Licensed to Southern Pacific Masters - Office Copy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/18/2010 03:00 PM
              2010 SPMA SCY Championships - 5/7/2010 to 5/9/2010               
                              Sanction #: 339-009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44              25.28  
  2 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.86  
  3 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.36  
  4 Cristina Pelaez           22 Novaquatics Mast-33              27.86  
  5 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              28.46  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44              53.07  
                  25.71       53.07 (27.36)                                        
  2 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              58.11  
                  28.00       58.11 (30.11)                                        
  3 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.51  
                  28.35       59.51 (31.16)                                        
  4 Cristina Pelaez           22 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:01.07  
                  29.17     1:01.07 (31.90)                                        
  5 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:03.73  
                  29.88     1:03.73 (33.85)                                        
  6 Suzanne Robertson         24 Southern Califor-33            1:05.19  
                  31.06     1:05.19 (34.13)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44            1:55.28  
                  27.42       56.68 (29.26)     1:26.50 (29.82)     1:55.28 (28.78)
  2 Madeline Klobuchar        24 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:09.13  
                  29.21     1:01.28 (32.07)     1:35.23 (33.95)     2:09.13 (33.90)
  3 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:13.97  
                  31.23     1:04.94 (33.71)     1:39.93 (34.99)     2:13.97 (34.04)
  4 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:14.09  
                  30.70     1:04.40 (33.70)     1:38.90 (34.50)     2:14.09 (35.19)
  5 Nikki Burns               20 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:23.23  
                  33.01     1:09.14 (36.13)     1:45.98 (36.84)     2:23.23 (37.25)
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44            5:08.35  
                  28.11       58.09 (29.98)     1:28.72 (30.63)     1:59.88 (31.16)
        2:31.53 (31.65)     3:03.12 (31.59)     3:34.55 (31.43)     4:06.10 (31.55)
        4:37.71 (31.61)     5:08.35 (30.64)                                        
  2 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:36.47  
                  29.87     1:02.56 (32.69)     1:36.03 (33.47)     2:10.24 (34.21)
        2:44.72 (34.48)     3:19.26 (34.54)     3:53.93 (34.67)     4:28.36 (34.43)
        5:02.96 (34.60)     5:36.47 (33.51)                                        
  3 Madeline Klobuchar        24 Orange Coast Mas-33            5:47.72  
                  30.83     1:03.84 (33.01)     1:38.19 (34.35)     2:13.23 (35.04)
        2:48.50 (35.27)     3:24.18 (35.68)     3:59.62 (35.44)     4:35.88 (36.26)
        5:12.11 (36.23)     5:47.72 (35.61)                                        
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33           11:25.53  
                  30.49     1:02.87 (32.38)     1:35.77 (32.90)     2:09.28 (33.51)
        2:42.88 (33.60)     3:16.56 (33.68)     3:50.51 (33.95)     4:24.86 (34.35)
        4:59.62 (34.76)     5:34.48 (34.86)     6:08.97 (34.49)     6:43.77 (34.80)
        7:18.78 (35.01)     7:54.21 (35.43)     8:29.85 (35.64)     9:04.75 (34.90)
        9:39.92 (35.17)    10:15.60 (35.68)    10:50.67 (35.07)    11:25.53 (34.86)
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33           19:18.71  
                  30.91     1:04.44 (33.53)     1:38.63 (34.19)     2:13.07 (34.44)
        2:48.02 (34.95)     3:22.60 (34.58)     3:57.41 (34.81)     4:32.20 (34.79)
        5:07.38 (35.18)     5:42.53 (35.15)     6:17.84 (35.31)     6:52.92 (35.08)
        7:28.21 (35.29)     8:03.54 (35.33)     8:38.97 (35.43)     9:14.29 (35.32)
        9:49.38 (35.09)    10:24.71 (35.33)    10:59.93 (35.22)    11:35.47 (35.54)
       12:11.12 (35.65)    12:46.82 (35.70)    13:22.34 (35.52)    13:57.86 (35.52)
       14:33.53 (35.67)    15:09.01 (35.48)    15:44.50 (35.49)    16:20.12 (35.62)
       16:55.99 (35.87)    17:32.03 (36.04)    18:07.67 (35.64)    18:43.56 (35.89)
       19:18.71 (35.15)
  2 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33           23:45.95  
                  34.56     1:14.85 (40.29)     1:56.13 (41.28)     2:37.80 (41.67)
        3:19.65 (41.85)     4:01.21 (41.56)     4:43.83 (42.62)     5:25.94 (42.11)
        6:08.79 (42.85)     6:52.48 (43.69)     7:36.83 (44.35)     8:20.88 (44.05)
        9:04.43 (43.55)     9:48.00 (43.57)    10:31.13 (43.13)    11:15.87 (44.74)
       12:00.53 (44.66)    12:45.77 (45.24)    13:30.31 (44.54)    14:14.99 (44.68)
       15:00.03 (45.04)    15:45.35 (45.32)    16:30.43 (45.08)    17:13.92 (43.49)
       17:58.17 (44.25)    18:42.67 (44.50)    19:26.79 (44.12)    20:11.36 (44.57)
       20:56.29 (44.93)    21:40.27 (43.98)    22:23.50 (43.23)    23:06.15 (42.65)
       23:45.95 (39.80)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44              29.55  
  2 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              37.66  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madeline Klobuchar        24 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:06.19  
                  32.00     1:06.19 (34.19)                                        
  2 Nikki Burns               20 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:12.78  
                  35.32     1:12.78 (37.46)                                        
  3 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:13.11  
  4 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:19.79  
                  38.07     1:19.79 (41.72)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nikki Burns               20 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:38.06  
                  36.73     1:16.48 (39.75)   2:38.06 (1:21.58)                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33              34.40  
  2 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              36.08  
  3 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              38.35  
  4 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              38.68  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:11.12  
                  33.56     1:11.12 (37.56)                                        
  2 Crystal Hinman            21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:25.11  
                  38.03     1:25.11 (47.08)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:38.91  
                  35.86     1:15.59 (39.73)     1:56.97 (41.38)     2:38.91 (41.94)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33              29.22  
  2 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.49  
  3 Melissa DiGregorio        24 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.32  
  4 Cristina Pelaez           22 Novaquatics Mast-33              31.44  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:03.73  
                  29.88     1:03.73 (33.85)                                        
  2 Kelly Wilkings            24 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.82  
                  30.28     1:04.82 (34.54)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:15.33  
                  30.34     1:04.18 (33.84)     1:39.24 (35.06)     2:15.33 (36.09)
  2 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:24.71  
                  32.62     1:09.46 (36.84)     1:47.17 (37.71)     2:24.71 (37.54)
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:04.71  
                  30.07     1:04.71 (34.64)                                        
  2 Cristina Pelaez           22 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.68  
                  33.00     1:10.68 (37.68)                                        
  3 Nikki Burns               20 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:13.78  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44            2:13.07  
                  29.12     1:02.40 (33.28)     1:42.78 (40.38)     2:13.07 (30.29)
  2 Lexie Kelly               23 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:25.76  
                  30.62     1:08.17 (37.55)     1:49.87 (41.70)     2:25.76 (35.89)
  3 Cristina Pelaez           22 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:39.66  
                  35.07     1:17.98 (42.91)     2:05.57 (47.59)     2:39.66 (34.09)
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parker              24 San Diego Swim M-44            4:38.65  
                  29.57     1:02.74 (33.17)     1:37.67 (34.93)     2:11.98 (34.31)
        2:53.74 (41.76)     3:35.56 (41.82)     4:07.82 (32.26)     4:39.07 (31.25)
            4:38.65 ( )                                                            
  2 Katie Moore               22 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:56.69  
                  30.56     1:05.54 (34.98)     1:44.99 (39.45)     2:24.31 (39.32)
        3:05.83 (41.52)     3:48.62 (42.79)     4:23.37 (34.75)     4:56.69 (33.32)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.26  
  2 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33              26.48  
  3 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33              26.81  
  4 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44              27.01  
  5 Kristen Maples            28 San Diego Swim M-44              27.03  
  6 Cherise Saito             26 Rose Bowl Master-33              27.85  
  7 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44              30.10  
  8 Adriana Zamarron          28 Novaquatics Mast-33              30.60  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              53.39  
                  25.52       53.39 (27.87)                                        
  2 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33              56.83  
                  27.47       56.83 (29.36)                                        
  3 Lisal Moran               25 Novaquatics Mast-33              57.06  
                  27.49       57.06 (29.57)                                        
  4 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44              57.32  
  5 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33              58.02  
                  28.25       58.02 (29.77)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurin Weisenthal         26 San Mateo Master-38            1:55.36  
                  27.66       56.85 (29.19)     1:26.30 (29.45)     1:55.36 (29.06)
  2 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:56.36  
                  27.49       56.62 (29.13)     1:26.08 (29.46)     1:56.36 (30.28)
  3 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:02.76  
                  29.11     1:00.37 (31.26)     1:31.56 (31.19)     2:02.76 (31.20)
  4 Kristen Maples            28 San Diego Swim M-44            2:05.59  
                  29.06     1:00.54 (31.48)     1:32.58 (32.04)     2:05.59 (33.01)
  5 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44            2:06.09  
                  28.43       59.95 (31.52)     1:32.76 (32.81)     2:06.09 (33.33)
  6 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33            2:08.44  
                  29.72     1:02.60 (32.88)     1:36.09 (33.49)     2:08.44 (32.35)
  7 Cherise Saito             26 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:15.36  
                  30.93     1:04.28 (33.35)     1:39.37 (35.09)     2:15.36 (35.99)
  8 Ashley Merlo              29 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:17.48  
                  31.90     1:06.67 (34.77)     1:42.68 (36.01)     2:17.48 (34.80)
  9 Adriana Zamarron          28 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:36.75  
                  33.49     1:13.51 (40.02)     1:55.67 (42.16)     2:36.75 (41.08)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurin Weisenthal         26 San Mateo Master-38            5:11.30  
                  29.53     1:00.85 (31.32)     1:32.27 (31.42)     2:03.78 (31.51)
        2:35.23 (31.45)     3:06.81 (31.58)     3:38.05 (31.24)     4:09.46 (31.41)
        4:40.63 (31.17)     5:11.30 (30.67)                                        
  2 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:17.93  
                  29.51     1:00.77 (31.26)     1:32.86 (32.09)     2:04.89 (32.03)
        2:36.88 (31.99)     3:09.07 (32.19)     3:41.35 (32.28)     4:13.55 (32.20)
        4:45.91 (32.36)     5:17.93 (32.02)                                        
  3 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33            5:48.57  
                1:06.38     1:42.70 (36.32)     2:19.08 (36.38)                    
            2:55.63 ( )     3:31.17 (35.54)     4:06.15 (34.98)     4:41.22 (35.07)
      5:48.57 (1:07.35)                                                            
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurin Weisenthal         26 San Mateo Master-38           10:35.85  
                  29.49     1:00.93 (31.44)     1:32.69 (31.76)     2:04.65 (31.96)
        2:36.68 (32.03)     3:08.83 (32.15)     3:41.03 (32.20)     4:13.21 (32.18)
        4:45.31 (32.10)     5:17.38 (32.07)     5:49.42 (32.04)     6:21.52 (32.10)
        6:53.38 (31.86)     7:25.51 (32.13)     7:57.59 (32.08)     8:29.41 (31.82)
        9:01.22 (31.81)     9:32.99 (31.77)    10:04.54 (31.55)    10:35.85 (31.31)
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heidi Kraus               28 Novaquatics Mast-33           19:32.48  
                  31.94     1:06.55 (34.61)     1:41.43 (34.88)     2:16.50 (35.07)
        2:51.99 (35.49)     3:27.93 (35.94)     4:03.81 (35.88)     4:39.83 (36.02)
        5:15.30 (35.47)     5:50.53 (35.23)     6:25.84 (35.31)     7:01.49 (35.65)
        7:37.22 (35.73)     8:12.62 (35.40)     8:48.24 (35.62)     9:23.97 (35.73)
        9:59.47 (35.50)    10:35.27 (35.80)    11:10.95 (35.68)    11:46.60 (35.65)
       12:22.52 (35.92)    12:58.20 (35.68)                            14:10.12 ( )
       14:46.04 (35.92)    15:22.01 (35.97)    15:58.01 (36.00)    16:33.96 (35.95)
       17:09.91 (35.95)    17:45.81 (35.90)    18:21.29 (35.48)    18:57.25 (35.96)
       19:32.48 (35.23)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33              28.97  
  2 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.88  
  3 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33              32.64  
  4 Adriana Zamarron          28 Novaquatics Mast-33              39.64  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:01.87  
                  30.09     1:01.87 (31.78)                                        
  2 Kristen Maples            28 San Diego Swim M-44            1:08.05  
                  33.17     1:08.05 (34.88)                                        
  3 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:08.41  
                  33.28     1:08.41 (35.13)                                        
  4 Ashley Merlo              29 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.79  
                  34.70     1:10.79 (36.09)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:13.50  
                  30.33     1:03.68 (33.35)     1:38.62 (34.94)     2:13.50 (34.88)
  2 Lisal Moran               25 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:15.18  
                  30.73     1:04.83 (34.10)     1:39.99 (35.16)     2:15.18 (35.19)
  3 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:31.30  
                  34.66     1:12.10 (37.44)     1:51.52 (39.42)     2:31.30 (39.78)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Richmond             25 Southern Califor-33              33.09  
  2 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44              35.68  
  3 Ashley Merlo              29 Novaquatics Mast-33              39.74  
  4 Cassandra Ortega          28 Mission Viejo Ma-33              44.84  
  5 Meggie Choi               28 Rose Bowl Master-33              45.53  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisal Moran               25 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:11.82  
                  33.89     1:11.82 (37.93)                                        
  2 Erin Richmond             25 Southern Califor-33            1:12.24  
                  33.87     1:12.24 (38.37)                                        
  3 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44            1:14.82  
                  35.29     1:14.82 (39.53)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44            2:47.15  
                  37.11     1:18.99 (41.88)     2:02.26 (43.27)     2:47.15 (44.89)
  2 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44            2:47.90  
                  39.42     1:22.89 (43.47)     2:07.13 (44.24)     2:47.90 (40.77)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.95  
  2 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33              29.27  
  3 Kristen Maples            28 San Diego Swim M-44              29.30  
  4 Erin Richmond             25 Southern Califor-33              29.31  
  5 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33              29.51  
  6 Cherise Saito             26 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.72  
  7 Ashley Merlo              29 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.47  
  8 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44              33.14  
  9 Saralani Vailuu - Anders  28 Southern Califor-33              33.60  
 10 Cassandra Ortega          28 Mission Viejo Ma-33              35.72  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebekah Olsen             29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.54  
                  28.26       59.54 (31.28)                                        
  2 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:02.90  
                  29.90     1:02.90 (33.00)                                        
  3 Erin Richmond             25 Southern Califor-33            1:03.99  
                  30.31     1:03.99 (33.68)                                        
  4 Heidi Kraus               28 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:05.23  
                  31.16     1:05.23 (34.07)                                        
  5 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:06.09  
                  30.68     1:06.09 (35.41)                                        
  6 Cherise Saito             26 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:07.90  
                  31.62     1:07.90 (36.28)                                        
  7 Jamie Val                 26 Las Vegas Master-33            1:09.25  
                  33.47     1:09.25 (35.78)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Wong              25 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:04.32  
                  29.11     1:04.32 (35.21)                                        
  2 Aleah Amr                 26 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:05.98  
                  30.50     1:05.98 (35.48)                                        
  3 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44            1:06.41  
                  31.17     1:06.41 (35.24)                                        
  4 Ashley Merlo              29 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.05  
                  33.26     1:12.05 (38.79)                                        
  5 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44            1:13.78  
                  37.39     1:13.78 (36.39)                                        
  6 Saralani Vailuu - Anders  28 Southern Califor-33            1:20.39  
                  36.24     1:20.39 (44.15)                                        
  7 Meggie Choi               28 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:33.57  
                  42.79     1:33.57 (50.78)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Maples            28 San Diego Swim M-44            2:24.27  
                  31.66     1:07.90 (36.24)     1:51.84 (43.94)     2:24.27 (32.43)
  2 Kendra Ksiazek            29 San Diego Swim M-44            2:24.92  
                  30.85     1:09.05 (38.20)     1:51.67 (42.62)     2:24.92 (33.25)
  3 Heidi Kraus               28 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:25.41  
                  31.22     1:07.97 (36.75)     1:52.74 (44.77)     2:25.41 (32.67)
  4 Vicky Mejias              26 San Diego Swim M-44            2:45.86  
                  36.06     1:21.76 (45.70)     2:05.61 (43.85)     2:45.86 (40.25)
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurin Weisenthal         26 San Mateo Master-38            4:36.11  
                  30.91     1:05.75 (34.84)     1:40.94 (35.19)     2:15.03 (34.09)
        2:54.75 (39.72)     3:34.82 (40.07)     4:06.54 (31.72)     4:37.22 (30.68)
        4:59.97 (22.75)         4:36.11 ( )                                        
  2 Lisal Moran               25 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:53.96  
                  30.36     1:05.45 (35.09)     1:43.78 (38.33)     2:21.48 (37.70)
        3:02.79 (41.31)     3:44.89 (42.10)     4:19.66 (34.77)     4:54.09 (34.43)
            4:53.96 ( )                                                            
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.14  
  2 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33              28.27  
  3 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33              30.84  
  4 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33              31.66  
  5 Amanda Kirker             31 Novaquatics Mast-33              38.59  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.61  
                  29.06       59.61 (30.55)                                        
  2 Jessica Helliwell         34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:02.73  
                  30.71     1:02.73 (32.02)                                        
  3 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:07.14  
                  31.22     1:07.14 (35.92)                                        
  4 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33            1:10.02  
                  33.56     1:10.02 (36.46)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Helliwell         34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:11.36  
                  31.17     1:04.17 (33.00)     1:37.82 (33.65)     2:11.36 (33.54)
  2 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:11.58  
                  30.96     1:04.72 (33.76)     1:39.19 (34.47)     2:11.58 (32.39)
  3 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:19.06  
                  32.57     1:08.17 (35.60)     1:44.75 (36.58)     2:19.06 (34.31)
  4 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:32.64  
                  35.34     1:15.10 (39.76)     1:55.78 (40.68)     2:32.64 (36.86)
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Lewis             34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:11.96  
                  29.66     1:00.75 (31.09)     1:32.38 (31.63)     2:04.11 (31.73)
        2:35.40 (31.29)     3:06.63 (31.23)     3:37.81 (31.18)     4:09.47 (31.66)
        4:40.90 (31.43)     5:11.96 (31.06)                                        
  2 Jessica Helliwell         34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:58.43  
                  32.30     1:07.37 (35.07)     1:43.34 (35.97)     2:20.06 (36.72)
        2:57.04 (36.98)     3:34.00 (36.96)     4:11.11 (37.11)     4:47.82 (36.71)
        5:24.54 (36.72)     5:58.43 (33.89)                                        
  3 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:08.72  
                  34.03     1:10.91 (36.88)     1:49.01 (38.10)     2:27.45 (38.44)
        3:05.84 (38.39)     3:43.79 (37.95)     4:21.52 (37.73)     4:58.99 (37.47)
        5:34.70 (35.71)     6:08.72 (34.02)                                        
  4 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:55.79  
                  36.11     1:16.39 (40.28)     1:58.62 (42.23)     2:41.55 (42.93)
        3:24.63 (43.08)     4:07.31 (42.68)     4:50.42 (43.11)     5:32.72 (42.30)
        6:14.82 (42.10)     6:55.79 (40.97)                                        
  5 Amanda Kirker             31 Novaquatics Mast-33            8:12.93  
                  42.01     1:28.58 (46.57)     2:17.34 (48.76)     3:07.05 (49.71)
        3:57.77 (50.72)     4:49.51 (51.74)     5:41.34 (51.83)     6:32.78 (51.44)
      8:12.93 (1:40.15)                                                            
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Helliwell         34 Mission Viejo Ma-33           12:25.16  
                  32.83     1:08.28 (35.45)     1:44.68 (36.40)     2:21.99 (37.31)
        2:59.57 (37.58)     3:37.34 (37.77)     4:15.24 (37.90)     4:53.10 (37.86)
        5:31.49 (38.39)     6:09.53 (38.04)     6:47.32 (37.79)     7:25.10 (37.78)
        8:03.20 (38.10)     8:41.38 (38.18)     9:19.41 (38.03)     9:57.41 (38.00)
       10:35.40 (37.99)    11:13.05 (37.65)    11:50.73 (37.68)    12:25.16 (34.43)
  2 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33           12:32.67  
                  33.71     1:10.71 (37.00)     1:48.86 (38.15)     2:27.69 (38.83)
        3:06.14 (38.45)     3:44.18 (38.04)     4:22.21 (38.03)     5:00.61 (38.40)
        5:39.01 (38.40)     6:17.19 (38.18)     6:54.99 (37.80)     7:32.44 (37.45)
        8:10.57 (38.13)     8:48.33 (37.76)     9:27.03 (38.70)    10:04.85 (37.82)
       10:42.89 (38.04)    11:20.68 (37.79)    11:57.62 (36.94)    12:32.67 (35.05)
 
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Kirker             31 Novaquatics Mast-33           29:04.19  
                  44.30     1:32.43 (48.13)     2:21.86 (49.43)     3:14.74 (52.88)
        4:06.45 (51.71)     4:58.72 (52.27)     5:51.85 (53.13)     6:44.95 (53.10)
        7:38.61 (53.66)     8:33.64 (55.03)     9:28.49 (54.85)    10:22.64 (54.15)
       11:16.28 (53.64)    12:11.49 (55.21)    13:07.36 (55.87)    14:02.57 (55.21)
       14:56.89 (54.32)    15:51.63 (54.74)    16:45.37 (53.74)    17:39.54 (54.17)
       18:33.32 (53.78)    19:27.55 (54.23)    20:21.02 (53.47)    21:13.93 (52.91)
       22:07.92 (53.99)    23:01.86 (53.94)    23:55.36 (53.50)    24:48.52 (53.16)
       25:41.43 (52.91)    26:33.71 (52.28)    27:25.37 (51.66)    28:16.34 (50.97)
       29:04.19 (47.85)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.22  
  2 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33              35.52  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.38  
                  35.60     1:12.38 (36.78)                                        
  2 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33            1:18.50  
                  39.01     1:18.50 (39.49)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:43.80  
                  36.48     1:17.96 (41.48)     2:01.15 (43.19)     2:43.80 (42.65)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44              31.79  
  2 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33              37.80  
  3 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33              40.11  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Lewis             34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.48  
                  30.79     1:04.48 (33.69)                                        
  2 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44            1:08.61  
                  32.34     1:08.61 (36.27)                                        
  3 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33            1:21.28  
                  38.78     1:21.28 (42.50)                                        
  4 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33            1:29.38  
                  42.34     1:29.38 (47.04)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Lewis             34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:22.64  
                  33.22     1:09.09 (35.87)     1:45.14 (36.05)     2:22.64 (37.50)
  2 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:21.27  
                  45.87     1:37.24 (51.37)     2:29.89 (52.65)     3:21.27 (51.38)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.25  
  2 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33              33.49  
  3 Tanya Maclean             34 Novaquatics Mast-33              34.29  
  4 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33              35.50  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44            1:00.56  
                  28.73     1:00.56 (31.83)                                        
  2 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.85  
                  30.99     1:06.85 (35.86)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44            2:17.51  
                  30.20     1:04.15 (33.95)   2:17.51 (1:13.36)                    
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Lewis             34 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.43  
                  28.22       59.43 (31.21)                                        
  2 Nichole Talbot            32 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:10.39  
                  32.96     1:10.39 (37.43)                                        
  3 Jessica Helliwell         34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:13.13  
                  34.48     1:13.13 (38.65)                                        
  4 Christina Thompson        31 Las Vegas Master-33            1:13.92  
                  36.07     1:13.92 (37.85)                                        
  5 Joy Tiernan               31 Southern Califor-33            1:20.94  
                  37.51     1:20.94 (43.43)                                        
  6 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:21.11  
                  38.08     1:21.11 (43.03)                                        
 -- Amanda Kirker             31 Novaquatics Mast-33                 DQ  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44            2:15.19  
                  29.26     1:03.81 (34.55)     1:43.07 (39.26)     2:15.19 (32.12)
  2 Kathleen Meloney          30 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:06.39  
                  40.60     1:30.24 (49.64)     2:23.67 (53.43)     3:06.39 (42.72)
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Lewis             34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:32.37  
                  29.43     1:01.72 (32.29)     1:37.21 (35.49)     2:12.83 (35.62)
        2:50.91 (38.08)     3:29.36 (38.45)     4:01.38 (32.02)     4:32.51 (31.13)
            4:32.37 ( )                                                            
  2 Graclyn Van der Byl       31 Solana Beach Swi-44            4:47.86  
                  30.35     1:04.91 (34.56)     1:41.38 (36.47)     2:18.47 (37.09)
        2:59.55 (41.08)     3:41.56 (42.01)     4:15.29 (33.73)     4:47.86 (32.57)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jinxi Caddel              39 Conejo Valley Mu-33              26.70  
  2 Natalie Eckdahl           37 Novaquatics Mast-33              28.14  
  3 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33              28.52  
  4 Ann-Britt Holm            39 UNATTACHED                       29.11  
  5 Karin Wegner              37 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16              31.00  
  6 Gamze Kircalioglu         39 Rose Bowl Master-33              34.89  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Egan                 38 Orange Coast Mas-33              58.48  
                  28.05       58.48 (30.43)                                        
  2 Jinxi Caddel              39 Conejo Valley Mu-33              58.83  
                  27.77       58.83 (31.06)                                        
  3 Fontaine Chan-O'Connell   35 Illinois Masters-21            1:03.91  
                  31.29     1:03.91 (32.62)                                        
  4 Krickitt Maki             39 Claremont Club-33              1:13.46  
                  28.52     1:13.46 (44.94)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorrel Hanson             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:12.85  
                  30.50     1:04.24 (33.74)     1:38.90 (34.66)     2:12.85 (33.95)
  2 Kate Egan                 38 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:13.09  
                  30.42     1:04.06 (33.64)     1:38.95 (34.89)     2:13.09 (34.14)
  3 Fontaine Chan-O'Connell   35 Illinois Masters-21            2:24.50  
                  33.08     1:08.49 (35.41)     1:46.47 (37.98)     2:24.50 (38.03)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jinxi Caddel              39 Conejo Valley Mu-33            5:42.69  
                  31.90     1:05.66 (33.76)     1:40.29 (34.63)     2:15.34 (35.05)
        2:50.23 (34.89)     3:25.06 (34.83)     3:59.53 (34.47)     4:34.25 (34.72)
        5:08.86 (34.61)     5:42.69 (33.83)                                        
  2 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:54.66  
                  36.08     1:16.29 (40.21)     1:57.44 (41.15)     2:39.61 (42.17)
        3:22.36 (42.75)     4:05.02 (42.66)     4:48.19 (43.17)     5:31.70 (43.51)
        6:14.40 (42.70)     6:54.66 (40.26)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jinxi Caddel              39 Conejo Valley Mu-33              31.88  
  2 Natalie Eckdahl           37 Novaquatics Mast-33              33.48  
  3 Ann-Britt Holm            39 UNATTACHED                       33.86  
  4 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.61  
 -- Gamze Kircalioglu         39 Rose Bowl Master-33                 DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:04.82  
                  31.57     1:04.82 (33.25)                                        
  2 Sorrel Hanson             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.15  
                  35.31     1:12.15 (36.84)                                        
  3 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:17.82  
                  38.27     1:17.82 (39.55)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorrel Hanson             38 Novaquatics Mast-33              38.65  
  2 Krickitt Maki             39 Claremont Club-33                40.36  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:44.62  
                  37.45     1:18.73 (41.28)     2:00.62 (41.89)     2:44.62 (44.00)
  2 Karin Wegner              37 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16            3:15.23  
                  43.54     1:32.86 (49.32)     2:24.26 (51.40)     3:15.23 (50.97)
  3 Gamze Kircalioglu         39 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:47.83  
                  46.85     1:40.41 (53.56)   2:45.61 (1:05.20)   3:47.83 (1:02.22)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Egan                 38 Orange Coast Mas-33              29.72  
  2 Sorrel Hanson             38 Novaquatics Mast-33              30.31  
  3 Karen Duggan              39 Walnut Creek Mas-38              30.67  
  4 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33              34.50  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:36.65  
                  34.05     1:13.16 (39.11)     1:54.27 (41.11)     2:36.65 (42.38)
  2 Fontaine Chan-O'Connell   35 Illinois Masters-21            3:00.59  
                  39.58     1:24.25 (44.67)     2:11.64 (47.39)     3:00.59 (48.95)
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jinxi Caddel              39 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:07.44  
                  31.00     1:07.44 (36.44)                                        
  2 Karen Duggan              39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.78  
                  30.84     1:07.78 (36.94)                                        
  3 Sorrel Hanson             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.62  
                  33.00     1:10.62 (37.62)                                        
  4 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:14.53  
                  35.29     1:14.53 (39.24)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ann-Britt Holm            39 UNATTACHED                     2:40.59  
                  34.71     1:16.31 (41.60)     2:02.66 (46.35)     2:40.59 (37.93)
  2 Natalie Eckdahl           37 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:41.97  
                  34.07     1:15.64 (41.57)     2:04.91 (49.27)     2:41.97 (37.06)
  3 Astrid Cybulskis          35 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:42.43  
                  36.12     1:17.05 (40.93)     2:05.77 (48.72)     2:42.43 (36.66)
  4 Gamze Kircalioglu         39 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:25.29  
                  50.50     1:49.21 (58.71)     2:41.25 (52.04)     3:25.29 (44.04)
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fontaine Chan-O'Connell   35 Illinois Masters-21            6:01.13  
                  39.14     1:24.75 (45.61)     2:11.32 (46.57)     2:57.46 (46.14)
        3:50.95 (53.49)     4:43.92 (52.97)     5:22.82 (38.90)     6:01.13 (38.31)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Batcheller       41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.03  
  2 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33              27.58  
  3 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33              28.27  
  4 Kelly Richell             44 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.67  
  5 Lachell Chambers          40 UNATTACHED                       29.83  
  6 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.87  
  7 Mika Gomez                42 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.96  
  8 Jennifer Burch-Ascencio   44 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.48  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33              55.29  
                  26.84       55.29 (28.45)                                        
  2 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:01.73  
                  29.93     1:01.73 (31.80)                                        
  3 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.33  
                  30.80     1:04.33 (33.53)                                        
  4 Mika Gomez                42 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:08.40  
                  31.34     1:08.40 (37.06)                                        
  5 Jennifer Burch-Ascencio   44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.24  
  6 Allison Bernhardt         41 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:14.55  
                  34.94     1:14.55 (39.61)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:03.80  
                  28.77     1:00.30 (31.53)     1:32.22 (31.92)     2:03.80 (31.58)
  2 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:12.74  
                  31.40     1:05.04 (33.64)     1:39.31 (34.27)     2:12.74 (33.43)
  3 Kristen Winn              40 San Diego Swim M-44            2:16.52  
                  30.42     1:04.75 (34.33)     1:40.68 (35.93)     2:16.52 (35.84)
  4 Kelly Richell             44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:18.09  
                  32.40     1:07.42 (35.02)     1:42.78 (35.36)     2:18.09 (35.31)
  5 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:20.57  
                  32.42     1:07.62 (35.20)     1:44.03 (36.41)     2:20.57 (36.54)
  6 Mika Gomez                42 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:28.89  
                  33.70     1:10.26 (36.56)     1:49.51 (39.25)     2:28.89 (39.38)
  7 Jennifer Burch-Ascencio   44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:31.23  
                  35.09     1:12.93 (37.84)     1:52.27 (39.34)     2:31.23 (38.96)
  8 Dara Goldsmith            43 UNATTACHED                     2:44.34  
                  35.81     1:16.07 (40.26)     2:00.44 (44.37)     2:44.34 (43.90)
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:40.11  
                  30.03     1:03.08 (33.05)     1:37.30 (34.22)     2:11.91 (34.61)
        2:46.29 (34.38)     3:20.33 (34.04)     3:55.29 (34.96)     4:30.38 (35.09)
        5:05.55 (35.17)     5:40.11 (34.56)                                        
  2 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:57.67  
                  33.50     1:09.41 (35.91)     1:45.87 (36.46)     2:23.30 (37.43)
        2:59.54 (36.24)     3:35.38 (35.84)     4:10.94 (35.56)     4:46.41 (35.47)
        5:22.33 (35.92)     5:57.67 (35.34)                                        
  3 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48             6:01.65  
                  33.18     1:09.01 (35.83)     1:45.41 (36.40)     2:22.36 (36.95)
        2:58.96 (36.60)     3:35.74 (36.78)     4:12.17 (36.43)     4:49.16 (36.99)
        5:25.59 (36.43)     6:01.65 (36.06)                                        
  4 Kelly Richell             44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:10.75  
                  34.23     1:11.10 (36.87)     1:48.68 (37.58)     2:26.56 (37.88)
        3:03.97 (37.41)     3:41.52 (37.55)     4:18.77 (37.25)     4:56.15 (37.38)
        5:33.72 (37.57)     6:10.75 (37.03)                                        
  5 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:15.28  
                  33.08     1:09.12 (36.04)     1:47.07 (37.95)     2:25.13 (38.06)
        3:03.04 (37.91)     3:41.14 (38.10)     4:19.29 (38.15)     4:58.04 (38.75)
        5:37.43 (39.39)     6:15.28 (37.85)                                        
  6 Heidi Kaspers             42 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:25.22  
                  33.33     1:09.64 (36.31)     1:47.70 (38.06)     2:26.98 (39.28)
        3:07.84 (40.86)     3:47.17 (39.33)     4:27.12 (39.95)     5:07.15 (40.03)
        5:46.85 (39.70)     6:25.22 (38.37)                                        
  7 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:28.72  
                  33.10     1:10.42 (37.32)     1:49.80 (39.38)     2:30.43 (40.63)
        3:10.20 (39.77)     3:49.56 (39.36)     4:29.75 (40.19)     5:11.00 (41.25)
        5:50.84 (39.84)     6:28.72 (37.88)                                        
  8 Wendy Theders             42 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:54.75  
                  38.51     1:20.14 (41.63)     2:02.45 (42.31)     2:44.11 (41.66)
        3:26.48 (42.37)     4:08.85 (42.37)     4:50.89 (42.04)     5:32.61 (41.72)
        6:13.98 (41.37)     6:54.75 (40.77)                                        
  9 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            9:23.52  
                  49.69     1:44.15 (54.46)     2:40.05 (55.90)     3:36.05 (56.00)
        4:33.52 (57.47)     5:30.51 (56.99)     6:29.62 (59.11)     7:26.29 (56.67)
        8:24.13 (57.84)     9:23.52 (59.39)                                        
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48            12:20.70  
                  32.33     1:07.41 (35.08)     1:43.31 (35.90)     2:20.09 (36.78)
        2:56.67 (36.58)     3:33.64 (36.97)     4:10.90 (37.26)     4:48.20 (37.30)
        5:25.72 (37.52)     6:03.39 (37.67)     6:40.81 (37.42)     7:18.37 (37.56)
        7:56.32 (37.95)     8:33.96 (37.64)     9:12.12 (38.16)     9:49.63 (37.51)
       10:27.32 (37.69)    11:05.77 (38.45)    11:43.57 (37.80)    12:20.70 (37.13)
  2 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33           13:20.75  
                  34.17     1:12.74 (38.57)     1:52.87 (40.13)     2:33.61 (40.74)
        3:14.49 (40.88)     3:55.24 (40.75)     4:35.68 (40.44)     5:16.43 (40.75)
        5:57.48 (41.05)     6:38.49 (41.01)     7:18.68 (40.19)     7:59.28 (40.60)
        8:40.16 (40.88)     9:20.83 (40.67)    10:02.23 (41.40)    10:42.29 (40.06)
       11:22.73 (40.44)    12:02.62 (39.89)    12:42.11 (39.49)    13:20.75 (38.64)
  3 Lisa Zawistoski           40 Mission Viejo Ma-33           13:44.44  
                  34.13     1:12.32 (38.19)     1:52.62 (40.30)     2:33.94 (41.32)
        3:15.46 (41.52)     3:57.05 (41.59)     4:38.69 (41.64)     5:20.79 (42.10)
        6:02.88 (42.09)     6:44.72 (41.84)     7:26.61 (41.89)     8:08.38 (41.77)
        8:50.68 (42.30)     9:32.67 (41.99)    10:14.75 (42.08)    10:56.59 (41.84)
       11:39.03 (42.44)    12:20.95 (41.92)    13:02.93 (41.98)    13:44.44 (41.51)
  4 Wendy Theders             42 Novaquatics Mast-33           14:28.33  
                  37.6619.:35999 (41.69999)  2:01.98 (42.62001)     2:45.66 (43.68)
        3:29.38 (43.72)     4:13.01 (43.63)     4:56.25 (43.24)     5:39.61 (43.36)
        6:22.79 (43.18)     7:06.38 (43.59)     7:49.94 (43.56)     8:33.92 (43.98)
        9:18.54 (44.62)    10:02.62 (44.08)    10:46.92 (44.30)    11:31.14 (44.22)
       12:15.51 (44.37)    13:00.06 (44.55)    13:44.81 (44.75)    14:28.33 (43.52)
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33           20:56.23  
                  34.60     1:12.08 (37.48)     1:50.45 (38.37)     2:29.13 (38.68)
        3:07.44 (38.31)     3:45.89 (38.45)     4:23.88 (37.99)     5:01.99 (38.11)
        5:40.23 (38.24)     6:18.23 (38.00)     6:56.21 (37.98)     7:34.37 (38.16)
        8:12.73 (38.36)     8:51.07 (38.34)     9:29.25 (38.18)    10:07.61 (38.36)
       10:45.84 (38.23)    11:24.21 (38.37)    12:02.50 (38.29)    12:40.63 (38.13)
       13:18.90 (38.27)    13:58.00 (39.10)    14:36.41 (38.41)    15:14.46 (38.05)
       15:52.59 (38.13)    16:30.94 (38.35)    17:09.46 (38.52)    17:47.54 (38.08)
       18:26.00 (38.46)    19:04.00 (38.00)    19:41.21 (37.21)    20:19.57 (38.36)
       20:56.23 (36.66)
  2 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33           22:26.40  
                  37.56     1:16.33 (38.77)     1:56.77 (40.44)     2:38.52 (41.75)
        3:20.78 (42.26)     4:02.95 (42.17)     4:45.31 (42.36)     5:27.24 (41.93)
        6:09.52 (42.28)     6:51.92 (42.40)     7:32.38 (40.46)     8:13.68 (41.30)
        8:54.76 (41.08)     9:35.46 (40.70)    10:16.20 (40.74)    10:57.83 (41.63)
       11:38.80 (40.97)    12:19.48 (40.68)    13:00.04 (40.56)    13:40.45 (40.41)
       14:20.58 (40.13)    15:00.59 (40.01)    15:41.08 (40.49)    16:21.93 (40.85)
       17:02.02 (40.09)    17:43.01 (40.99)    18:23.87 (40.86)    19:04.32 (40.45)
       19:45.13 (40.81)    20:25.37 (40.24)    21:04.94 (39.57)    21:45.23 (40.29)
       22:26.40 (41.17)
  3 Lachell Chambers          40 UNATTACHED                    23:04.20  
                  37.96     1:18.66 (40.70)     2:01.18 (42.52)     2:43.84 (42.66)
        3:26.49 (42.65)     4:09.20 (42.71)     4:52.19 (42.99)     5:34.70 (42.51)
        6:16.96 (42.26)     6:59.05 (42.09)     7:41.15 (42.10)     8:22.78 (41.63)
        9:04.61 (41.83)     9:46.80 (42.19)    10:28.78 (41.98)    11:10.62 (41.84)
       11:52.77 (42.15)    12:34.79 (42.02)    13:16.83 (42.04)    13:58.54 (41.71)
       14:40.04 (41.50)    15:22.30 (42.26)    16:04.50 (42.20)    16:46.96 (42.46)
       17:28.33 (41.37)    18:10.65 (42.32)    18:53.04 (42.39)    19:35.15 (42.11)
       20:16.95 (41.80)    20:59.81 (42.86)    21:42.43 (42.62)    22:23.48 (41.05)
       23:04.20 (40.72)
  4 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33           31:55.80  
                  50.99     1:47.59 (56.60)     2:44.91 (57.32)     3:40.89 (55.98)
        4:39.44 (58.55)     5:38.97 (59.53)   6:39.02 (1:00.05)     7:36.66 (57.64)
      8:38.19 (1:01.53)     9:38.14 (59.95)    10:35.50 (57.36)    11:35.11 (59.61)
       12:33.35 (58.24)    13:31.56 (58.21)    14:28.03 (56.47)    15:25.35 (57.32)
       16:22.52 (57.17)    17:22.35 (59.83)    18:21.12 (58.77)    19:18.63 (57.51)
       20:17.03 (58.40)    21:16.24 (59.21)    22:15.83 (59.59)    23:13.73 (57.90)
       24:12.96 (59.23)    25:12.85 (59.89)    26:10.71 (57.86)    27:09.21 (58.50)
       28:08.64 (59.43)    29:07.90 (59.26)    30:05.79 (57.89)    31:03.01 (57.22)
       31:55.80 (52.79)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48               33.58  
  2 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.62  
  3 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33              36.45  
  4 Dara Goldsmith            43 UNATTACHED                       37.46  
  5 Mika Gomez                42 Novaquatics Mast-33              37.98  
  6 Paula Fell                44 Novaquatics Mast-33              39.88  
  7 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33              57.72  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            1:04.77  
                  31.92     1:04.77 (32.85)                                        
  2 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:08.40  
                  33.79     1:08.40 (34.61)                                        
  3 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48             1:12.41  
                  35.83     1:12.41 (36.58)                                        
  4 Kristen Winn              40 San Diego Swim M-44            1:12.72  
                  34.99     1:12.72 (37.73)                                        
  5 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:16.52  
                  37.50     1:16.52 (39.02)                                        
  6 Wendy Theders             42 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:17.41  
  7 Dara Goldsmith            43 UNATTACHED                     1:20.55  
                  38.58     1:20.55 (41.97)                                        
  8 Paula Fell                44 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:27.27  
                  42.86     1:27.27 (44.41)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            2:18.07  
                  32.25     1:06.67 (34.42)     1:42.00 (35.33)     2:18.07 (36.07)
  2 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:24.36  
                                                    1:48.26 ( )     2:24.36 (36.10)
  3 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48             2:33.36  
                  36.58     1:15.46 (38.88)     1:54.36 (38.90)     2:33.36 (39.00)
  4 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:38.09  
                  22.44     1:01.60 (39.16)     1:42.49 (40.89)     2:38.09 (55.60)
  5 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:42.83  
                  38.67     1:20.23 (41.56)     2:02.25 (42.02)     2:42.83 (40.58)
  6 Wendy Theders             42 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:52.47  
                  40.74     1:25.75 (45.01)     2:10.07 (44.32)     2:52.47 (42.40)
  7 Dara Goldsmith            43 UNATTACHED                     2:55.25  
                  39.55     1:23.25 (43.70)     2:09.76 (46.51)     2:55.25 (45.49)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Jurey                43 Southern Califor-33              36.50  
  2 Jennifer Batcheller       41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              38.56  
  3 Paula Fell                44 Novaquatics Mast-33              42.35  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Jurey                43 Southern Califor-33            1:16.46  
                  36.29     1:16.46 (40.17)                                        
  2 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:20.42  
                  38.86     1:20.42 (41.56)                                        
  3 Allison Bernhardt         41 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:28.09  
                  41.52     1:28.09 (46.57)                                        
  4 Paula Fell                44 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:31.19  
                  42.17     1:31.19 (49.02)                                        
  5 Shelley Bird              41 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:32.25  
                  43.81     1:32.25 (48.44)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            2:40.23  
                  37.62     1:17.94 (40.32)     1:59.16 (41.22)     2:40.23 (41.07)
  2 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:51.28  
                  39.56     1:23.02 (43.46)     2:07.04 (44.02)     2:51.28 (44.24)
  3 Shelley Bird              41 Coto de Caza Coy-33            4:22.54  
                  58.04   2:04.84 (1:06.80)   3:15.35 (1:10.51)   4:22.54 (1:07.19)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.34  
  2 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44              29.41  
  3 Mary Jurey                43 Southern Califor-33              30.41  
  4 Kristen Winn              40 San Diego Swim M-44              31.22  
  5 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.38  
  6 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.14  
  7 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.51  
  8 Mika Gomez                42 Novaquatics Mast-33              33.00  
  9 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33              33.02  
 10 Lachell Chambers          40 UNATTACHED                       33.74  
 11 Maggie Williams-Dalgart   43 Mission Viejo Ma-33              34.52  
 12 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33              54.37  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48             1:09.90  
                  32.80     1:09.90 (37.10)                                        
  2 Laura Dobbs               40 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:14.18  
                  34.18     1:14.18 (40.00)                                        
  3 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:15.48  
                  34.76     1:15.48 (40.72)                                        
  4 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:15.59  
                  36.02     1:15.59 (39.57)                                        
  5 Janine McGauley           41 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:21.15  
                  37.11     1:21.15 (44.04)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:06.23  
                  56.00   1:57.13 (1:01.13)   3:02.02 (1:04.89)   4:06.23 (1:04.21)
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            1:06.76  
                  30.17     1:06.76 (36.59)                                        
  2 Mary Jurey                43 Southern Califor-33            1:09.56  
                  32.28     1:09.56 (37.28)                                        
  3 Kristen Winn              40 San Diego Swim M-44            1:10.18  
                  32.47     1:10.18 (37.71)                                        
  4 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:13.74  
                  34.43     1:13.74 (39.31)                                        
  5 Jennifer Batcheller       41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:14.18  
  6 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:15.07  
                  35.71     1:15.07 (39.36)                                        
  7 Lachell Chambers          40 UNATTACHED                     1:17.24  
                  36.40     1:17.24 (40.84)                                        
  8 Maggie Williams-Dalgart   43 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:21.03  
                  36.82     1:21.03 (44.21)                                        
  9 Dara Goldsmith            43 UNATTACHED                     1:24.83  
                  39.21     1:24.83 (45.62)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            2:19.92  
                  29.81     1:04.35 (34.54)     1:46.75 (42.40)     2:19.92 (33.17)
  2 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:36.71  
                  35.30     1:15.61 (40.31)     2:01.04 (45.43)     2:36.71 (35.67)
  3 T Sorenson                43 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:40.71  
                  36.47     1:19.26 (42.79)     2:06.71 (47.45)     2:40.71 (34.00)
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Schmidt             43 Solana Beach Swi-44            4:56.64  
                  31.92     1:08.06 (36.14)     1:45.45 (37.39)     2:22.74 (37.29)
        3:05.28 (42.54)     3:48.75 (43.47)     4:23.51 (34.76)     4:56.64 (33.13)
  2 Emily Odgers              42 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:04.68  
                  32.04     1:08.88 (36.84)     1:49.28 (40.40)     2:28.60 (39.32)
        3:13.55 (44.95)     3:58.06 (44.51)     4:32.48 (34.42)     5:04.68 (32.20)
  3 Cheryl Simmons            43 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:22.01  
                  35.29     1:16.39 (41.10)     1:58.02 (41.63)     2:38.45 (40.43)
        3:23.97 (45.52)     4:08.85 (44.88)     4:46.18 (37.33)     5:22.01 (35.83)
  4 Teri Lerew                44 Arizona Masters-48             5:27.25  
                  33.53     1:12.38 (38.85)     1:55.26 (42.88)     2:36.80 (41.54)
        3:25.18 (48.38)     4:13.35 (48.17)     4:50.85 (37.50)     5:27.25 (36.40)
  5 Barbara Lastelic          43 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:46.12  
                  36.66     1:19.50 (42.84)     2:06.35 (46.85)     2:51.03 (44.68)
        3:40.70 (49.67)     4:29.50 (48.80)     5:08.40 (38.90)     5:46.12 (37.72)
  6 Wendy Theders             42 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:21.89  
                  40.06     1:28.19 (48.13)     2:17.77 (49.58)     3:06.60 (48.83)
        4:00.57 (53.97)     4:55.35 (54.78)     5:39.31 (43.96)     6:21.89 (42.58)
  7 Jennifer Richter          42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            8:33.44  
                  56.70   2:01.60 (1:04.90)   3:06.56 (1:04.96)   4:10.60 (1:04.04)
      5:25.58 (1:14.98)   6:42.27 (1:16.69)     7:39.25 (56.98)     8:33.44 (54.19)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Osborne             46 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.16  
  2 Bonnie Rogers             47 Fullerton FAST M-33              26.47  
  3 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48               26.98  
  4 Becki Major               46 Arizona Masters-48               27.19  
  5 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33              30.46  
  6 Kim Burton                47 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.70  
  7 Lynn Canning              48 Rose Bowl Master-33              32.25  
  8 Lisa Empey                49 Coto de Caza Coy-33              36.83  
  9 Patty George              48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              37.43  
 10 Sally Cook                48 Rose Bowl Master-33              40.29  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arlette Godges            46 Southern Califor-33              57.16  
                  27.39       57.16 (29.77)                                        
  2 Katie Osborne             46 Novaquatics Mast-33              57.62  
                  27.25       57.62 (30.37)                                        
  3 Becki Major               46 Arizona Masters-48               59.59  
  4 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48               59.82  
                  28.49       59.82 (31.33)                                        
  5 Caroline Krattli          48 San Diego Swim M-44              59.84  
                  29.31       59.84 (30.53)                                        
  6 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44            1:00.43  
                  29.45     1:00.43 (30.98)                                        
  7 Julia Juliusson           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:04.34  
                  30.59     1:04.34 (33.75)                                        
  8 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33            1:06.21  
                  32.89     1:06.21 (33.32)                                        
  9 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:09.10  
                  31.97     1:09.10 (37.13)                                        
 10 Melissa Latt              46 Southern Califor-33            1:09.81  
                  33.82     1:09.81 (35.99)                                        
 11 Lisa Empey                49 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:30.73  
                  43.35     1:30.73 (47.38)                                        
 12 Sally Cook                48 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:34.35  
                  43.77     1:34.35 (50.58)                                        
 13 Mari Russell              45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:37.41  
                  43.87     1:37.41 (53.54)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becki Major               46 Arizona Masters-48             2:11.28  
                  30.55     1:03.37 (32.82)     1:37.00 (33.63)     2:11.28 (34.28)
  2 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44            2:15.84  
                  31.00     1:05.29 (34.29)     1:40.69 (35.40)     2:15.84 (35.15)
  3 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48             2:25.15  
                  31.48     1:12.88 (41.40)     1:49.96 (37.08)     2:25.15 (35.19)
  4 Laurie Bossard            46 Santa Clarita Ma-33            2:28.14  
                  32.90     1:09.61 (36.71)     1:48.26 (38.65)     2:28.14 (39.88)
  5 Melissa Latt              46 Southern Califor-33            2:30.63  
                  34.77     1:12.33 (37.56)     1:51.35 (39.02)     2:30.63 (39.28)
  6 Kerry Deputy              48 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:39.91  
                  35.07   2:39.91 (2:04.84)                                        
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becki Major               46 Arizona Masters-48             5:56.02  
                  32.98     1:07.77 (34.79)     1:43.56 (35.79)     2:19.17 (35.61)
        2:55.22 (36.05)     3:31.11 (35.89)     4:07.00 (35.89)     4:43.64 (36.64)
        5:20.42 (36.78)     5:56.02 (35.60)                                        
  2 Susan Shore               47 West Hollywood A-33            6:24.34  
                                1:12.20 ( )     1:51.03 (38.83)     2:30.66 (39.63)
        3:09.83 (39.17)     3:49.37 (39.54)     4:28.76 (39.39)     5:08.00 (39.24)
        5:46.89 (38.89)     6:24.34 (37.45)                                        
  3 Julia Juliusson           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:33.84  
                  34.63     1:13.91 (39.28)     1:54.54 (40.63)     2:35.06 (40.52)
        3:15.56 (40.50)     3:55.91 (40.35)     4:36.28 (40.37)     5:16.83 (40.55)
        5:56.97 (40.14)     6:33.84 (36.87)                                        
  4 Laura Labelle             45 West Hollywood A-33            6:40.05  
                  35.23     1:14.51 (39.28)     1:54.93 (40.42)     2:35.77 (40.84)
        3:16.69 (40.92)     3:57.88 (41.19)     4:39.58 (41.70)     5:21.46 (41.88)
        6:02.26 (40.80)     6:40.05 (37.79)                                        
  5 Deanne Weissman           47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:02.56  
                  39.35     1:21.58 (42.23)     2:04.42 (42.84)     2:47.42 (43.00)
        3:30.36 (42.94)     4:13.22 (42.86)     4:56.32 (43.10)     5:39.13 (42.81)
        6:21.51 (42.38)     7:02.56 (41.05)                                        
  6 Kerry Deputy              48 Novaquatics Mast-33            7:07.99  
                  27.45     1:15.75 (48.30)     1:57.04 (41.29)     2:40.16 (43.12)
        3:24.29 (44.13)     4:08.94 (44.65)     4:53.97 (45.03)     5:39.91 (45.94)
        6:25.33 (45.42)     7:07.99 (42.66)                                        
  7 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33            7:22.89  
                  36.96     1:19.20 (42.24)     2:05.05 (45.85)     2:50.80 (45.75)
        3:36.71 (45.91)     4:21.92 (45.21)                             5:54.45 ( )
        6:39.88 (45.43)     7:22.89 (43.01)                                        
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Shore               47 West Hollywood A-33           13:05.73  
                  34.83     1:12.06 (37.23)     1:50.40 (38.34)     2:29.13 (38.73)
        3:08.17 (39.04)     3:47.74 (39.57)     4:27.94 (40.20)     5:07.90 (39.96)
        5:48.26 (40.36)     6:28.52 (40.26)     7:08.56 (40.04)     7:48.54 (39.98)
        8:28.77 (40.23)     9:08.73 (39.96)     9:48.91 (40.18)    10:29.07 (40.16)
       11:08.69 (39.62)    11:48.76 (40.07)    12:27.93 (39.17)    13:05.73 (37.80)
  2 Julia Juliusson           45 Novaquatics Mast-33           13:32.13  
                  35.55     1:15.93 (40.38)     1:56.59 (40.66)     2:37.70 (41.11)
        3:18.96 (41.26)     4:00.64 (41.68)     4:42.67 (42.03)     5:24.36 (41.69)
        6:05.45 (41.09)     6:47.07 (41.62)     7:28.52 (41.45)     8:10.47 (41.95)
        8:51.40 (40.93)     9:32.54 (41.14)    10:13.95 (41.41)    10:55.00 (41.05)
       11:35.58 (40.58)    12:15.41 (39.83)    12:55.23 (39.82)    13:32.13 (36.90)
  3 Deanne Weissman           47 Mission Viejo Ma-33           14:09.84  
                  38.94 14:09.84 (13:30.90)                                        
  4 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33           14:51.13  
                                4:19.94 ( )                                        
            7:18.52 ( )     8:03.73 (45.21)     8:49.25 (45.52)     9:34.02 (44.77)
       10:19.83 (45.81)                                                11:51.33 ( )
     14:51.13 (2:59.80)                                                            
  5 Mari Russell              45 Novaquatics Mast-33           18:48.22  
                  48.17     1:43.34 (55.17)     2:39.96 (56.62)     3:37.12 (57.16)
        4:34.19 (57.07)     5:32.85 (58.66)     6:30.72 (57.87)     7:28.42 (57.70)
        8:26.14 (57.72)     9:24.53 (58.39)    10:21.48 (56.95)    11:18.23 (56.75)
       12:14.80 (56.57)    13:12.68 (57.88)    14:08.76 (56.08)    15:05.63 (56.87)
       16:00.95 (55.32)    16:59.61 (58.66)    17:55.56 (55.95)    18:48.22 (52.66)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44              32.45  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48               30.57  
  2 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33              35.35  
  3 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33              35.86  
  4 Kim Burton                47 Mission Viejo Ma-33              38.38  
  5 Sally Cook                48 Rose Bowl Master-33              46.60  
  6 Patty George              48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              51.40  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Krattli          48 San Diego Swim M-44            1:05.74  
                  32.53     1:05.74 (33.21)                                        
  2 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48             1:05.94  
                  32.06     1:05.94 (33.88)                                        
  3 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44            1:10.21  
                  34.42     1:10.21 (35.79)                                        
  4 Susan Kingston            47 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:11.48  
                  34.45     1:11.48 (37.03)                                        
  5 Laurie Bossard            46 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:17.28  
                  38.05     1:17.28 (39.23)                                        
  6 Kim Burton                47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:24.35  
                  40.04     1:24.35 (44.31)                                        
  7 Kerry Deputy              48 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:26.64  
                  41.50     1:26.64 (45.14)                                        
  8 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:37.48  
                  45.85     1:37.48 (51.63)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monica Bailey             49 Arizona Masters-48             2:24.14  
                  32.84     1:09.09 (36.25)     1:46.49 (37.40)     2:24.14 (37.65)
  2 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44            2:32.30  
                                1:13.51 ( )     1:52.95 (39.44)     2:32.30 (39.35)
  3 Susan Kingston            47 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:33.52  
                  35.70     1:14.58 (38.88)     1:54.28 (39.70)     2:33.52 (39.24)
  4 Laura Labelle             45 West Hollywood A-33            2:44.56  
                  39.18                             2:03.17 ( )     2:44.56 (41.39)
  5 Trisha Commons            46 Conejo Valley Mu-33            3:21.13  
                  47.16     1:37.34 (50.18)     2:29.15 (51.81)     3:21.13 (51.98)
  6 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:30.37  
                  45.20     1:38.74 (53.54)   3:30.37 (1:51.63)                    
  7 Sally Cook                48 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:44.70  
                  49.74     1:46.15 (56.41)     2:45.90 (59.75)     3:44.70 (58.80)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Krattli          48 San Diego Swim M-44              31.56  
  2 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33              36.71  
  3 Melissa Latt              46 Southern Califor-33              40.55  
  4 Deanne Weissman           47 Mission Viejo Ma-33              41.45  
  5 Heather Philipp           45 Novaquatics Mast-33              41.62  
  6 Anne Marie Mills          46 UNATTACHED                       43.04  
  7 Lisa Empey                49 Coto de Caza Coy-33              47.22  
  8 Laura Brown               48 Rose Bowl Master-33              48.59  
  9 Agnes Wagner              45 Long Beach Gruni-33              49.19  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Krattli          48 San Diego Swim M-44            1:08.61  
                  32.47     1:08.61 (36.14)                                        
  2 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:19.44  
                  37.69     1:19.44 (41.75)                                        
  3 Deanne Weissman           47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:27.76  
                  42.62     1:27.76 (45.14)                                        
  4 Heather Philipp           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:32.89  
                  43.50     1:32.89 (49.39)                                        
  5 Melissa Latt              46 Southern Califor-33            1:33.04  
                  41.43     1:33.04 (51.61)                                        
  6 Anne Marie Mills          46 UNATTACHED                     1:37.63  
                  46.71     1:37.63 (50.92)                                        
  7 Mari Russell              45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:42.35  
                  48.88     1:42.35 (53.47)                                        
  8 Lisa Empey                49 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:48.76  
                  49.97     1:48.76 (58.79)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:00.87  
                  41.63     1:28.43 (46.80)     2:15.07 (46.64)     3:00.87 (45.80)
  2 Deanne Weissman           47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:11.72  
                  44.13     1:32.74 (48.61)     2:22.32 (49.58)     3:11.72 (49.40)
  3 Heather Philipp           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:21.48  
                  45.53     1:36.10 (50.57)     2:29.09 (52.99)     3:21.48 (52.39)
  4 Anne Marie Mills          46 UNATTACHED                     3:39.37  
                  49.08     1:44.48 (55.40)     2:42.24 (57.76)     3:39.37 (57.13)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Osborne             46 Novaquatics Mast-33              28.09  
  2 Bonnie Rogers             47 Fullerton FAST M-33              28.50  
  3 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.52  
  4 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44              32.35  
  5 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33              35.66  
  6 Agnes Wagner              45 Long Beach Gruni-33              36.27  
  7 Lauri Deffenbaugh         47 Coto de Caza Coy-33              37.09  
  8 Laura Brown               48 Rose Bowl Master-33              47.09  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Osborne             46 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:04.75  
                  30.81     1:04.75 (33.94)                                        
  2 Bonnie Rogers             47 Fullerton FAST M-33            1:06.87  
                  30.94     1:06.87 (35.93)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Osborne             46 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:35.16  
                  34.11     1:13.08 (38.97)     1:54.07 (40.99)     2:35.16 (41.09)
 -- Therese O'Rourke          47 Mission Viejo Ma-33                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Krattli          48 San Diego Swim M-44            1:04.63  
                  30.77     1:04.63 (33.86)                                        
  2 Linda Rudolf              47 San Diego Swim M-44            1:13.47  
                  33.82     1:13.47 (39.65)                                        
  3 Lisa Augerson             46 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:13.73  
                  35.21     1:13.73 (38.52)                                        
  4 Susan Kingston            47 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:18.16  
                  33.89     1:18.16 (44.27)                                        
  5 Laurie Bossard            46 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:18.23  
                  36.73     1:18.23 (41.50)                                        
  6 Julia Juliusson           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:18.97  
                  35.79     1:18.97 (43.18)                                        
  7 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33            1:19.24  
                  38.13     1:19.24 (41.11)                                        
  8 Heather Philipp           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:22.77  
                  38.59     1:22.77 (44.18)                                        
  9 Agnes Wagner              45 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:26.44  
                  40.69     1:26.44 (45.75)                                        
 10 Kerry Deputy              48 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:28.81  
                  41.79     1:28.81 (47.02)                                        
 11 Anne Marie Mills          46 UNATTACHED                     1:30.89  
                  43.08     1:30.89 (47.81)                                        
 12 Laura Brown               48 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:36.35  
                  45.12     1:36.35 (51.23)                                        
 -- Kim Burton                47 Mission Viejo Ma-33                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33            3:03.97  
                  41.51     1:30.08 (48.57)     2:26.85 (56.77)     3:03.97 (37.12)
  2 Heather Philipp           45 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:04.09  
                  38.67     1:25.98 (47.31)     2:21.05 (55.07)     3:04.09 (43.04)
  3 Patty George              48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:41.68  
                  50.80     1:48.68 (57.88)   2:51.99 (1:03.31)     3:41.68 (49.69)
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Labelle             45 West Hollywood A-33            5:52.60  
                  37.17     1:21.78 (44.61)     2:06.50 (44.72)     2:50.95 (44.45)
        3:39.95 (49.00)     4:31.07 (51.12)     5:13.37 (42.30)     5:52.60 (39.23)
  2 Liz Hjorth                45 South Bay Swim T-33            6:40.31  
                  44.27     1:34.73 (50.46)     2:27.99 (53.26)     3:20.67 (52.68)
      4:22.30 (1:01.63)     5:20.09 (57.79)     6:04.55 (44.46)     6:40.31 (35.76)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Winslow             50 Arizona Masters-48               28.42  
  2 Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33              28.72  
  3 Lisa Hilger               50 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.12  
  4 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33              30.05  
  5 Katy James                54 Arizona Masters-48               30.93  
  6 Lolita Veloso             53 San Diego Swim M-44              31.71  
  7 Patricia Powers           52 Long Beach Gruni-33              34.11  
  8 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33              36.40  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traci Granger             52 Los Angeles Peni-33              59.36  
                  28.20       59.36 (31.16)                                        
  2 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:02.11  
                  29.43     1:02.11 (32.68)                                        
  3 Laura Winslow             50 Arizona Masters-48             1:02.12  
                  30.19     1:02.12 (31.93)                                        
  4 Debra Penney              52 UTAH Masters-34                1:08.26  
                  33.75     1:08.26 (34.51)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            2:06.46  
                  29.07     1:00.79 (31.72)     1:33.61 (32.82)     2:06.46 (32.85)
  2 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:06.51  
                  28.93     1:00.60 (31.67)     1:33.39 (32.79)     2:06.51 (33.12)
  3 Cheri Ellington           52 Santa Clarita Ma-33            2:17.69  
                  31.66   2:17.69 (1:46.03)                                        
  4 Joanne Saul               51 Las Vegas Master-33            2:18.63  
                  31.07     1:05.86 (34.79)     1:42.05 (36.19)     2:18.63 (36.58)
  5 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:32.46  
                  35.66     1:15.83 (40.17)     1:55.28 (39.45)     2:32.46 (37.18)
  6 Patricia Powers           52 Long Beach Gruni-33            2:40.78  
                  35.48     1:16.33 (40.85)     1:58.60 (42.27)     2:40.78 (42.18)
  7 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:10.91  
                  41.26     1:29.49 (48.23)     2:21.14 (51.65)     3:10.91 (49.77)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            5:37.71  
                  30.71     1:03.40 (32.69)     1:36.75 (33.35)     2:10.69 (33.94)
        2:44.83 (34.14)     3:19.46 (34.63)     3:54.56 (35.10)     4:29.58 (35.02)
        5:04.36 (34.78)     5:37.71 (33.35)                                        
  2 Cheri Ellington           52 Santa Clarita Ma-33            6:08.20  
                  33.18     1:09.71 (36.53)     1:47.37 (37.66)     2:24.91 (37.54)
        3:02.50 (37.59)     3:39.95 (37.45)     4:17.44 (37.49)     4:54.70 (37.26)
        5:32.04 (37.34)     6:08.20 (36.16)                                        
  3 Joanne Saul               51 Las Vegas Master-33            6:14.38  
                  33.64     1:10.39 (36.75)     1:48.18 (37.79)     2:26.46 (38.28)
        3:04.54 (38.08)     3:43.03 (38.49)     4:21.59 (38.56)     5:00.03 (38.44)
        5:37.72 (37.69)     6:14.38 (36.66)                                        
  4 Patricia Powers           52 Long Beach Gruni-33            7:02.36  
                  37.27     1:18.18 (40.91)     2:00.65 (42.47)     2:44.19 (43.54)
        3:27.37 (43.18)     4:10.75 (43.38)     4:54.15 (43.40)     5:37.67 (43.52)
        6:20.65 (42.98)     7:02.36 (41.71)                                        
  5 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33            7:04.24  
                  38.43     1:19.59 (41.16)     2:01.73 (42.14)     2:45.12 (43.39)
        3:27.58 (42.46)     4:10.06 (42.48)     4:52.98 (42.92)     5:36.40 (43.42)
        6:20.89 (44.49)     7:04.24 (43.35)                                        
  6 Linda Spadoni             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:30.44  
                  38.63     1:20.96 (42.33)     2:05.63 (44.67)     2:51.15 (45.52)
        3:37.41 (46.26)     4:24.30 (46.89)     5:11.78 (47.48)     5:58.81 (47.03)
        6:46.01 (47.20)     7:30.44 (44.43)                                        
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Spadoni             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33           15:39.22  
                  36.13     1:15.91 (39.78)     1:59.67 (43.76)     2:44.98 (45.31)
        3:31.21 (46.23)     4:18.43 (47.22)     5:05.94 (47.51)     5:54.65 (48.71)
        6:43.84 (49.19)     7:33.12 (49.28)     8:22.54 (49.42)     9:11.69 (49.15)
       10:01.56 (49.87)    10:51.13 (49.57)    11:41.23 (50.10)    12:28.79 (47.56)
       13:17.15 (48.36)    14:05.37 (48.22)    14:54.10 (48.73)    15:39.22 (45.12)
  2 Birgit Burgess            51 Novaquatics Mast-33           18:16.46  
                  48.14     1:39.65 (51.51)     2:32.91 (53.26)     3:27.41 (54.50)
        4:21.71 (54.30)     5:17.76 (56.05)     6:12.75 (54.99)     7:08.58 (55.83)
        8:04.41 (55.83)     9:01.12 (56.71)     9:57.85 (56.73)    10:52.57 (54.72)
       11:49.15 (56.58)    12:44.84 (55.69)    13:42.15 (57.31)    14:38.16 (56.01)
       15:32.95 (54.79)    16:27.91 (54.96)    17:24.37 (56.46)    18:16.46 (52.09)
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Powers           52 Long Beach Gruni-33           23:55.96  
                  39.02     1:21.68 (42.66)     2:05.54 (43.86)     2:49.58 (44.04)
        3:33.46 (43.88)     4:17.92 (44.46)     5:02.05 (44.13)     5:46.30 (44.25)
        6:30.13 (43.83)     7:14.33 (44.20)     7:57.98 (43.65)     8:41.89 (43.91)
        9:25.55 (43.66)    10:09.20 (43.65)    10:52.96 (43.76)    11:36.82 (43.86)
       12:20.51 (43.69)    13:04.22 (43.71)    13:48.06 (43.84)    14:31.73 (43.67)
       15:14.97 (43.24)    15:58.19 (43.22)    16:41.55 (43.36)    17:25.07 (43.52)
       18:08.86 (43.79)    18:52.36 (43.50)    19:35.91 (43.55)    20:19.39 (43.48)
       21:03.53 (44.14)    21:47.60 (44.07)    22:30.83 (43.23)    23:14.37 (43.54)
       23:55.96 (41.59)
  2 Linda Spadoni             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33           26:33.37  
                  38.93     1:21.65 (42.72)     2:07.37 (45.72)     2:54.26 (46.89)
        3:41.71 (47.45)     4:29.87 (48.16)     5:18.31 (48.44)     6:06.92 (48.61)
        6:55.33 (48.41)     7:44.25 (48.92)     8:33.50 (49.25)     9:22.09 (48.59)
       10:11.67 (49.58)    11:00.05 (48.38)    11:48.53 (48.48)    12:37.11 (48.58)
       13:25.80 (48.69)    14:15.81 (50.01)    15:05.62 (49.81)    15:56.50 (50.88)
       16:46.46 (49.96)    17:36.25 (49.79)    18:26.18 (49.93)    19:15.53 (49.35)
       20:04.85 (49.32)    20:54.25 (49.40)    21:43.69 (49.44)    22:32.90 (49.21)
       23:21.44 (48.54)    24:10.79 (49.35)    24:59.23 (48.44)    25:47.94 (48.71)
       26:33.37 (45.43)
  3 Ikuko Cianci              52 Novaquatics Mast-33           33:34.35  
                  52.03     1:50.52 (58.49)   2:50.79 (1:00.27)   3:51.29 (1:00.50)
      4:53.17 (1:01.88)   5:53.47 (1:00.30)   6:54.51 (1:01.04)   7:55.98 (1:01.47)
      8:57.05 (1:01.07)   9:58.80 (1:01.75)    10:58.61 (59.81)  11:59.63 (1:01.02)
     13:01.42 (1:01.79)  14:02.42 (1:01.00)  15:04.07 (1:01.65)  16:06.28 (1:02.21)
     17:07.21 (1:00.93)  18:08.51 (1:01.30)  19:09.66 (1:01.15)  20:11.46 (1:01.80)
     21:12.85 (1:01.39)  22:15.10 (1:02.25)  23:17.44 (1:02.34)  24:19.12 (1:01.68)
     25:21.06 (1:01.94)  26:23.04 (1:01.98)  27:25.14 (1:02.10)                    
           29:29.71 ( )  30:32.77 (1:03.06)  31:33.82 (1:01.05)  32:35.93 (1:02.11)
       33:34.35 (58.42)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33              31.40  
  2 Lisa Hilger               50 Rose Bowl Master-33              32.14  
  3 Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33              38.07  
  4 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33              48.98  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:06.80  
                  32.39     1:06.80 (34.41)                                        
  2 Jane Mc Call              50 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:08.26  
                  33.79     1:08.26 (34.47)                                        
  3 Lisa Hilger               50 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:10.33  
                  33.44     1:10.33 (36.89)                                        
  4 Katy James                54 Arizona Masters-48             1:18.50  
                  36.42     1:18.50 (42.08)                                        
  5 Lolita Veloso             53 San Diego Swim M-44            1:22.25  
                  38.53     1:22.25 (43.72)                                        
  6 Susan Duquesnel           50 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:59.41  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:24.21  
                  32.75     1:08.48 (35.73)     1:45.99 (37.51)     2:24.21 (38.22)
  2 Katy James                54 Arizona Masters-48             2:48.47  
                  38.00     1:20.26 (42.26)     2:05.06 (44.80)     2:48.47 (43.41)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38              33.54  
  2 Laura Winslow             50 Arizona Masters-48               35.77  
  3 Debra Penney              52 UTAH Masters-34                  37.45  
  4 Amy Mullaney              50 Arizona Masters-48               37.46  
  5 Cheri Ellington           52 Santa Clarita Ma-33              38.12  
  6 Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno    54 Conejo Valley Mu-33              39.59  
  7 Katy James                54 Arizona Masters-48               41.52  
  8 Lolita Veloso             53 San Diego Swim M-44              43.64  
  9 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33              47.88  
 10 Susan Duquesnel           50 Long Beach Gruni-33              50.42  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            1:12.25  
                  34.02     1:12.25 (38.23)                                        
  2 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:13.93  
                  34.57     1:13.93 (39.36)                                        
  3 Laura Winslow             50 Arizona Masters-48             1:18.83  
                  37.70     1:18.83 (41.13)                                        
  4 Amy Mullaney              50 Arizona Masters-48             1:19.77  
                  37.60     1:19.77 (42.17)                                        
  5 Debra Penney              52 UTAH Masters-34                1:20.27  
                  38.54     1:20.27 (41.73)                                        
  6 Birgit Burgess            51 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:43.68  
                  39.17   1:43.68 (1:04.51)                                        
  7 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:45.19  
                  49.38     1:45.19 (55.81)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            2:40.16  
                  35.50     1:15.29 (39.79)     1:57.31 (42.02)     2:40.16 (42.85)
  2 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38            2:40.85  
                  35.92     1:16.39 (40.47)     1:58.32 (41.93)     2:40.85 (42.53)
  3 Amy Mullaney              50 Arizona Masters-48             2:54.05  
                  38.82     1:22.45 (43.63)     2:08.91 (46.46)     2:54.05 (45.14)
  4 Debra Penney              52 UTAH Masters-34                2:56.01  
                  39.15     1:23.12 (43.97)     2:09.45 (46.33)     2:56.01 (46.56)
  5 Ikuko Cianci              52 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:25.63  
                1:01.09   2:08.08 (1:06.99)   3:17.68 (1:09.60)   4:25.63 (1:07.95)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Mc Call              50 Los Angeles Peni-33              29.36  
  2 Lisa Hilger               50 Rose Bowl Master-33              30.49  
  3 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38              31.26  
  4 Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33              32.50  
  5 Amy Mullaney              50 Arizona Masters-48               33.13  
  6 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33              34.34  
  7 Lolita Veloso             53 San Diego Swim M-44              36.07  
  8 Susan Duquesnel           50 Long Beach Gruni-33              55.72  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            1:05.27  
                  30.58     1:05.27 (34.69)                                        
  2 Jane Mc Call              50 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:06.53  
                  31.81     1:06.53 (34.72)                                        
  3 Cokie Lepinski            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:10.04  
                  33.04     1:10.04 (37.00)                                        
  4 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:23.02  
                  40.21     1:23.02 (42.81)                                        
  5 Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33            1:23.42  
                  38.80     1:23.42 (44.62)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traci Granger             52 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:31.37  
                  33.64     1:12.99 (39.35)     1:53.46 (40.47)     2:31.37 (37.91)
  2 Julie Heather             52 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:10.46  
                  40.20     1:27.99 (47.79)     2:19.21 (51.22)     3:10.46 (51.25)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:06.60  
                  30.77     1:06.60 (35.83)                                        
  2 Jane Mc Call              50 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:08.33  
                  31.08     1:08.33 (37.25)                                        
  3 Traci Granger             52 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:08.47  
                  31.90     1:08.47 (36.57)                                        
  4 Cheri Ellington           52 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:16.08  
                  37.44     1:16.08 (38.64)                                        
  5 Debra Penney              52 UTAH Masters-34                1:16.44  
                  36.93     1:16.44 (39.51)                                        
  6 Joanne Saul               51 Las Vegas Master-33            1:16.51  
                  36.28     1:16.51 (40.23)                                        
  7 Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33            1:19.76  
                  36.03     1:19.76 (43.73)                                        
  8 Katy James                54 Arizona Masters-48             1:20.42  
                  36.72     1:20.42 (43.70)                                        
  9 Lolita Veloso             53 San Diego Swim M-44            1:21.36  
                  35.87     1:21.36 (45.49)                                        
 10 Kristi Dauser             53 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:38.63  
                  48.10     1:38.63 (50.53)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:23.51  
                  30.70     1:07.44 (36.74)     1:50.07 (42.63)     2:23.51 (33.44)
  2 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            2:23.64  
                  30.62     1:08.72 (38.10)     1:50.58 (41.86)     2:23.64 (33.06)
  3 Traci Granger             52 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:31.54  
                  29.73     1:11.02 (41.29)     1:55.17 (44.15)     2:31.54 (36.37)
 -- Dede Moore                50 South Bay Swim T-33                 DQ  
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahelee Sue Osborn         52 Conejo Valley Mu-33            5:08.83  
                  33.36                                                            
            3:14.18 ( )   5:08.83 (1:54.65)                                        
  2 Jenny Cook                52 Southern Califor-33            5:09.25  
                  33.77     1:10.61 (36.84)     1:52.29 (41.68)     2:33.12 (40.83)
        3:16.53 (43.41)     4:01.57 (45.04)     4:36.24 (34.67)     5:09.25 (33.01)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38              26.44  
  2 Heather Lambert           56 Long Beach Gruni-33              29.90  
  3 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33              31.08  
  4 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.43  
  5 Deborah Raboin            59 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.57  
  6 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.70  
  7 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33              47.19  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                  59.14  
                  28.73       59.14 (30.41)                                        
  2 Evie Lynch                57 Arizona Masters-48             1:04.73  
                  31.20     1:04.73 (33.53)                                        
  3 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:11.44  
                  35.05     1:11.44 (36.39)                                        
  4 Deborah Raboin            59 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:18.68  
                  37.93     1:18.68 (40.75)                                        
  5 Cori McConkle             55 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:27.88  
                  42.09     1:27.88 (45.79)                                        
  6 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:43.10  
                  48.33     1:43.10 (54.77)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34                2:32.12  
                  35.99     1:14.89 (38.90)     1:53.77 (38.88)     2:32.12 (38.35)
  2 Cori McConkle             55 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:07.89  
                  44.48     1:30.76 (46.28)     2:20.04 (49.28)     3:07.89 (47.85)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38            5:32.79  
                  28.96     1:02.22 (33.26)     1:35.54 (33.32)     2:09.78 (34.24)
        2:43.87 (34.09)     3:18.01 (34.14)     3:52.06 (34.05)     4:25.86 (33.80)
        4:59.78 (33.92)     5:32.79 (33.01)                                        
  2 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                5:47.09  
                  31.55     1:06.19 (34.64)     1:41.98 (35.79)     2:18.06 (36.08)
        2:53.95 (35.89)     3:28.68 (34.73)     4:03.31 (34.63)     4:38.28 (34.97)
        5:12.96 (34.68)     5:47.09 (34.13)                                        
  3 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34                6:35.34  
                  37.30     1:16.52 (39.22)     1:56.31 (39.79)     2:36.38 (40.07)
        3:16.93 (40.55)     3:57.15 (40.22)     4:37.07 (39.92)     5:16.93 (39.86)
        5:57.34 (40.41)     6:35.34 (38.00)                                        
  4 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:41.60  
                  37.37     1:17.30 (39.93)     1:57.91 (40.61)     2:39.08 (41.17)
        3:19.77 (40.69)     4:00.83 (41.06)     4:42.03 (41.20)     5:22.88 (40.85)
        6:02.81 (39.93)     6:41.60 (38.79)                                        
  5 Heather Lambert           56 Long Beach Gruni-33            7:09.60  
                  38.56     1:21.22 (42.66)     2:04.63 (43.41)     2:48.54 (43.91)
        3:32.51 (43.97)     4:16.70 (44.19)     4:59.77 (43.07)     5:43.78 (44.01)
        6:27.35 (43.57)     7:09.60 (42.25)                                        
  6 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:16.73  
                  39.65     1:22.33 (42.68)     2:05.39 (43.06)     2:49.24 (43.85)
                                4:18.34 ( )     5:02.84 (44.50)     5:47.08 (44.24)
        6:31.81 (44.73)     7:16.73 (44.92)                                        
  7 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33            9:39.53  
                  50.15     1:48.33 (58.18)     2:45.73 (57.40)   4:44.13 (1:58.40)
      5:44.32 (1:00.19)     6:44.01 (59.69)     7:41.75 (57.74)   8:42.30 (1:00.55)
        9:39.64 (57.34)         9:39.53 ( )                                        
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34               13:35.13  
                  37.08     1:16.61 (39.53)     1:56.80 (40.19)     2:38.02 (41.22)
        3:18.60 (40.58)     3:59.41 (40.81)     4:40.66 (41.25)     5:21.66 (41.00)
        6:03.15 (41.49)     6:44.60 (41.45)     7:25.62 (41.02)     8:07.08 (41.46)
        8:48.36 (41.28)     9:30.03 (41.67)    10:11.77 (41.74)    10:52.45 (40.68)
       11:33.62 (41.17)    12:14.88 (41.26)    12:56.05 (41.17)    13:35.13 (39.08)
  2 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33           13:40.38  
                  37.14     1:17.66 (40.52)     1:58.92 (41.26)     2:40.61 (41.69)
        3:21.98 (41.37)     4:03.44 (41.46)     4:45.24 (41.80)     5:26.79 (41.55)
        6:08.35 (41.56)     6:49.87 (41.52)     7:31.15 (41.28)     8:12.30 (41.15)
        8:53.83 (41.53)     9:35.12 (41.29)    10:16.80 (41.68)    10:58.16 (41.36)
       11:39.51 (41.35)    12:20.75 (41.24)    13:00.99 (40.24)    13:40.38 (39.39)
  3 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33           14:38.60  
                  40.95     1:23.35 (42.40)     2:06.47 (43.12)     2:49.85 (43.38)
        3:33.10 (43.25)     4:16.87 (43.77)     5:01.17 (44.30)     5:45.64 (44.47)
        6:30.00 (44.36)     7:14.36 (44.36)     7:58.90 (44.54)     8:43.10 (44.20)
        9:27.82 (44.72)    10:12.53 (44.71)    10:56.39 (43.86)    11:41.46 (45.07)
       12:25.76 (44.30)    13:10.38 (44.62)    13:55.05 (44.67)    14:38.60 (43.55)
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33           22:18.15  
                  36.71     1:16.82 (40.11)     1:57.85 (41.03)     2:38.93 (41.08)
        3:19.86 (40.93)     4:00.79 (40.93)     4:41.86 (41.07)     5:22.63 (40.77)
        6:03.30 (40.67)     6:44.14 (40.84)     7:25.20 (41.06)     8:06.29 (41.09)
        8:47.38 (41.09)     9:28.22 (40.84)    10:08.72 (40.50)    10:49.21 (40.49)
       11:29.78 (40.57)    12:10.75 (40.97)    12:51.94 (41.19)    13:32.93 (40.99)
       14:13.52 (40.59)    14:54.28 (40.76)    15:35.41 (41.13)    16:16.15 (40.74)
       16:57.18 (41.03)    17:38.06 (40.88)    18:18.81 (40.75)    19:00.00 (41.19)
       19:40.65 (40.65)    20:21.09 (40.44)    21:01.33 (40.24)    21:40.72 (39.39)
       22:18.15 (37.43)
  2 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34               22:28.32  
                                1:17.98 ( )   2:40.26 (1:22.28)     3:21.47 (41.21)
        4:02.16 (40.69)                             4:43.05 ( )     5:24.08 (41.03)
        6:04.90 (40.82)     6:45.75 (40.85)     7:26.96 (41.21)     8:07.79 (40.83)
        8:48.35 (40.56)     9:28.84 (40.49)    10:10.02 (41.18)    10:50.65 (40.63)
       11:31.88 (41.23)    12:12.86 (40.98)    12:54.30 (41.44)    13:34.91 (40.61)
       14:16.14 (41.23)    14:56.84 (40.70)    15:38.06 (41.22)    16:18.85 (40.79)
       17:00.22 (41.37)    17:41.69 (41.47)    18:23.59 (41.90)    19:04.64 (41.05)
       19:45.66 (41.02)    20:27.13 (41.47)    21:08.65 (41.52)    21:49.08 (40.43)
       22:28.32 (39.24)
  3 Gini Baker                59 San Diego Swim M-44           28:29.00  
                  43.49     1:32.37 (48.88)     2:23.51 (51.14)     3:14.76 (51.25)
        4:05.86 (51.10)     4:58.10 (52.24)     5:49.75 (51.65)     6:42.19 (52.44)
        7:34.18 (51.99)     8:25.92 (51.74)     9:18.17 (52.25)    10:10.00 (51.83)
       11:02.63 (52.63)    11:55.35 (52.72)    12:47.53 (52.18)    13:39.81 (52.28)
       14:31.54 (51.73)    15:22.93 (51.39)    16:14.80 (51.87)    17:06.92 (52.12)
       17:58.95 (52.03)    18:51.30 (52.35)    19:44.40 (53.10)    20:36.70 (52.30)
       21:29.15 (52.45)    22:22.32 (53.17)    23:14.47 (52.15)    24:06.32 (51.85)
       24:59.91 (53.59)    25:52.56 (52.65)    26:45.80 (53.24)    27:37.95 (52.15)
       28:29.00 (51.05)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38              29.30  
  2 Heather Lambert           56 Long Beach Gruni-33              38.43  
  3 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33              57.81  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evie Lynch                57 Arizona Masters-48             1:09.95  
                  34.20     1:09.95 (35.75)                                        
  2 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:22.79  
                  40.71     1:22.79 (42.08)                                        
  3 Cori McConkle             55 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:43.57  
                  49.00     1:43.57 (54.57)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evie Lynch                57 Arizona Masters-48             2:31.65  
                  34.44     1:12.44 (38.00)     1:51.98 (39.54)     2:31.65 (39.67)
  2 Cori McConkle             55 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:21.55  
                  48.33     1:38.99 (50.66)     2:30.97 (51.98)     3:21.55 (50.58)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                  35.08  
  2 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38              37.76  
  3 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34                  39.33  
  4 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33              39.44  
  5 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33              40.10  
  6 Deborah Raboin            59 Mission Viejo Ma-33              42.33  
  7 Heather Lambert           56 Long Beach Gruni-33              42.52  
  8 Lora Granovsky            59 Novaquatics Mast-33              42.58  
  9 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33              43.13  
 10 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33              54.12  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34                1:26.62  
                  41.57     1:26.62 (45.05)                                        
  2 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:26.77  
                  41.24     1:26.77 (45.53)                                        
  3 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:26.93  
                  41.29     1:26.93 (45.64)                                        
  4 Robin Smith               55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:27.33  
                  41.52     1:27.33 (45.81)                                        
  5 Deborah Raboin            59 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:34.79  
                  44.38     1:34.79 (50.41)                                        
  6 Lora Granovsky            59 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:39.22  
                  46.64     1:39.22 (52.58)                                        
  7 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:56.59  
                  55.88   1:56.59 (1:00.71)                                        
  8 The Leaf Oakleaf          55 Long Beach Gruni-33            2:08.15  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                2:41.50  
                  36.98     1:17.89 (40.91)     1:59.74 (41.85)     2:41.50 (41.76)
  2 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33            3:10.64  
                  42.80     1:30.85 (48.05)     2:20.31 (49.46)     3:10.64 (50.33)
  3 Katy Kessinger            55 UTAH Masters-34                3:11.03  
                  43.16     1:31.31 (48.15)     2:22.13 (50.82)     3:11.03 (48.90)
  4 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:16.05  
                  44.41     1:34.53 (50.12)     2:25.06 (50.53)     3:16.05 (50.99)
  5 Maureen Mc Kinley         56 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:06.02  
                  57.65   1:59.52 (1:01.87)   3:03.52 (1:04.00)   4:06.02 (1:02.50)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38              28.98  
  2 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33              34.42  
  3 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.51  
  4 The Leaf Oakleaf          55 Long Beach Gruni-33              56.20  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                1:16.24  
                  34.94     1:16.24 (41.30)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:29.39  
                  46.66     1:39.54 (52.88)     2:34.84 (55.30)     3:29.39 (54.55)
 -- The Leaf Oakleaf          55 Long Beach Gruni-33                 DQ  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                1:09.30  
                  32.88     1:09.30 (36.42)                                        
  2 Evie Lynch                57 Arizona Masters-48             1:14.95  
                  34.28     1:14.95 (40.67)                                        
  3 Kim Thornton              58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:18.97  
                  37.07     1:18.97 (41.90)                                        
  4 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:19.22  
                  38.16     1:19.22 (41.06)                                        
  5 Gwen Uthus                55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:21.84  
                  39.66     1:21.84 (42.18)                                        
  6 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:27.05  
                  40.33     1:27.05 (46.72)                                        
  7 The Leaf Oakleaf          55 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:54.48  
                  54.24   1:54.48 (1:00.24)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patty Smith               57 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:58.74  
                  39.95     1:29.28 (49.33)     2:19.57 (50.29)     2:58.74 (39.17)
  2 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:11.28  
                  42.34     1:31.62 (49.28)     2:27.46 (55.84)     3:11.28 (43.82)
  3 Gini Baker                59 San Diego Swim M-44            3:54.33  
                  48.81   1:51.66 (1:02.85)   3:02.08 (1:10.42)     3:54.33 (52.25)
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 Tamalpais Aquati-38            5:03.92  
                  30.52     1:05.43 (34.91)     1:44.06 (38.63)     2:23.02 (38.96)
        3:09.53 (46.51)     3:56.83 (47.30)     4:31.32 (34.49)     5:03.92 (32.60)
  2 Lo Knapp                  55 UTAH Masters-34                5:17.95  
                  34.84     1:16.67 (41.83)     1:58.81 (42.14)     2:40.48 (41.67)
        3:23.21 (42.73)     4:07.59 (44.38)     4:43.32 (35.73)     5:17.95 (34.63)
  3 Robin Smith               55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:23.29  
                  41.50     1:31.23 (49.73)     2:21.84 (50.61)     3:12.37 (50.53)
        4:05.89 (53.52)     4:59.49 (53.60)     5:42.87 (43.38)     6:23.29 (40.42)
  4 Alison Mitchell           55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:40.40  
                  45.57     1:36.86 (51.29)     2:28.31 (51.45)     3:18.42 (50.11)
        4:13.68 (55.26)     5:09.79 (56.11)     5:55.52 (45.73)     6:40.40 (44.88)
  5 The Leaf Oakleaf          55 Long Beach Gruni-33            9:00.26  
                  57.00   2:08.27 (1:11.27)   3:21.04 (1:12.77)   4:32.89 (1:11.85)
      5:48.50 (1:15.61)   7:02.69 (1:14.19)   8:03.62 (1:00.93)     9:00.26 (56.64)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christie Altman           60 Arizona Masters-48               28.78  
  2 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.93  
  3 Emiko Morishima           60 Novaquatics Mast-33              37.42  
  4 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44              38.96  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christie Altman           60 Arizona Masters-48             1:04.47  
                  30.81     1:04.47 (33.66)                                        
  2 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:12.07  
                  34.85     1:12.07 (37.22)                                        
  3 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44            1:27.71  
                  42.04     1:27.71 (45.67)                                        
  4 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:58.21  
                  56.46   1:58.21 (1:01.75)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:38.48  
                  36.58     1:16.53 (39.95)     1:57.53 (41.00)     2:38.48 (40.95)
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:14.31  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joanne Menard             62 Arizona Masters-48             6:51.64  
                  35.33     1:17.40 (42.07)     2:00.73 (43.33)     2:43.63 (42.90)
        3:25.75 (42.12)     4:07.63 (41.88)     4:49.22 (41.59)     5:30.25 (41.03)
        6:11.83 (41.58)     6:51.64 (39.81)                                        
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joanne Menard             62 Arizona Masters-48            13:55.59  
  2 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33           14:28.52  
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joanne Menard             62 Arizona Masters-48            23:12.22  
                  36.75     1:18.95 (42.20)     2:00.94 (41.99)     2:42.48 (41.54)
        3:24.51 (42.03)     4:06.07 (41.56)     4:48.22 (42.15)     5:29.98 (41.76)
        6:11.49 (41.51)     6:53.35 (41.86)     7:34.78 (41.43)     8:16.80 (42.02)
        8:58.84 (42.04)     9:40.99 (42.15)    10:23.53 (42.54)    11:05.38 (41.85)
       11:47.88 (42.50)    12:30.37 (42.49)    13:13.01 (42.64)    13:55.59 (42.58)
       14:38.05 (42.46)    15:20.40 (42.35)    16:03.13 (42.73)    16:45.91 (42.78)
       17:28.66 (42.75)    18:10.93 (42.27)    18:54.12 (43.19)    19:37.49 (43.37)
       20:21.24 (43.75)    21:04.49 (43.25)    21:48.26 (43.77)    22:31.44 (43.18)
       23:12.22 (40.78)
  2 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33           23:43.83  
                  39.30     1:22.64 (43.34)     2:06.58 (43.94)     2:50.81 (44.23)
        3:34.88 (44.07)     4:18.86 (43.98)     5:02.94 (44.08)     5:46.80 (43.86)
        6:30.53 (43.73)     7:14.31 (43.78)     7:57.88 (43.57)     8:41.15 (43.27)
        9:24.55 (43.40)    10:07.89 (43.34)    10:51.26 (43.37)    11:34.48 (43.22)
       12:18.22 (43.74)    13:01.27 (43.05)    13:44.99 (43.72)    14:28.52 (43.53)
       15:12.38 (43.86)    15:55.51 (43.13)    16:38.70 (43.19)    17:21.99 (43.29)
       18:05.29 (43.30)    18:48.81 (43.52)    19:32.17 (43.36)    20:15.12 (42.95)
       20:57.70 (42.58)    21:40.15 (42.45)    22:22.59 (42.44)    23:04.71 (42.12)
       23:43.83 (39.12)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33              38.78  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emiko Morishima           60 Novaquatics Mast-33              48.95  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:24.98  
                  42.13     1:24.98 (42.85)                                        
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:25.71  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44              46.92  
  2 Anne Jacobus              60 Long Beach Gruni-33              49.40  
  3 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:24.16  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:33.17  
                  44.81     1:33.17 (48.36)                                        
  2 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44            1:45.93  
                  50.60     1:45.93 (55.33)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            6:12.91  
                1:31.04   3:06.02 (1:34.98)   4:38.56 (1:32.54)   6:12.91 (1:34.35)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christie Altman           60 Arizona Masters-48               34.45  
  2 Beverly Montrella         63 Mission Viejo Ma-33              38.82  
  3 Emiko Morishima           60 Novaquatics Mast-33              44.16  
  4 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44              45.62  
  5 Anne Jacobus              60 Long Beach Gruni-33              46.21  
  6 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:41.94  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44            1:56.44  
  2 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            3:40.73  
                1:44.29   3:40.73 (1:56.44)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Jacobus              60 Long Beach Gruni-33            4:21.62  
                  54.44   1:59.30 (1:04.86)   3:14.14 (1:14.84)   4:21.62 (1:07.48)
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christie Altman           60 Arizona Masters-48             1:17.82  
                  35.55     1:17.82 (42.27)                                        
  2 Anne Jacobus              60 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:39.65  
                  47.53     1:39.65 (52.12)                                        
  3 Emiko Morishima           60 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:40.56  
                  49.00     1:40.56 (51.56)                                        
  4 Diane Hirakawa            61 San Diego Swim M-44            1:42.05  
                  50.18     1:42.05 (51.87)                                        
  5 Anita Cole                62 Long Beach Gruni-33            2:51.40  
                1:32.99   2:51.40 (1:18.41)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emiko Morishima           60 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:32.34  
                  47.07     1:45.04 (57.97)     2:42.72 (57.68)     3:32.34 (49.62)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44              32.01  
  2 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33              36.56  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:17.16  
                  37.26     1:17.16 (39.90)                                        
  2 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:29.83  
                  41.19     1:29.83 (48.64)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            3:42.99  
                  43.39     1:37.26 (53.87)   2:40.40 (1:03.14)   3:42.99 (1:02.59)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            8:01.80  
                  42.96     1:29.29 (46.33)     2:17.97 (48.68)     3:06.57 (48.60)
        3:55.88 (49.31)     4:44.82 (48.94)     5:34.43 (49.61)     6:24.32 (49.89)
        7:14.32 (50.00)     8:01.80 (47.48)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33           27:40.01  
                  45.63     1:35.05 (49.42)     2:25.07 (50.02)     3:15.40 (50.33)
        4:05.51 (50.11)     4:55.77 (50.26)     5:46.03 (50.26)     6:35.75 (49.72)
        7:25.40 (49.65)     8:15.50 (50.10)     9:05.98 (50.48)     9:55.91 (49.93)
       10:46.46 (50.55)    11:36.68 (50.22)    12:27.56 (50.88)    13:18.37 (50.81)
       14:09.81 (51.44)    15:01.01 (51.20)    15:52.10 (51.09)    16:43.25 (51.15)
       17:33.77 (50.52)    18:25.02 (51.25)    19:15.61 (50.59)    20:06.23 (50.62)
       20:57.27 (51.04)    21:48.65 (51.38)    22:39.47 (50.82)    23:30.90 (51.43)
       24:21.64 (50.74)    25:12.23 (50.59)    26:01.74 (49.51)    26:51.89 (50.15)
       27:40.01 (48.12)
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            1:23.19  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            1:20.44  
                  39.83     1:20.44 (40.61)                                        
  2 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:48.64  
                  51.47     1:48.64 (57.17)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            4:15.46  
                  56.02   1:58.83 (1:02.81)   3:07.07 (1:08.24)   4:15.46 (1:08.39)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33              49.11  
  2 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33              54.67  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:58.89  
                  55.01   1:58.89 (1:03.88)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33              45.16  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44              42.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            1:32.52  
                  42.71     1:32.52 (49.81)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            1:32.79  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            3:15.34  
                  43.19     1:33.83 (50.64)     2:25.08 (51.25)     3:15.34 (50.26)
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            1:20.80  
                  37.65     1:20.80 (43.15)                                        
  2 Bonnie Kotzbach           66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:35.15  
                  45.64     1:35.15 (49.51)                                        
  3 Diane Smith               65 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:52.60  
                  55.16     1:52.60 (57.44)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            3:04.48  
                  42.93     1:30.47 (47.54)     2:23.69 (53.22)     3:04.48 (40.79)
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               66 San Diego Swim M-44            6:15.25  
                  42.68     1:32.79 (50.11)     2:22.05 (49.26)     3:08.37 (46.32)
        4:02.17 (53.80)     4:55.61 (53.44)     5:37.07 (41.46)     6:15.25 (38.18)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33              33.61  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:15.85  
                  36.43     1:15.85 (39.42)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44            2:53.41  
                  42.38     1:26.75 (44.37)     2:10.93 (44.18)     2:53.41 (42.48)
  2 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:55.61  
                  40.07     1:25.27 (45.20)     2:10.43 (45.16)     2:55.61 (45.18)
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44            7:47.75  
                  43.76     1:30.10 (46.34)     2:16.78 (46.68)     3:04.69 (47.91)
        3:52.19 (47.50)     4:40.48 (48.29)     5:27.96 (47.48)     6:15.14 (47.18)
        7:02.53 (47.39)     7:47.75 (45.22)                                        
  2 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33            8:24.67  
                  44.18     1:32.43 (48.25)     2:23.85 (51.42)     3:15.73 (51.88)
        4:07.55 (51.82)     4:59.61 (52.06)     5:51.24 (51.63)     6:42.67 (51.43)
        7:33.56 (50.89)     8:24.67 (51.11)                                        
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44           15:58.43  
                  43.37     1:30.50 (47.13)     2:18.70 (48.20)     3:06.84 (48.14)
        3:55.59 (48.75)     4:44.59 (49.00)     5:32.85 (48.26)     6:22.49 (49.64)
        7:11.27 (48.78)     7:58.48 (47.21)     8:46.99 (48.51)     9:36.69 (49.70)
       10:23.92 (47.23)    11:11.54 (47.62)    11:59.74 (48.20)    12:48.08 (48.34)
       13:36.35 (48.27)    14:24.45 (48.10)    15:12.15 (47.70)    15:58.43 (46.28)
  2 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33           16:59.93  
                  46.09     1:36.97 (50.88)     2:27.61 (50.64)     3:21.38 (53.77)
        4:13.06 (51.68)     5:04.33 (51.27)     5:55.38 (51.05)     6:46.60 (51.22)
        7:38.23 (51.63)     8:28.67 (50.44)     9:21.12 (52.45)    10:12.69 (51.57)
       11:04.34 (51.65)    11:56.06 (51.72)    12:47.44 (51.38)    13:38.34 (50.90)
       14:30.68 (52.34)    15:21.87 (51.19)    16:13.06 (51.19)    16:59.93 (46.87)
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44           26:36.43  
                  44.13     1:31.67 (47.54)     2:20.49 (48.82)     3:08.44 (47.95)
        3:57.16 (48.72)     4:45.45 (48.29)     5:34.01 (48.56)     6:22.50 (48.49)
        7:11.22 (48.72)     7:59.83 (48.61)     8:48.80 (48.97)     9:37.68 (48.88)
       10:26.58 (48.90)    11:15.94 (49.36)    12:04.82 (48.88)    12:54.37 (49.55)
       13:43.74 (49.37)    14:33.10 (49.36)    15:21.79 (48.69)    16:10.99 (49.20)
       17:00.17 (49.18)    17:49.21 (49.04)    18:38.89 (49.68)    19:28.23 (49.34)
       20:17.29 (49.06)    21:05.64 (48.35)    21:53.67 (48.03)    22:41.80 (48.13)
       23:29.04 (47.24)    24:16.96 (47.92)    25:04.69 (47.73)    25:51.80 (47.11)
       26:36.43 (44.63)
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eugenia Gregoire          74 Faster Masters S-33            1:54.24  
                  53.75   1:54.24 (1:00.49)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44              45.53  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44            1:38.11  
                  48.84     1:38.11 (49.27)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Williams             71 San Diego Swim M-44            3:30.93  
                  49.34     1:42.67 (53.33)     2:37.62 (54.95)     3:30.93 (53.31)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeanne Little             73 Mission Viejo Ma-33              39.51  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margrit Graef             78 Mission Viejo Ma-33              44.00  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margrit Graef             78 Mission Viejo Ma-33              52.23  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margrit Graef             78 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:01.33  
                  57.76   2:01.33 (1:03.57)                                        
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:54.48  
                  56.90     1:54.48 (57.58)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:05.87  
                  58.79   2:03.21 (1:04.42)   3:06.70 (1:03.49)     4:05.87 (59.17)
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33           10:24.98  
                  57.08   1:59.82 (1:02.74)   3:05.38 (1:05.56)   4:09.32 (1:03.94)
      5:13.81 (1:04.49)   6:16.82 (1:03.01)   7:21.02 (1:04.20)   8:24.49 (1:03.47)
      9:27.06 (1:02.57)    10:24.98 (57.92)                                        
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:18.56  
                1:06.40   2:18.56 (1:12.16)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:45.33  
                1:06.61   2:17.65 (1:11.04)   3:31.07 (1:13.42)   4:45.33 (1:14.26)
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:47.48  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          88 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:45.51  
                1:17.53   2:45.51 (1:27.98)                                        
 
Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rita Simonton             91 Lompoc's Other S-33            2:02.21  
                  56.93   2:02.21 (1:05.28)                                        
 
Women 90-94 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rita Simonton             91 Lompoc's Other S-33           22:12.17  
                  56.72   2:00.92 (1:04.20)   3:08.19 (1:07.27)   4:15.42 (1:07.23)
      5:23.03 (1:07.61)   6:28.86 (1:05.83)   7:36.53 (1:07.67)   8:44.33 (1:07.80)
      9:52.57 (1:08.24)  11:00.10 (1:07.53)  12:08.14 (1:08.04)  13:15.62 (1:07.48)
     14:22.86 (1:07.24)  15:29.83 (1:06.97)  16:37.58 (1:07.75)  17:44.65 (1:07.07)
     19:59.16 (2:14.51)                            21:06.36 ( )  22:12.17 (1:05.81)
 
Women 90-94 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rita Simonton             91 Lompoc's Other S-33           37:28.40  
                  59.81   2:04.96 (1:05.15)   3:12.71 (1:07.75)   4:21.29 (1:08.58)
      5:29.48 (1:08.19)   6:38.40 (1:08.92)   7:48.11 (1:09.71)   8:57.69 (1:09.58)
     10:07.45 (1:09.76)  11:17.36 (1:09.91)  12:26.88 (1:09.52)  13:35.80 (1:08.92)
     14:45.32 (1:09.52)  15:53.46 (1:08.14)  17:02.76 (1:09.30)  18:11.64 (1:08.88)
     19:19.83 (1:08.19)  20:28.43 (1:08.60)  21:37.40 (1:08.97)  22:45.49 (1:08.09)
     23:53.59 (1:08.10)  25:01.82 (1:08.23)  26:09.52 (1:07.70)  27:17.64 (1:08.12)
     28:25.92 (1:08.28)  29:35.07 (1:09.15)  30:43.34 (1:08.27)  31:51.80 (1:08.46)
     33:00.21 (1:08.41)  34:08.07 (1:07.86)  35:15.73 (1:07.66)  36:22.86 (1:07.13)
     37:28.40 (1:05.54)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Hart                 24 South Bay Swim T-33              21.24  
  2 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                       21.38  
  3 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              22.74  
  4 Stephen Fixary            23 San Diego Swim M-44              22.82  
  5 Sandro Jaeggi             20 UNATTACHED                       25.43  
  6 Ken Hatano                22 Novaquatics Mast-33              25.55  
  7 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              26.54  
  8 Danno Nahabedian          21 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.77  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Wensley              24 Rose Bowl Master-33              22.77  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Hart                 24 South Bay Swim T-33              46.12  
                  22.44       46.12 (23.68)                                        
  2 Stephen Fixary            23 San Diego Swim M-44              51.03  
                  24.46       51.03 (26.57)                                        
  3 Branden Carter            23 Mission Viejo Ma-33              53.24  
                  24.47       53.24 (28.77)                                        
  4 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              58.25  
                  27.98       58.25 (30.27)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                     1:42.34  
                  24.15       50.49 (26.34)     1:16.68 (26.19)     1:42.34 (25.66)
  2 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:48.48  
                  24.82                             1:20.06 ( )     1:48.48 (28.42)
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Hart                 24 South Bay Swim T-33           10:17.61  
                  26.87       56.20 (29.33)     1:25.81 (29.61)     1:56.32 (30.51)
        2:27.19 (30.87)     2:58.04 (30.85)     3:29.00 (30.96)     4:00.43 (31.43)
        4:32.15 (31.72)     5:03.78 (31.63)     5:35.63 (31.85)     6:07.66 (32.03)
        6:38.99 (31.33)     7:09.91 (30.92)     7:41.29 (31.38)     8:13.09 (31.80)
        8:44.54 (31.45)     9:16.62 (32.08)     9:47.70 (31.08)    10:17.61 (29.91)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                       23.87  
  2 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              27.03  
  3 Ken Hatano                22 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.70  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                       50.86  
                  25.18       50.86 (25.68)                                        
  2 Stephen Fixary            23 San Diego Swim M-44              58.13  
                  27.49       58.13 (30.64)                                        
  3 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              59.00  
                  27.71       59.00 (31.29)                                        
  4 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:05.19  
                  31.83     1:05.19 (33.36)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Fixary            23 San Diego Swim M-44            2:11.35  
                  29.10     1:01.42 (32.32)     1:35.33 (33.91)     2:11.35 (36.02)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              28.37  
  2 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33              28.44  
  3 Sandro Jaeggi             20 UNATTACHED                       31.15  
  4 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33              31.45  
  5 Danno Nahabedian          21 Novaquatics Mast-33              36.38  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:02.27  
                  28.57     1:02.27 (33.70)                                        
  2 Sandro Jaeggi             20 UNATTACHED                     1:08.61  
                  31.07     1:08.61 (37.54)                                        
  3 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:08.63  
                  31.17     1:08.63 (37.46)                                        
  4 Danno Nahabedian          21 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:18.41  
                  35.95     1:18.41 (42.46)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Schubel              21 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:40.97  
                  35.16     1:15.45 (40.29)     1:58.21 (42.76)     2:40.97 (42.76)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                       23.19  
  2 Stephen Fixary            23 San Diego Swim M-44              24.52  
  3 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              25.54  
  4 Branden Carter            23 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.95  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33              53.77  
                  25.00       53.77 (28.77)                                        
  2 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              56.64  
                  26.01       56.64 (30.63)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                       51.99  
                  23.93       51.99 (28.06)                                        
  2 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33              55.39  
                  25.51       55.39 (29.88)                                        
  3 Michael Phelps            22 Colorado Masters-32              57.03  
                  25.98       57.03 (31.05)                                        
  4 Sandro Jaeggi             20 UNATTACHED                     1:04.21  
                  30.89     1:04.21 (33.32)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Vayo                24 UNATTACHED                     1:55.73  
                  24.96       53.75 (28.79)     1:29.01 (35.26)     1:55.73 (26.72)
  2 Duke Krautim              24 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:02.91  
                  26.38       57.31 (30.93)     1:33.43 (36.12)     2:02.91 (29.48)
  3 Ken Hatano                22 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:26.61  
                  30.20     1:07.49 (37.29)     1:53.02 (45.53)     2:26.61 (33.59)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Jacobson          25 South Bay Swim T-33              21.29  
  2 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33              22.68  
  3 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33              22.70  
  4 Mark Tripp                29 South Bay Swim T-33              23.84  
  5 Steve Hawn                28 UNATTACHED                       24.23  
  6 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33              25.07  
  7 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33              25.31  
  8 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.50  
  9 Rob Dumouchel             28 Conejo Valley Mu-33              25.83  
 10 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.60  
 11 Tony Jackson              28 Long Beach Gruni-33              38.06  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Jacobson          25 South Bay Swim T-33              46.84  
                  22.69       46.84 (24.15)                                        
  2 Mark Soho                 29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              46.98  
                  22.58       46.98 (24.40)                                        
  3 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33              50.40  
                  24.17       50.40 (26.23)                                        
  4 Kyle Broderick            25 San Diego Swim M-44              52.43  
                  24.73       52.43 (27.70)                                        
  5 Mark Tripp                29 South Bay Swim T-33              52.53  
                  25.27       52.53 (27.26)                                        
  6 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33              54.29  
                  26.27       54.29 (28.02)                                        
  7 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33              56.01  
                  26.89       56.01 (29.12)                                        
  8 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.48  
                  28.47       59.48 (31.01)                                        
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33            4:42.59  
                  26.25       54.37 (28.12)     1:22.77 (28.40)     1:51.43 (28.66)
        2:20.19 (28.76)     2:49.07 (28.88)     3:18.31 (29.24)     3:46.96 (28.65)
        4:15.18 (28.22)     4:42.59 (27.41)                                        
  2 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:26.54  
                  27.07       56.35 (29.28)     1:26.71 (30.36)     1:57.36 (30.65)
        2:29.30 (31.94)     3:02.07 (32.77)     3:35.68 (33.61)     4:09.72 (34.04)
      5:26.54 (1:16.82)                                                            
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33            9:47.95  
                                  55.55 ( )     1:24.64 (29.09)     1:53.98 (29.34)
        2:23.39 (29.41)     2:52.83 (29.44)     3:22.23 (29.40)     3:49.35 (27.12)
        4:21.47 (32.12)     4:51.05 (29.58)                             5:49.91 ( )
        6:19.73 (29.82)     6:49.53 (29.80)     7:19.48 (29.95)     7:49.68 (30.20)
        8:19.73 (30.05)     8:49.86 (30.13)     9:19.59 (29.73)     9:47.95 (28.36)
  2 Patrick Jacobson          25 South Bay Swim T-33           10:37.35  
                  28.41       59.52 (31.11)     1:31.06 (31.54)     2:02.78 (31.72)
        2:34.85 (32.07)     3:06.44 (31.59)     3:38.45 (32.01)     4:10.19 (31.74)
        4:41.87 (31.68)     5:13.69 (31.82)     5:45.83 (32.14)     6:17.58 (31.75)
        6:49.42 (31.84)     7:21.75 (32.33)     7:53.97 (32.22)     8:26.62 (32.65)
        8:58.96 (32.34)     9:31.72 (32.76)    10:04.66 (32.94)    10:37.35 (32.69)
  3 Max Biessmann             25 Novaquatics Mast-33           10:47.73  
                  27.22       57.37 (30.15)     1:28.18 (30.81)     1:59.52 (31.34)
        2:30.79 (31.27)     3:02.35 (31.56)     3:34.22 (31.87)     4:06.37 (32.15)
        4:39.29 (32.92)     5:12.33 (33.04)     5:45.34 (33.01)     6:18.73 (33.39)
        6:52.38 (33.65)     7:25.58 (33.20)     7:59.22 (33.64)     8:33.17 (33.95)
        9:06.78 (33.61)     9:40.89 (34.11)    10:14.43 (33.54)    10:47.73 (33.30)
  4 Mark Tripp                29 South Bay Swim T-33           11:31.77  
                  30.81     1:04.50 (33.69)     1:39.55 (35.05)     2:14.51 (34.96)
        2:49.91 (35.40)     3:25.11 (35.20)     4:00.02 (34.91)     4:34.89 (34.87)
        5:09.51 (34.62)     5:44.21 (34.70)     6:18.83 (34.62)     6:53.54 (34.71)
        7:27.95 (34.41)     8:02.69 (34.74)     8:37.18 (34.49)     9:12.15 (34.97)
        9:47.48 (35.33)    10:23.03 (35.55)    10:58.09 (35.06)    11:31.77 (33.68)
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Max Biessmann             25 Novaquatics Mast-33           17:50.16  
                  28.07       59.39 (31.32)     1:31.38 (31.99)     2:04.11 (32.73)
        2:36.87 (32.76)     3:09.84 (32.97)     3:42.55 (32.71)     4:15.61 (33.06)
        4:49.02 (33.41)     5:21.65 (32.63)     5:54.67 (33.02)     6:27.74 (33.07)
        7:00.60 (32.86)     7:33.20 (32.60)     8:05.97 (32.77)     8:38.61 (32.64)
        9:11.42 (32.81)     9:43.99 (32.57)    10:16.47 (32.48)    10:49.16 (32.69)
       11:21.87 (32.71)    11:54.22 (32.35)    12:26.32 (32.10)    12:58.98 (32.66)
       13:31.11 (32.13)    14:03.37 (32.26)    14:35.47 (32.10)    15:08.14 (32.67)
       15:40.62 (32.48)    16:13.32 (32.70)    16:45.92 (32.60)    17:18.39 (32.47)
       17:50.16 (31.77)
  2 Patrick Jacobson          25 South Bay Swim T-33           17:54.24  
                  29.11     1:01.44 (32.33)     1:34.80 (33.36)     2:07.99 (33.19)
        2:40.99 (33.00)     3:14.19 (33.20)     3:47.35 (33.16)     4:20.73 (33.38)
        4:54.39 (33.66)     5:27.71 (33.32)     6:01.13 (33.42)     6:33.91 (32.78)
        7:07.06 (33.15)     7:39.91 (32.85)     8:12.58 (32.67)     8:45.17 (32.59)
        9:17.53 (32.36)     9:49.98 (32.45)    10:22.33 (32.35)    10:54.51 (32.18)
       11:26.76 (32.25)    11:59.20 (32.44)    12:31.80 (32.60)    13:04.33 (32.53)
       13:36.90 (32.57)    14:09.81 (32.91)    14:42.53 (32.72)    15:15.44 (32.91)
       15:47.91 (32.47)    16:20.93 (33.02)    16:53.49 (32.56)    17:24.12 (30.63)
       17:54.24 (30.12)
  3 Mark Tripp                29 South Bay Swim T-33           19:30.00  
                  31.11     1:05.53 (34.42)     1:40.68 (35.15)     2:16.07 (35.39)
        2:51.96 (35.89)     3:27.85 (35.89)     4:03.77 (35.92)     4:39.42 (35.65)
        5:15.22 (35.80)     5:51.29 (36.07)     6:27.25 (35.96)     7:02.85 (35.60)
        7:38.43 (35.58)     8:14.48 (36.05)     8:49.99 (35.51)     9:25.61 (35.62)
       10:01.45 (35.84)    10:37.30 (35.85)    11:12.97 (35.67)    11:48.97 (36.00)
       12:24.54 (35.57)    13:00.09 (35.55)    13:35.64 (35.55)    14:11.17 (35.53)
       14:46.96 (35.79)    15:22.83 (35.87)    15:58.43 (35.60)    16:34.12 (35.69)
       17:09.94 (35.82)    17:45.63 (35.69)    18:21.15 (35.52)    18:56.63 (35.48)
       19:30.00 (33.37)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33              24.07  
  2 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33              30.53  
  3 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.74  
 -- Tony Jackson              28 Long Beach Gruni-33                 DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33              50.66  
                  24.73       50.66 (25.93)                                        
  2 Kyle Broderick            25 San Diego Swim M-44            1:01.54  
                  28.55     1:01.54 (32.99)                                        
  3 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:05.62  
                  32.07     1:05.62 (33.55)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:52.42  
                  26.50       55.20 (28.70)     1:23.90 (28.70)     1:52.42 (28.52)
  2 Max Biessmann             25 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:15.04  
                  31.39     1:05.02 (33.63)     1:39.73 (34.71)     2:15.04 (35.31)
  3 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:30.45  
                  34.77     1:12.96 (38.19)     1:53.33 (40.37)     2:30.45 (37.12)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33              27.27  
  2 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33              29.24  
  3 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.91  
  4 Rob Dumouchel             28 Conejo Valley Mu-33              31.83  
  5 Steve Hawn                28 UNATTACHED                       32.05  
  6 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.60  
  7 Tony Jackson              28 Long Beach Gruni-33              42.60  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33              59.14  
                  27.80       59.14 (31.34)                                        
  2 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:02.71  
                  29.58     1:02.71 (33.13)                                        
  3 Kyle Broderick            25 San Diego Swim M-44            1:06.31  
                  30.69     1:06.31 (35.62)                                        
  4 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:10.49  
                  33.08     1:10.49 (37.41)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:17.58  
                  31.71     1:06.49 (34.78)     1:41.23 (34.74)     2:17.58 (36.35)
  2 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:19.66  
                  30.76     1:05.60 (34.84)     1:41.92 (36.32)     2:19.66 (37.74)
  3 Rob Dumouchel             28 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:39.85  
                  34.95     1:15.88 (40.93)     1:58.88 (43.00)     2:39.85 (40.97)
  4 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:40.72  
                  37.83     1:19.50 (41.67)     2:00.72 (41.22)     2:40.72 (40.00)
  5 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:41.11  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33              23.38  
  2 Kyle Broderick            25 San Diego Swim M-44              26.08  
  3 Rob Dumouchel             28 Conejo Valley Mu-33              27.38  
  4 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33              27.60  
  5 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.72  
  6 Steve Hawn                28 UNATTACHED                       27.73  
  7 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.68  
  8 Tony Jackson              28 Long Beach Gruni-33              44.80  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33              50.41  
                  23.54       50.41 (26.87)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33            1:57.37  
                  26.77       56.79 (30.02)     1:27.14 (30.35)     1:57.37 (30.23)
  2 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:57.80  
                  25.03       54.47 (29.44)     1:25.00 (30.53)     1:57.80 (32.80)
  3 Rob Dumouchel             28 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:15.26  
                  29.50     1:03.09 (33.59)     1:38.44 (35.35)     2:15.26 (36.82)
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karol Zemier              27 Mission Viejo Ma-33              53.23  
                  24.04       53.23 (29.19)                                        
  2 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33              56.17  
                  25.78       56.17 (30.39)                                        
  3 Danny Puchalski           28 Novaquatics Mast-33              56.48  
                  26.93       56.48 (29.55)                                        
  4 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33              58.32  
                  27.76       58.32 (30.56)                                        
  5 Kyle Broderick            25 San Diego Swim M-44            1:00.94  
                  27.35     1:00.94 (33.59)                                        
  6 Dorab Sethna              29 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:05.53  
                  29.91     1:05.53 (35.62)                                        
  7 Todd Conrad               29 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:06.34  
                  30.38     1:06.34 (35.96)                                        
  8 Jeff Grice                26 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:08.82  
                  33.54     1:08.82 (35.28)                                        
  9 Tony Jackson              28 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:35.09  
                  45.73     1:35.09 (49.36)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Ryan                26 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:00.78  
                  26.38       56.98 (30.60)     1:32.73 (35.75)     2:00.78 (28.05)
  2 Brian Kim                 28 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:10.64  
                  28.73     1:03.05 (34.32)     1:38.03 (34.98)     2:10.64 (32.61)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rich Ghazarian            33 Rose Bowl Master-33              27.21  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Moore             33 North County Swi-44              21.88  
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                       23.87  
  3 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.87  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44              51.15  
                  24.80       51.15 (26.35)                                        
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                       54.18  
                  25.78       54.18 (28.40)                                        
  3 Rich Ghazarian            33 Rose Bowl Master-33              58.45  
                  27.21       58.45 (31.24)                                        
  4 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33              58.95  
                  28.46       58.95 (30.49)                                        
  5 David Royer               31 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:02.51  
                  30.43     1:02.51 (32.08)                                        
  6 Kjell Stava               32 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:03.67  
                  31.51     1:03.67 (32.16)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                     1:59.87  
                  27.26       56.57 (29.31)     1:27.46 (30.89)     1:59.87 (32.41)
  2 Mark Merlo                31 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:04.56  
                  29.69     1:01.82 (32.13)     1:33.44 (31.62)     2:04.56 (31.12)
  3 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:12.21  
                  30.08     1:03.39 (33.31)     1:38.15 (34.76)     2:12.21 (34.06)
  4 Rich Ghazarian            33 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:12.81  
                  28.49     1:01.66 (33.17)     1:37.40 (35.74)     2:12.81 (35.41)
  5 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:16.78  
                  30.30     1:04.73 (34.43)     1:41.22 (36.49)     2:16.78 (35.56)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44            5:40.86  
                  20.73   1:36.61 (1:15.88)     2:12.37 (35.76)     2:46.98 (34.61)
        3:21.79 (34.81)                             3:58.60 ( )     4:35.62 (37.02)
        5:09.41 (33.79)     5:40.86 (31.45)                                        
  2 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:22.58  
                  32.68     1:09.47 (36.79)     1:49.29 (39.82)     2:30.86 (41.57)
        3:12.51 (41.65)     3:51.03 (38.52)     4:30.62 (39.59)     5:10.28 (39.66)
        5:47.26 (36.98)     6:22.58 (35.32)                                        
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Downey               30 Mission Viejo Ma-33           11:44.39  
                  31.01     1:04.53 (33.52)     1:38.99 (34.46)     2:13.72 (34.73)
        2:48.96 (35.24)     3:24.34 (35.38)     4:00.03 (35.69)     4:35.72 (35.69)
        5:11.37 (35.65)     5:48.04 (36.67)     6:24.68 (36.64)     7:01.31 (36.63)
        7:38.10 (36.79)     8:14.19 (36.09)     8:50.25 (36.06)     9:25.92 (35.67)
       10:02.01 (36.09)    10:37.48 (35.47)    11:13.10 (35.62)    11:44.39 (31.29)
  2 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33           13:28.14  
                  34.61     1:12.92 (38.31)     1:52.74 (39.82)     2:34.05 (41.31)
        3:15.38 (41.33)     3:56.67 (41.29)     4:37.51 (40.84)     5:18.85 (41.34)
        5:59.06 (40.21)     6:40.25 (41.19)     7:21.32 (41.07)     8:01.82 (40.50)
        8:43.35 (41.53)     9:25.10 (41.75)    10:06.74 (41.64)    10:48.51 (41.77)
       11:30.09 (41.58)    12:11.07 (40.98)    12:51.38 (40.31)    13:28.14 (36.76)
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33           22:42.11  
                  37.36     1:17.70 (40.34)     1:58.63 (40.93)     2:40.56 (41.93)
        3:22.80 (42.24)     4:04.11 (41.31)     4:45.28 (41.17)     5:26.25 (40.97)
        6:08.45 (42.20)     6:50.47 (42.02)     7:31.73 (41.26)     8:12.99 (41.26)
        8:54.46 (41.47)     9:36.03 (41.57)    10:18.15 (42.12)    10:59.23 (41.08)
       11:41.29 (42.06)    12:23.07 (41.78)    13:05.06 (41.99)    13:47.30 (42.24)
       14:28.44 (41.14)    15:10.48 (42.04)    15:51.85 (41.37)    16:34.04 (42.19)
       17:15.01 (40.97)    17:55.95 (40.94)    18:38.46 (42.51)    19:20.26 (41.80)
       20:02.24 (41.98)    20:44.47 (42.23)    21:25.25 (40.78)    22:05.45 (40.20)
       22:42.11 (36.66)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.48  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44              28.88  
  2 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33              32.71  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.25  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44              57.08  
                  28.02       57.08 (29.06)                                        
  2 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:05.63  
                  32.51     1:05.63 (33.12)                                        
  3 Mark Merlo                31 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:07.59  
                  33.32     1:07.59 (34.27)                                        
  4 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:09.68  
                  34.34     1:09.68 (35.34)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44            2:05.92  
                  30.41     1:02.55 (32.14)     1:34.72 (32.17)     2:05.92 (31.20)
  2 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:25.24  
                  34.24     1:11.14 (36.90)     1:48.52 (37.38)     2:25.24 (36.72)
  3 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:26.15  
                  33.53     1:10.55 (37.02)     1:49.37 (38.82)     2:26.15 (36.78)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.46  
  2 Mark Merlo                31 Novaquatics Mast-33              33.09  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:02.97  
                  29.62     1:02.97 (33.35)                                        
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                     1:09.64  
                  32.39     1:09.64 (37.25)                                        
  3 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:16.13  
                  36.37     1:16.13 (39.76)                                        
  4 Kjell Stava               32 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:33.38  
                  45.06     1:33.38 (48.32)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:20.97  
                  31.46     1:07.23 (35.77)     1:44.08 (36.85)     2:20.97 (36.89)
  2 David Royer               31 Long Beach Gruni-33            3:07.88  
                  40.67     1:27.25 (46.58)     2:16.71 (49.46)     3:07.88 (51.17)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Pentland             33 San Diego Swim M-44              26.30  
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                       26.92  
  3 Mark Merlo                31 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.20  
  4 Rich Ghazarian            33 Rose Bowl Master-33              30.53  
  5 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33              31.13  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Moore             33 North County Swi-44              55.05  
                  26.14       55.05 (28.91)                                        
  2 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.53  
                  33.39     1:10.53 (37.14)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:00.92  
                  28.49     1:00.92 (32.43)                                        
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                     1:02.79  
                  29.11     1:02.79 (33.68)                                        
  3 Mark Merlo                31 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:05.46  
                  31.61     1:05.46 (33.85)                                        
  4 Duncan Houldsworth        34 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.18  
                  32.84     1:09.18 (36.34)                                        
  5 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.99  
                  33.21     1:10.99 (37.78)                                        
  6 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.83  
                  32.26     1:12.83 (40.57)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              30 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:13.50  
                  27.17     1:03.66 (36.49)     1:42.17 (38.51)     2:13.50 (31.33)
  2 Eric Henninger            32 UNATTACHED                     2:21.81  
                  28.14     1:05.82 (37.68)     1:47.94 (42.12)     2:21.81 (33.87)
  3 Alex Cheung               30 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:39.56  
                  34.43     1:13.12 (38.69)     2:05.15 (52.03)     2:39.56 (34.41)
  4 Stan Espino               33 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:40.81  
                  34.13     1:17.42 (43.29)     2:06.16 (48.74)     2:40.81 (34.65)
  5 David Royer               31 Long Beach Gruni-33            2:59.53  
                  38.72     1:24.54 (45.82)     2:15.79 (51.25)     2:59.53 (43.74)
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kjell Stava               32 Long Beach Gruni-33            6:29.15  
                  42.08     1:34.32 (52.24)     2:25.07 (50.75)     3:17.64 (52.57)
        4:11.32 (53.68)     5:06.02 (54.70)     5:48.08 (42.06)     6:29.15 (41.07)
 -- David Royer               31 Long Beach Gruni-33                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Wegner                38 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16              22.20  
  2 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              22.25  
  3 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48               22.67  
  4 Chris Egan                35 Orange Coast Mas-33              22.73  
  5 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33              23.74  
  6 David Hughes              35 Longhorn Aquatic-43              24.04  
  7 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33              24.07  
  8 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33              24.66  
  9 Patrick Wen               37 Walnut Creek Mas-38              26.17  
 10 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33              27.74  
 11 Ken Wong                  38 Novaquatics Mast-33              30.66  
 12 Giuseppe Lauritano        37 San Diego Swim M-44              37.50  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Egan                35 Orange Coast Mas-33              48.73  
                  23.07       48.73 (25.66)                                        
  2 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48               49.52  
                  24.08       49.52 (25.44)                                        
  3 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              49.90  
                  24.03       49.90 (25.87)                                        
  4 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33              52.01  
                  24.82       52.01 (27.19)                                        
  5 Steve Gunnell             39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              52.10  
                  24.82       52.10 (27.28)                                        
  6 Marcel Rinzler            39 Novaquatics Mast-33              53.17  
                  25.36       53.17 (27.81)                                        
  7 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33              53.74  
                  25.55       53.74 (28.19)                                        
  8 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33              54.50  
                  25.92       54.50 (28.58)                                        
  9 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              55.75  
                  26.65       55.75 (29.10)                                        
 10 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33              56.56  
                  27.04       56.56 (29.52)                                        
 11 Patrick Wen               37 Walnut Creek Mas-38              56.70  
                  26.98       56.70 (29.72)                                        
 12 Josh Plummer              36 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.13  
                  28.94       59.13 (30.19)                                        
 13 Kevin Jacobs              35 Novaquatics Mast-33              59.37  
                  28.47       59.37 (30.90)                                        
 14 Jeff Rovinsky             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:02.49  
                  29.67     1:02.49 (32.82)                                        
 15 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:02.55  
                  29.71     1:02.55 (32.84)                                        
 16 Darryl Wooten             38 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:03.97  
                  31.41     1:03.97 (32.56)                                        
 17 Giuseppe Lauritano        37 San Diego Swim M-44            1:29.73  
                  40.58     1:29.73 (49.15)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48             1:49.30  
                  25.36       52.64 (27.28)     1:20.83 (28.19)     1:49.30 (28.47)
  2 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:01.16  
                  27.00       56.44 (29.44)     1:28.24 (31.80)     2:01.16 (32.92)
  3 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:04.29  
                  28.40       59.57 (31.17)     1:32.30 (32.73)     2:04.29 (31.99)
  4 Kevin Jacobs              35 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:17.68  
                  33.43     1:07.95 (34.52)     1:43.12 (35.17)     2:17.68 (34.56)
  5 Darryl Wooten             38 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:21.14  
                  31.92     1:06.96 (35.04)     1:43.92 (36.96)     2:21.14 (37.22)
  6 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:32.07  
                  33.01     1:10.36 (37.35)     1:51.08 (40.72)     2:32.07 (40.99)
  7 Robert Tyminski           35 Santa Clarita Ma-33            2:33.43  
                  35.04     1:13.38 (38.34)     1:53.37 (39.99)     2:33.43 (40.06)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Gunnell             39 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:16.51  
                  28.18       58.82 (30.64)     1:30.07 (31.25)     2:02.36 (32.29)
        2:34.42 (32.06)     3:05.82 (31.40)     3:37.77 (31.95)     4:10.68 (32.91)
        4:44.08 (33.40)     5:16.51 (32.43)                                        
  2 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:46.59  
                  30.10     1:02.86 (32.76)     1:37.30 (34.44)     2:12.48 (35.18)
        2:48.05 (35.57)     3:23.74 (35.69)     3:59.71 (35.97)     4:35.87 (36.16)
        5:12.08 (36.21)     5:46.59 (34.51)                                        
  3 Jeff Rovinsky             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:22.91  
                  33.05     1:09.96 (36.91)     1:47.94 (37.98)     2:27.52 (39.58)
        3:06.91 (39.39)     3:46.99 (40.08)     4:27.15 (40.16)     5:07.21 (40.06)
        5:46.88 (39.67)     6:22.91 (36.03)                                        
  4 Ken Wong                  38 Novaquatics Mast-33            7:02.39  
                  37.40     1:18.83 (41.43)     2:01.31 (42.48)     2:44.77 (43.46)
        3:28.57 (43.80)     4:13.08 (44.51)     4:57.78 (44.70)     5:41.25 (43.47)
        6:22.51 (41.26)     7:02.39 (39.88)                                        
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                39 Mission Viejo Ma-33           11:55.23  
                  29.78     1:03.41 (33.63)     1:38.05 (34.64)     2:13.26 (35.21)
        2:49.05 (35.79)     3:25.02 (35.97)     4:01.02 (36.00)     4:37.09 (36.07)
        5:13.50 (36.41)     5:49.69 (36.19)     6:26.18 (36.49)     7:02.58 (36.40)
        7:38.90 (36.32)     8:15.32 (36.42)     8:52.09 (36.77)     9:28.43 (36.34)
       10:05.61 (37.18)    10:42.98 (37.37)    11:19.80 (36.82)    11:55.23 (35.43)
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Hughes              35 Longhorn Aquatic-43           20:36.31  
                  29.63     1:01.59 (31.96)     1:34.97 (33.38)     2:08.93 (33.96)
        2:44.05 (35.12)     3:19.37 (35.32)     3:56.10 (36.73)     4:33.78 (37.68)
        5:11.29 (37.51)     5:49.15 (37.86)     6:28.42 (39.27)     7:07.45 (39.03)
        7:46.15 (38.70)     8:25.33 (39.18)     9:04.60 (39.27)     9:44.66 (40.06)
       10:24.89 (40.23)    11:04.56 (39.67)    11:43.57 (39.01)    12:22.29 (38.72)
       13:01.26 (38.97)    13:40.37 (39.11)    14:19.24 (38.87)    14:58.06 (38.82)
       15:36.85 (38.79)    16:15.32 (38.47)    16:53.43 (38.11)    17:32.07 (38.64)
       18:09.90 (37.83)    18:47.22 (37.32)    19:23.92 (36.70)    20:00.73 (36.81)
       20:36.31 (35.58)
  2 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33           24:50.39  
                  36.92     1:18.77 (41.85)     2:03.21 (44.44)     2:46.87 (43.66)
        3:30.81 (43.94)     4:14.84 (44.03)     5:00.42 (45.58)     5:44.97 (44.55)
        6:29.81 (44.84)     7:15.17 (45.36)     8:00.77 (45.60)     8:45.97 (45.20)
        9:31.16 (45.19)    10:17.06 (45.90)    11:02.19 (45.13)    11:48.25 (46.06)
       12:34.00 (45.75)    13:20.33 (46.33)    14:07.94 (47.61)    14:55.58 (47.64)
       15:43.20 (47.62)    16:29.29 (46.09)    17:15.29 (46.00)    18:01.74 (46.45)
       18:48.11 (46.37)    19:33.98 (45.87)    20:19.29 (45.31)    21:06.59 (47.30)
       21:53.24 (46.65)    22:38.29 (45.05)    23:23.17 (44.88)    24:07.83 (44.66)
       24:50.39 (42.56)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48               25.40  
  2 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.57  
  3 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33              29.62  
  4 Scott Jackson             35 Ladera Ranch Mas-33              30.90  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48               54.99  
                  26.70       54.99 (28.29)                                        
  2 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              57.52  
                  27.00       57.52 (30.52)                                        
  3 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33            1:04.82  
                  30.98     1:04.82 (33.84)                                        
  4 Scott Jackson             35 Ladera Ranch Mas-33            1:05.16  
                  31.74     1:05.16 (33.42)                                        
  5 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.39  
                  35.63     1:12.39 (36.76)                                        
  6 Darryl Wooten             38 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:14.97  
                  37.55     1:14.97 (37.42)                                        
  7 Kevin Jacobs              35 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:15.93  
                  37.48     1:15.93 (38.45)                                        
  8 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:24.21  
                  42.38     1:24.21 (41.83)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Wainwright           36 Arizona Masters-48             1:58.86  
                  27.60       57.29 (29.69)     1:27.70 (30.41)     1:58.86 (31.16)
  2 Chris Egan                35 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:01.11  
                  27.74       58.12 (30.38)     1:29.79 (31.67)     2:01.11 (31.32)
  3 Marcel Rinzler            39 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:04.20  
                  29.81     1:01.00 (31.19)     1:32.49 (31.49)     2:04.20 (31.71)
  4 Darryl Wooten             38 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:38.16  
                  38.55     1:18.07 (39.52)     1:58.37 (40.30)     2:38.16 (39.79)
  5 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:07.00  
                  43.05     1:29.63 (46.58)     2:18.95 (49.32)     3:07.00 (48.05)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve West                38 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.74  
  2 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.48  
  3 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33              31.59  
  4 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.75  
  5 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.25  
  6 Michael Kolarov           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.65  
  7 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33              34.85  
  8 Jeff Rovinsky             38 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.30  
  9 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33              36.16  
 10 Ken Wong                  38 Novaquatics Mast-33              37.85  
 11 Giuseppe Lauritano        37 San Diego Swim M-44              42.62  
 -- Robert Tyminski           35 Santa Clarita Ma-33                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve West                38 Novaquatics Mast-33              57.92  
                  27.35       57.92 (30.57)                                        
  2 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:06.02  
                  30.66     1:06.02 (35.36)                                        
  3 Scott Jackson             35 Ladera Ranch Mas-33            1:09.48  
                  32.68     1:09.48 (36.80)                                        
  4 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:10.07  
                  33.15     1:10.07 (36.92)                                        
  5 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:10.41  
                  32.52     1:10.41 (37.89)                                        
  6 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:14.63  
                  35.02     1:14.63 (39.61)                                        
  7 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:19.15  
                  36.37     1:19.15 (42.78)                                        
  8 Jeff Rovinsky             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:19.75  
                  37.06     1:19.75 (42.69)                                        
  9 Giuseppe Lauritano        37 San Diego Swim M-44            1:36.94  
                  44.42     1:36.94 (52.52)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve West                38 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:08.45  
                  29.17     1:02.13 (32.96)     1:35.02 (32.89)     2:08.45 (33.43)
  2 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:38.31  
                  34.50     1:13.92 (39.42)     1:55.18 (41.26)     2:38.31 (43.13)
  3 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:40.97  
                  36.03     1:15.78 (39.75)     1:57.30 (41.52)     2:40.97 (43.67)
  4 Jeff Rovinsky             38 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:01.84  
                  40.07     1:26.86 (46.79)     2:15.34 (48.48)     3:01.84 (46.50)
  5 Ken Wong                  38 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:03.53  
  6 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:18.15  
                  43.41     1:32.49 (49.08)     2:25.83 (53.34)     3:18.15 (52.32)
 -- Giuseppe Lauritano        37 San Diego Swim M-44                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              24.52  
  2 David Hughes              35 Longhorn Aquatic-43              25.52  
  3 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.84  
  4 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33              27.16  
  5 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.61  
  6 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              28.91  
  7 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.62  
  8 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.69  
  9 Michael Kolarov           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.97  
 10 Robert Tyminski           35 Santa Clarita Ma-33              42.05  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              54.44  
                  25.76       54.44 (28.68)                                        
  2 Chris Egan                35 Orange Coast Mas-33              55.23  
                  25.95       55.23 (29.28)                                        
  3 Patrick Wen               37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:05.93  
                  30.41     1:05.93 (35.52)                                        
  4 Paolo Bascon              37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.21  
                  31.36     1:06.21 (34.85)                                        
  5 Tom Castleton             38 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:08.00  
                  31.09     1:08.00 (36.91)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Wen               37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:38.27  
                  35.49     1:17.25 (41.76)     1:58.47 (41.22)     2:38.27 (39.80)
  2 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:09.09  
                  37.45     1:22.58 (45.13)     2:15.19 (52.61)     3:09.09 (53.90)
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Egan                35 Orange Coast Mas-33              56.09  
                  26.05       56.09 (30.04)                                        
  2 David Sumner              39 Mission Viejo Ma-33              57.12  
                  26.15       57.12 (30.97)                                        
  3 Jim Dietrich              39 Novaquatics Mast-33              59.37  
                  27.76       59.37 (31.61)                                        
  4 John Kirker               39 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:03.51  
  5 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:03.89  
                  30.12     1:03.89 (33.77)                                        
  6 Scott Jackson             35 Ladera Ranch Mas-33            1:04.37  
                  30.67     1:04.37 (33.70)                                        
  7 Michael Kolarov           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.89  
                  30.17     1:04.89 (34.72)                                        
  8 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33            1:05.43  
                  29.20     1:05.43 (36.23)                                        
  9 Dave Bartels              38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:07.13  
                  32.03     1:07.13 (35.10)                                        
 10 Patrick Wen               37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.77  
                  30.84     1:07.77 (36.93)                                        
 11 Josh Plummer              36 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.82  
                  32.42     1:09.82 (37.40)                                        
 12 Darryl Wooten             38 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:14.58  
                  34.72     1:14.58 (39.86)                                        
 13 Ken Wong                  38 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:20.61  
                  39.60     1:20.61 (41.01)                                        
 -- Robert Tyminski           35 Santa Clarita Ma-33                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:20.64  
                  29.54     1:06.75 (37.21)     1:47.07 (40.32)     2:20.64 (33.57)
  2 Aric Kent                 39 Masters of Yucai-33            2:22.78  
                  27.79     1:04.03 (36.24)     1:48.85 (44.82)     2:22.78 (33.93)
  3 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:00.61  
                  38.38     1:27.33 (48.95)     2:21.49 (54.16)     3:00.61 (39.12)
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcel Rinzler            39 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:31.40  
                  29.73     1:04.43 (34.70)     1:39.81 (35.38)     2:14.02 (34.21)
        2:52.41 (38.39)     3:30.87 (38.46)     4:02.57 (31.70)     4:31.66 (29.09)
            4:31.40 ( )                                                            
  2 Steve Gunnell             39 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:47.93  
                  29.03     1:02.56 (33.53)     1:40.53 (37.97)     2:18.47 (37.94)
        3:00.79 (42.32)     3:42.55 (41.76)     4:15.41 (32.86)     4:47.44 (32.03)
         4:47.93 (0.49)                                                            
  3 Steve Ripic               37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:56.72  
                  30.49     1:05.27 (34.78)     1:45.48 (40.21)     2:24.84 (39.36)
        3:05.73 (40.89)     3:47.79 (42.06)     4:22.77 (34.98)     4:56.72 (33.95)
  4 Chris Hill                39 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:02.89  
                  30.29     1:06.06 (35.77)     1:48.05 (41.99)     2:28.73 (40.68)
        3:12.22 (43.49)     3:56.00 (43.78)     4:30.68 (34.68)     5:02.89 (32.21)
  5 Jon Needell               39 Coto de Caza Coy-33            6:18.78  
                  38.01     1:25.34 (47.33)     2:18.14 (52.80)     3:08.76 (50.62)
        4:01.34 (52.58)   5:38.98 (1:37.64)     6:19.05 (40.07)         6:18.78 ( )
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              22.71  
  2 Julio Cienega             43 Rose Bowl Master-33              25.06  
  3 Rik Woudwijk              44 Los Angeles Peni-33              25.64  
  4 Jim Ashley                44 Coto de Caza Coy-33              26.39  
  5 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33              27.47  
  6 Steve Lamm                44 Novaquatics Mast-33              28.62  
  7 Stephen Freitas           44 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.60  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Hibbard              40 UNATTACHED                       48.39  
                  23.00       48.39 (25.39)                                        
  2 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              48.58  
                  22.94       48.58 (25.64)                                        
  3 Michael Power             42 Wisconsin Master-20              50.62  
                  24.54       50.62 (26.08)                                        
  4 Kenton Jones              42 San Diego Swim M-44              52.50  
                  24.86       52.50 (27.64)                                        
  5 Steve Powell              42 Zenith Aquatics-33               52.85  
                  25.25       52.85 (27.60)                                        
  6 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              53.95  
                  26.03       53.95 (27.92)                                        
  7 Julio Cienega             43 Rose Bowl Master-33              54.22  
                  25.93       54.22 (28.29)                                        
  8 Bret McLeod               41 Novaquatics Mast-33              54.55  
                  26.81       54.55 (27.74)                                        
  9 Lee Jacobs                40 Novaquatics Mast-33              56.29  
                  26.87       56.29 (29.42)                                        
 10 Jim Ashley                44 Coto de Caza Coy-33              58.63  
                  28.29       58.63 (30.34)                                        
 11 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33              58.89  
                  28.49       58.89 (30.40)                                        
 12 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33              59.51  
                  28.63       59.51 (30.88)                                        
 13 Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:03.26  
                  29.49     1:03.26 (33.77)                                        
 14 John Gross                41 San Diego Swim M-44            1:05.05  
                  31.22     1:05.05 (33.83)                                        
 15 Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:07.34  
                  31.51     1:07.34 (35.83)                                        
 16 Stephen Freitas           44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:12.82  
                  35.12     1:12.82 (37.70)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Hibbard              40 UNATTACHED                     1:52.61  
                  25.39       53.24 (27.85)     1:22.33 (29.09)     1:52.61 (30.28)
  2 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:59.18  
                                1:00.38 ( )     1:59.18 (58.80)                    
  3 Steve Powell              42 Zenith Aquatics-33             1:59.97  
                  27.83       58.01 (30.18)     1:29.32 (31.31)     1:59.97 (30.65)
  4 Julio Cienega             43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:00.44  
                  28.88       59.38 (30.50)     1:30.08 (30.70)     2:00.44 (30.36)
  5 Bret McLeod               41 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:00.78  
                  28.12       58.55 (30.43)     1:29.82 (31.27)     2:00.78 (30.96)
  6 Lee Jacobs                40 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:07.06  
                  30.03     1:02.09 (32.06)     1:35.14 (33.05)     2:07.06 (31.92)
  7 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33            2:08.66  
                  30.74     1:02.96 (32.22)     1:36.03 (33.07)     2:08.66 (32.63)
  8 Scott Vieira              44 Fresno Dolphin M-38            2:21.09  
                  31.36     1:05.56 (34.20)     1:42.71 (37.15)     2:21.09 (38.38)
  9 John Gross                41 San Diego Swim M-44            2:28.88  
                  31.59     1:09.01 (37.42)     1:48.66 (39.65)     2:28.88 (40.22)
 10 Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:30.00  
                                1:09.97 ( )     1:50.82 (40.85)     2:30.00 (39.18)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Kostich              40 UNATTACHED                     4:43.43  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Kostich              40 UNATTACHED                     4:39.86  
                  25.60       53.30 (27.70)     1:21.48 (28.18)     1:50.20 (28.72)
        2:18.95 (28.75)     2:47.44 (28.49)     3:16.21 (28.77)     3:44.61 (28.40)
        4:12.67 (28.06)     4:39.86 (27.19)                                        
  2 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:20.54  
                  28.35     1:00.42 (32.07)     1:32.83 (32.41)     2:05.91 (33.08)
        2:38.52 (32.61)     3:11.67 (33.15)     3:44.82 (33.15)     4:17.06 (32.24)
        4:49.36 (32.30)     5:20.54 (31.18)                                        
  3 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:21.72  
                  28.86     1:01.32 (32.46)     1:33.65 (32.33)     2:05.38 (31.73)
        2:37.90 (32.52)     3:10.46 (32.56)     3:43.33 (32.87)     4:15.86 (32.53)
        4:48.61 (32.75)     5:21.72 (33.11)                                        
  4 Bret McLeod               41 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:36.30  
                  31.56     1:04.64 (33.08)     1:38.88 (34.24)     2:12.54 (33.66)
        2:46.69 (34.15)     3:20.53 (33.84)     3:54.86 (34.33)     4:29.43 (34.57)
        5:03.78 (34.35)     5:36.30 (32.52)                                        
  5 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33            5:53.43  
                  30.97     1:04.69 (33.72)     1:39.46 (34.77)     2:15.01 (35.55)
        2:51.24 (36.23)     3:27.69 (36.45)     4:04.34 (36.65)     4:41.23 (36.89)
        5:17.58 (36.35)     5:53.43 (35.85)                                        
  6 Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33            6:42.36  
                  33.40     1:10.12 (36.72)     1:49.34 (39.22)     2:29.02 (39.68)
        3:10.06 (41.04)     3:51.23 (41.17)     4:33.22 (41.99)     5:19.44 (46.22)
        6:01.60 (42.16)     6:42.36 (40.76)                                        
  7 Scott Vieira              44 Fresno Dolphin M-38            6:45.89  
                  32.94     1:08.61 (35.67)     1:46.99 (38.38)     2:27.77 (40.78)
        3:09.87 (42.10)     3:53.21 (43.34)     4:37.03 (43.82)     5:20.87 (43.84)
        6:05.65 (44.78)     6:45.89 (40.24)                                        
  8 Mike Switzer              40 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:51.68  
                  33.03     1:09.34 (36.31)     1:48.62 (39.28)     2:30.07 (41.45)
        3:12.96 (42.89)     3:56.93 (43.97)     4:41.27 (44.34)     5:25.85 (44.58)
        6:10.19 (44.34)     6:51.68 (41.49)                                        
  9 Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:57.43  
                  34.39     1:13.61 (39.22)     1:56.85 (43.24)     2:40.27 (43.42)
        3:22.52 (42.25)     4:05.76 (43.24)     4:48.93 (43.17)     5:33.38 (44.45)
        6:16.09 (42.71)     6:57.43 (41.34)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Kostich              40 UNATTACHED                     9:32.66  
                  25.85       53.59 (27.74)     1:21.88 (28.29)     1:50.46 (28.58)
        2:19.13 (28.67)     2:47.92 (28.79)     3:16.59 (28.67)     3:45.57 (28.98)
        4:14.42 (28.85)     4:43.43 (29.01)     5:12.23 (28.80)     5:41.01 (28.78)
        6:09.81 (28.80)     6:38.86 (29.05)     7:08.15 (29.29)     7:37.54 (29.39)
        8:06.72 (29.18)     8:36.11 (29.39)     9:04.77 (28.66)     9:32.66 (27.89)
  2 Bret McLeod               41 Novaquatics Mast-33           11:32.91  
                  31.51     1:05.58 (34.07)     1:39.92 (34.34)     2:14.50 (34.58)
        2:49.63 (35.13)     3:24.24 (34.61)     3:58.80 (34.56)     4:33.89 (35.09)
        5:08.44 (34.55)     5:43.46 (35.02)     6:18.90 (35.44)     6:53.97 (35.07)
        7:29.46 (35.49)     8:04.70 (35.24)     8:39.90 (35.20)     9:15.24 (35.34)
        9:49.91 (34.67)    10:24.94 (35.03)    10:59.24 (34.30)    11:32.91 (33.67)
  3 Michael Collins           44 Novaquatics Mast-33           11:39.43  
                  31.59     1:05.23 (33.64)     1:39.83 (34.60)     2:14.92 (35.09)
        2:50.51 (35.59)     3:25.98 (35.47)     4:01.42 (35.44)     4:36.92 (35.50)
        5:12.62 (35.70)     5:48.00 (35.38)     6:23.81 (35.81)     6:59.53 (35.72)
        7:34.80 (35.27)     8:10.24 (35.44)     8:45.79 (35.55)     9:21.16 (35.37)
        9:56.18 (35.02)    10:30.76 (34.58)    11:05.20 (34.44)    11:39.43 (34.23)
  4 Lee Jacobs                40 Novaquatics Mast-33           12:16.24  
                  32.54     1:08.19 (35.65)     1:44.32 (36.13)     2:21.38 (37.06)
        2:58.78 (37.40)     3:35.84 (37.06)     4:12.79 (36.95)     4:50.10 (37.31)
        5:27.71 (37.61)     6:04.96 (37.25)     6:41.84 (36.88)     7:19.54 (37.70)
        7:57.20 (37.66)                             9:14.71 ( )     9:52.77 (38.06)
       10:29.52 (36.75)    11:07.25 (37.73)    11:43.09 (35.84)    12:16.24 (33.15)
  5 Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33           14:10.31  
                  33.96     1:13.57 (39.61)     1:54.95 (41.38)     2:37.63 (42.68)
        3:19.07 (41.44)     4:01.51 (42.44)     4:44.68 (43.17)     5:27.96 (43.28)
        6:11.80 (43.84)     6:56.40 (44.60)     7:40.64 (44.24)     8:25.12 (44.48)
        9:08.29 (43.17)     9:52.20 (43.91)    10:35.56 (43.36)    11:18.83 (43.27)
       12:02.21 (43.38)    12:45.37 (43.16)    13:28.54 (43.17)    14:10.31 (41.77)
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Kostich              40 UNATTACHED                    15:51.52  
                  26.26       54.48 (28.22)     1:23.31 (28.83)     1:52.03 (28.72)
        2:21.01 (28.98)     2:49.95 (28.94)     3:19.05 (29.10)     3:47.92 (28.87)
        4:17.09 (29.17)     4:46.34 (29.25)     5:15.11 (28.77)     5:43.93 (28.82)
        6:12.98 (29.05)     6:41.96 (28.98)     7:10.87 (28.91)     7:39.96 (29.09)
        8:08.99 (29.03)     8:38.05 (29.06)     9:07.09 (29.04)     9:36.06 (28.97)
       10:05.21 (29.15)    10:34.26 (29.05)    11:03.28 (29.02)    11:32.18 (28.90)
       12:01.21 (29.03)    12:30.17 (28.96)    12:59.40 (29.23)    13:28.14 (28.74)
       13:57.23 (29.09)    14:26.18 (28.95)    14:55.30 (29.12)    15:24.01 (28.71)
       15:51.52 (27.51)
  2 Kenton Jones              42 San Diego Swim M-44           17:55.13  
                  29.39     1:01.61 (32.22)     1:34.69 (33.08)     2:07.61 (32.92)
        2:40.58 (32.97)     3:12.48 (31.90)     3:45.18 (32.70)     4:18.00 (32.82)
        4:50.76 (32.76)     5:23.81 (33.05)     5:56.12 (32.31)     6:28.70 (32.58)
        7:01.75 (33.05)     7:34.58 (32.83)     8:07.38 (32.80)     8:39.92 (32.54)
        9:12.31 (32.39)     9:45.28 (32.97)    10:18.18 (32.90)    10:50.67 (32.49)
       11:22.57 (31.90)    11:55.36 (32.79)    12:28.38 (33.02)    13:01.21 (32.83)
       13:33.83 (32.62)    14:06.37 (32.54)    14:39.69 (33.32)    15:12.82 (33.13)
       15:45.98 (33.16)    16:19.12 (33.14)    16:51.70 (32.58)    17:24.12 (32.42)
       17:55.13 (31.01)
  3 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33           19:02.38  
                  30.23     1:03.50 (33.27)     1:37.93 (34.43)                    
                                3:22.10 ( )     3:56.96 (34.86)     4:32.05 (35.09)
        5:06.98 (34.93)     5:42.02 (35.04)     6:16.83 (34.81)     6:51.25 (34.42)
        7:25.83 (34.58)     8:00.39 (34.56)     8:35.20 (34.81)     9:09.96 (34.76)
        9:44.50 (34.54)    10:19.27 (34.77)    10:53.95 (34.68)    11:28.71 (34.76)
       12:03.44 (34.73)    12:38.60 (35.16)    13:13.54 (34.94)  14:23.66 (1:10.12)
                               14:58.75 ( )    15:34.01 (35.26)    16:09.35 (35.34)
       16:44.49 (35.14)    17:19.48 (34.99)    17:54.55 (35.07)    18:29.39 (34.84)
       19:02.38 (32.99)
  4 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33           22:15.54  
                  36.88     1:15.48 (38.60)     1:53.82 (38.34)     2:31.85 (38.03)
        3:10.42 (38.57)     3:50.16 (39.74)     4:31.55 (41.39)     5:12.16 (40.61)
        5:52.83 (40.67)     6:35.00 (42.17)     7:16.26 (41.26)     7:57.67 (41.41)
        8:38.64 (40.97)     9:20.10 (41.46)    10:01.07 (40.97)    10:42.53 (41.46)
       11:23.83 (41.30)    12:05.53 (41.70)    12:46.85 (41.32)    13:28.04 (41.19)
       14:09.05 (41.01)    14:50.29 (41.24)    15:32.06 (41.77)    16:12.97 (40.91)
       16:53.45 (40.48)    17:35.81 (42.36)    18:17.32 (41.51)    18:57.66 (40.34)
       19:37.94 (40.28)    20:19.09 (41.15)    21:00.22 (41.13)    21:38.35 (38.13)
       22:15.54 (37.19)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.43  
  2 Rik Woudwijk              44 Los Angeles Peni-33              31.37  
  3 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33              31.93  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gil Ines                  42 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:04.89  
                  31.74     1:04.89 (33.15)                                        
  2 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33            1:07.37  
                  33.01     1:07.37 (34.36)                                        
  3 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33            1:14.83  
                  36.81     1:14.83 (38.02)                                        
 -- Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenton Jones              42 San Diego Swim M-44            2:15.47  
                  31.67     1:06.23 (34.56)     1:41.03 (34.80)     2:15.47 (34.44)
  2 Michael Power             42 Wisconsin Master-20            2:16.04  
                  33.15     1:07.49 (34.34)     1:41.47 (33.98)     2:16.04 (34.57)
  3 Michael Collins           44 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:23.97  
                  33.07     1:09.27 (36.20)     1:46.14 (36.87)     2:23.97 (37.83)
  4 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33            2:47.28  
                                1:20.96 ( )   2:47.28 (1:26.32)                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38               28.93  
  2 Keith Tran                42 Arizona Masters-48               30.27  
  3 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33              32.89  
  4 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              34.37  
  5 Steve Lamm                44 Novaquatics Mast-33              36.64  
  6 Scott Vieira              44 Fresno Dolphin M-38              38.90  
  7 Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33              39.24  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:03.26  
                  29.49     1:03.26 (33.77)                                        
  2 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:10.05  
                  33.21     1:10.05 (36.84)                                        
  3 Michael Collins           44 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:14.33  
                  35.21     1:14.33 (39.12)                                        
  4 John Gross                41 San Diego Swim M-44            1:19.66  
                  37.57     1:19.66 (42.09)                                        
  5 Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:23.12  
                  39.41     1:23.12 (43.71)                                        
  6 Stephen Freitas           44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:26.31  
                  39.52     1:26.31 (46.79)                                        
 -- Peter Jones               42 Mission Viejo Ma-33                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:23.33  
                  31.76     1:08.56 (36.80)     1:46.19 (37.63)     2:23.33 (37.14)
  2 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:34.90  
                  35.13     1:13.93 (38.80)     1:53.89 (39.96)     2:34.90 (41.01)
  3 Stephen Freitas           44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:09.75  
                  41.39     1:29.07 (47.68)     2:19.95 (50.88)     3:09.75 (49.80)
  4 Steve Lamm                44 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:11.27  
                  41.27     1:29.19 (47.92)     2:19.90 (50.71)     3:11.27 (51.37)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.24  
  2 Keith Kaplan              43 West Hollywood A-33              25.84  
  3 Michael Power             42 Wisconsin Master-20              25.92  
  4 Lee Jacobs                40 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.98  
  5 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.15  
  6 Gil Ines                  42 Novaquatics Mast-33              27.18  
  7 Steve Powell              42 Zenith Aquatics-33               27.48  
  8 Rik Woudwijk              44 Los Angeles Peni-33              28.24  
  9 Jim Ashley                44 Coto de Caza Coy-33              28.99  
 10 Scott Vieira              44 Fresno Dolphin M-38              29.33  
 11 John Gross                41 San Diego Swim M-44              30.87  
 12 Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33              32.36  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              57.62  
                  26.65       57.62 (30.97)                                        
  2 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38               57.91  
                  27.33       57.91 (30.58)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:09.13  
                  29.61     1:03.05 (33.44)     1:36.61 (33.56)     2:09.13 (32.52)
  2 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:20.79  
                  29.94     1:04.76 (34.82)     1:41.70 (36.94)     2:20.79 (39.09)
  3 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:32.60  
                  36.38     1:17.71 (41.33)     1:58.36 (40.65)     2:32.60 (34.24)
  4 Lee Jacobs                40 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:33.85  
                  32.74     1:11.35 (38.61)     1:52.96 (41.61)     2:33.85 (40.89)
  5 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33            3:29.57  
                  43.26     1:33.89 (50.63)     2:30.48 (56.59)     3:29.57 (59.09)
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Power             42 Wisconsin Master-20              59.33  
                  27.54       59.33 (31.79)                                        
  2 Jeffrey Mitchell          41 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.41  
                  26.90       59.41 (32.51)                                        
  3 Keith Kaplan              43 West Hollywood A-33            1:02.92  
                  28.84     1:02.92 (34.08)                                        
  4 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:03.10  
                  28.59     1:03.10 (34.51)                                        
  5 Steve Powell              42 Zenith Aquatics-33             1:03.43  
                  29.91     1:03.43 (33.52)                                        
  6 Rik Woudwijk              44 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:05.87  
                  29.79     1:05.87 (36.08)                                        
  7 Julio Cienega             43 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:06.93  
                  32.74     1:06.93 (34.19)                                        
  8 Keith Tran                42 Arizona Masters-48             1:08.46  
                  33.57     1:08.46 (34.89)                                        
  9 Jim Ashley                44 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:08.64  
                  31.77     1:08.64 (36.87)                                        
 10 David Neilan              44 South Bay Swim T-33            1:09.23  
                  32.08     1:09.23 (37.15)                                        
 11 Scott Vieira              44 Fresno Dolphin M-38            1:09.99  
                  31.44     1:09.99 (38.55)                                        
 12 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33            1:11.42  
                  32.39     1:11.42 (39.03)                                        
 13 Michael Kendall           42 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:16.52  
                  34.91     1:16.52 (41.61)                                        
 14 John Gross                41 San Diego Swim M-44            1:16.87  
                  37.19     1:16.87 (39.68)                                        
 15 Stephen Freitas           44 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:19.82  
                  37.23     1:19.82 (42.59)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:12.87  
                  27.63     1:03.34 (35.71)     1:40.52 (37.18)     2:12.87 (32.35)
  2 Rik Woudwijk              44 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:26.65  
                  30.08     1:06.46 (36.38)     1:52.20 (45.74)     2:26.65 (34.45)
  3 Jim Ashley                44 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:41.50  
                  33.09     1:16.36 (43.27)     2:05.75 (49.39)     2:41.50 (35.75)
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 Manatee Aquatic-38             4:44.40  
                  28.57     1:02.16 (33.59)     1:41.03 (38.87)     2:19.56 (38.53)
        2:58.26 (38.70)     3:37.62 (39.36)     4:11.50 (33.88)     4:44.63 (33.13)
        5:04.29 (19.66)         4:44.40 ( )                                        
  2 Drew Skelly               43 Rose Bowl Master-33            4:56.15  
                  30.23     1:06.16 (35.93)     1:44.80 (38.64)     2:23.01 (38.21)
        3:05.98 (42.97)     3:49.70 (43.72)     4:24.53 (34.83)     4:56.15 (31.62)
  3 Michael Collins           44 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:08.59  
                                                    1:50.87 ( )     2:31.26 (40.39)
      5:08.59 (2:37.33)                                                            
  4 Michael Clark             41 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:19.96  
                  36.60     1:17.57 (40.97)     2:02.78 (45.21)     2:45.19 (42.41)
        3:31.28 (46.09)     4:16.10 (44.82)     4:50.17 (34.07)     5:19.96 (29.79)
  5 Eric Bleuel               41 Ventura County M-33            6:31.76  
                  41.28     1:34.06 (52.78)     2:21.99 (47.93)     3:07.61 (45.62)
      4:11.09 (1:03.48)   5:12.01 (1:00.92)     5:53.30 (41.29)     6:31.76 (38.46)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              23.05  
  2 Mace Volzing              45 Wildcat Alumni M-38              23.09  
  3 Sandy Trimble             47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              23.13  
  4 Jim McCloskey             45 Southern Califor-33              23.20  
  5 Chris Wall                48 Southern Califor-33              23.26  
  6 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33              23.69  
  7 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32              23.90  
  8 John Becker               46 Arizona Masters-48               24.60  
  9 Steve Franklin            48 Orange Coast Mas-33              25.28  
 10 Adam Schwarz              46 Novaquatics Mast-33              25.58  
 11 Bradley Stolshek          49 Conejo Valley Mu-33              25.61  
 12 Brian Merrigan            49 South Bay Swim T-33              26.09  
 13 Mike Lane                 48 Coto de Caza Coy-33              29.47  
 14 John Uribe                46 Rose Bowl Master-33              33.34  
 -- John Stevens              45 Coto de Caza Coy-33                 DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Cunniff             46 Wildcat Alumni M-38              23.08  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rich Saeger               46 UNATTACHED                       47.28  
                  22.74       47.28 (24.54)                                        
  2 David Cunniff             46 Wildcat Alumni M-38              50.56  
                  23.64       50.56 (26.92)                                        
  3 Jim McCloskey             45 Southern Califor-33              50.57  
                  24.19       50.57 (26.38)                                        
  4 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33              51.45  
                  24.91       51.45 (26.54)                                        
  5 Chris Wall                48 Southern Califor-33              51.99  
                  24.57       51.99 (27.42)                                        
  6 John Becker               46 Arizona Masters-48               53.49  
                  25.90       53.49 (27.59)                                        
  7 Brandon Day               47 Rose Bowl Master-33              54.80  
                  26.93       54.80 (27.87)                                        
  8 Steve Franklin            48 Orange Coast Mas-33              55.16  
                  26.51       55.16 (28.65)                                        
  9 Tor Hovind                49 Zenith Aquatics-33               57.93  
 10 Adam Schwarz              46 Novaquatics Mast-33              58.35  
                  26.72       58.35 (31.63)                                        
 11 Mike Lane                 48 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:05.31  
                  31.41     1:05.31 (33.90)                                        
 12 Tim Block                 48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:16.68  
                  37.66     1:16.68 (39.02)                                        
 13 John Uribe                46 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:18.72  
                  34.53     1:18.72 (44.19)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rich Saeger               46 UNATTACHED                     1:43.25  
                  24.21       50.69 (26.48)     1:17.22 (26.53)     1:43.25 (26.03)
  2 David Cunniff             46 Wildcat Alumni M-38            1:48.32  
                  24.84       51.83 (26.99)     1:19.91 (28.08)     1:48.32 (28.41)
  3 Jim McCloskey             45 Southern Califor-33            1:52.17  
                  24.87       52.52 (27.65)     1:22.00 (29.48)     1:52.17 (30.17)
  4 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:54.23  
                  27.00       55.22 (28.22)     1:24.40 (29.18)     1:54.23 (29.83)
  5 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38            1:55.33  
                  26.69       55.99 (29.30)     1:25.96 (29.97)     1:55.33 (29.37)
  6 Michael Scannell          46 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:55.51  
                  27.18       56.46 (29.28)     1:26.00 (29.54)     1:55.51 (29.51)
  7 John Becker               46 Arizona Masters-48             1:59.83  
                  28.02       58.42 (30.40)     1:29.70 (31.28)     1:59.83 (30.13)
  8 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32            2:00.50  
                  27.40       57.48 (30.08)     1:29.37 (31.89)     2:00.50 (31.13)
  9 Bob Eberwine              49 South Bay Swim T-33            2:02.05  
                  28.27       59.20 (30.93)     1:30.65 (31.45)     2:02.05 (31.40)
 10 Mike Fitzgerald           45 West Hollywood A-33            2:05.70  
                  29.97     1:01.72 (31.75)     1:33.31 (31.59)     2:05.70 (32.39)
 11 Kevin Weissman            47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:06.21  
                  30.31     1:02.57 (32.26)     1:34.37 (31.80)     2:06.21 (31.84)
 12 Steve Franklin            48 Orange Coast Mas-33            2:06.53  
                  29.68     1:00.92 (31.24)     1:33.14 (32.22)     2:06.53 (33.39)
 13 Mike Cavanagh             47 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:14.15  
                  30.96     1:04.31 (33.35)     1:40.33 (36.02)     2:14.15 (33.82)
 14 Mike Lane                 48 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:30.79  
                  32.11     1:09.08 (36.97)     1:49.80 (40.72)     2:30.79 (40.99)
 15 Douglas Everett           46 Arizona Masters-48             2:37.15  
                  36.85     1:18.49 (41.64)     1:58.69 (40.20)     2:37.15 (38.46)
 16 Tim Block                 48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:55.17  
                  40.49     1:25.23 (44.74)     2:12.32 (47.09)     2:55.17 (42.85)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Scannell          46 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:14.80  
                  28.52       59.71 (31.19)     1:31.34 (31.63)     2:03.35 (32.01)
        2:35.57 (32.22)     3:07.62 (32.05)     3:39.41 (31.79)     4:11.38 (31.97)
        4:43.30 (31.92)     5:14.80 (31.50)                                        
  2 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:16.01  
                  29.14     1:00.44 (31.30)     1:32.50 (32.06)     2:04.90 (32.40)
        2:37.71 (32.81)     3:10.68 (32.97)     3:43.12 (32.44)     4:14.91 (31.79)
        4:46.57 (31.66)     5:16.01 (29.44)                                        
  3 John Becker               46 Arizona Masters-48             5:23.26  
                  29.26     1:01.15 (31.89)     1:32.79 (31.64)     2:05.76 (32.97)
        2:38.27 (32.51)     3:11.11 (32.84)     3:44.51 (33.40)     4:18.03 (33.52)
        4:51.36 (33.33)     5:23.26 (31.90)                                        
  4 Bob Eberwine              49 South Bay Swim T-33            5:32.41  
                  30.85     1:04.20 (33.35)     1:38.23 (34.03)     2:12.54 (34.31)
        2:46.75 (34.21)     3:20.71 (33.96)     3:54.62 (33.91)     4:28.73 (34.11)
        5:01.76 (33.03)     5:32.41 (30.65)                                        
  5 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:42.60  
                  29.50     1:01.99 (32.49)     1:35.30 (33.31)     2:09.77 (34.47)
        2:45.04 (35.27)     3:20.57 (35.53)     3:57.03 (36.46)     4:33.42 (36.39)
        5:09.54 (36.12)     5:42.60 (33.06)                                        
  6 Mike Cavanagh             47 Rose Bowl Master-33            6:04.82  
                  32.04     1:07.84 (35.80)                             2:21.46 ( )
        2:58.92 (37.46)   6:04.82 (3:05.90)                                        
  7 Douglas Everett           46 Arizona Masters-48             7:06.17  
                  38.74     1:21.88 (43.14)     2:05.96 (44.08)     2:49.84 (43.88)
        3:34.11 (44.27)     4:18.73 (44.62)     5:01.18 (42.45)     5:43.24 (42.06)
        6:25.86 (42.62)     7:06.17 (40.31)                                        
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33           11:00.22  
                  30.31     1:03.17 (32.86)     1:36.86 (33.69)     2:10.77 (33.91)
        2:44.41 (33.64)     3:18.22 (33.81)     3:51.37 (33.15)     4:24.70 (33.33)
        4:58.29 (33.59)     5:31.76 (33.47)     6:05.13 (33.37)     6:38.44 (33.31)
        7:11.81 (33.37)     7:44.91 (33.10)     8:18.24 (33.33)     8:51.54 (33.30)
        9:24.66 (33.12)     9:57.31 (32.65)    10:29.36 (32.05)    11:00.22 (30.86)
  2 Mike Lewis                45 Mission Viejo Ma-33           11:06.38  
                  29.34     1:01.77 (32.43)     1:34.93 (33.16)     2:08.72 (33.79)
        2:42.68 (33.96)     3:16.55 (33.87)     3:50.57 (34.02)     4:24.33 (33.76)
        4:58.12 (33.79)     5:31.67 (33.55)     6:05.01 (33.34)     6:38.62 (33.61)
        7:12.19 (33.57)     7:45.66 (33.47)     8:19.22 (33.56)     8:52.64 (33.42)
        9:26.44 (33.80)     9:59.84 (33.40)    10:33.11 (33.27)    11:06.38 (33.27)
  3 Bob Eberwine              49 South Bay Swim T-33           11:30.43  
                  32.73     1:07.57 (34.84)     1:42.85 (35.28)     2:17.85 (35.00)
        2:52.68 (34.83)     3:27.28 (34.60)     4:01.94 (34.66)     4:36.34 (34.40)
        5:11.00 (34.66)     5:45.39 (34.39)     6:19.84 (34.45)     6:54.63 (34.79)
        7:29.20 (34.57)     8:03.96 (34.76)     8:39.19 (35.23)     9:14.13 (34.94)
        9:49.03 (34.90)    10:23.81 (34.78)    10:58.25 (34.44)    11:30.43 (32.18)
  4 Douglas Everett           46 Arizona Masters-48            14:56.28  
                  38.08     1:21.45 (43.37)     2:06.69 (45.24)     2:52.43 (45.74)
        3:38.12 (45.69)     4:23.89 (45.77)     5:08.95 (45.06)     5:54.50 (45.55)
        6:40.79 (46.29)     7:26.42 (45.63)     8:11.41 (44.99)     8:57.98 (46.57)
        9:43.65 (45.67)    10:29.34 (45.69)    11:15.47 (46.13)    12:00.50 (45.03)
       12:45.66 (45.16)    13:30.16 (44.50)    14:13.79 (43.63)    14:56.28 (42.49)
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33           18:30.78  
                               16:25.83 ( )  18:30.78 (2:04.95)                    
  2 Mike Lewis                45 Mission Viejo Ma-33           18:49.45  
                  29.12     1:01.53 (32.41)     1:35.12 (33.59)     2:09.16 (34.04)
        2:43.25 (34.09)     3:17.29 (34.04)     3:51.35 (34.06)     4:25.50 (34.15)
        4:59.70 (34.20)     5:33.79 (34.09)     6:07.56 (33.77)     6:41.56 (34.00)
        7:15.95 (34.39)     7:49.88 (33.93)     8:24.17 (34.29)     8:58.53 (34.36)
        9:33.93 (35.40)    10:09.94 (36.01)    10:45.37 (35.43)    11:20.47 (35.10)
       11:56.02 (35.55)    12:31.37 (35.35)    13:07.02 (35.65)    13:43.47 (36.45)
       14:19.48 (36.01)    14:55.07 (35.59)    15:29.29 (34.22)    16:02.95 (33.66)
       16:37.26 (34.31)    17:11.08 (33.82)    17:44.59 (33.51)    18:17.17 (32.58)
       18:49.45 (32.28)
  3 John Becker               46 Arizona Masters-48            19:10.54  
                  30.28     1:03.46 (33.18)     1:36.91 (33.45)     2:10.96 (34.05)
        2:44.75 (33.79)     3:18.63 (33.88)     3:52.44 (33.81)     4:26.20 (33.76)
        5:00.05 (33.85)     5:33.40 (33.35)     6:06.86 (33.46)     6:40.65 (33.79)
        7:15.09 (34.44)     7:49.09 (34.00)     8:22.99 (33.90)     8:56.82 (33.83)
        9:30.87 (34.05)    10:04.90 (34.03)    10:39.84 (34.94)    11:14.13 (34.29)
       11:52.11 (37.98)    12:29.95 (37.84)    13:07.56 (37.61)    13:45.23 (37.67)
       14:22.81 (37.58)    15:00.32 (37.51)    15:38.14 (37.82)    16:15.60 (37.46)
       16:52.49 (36.89)    17:30.30 (37.81)    18:04.61 (34.31)    18:38.12 (33.51)
       19:10.54 (32.42)
  4 Bob Eberwine              49 South Bay Swim T-33           19:11.88  
                  33.12     1:08.76 (35.64)     1:44.54 (35.78)     2:19.88 (35.34)
        2:55.53 (35.65)     3:30.91 (35.38)     4:06.67 (35.76)     4:41.90 (35.23)
        5:17.17 (35.27)     5:52.20 (35.03)     6:27.34 (35.14)     7:02.48 (35.14)
        7:37.48 (35.00)     8:12.45 (34.97)     8:46.79 (34.34)     9:21.61 (34.82)
        9:56.19 (34.58)    10:30.51 (34.32)    11:05.16 (34.65)    11:39.90 (34.74)
       12:14.57 (34.67)    12:49.28 (34.71)    13:24.08 (34.80)    13:58.94 (34.86)
       14:33.96 (35.02)    15:08.86 (34.90)    15:43.94 (35.08)    16:19.13 (35.19)
       16:54.21 (35.08)    17:29.52 (35.31)    18:04.57 (35.05)    18:39.72 (35.15)
       19:11.88 (32.16)
  5 Douglas Everett           46 Arizona Masters-48            24:57.58  
                  41.89     1:27.43 (45.54)     2:14.34 (46.91)     3:01.14 (46.80)
        3:47.82 (46.68)     4:33.21 (45.39)     5:19.60 (46.39)     6:05.59 (45.99)
        6:51.77 (46.18)     7:38.37 (46.60)     8:24.54 (46.17)     9:11.69 (47.15)
        9:58.48 (46.79)    10:44.75 (46.27)    11:31.55 (46.80)    12:17.95 (46.40)
       13:03.92 (45.97)    13:49.08 (45.16)    14:34.80 (45.72)    15:19.01 (44.21)
       16:03.92 (44.91)    16:49.86 (45.94)    17:35.43 (45.57)    18:20.79 (45.36)
       19:05.43 (44.64)    19:49.97 (44.54)    20:35.93 (45.96)    21:20.51 (44.58)
       22:05.46 (44.95)    22:49.80 (44.34)    23:33.02 (43.22)    24:16.44 (43.42)
       24:57.58 (41.14)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              26.32  
  2 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.97  
  3 Bradley Stolshek          49 Conejo Valley Mu-33              30.19  
  4 Duncan Parlett            47 Novaquatics Mast-33              41.25  
  5 John Uribe                46 Rose Bowl Master-33              47.00  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              26.40  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Chao               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38              58.82  
  2 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32            1:01.75  
                  29.58     1:01.75 (32.17)                                        
  3 John Bright               45 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.24  
                  31.37     1:04.24 (32.87)                                        
  4 Mace Volzing              45 Wildcat Alumni M-38            1:04.62  
                  30.80     1:04.62 (33.82)                                        
  5 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:07.05  
                  31.45     1:07.05 (35.60)                                        
  6 Kevin Weissman            47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.25  
                  34.04     1:09.25 (35.21)                                        
  7 Ira Cholodenko            45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:10.19  
                  34.53     1:10.19 (35.66)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              56.17  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Chao               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:05.85  
                  29.80     1:00.83 (31.03)     1:32.89 (32.06)     2:05.85 (32.96)
  2 Kevin Weissman            47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:28.21  
                  35.06     1:12.83 (37.77)     1:50.84 (38.01)     2:28.21 (37.37)
  3 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:28.55  
                  35.86     1:13.81 (37.95)     1:51.77 (37.96)     2:28.55 (36.78)
  4 Ira Cholodenko            45 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:34.56  
                  36.05     1:14.17 (38.12)     1:55.09 (40.92)     2:34.56 (39.47)
  5 Duncan Parlett            47 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:34.91  
                  48.86     1:41.67 (52.81)     2:39.41 (57.74)     3:34.91 (55.50)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Day               47 Rose Bowl Master-33              30.47  
  2 Chris Wall                48 Southern Califor-33              30.72  
  3 Brett Olson               47 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.58  
  4 Mike Fitzgerald           45 West Hollywood A-33              31.82  
  5 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                       32.14  
  6 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32              32.17  
  7 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.61  
  8 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33              33.55  
  9 Ira Cholodenko            45 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.18  
 10 Mike Lane                 48 Coto de Caza Coy-33              45.12  
 11 Tim Block                 48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              45.14  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Day               47 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:07.34  
                  31.67     1:07.34 (35.67)                                        
  2 Brett Olson               47 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.82  
                  32.21     1:09.82 (37.61)                                        
  3 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:16.14  
                  37.37     1:16.14 (38.77)                                        
  4 Ira Cholodenko            45 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:16.17  
                  36.00     1:16.17 (40.17)                                        
  5 Tim Block                 48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:37.02  
                  46.03     1:37.02 (50.99)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:26.03  
                  32.53     1:09.23 (36.70)     1:46.93 (37.70)     2:26.03 (39.10)
  2 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:30.22  
                  33.54     1:10.83 (37.29)     1:49.94 (39.11)     2:30.22 (40.28)
  3 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                     2:30.72  
                  34.27     1:12.77 (38.50)     1:52.25 (39.48)     2:30.72 (38.47)
  4 Ira Cholodenko            45 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:45.93  
                  36.61     1:17.64 (41.03)     2:01.45 (43.81)     2:45.93 (44.48)
  5 Patrick Mc Ginley         46 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:53.18  
                  38.65     1:21.06 (42.41)     2:06.18 (45.12)     2:53.18 (47.00)
  6 Duncan Parlett            47 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:21.66  
                  45.80     1:37.19 (51.39)     2:29.94 (52.75)     3:21.66 (51.72)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Harvill               48 Wildcat Alumni M-38              24.05  
  2 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33              25.06  
  3 Jim McCloskey             45 Southern Califor-33              25.74  
  4 Mark Hontas               46 South Coast Aqua-33              25.96  
  5 John Bright               45 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.05  
  6 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32              26.21  
  7 Hector Chao               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38              26.26  
  8 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                       26.81  
  9 Brandon Day               47 Rose Bowl Master-33              27.03  
 10 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.34  
 11 Brian Merrigan            49 South Bay Swim T-33              28.01  
 12 David Hayward             49 Novaquatics Mast-33              28.87  
 13 Adam Schwarz              46 Novaquatics Mast-33              29.11  
 14 Raymond Camacho           45 West Hollywood A-33              29.39  
 15 Douglas Everett           46 Arizona Masters-48               38.51  
 16 Mike Lane                 48 Coto de Caza Coy-33              40.17  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33              56.15  
                  26.30       56.15 (29.85)                                        
  2 David Cunniff             46 Wildcat Alumni M-38              57.04  
                  26.83       57.04 (30.21)                                        
  3 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                       59.16  
                  28.00       59.16 (31.16)                                        
  4 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.62  
  5 Brian Merrigan            49 South Bay Swim T-33            1:07.64  
                  30.72     1:07.64 (36.92)                                        
  6 Raymond Camacho           45 West Hollywood A-33            1:10.33  
                  30.71     1:10.33 (39.62)                                        
 -- John Uribe                46 Rose Bowl Master-33                 DQ  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Hontas               46 South Coast Aqua-33            2:06.31  
                  28.31       59.27 (30.96)     1:31.30 (32.03)     2:06.31 (35.01)
  2 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:10.16  
                  29.18     1:02.02 (32.84)   2:10.16 (1:08.14)                    
  3 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                     2:14.34  
                  30.11     1:03.24 (33.13)     1:38.32 (35.08)     2:14.34 (36.02)
  4 Raymond Camacho           45 West Hollywood A-33            2:51.71  
                  35.74     1:16.66 (40.92)     2:01.67 (45.01)     2:51.71 (50.04)
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al Jaegers                47 Wildcat Alumni M-38              57.12  
                  25.86       57.12 (31.26)                                        
  2 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33              58.59  
                  27.23       58.59 (31.36)                                        
  3 Jim McCloskey             45 Southern Califor-33              59.32  
                  27.33       59.32 (31.99)                                        
  4 Hector Chao               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38              59.33  
                  27.82       59.33 (31.51)                                        
  5 Mark Hontas               46 South Coast Aqua-33            1:00.00  
                  27.48     1:00.00 (32.52)                                        
  6 Brandon Day               47 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:00.75  
                  28.94     1:00.75 (31.81)                                        
  7 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                     1:01.23  
                  29.16     1:01.23 (32.07)                                        
  8 James Riddle              47 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:01.33  
                  28.38     1:01.33 (32.95)                                        
  9 Brian Phelps              45 Colorado Masters-32            1:01.72  
                  27.88     1:01.72 (33.84)                                        
 10 Chris Wall                48 Southern Califor-33            1:04.44  
                  30.84     1:04.44 (33.60)                                        
 11 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:04.63  
 12 Brian Merrigan            49 South Bay Swim T-33            1:07.92  
                  31.08     1:07.92 (36.84)                                        
 13 Adam Schwarz              46 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:08.58  
                  31.36     1:08.58 (37.22)                                        
 14 Tim Block                 48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:34.74  
                  47.09     1:34.74 (47.65)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lolo Jaffee               49 UNATTACHED                     2:13.48  
                  28.56     1:02.91 (34.35)     1:42.28 (39.37)     2:13.48 (31.20)
  2 Brian Kelca               49 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:14.47  
                  27.97     1:03.61 (35.64)     1:42.80 (39.19)     2:14.47 (31.67)
  3 Mike Gibson               48 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:20.28  
                  28.12     1:05.18 (37.06)     1:44.83 (39.65)     2:20.28 (35.45)
  4 Bradley Stolshek          49 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:21.23  
                  29.26     1:04.68 (35.42)     1:48.01 (43.33)     2:21.23 (33.22)
 -- John Uribe                46 Rose Bowl Master-33                 DQ  
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Eberwine              49 South Bay Swim T-33            5:10.18  
                  32.88     1:10.24 (37.36)     1:52.00 (41.76)     2:33.11 (41.11)
        3:18.36 (45.25)     4:03.31 (44.95)     4:37.53 (34.22)     5:10.18 (32.65)
  2 Duncan Parlett            47 Novaquatics Mast-33            7:08.10  
                                                    2:36.42 ( )                    
            4:30.16 ( )   7:08.10 (2:37.94)                                        
 -- Hector Chao               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Oberto               51 UNATTACHED                       22.75  
  2 Brian Busacca             51 Mission Viejo Ma-33              22.93  
  3 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               23.41  
  4 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              24.81  
  5 Doug Vanderby             50 UNATTACHED                       24.88  
  6 Phil Albright             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.44  
  7 Steven Willment           51 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.09  
  8 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              26.84  
  9 Richard Carlsen           50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.92  
 10 Dominic Licavoli          54 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.99  
 11 Bart Parnes               53 Long Beach Gruni-33              35.98  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Patterson            50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              51.76  
                  24.94       51.76 (26.82)                                        
  2 Brian Busacca             51 Mission Viejo Ma-33              52.13  
                  23.96       52.13 (28.17)                                        
  3 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               52.67  
                  25.31       52.67 (27.36)                                        
  4 Jeff Klemes               51 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              53.78  
                  25.89       53.78 (27.89)                                        
  5 Mark Wussler              54 San Diego Swim M-44              54.03  
                  26.15       54.03 (27.88)                                        
  6 Doug Vanderby             50 UNATTACHED                       54.45  
                  26.69       54.45 (27.76)                                        
  7 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              54.83  
                  26.50       54.83 (28.33)                                        
  8 Steven Willment           51 Mission Viejo Ma-33              55.63  
                  26.62       55.63 (29.01)                                        
  9 Phil Albright             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              55.65  
                  26.35       55.65 (29.30)                                        
 10 Bill Mickle               50 Novaquatics Mast-33              59.07  
                  28.20       59.07 (30.87)                                        
 11 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.61  
                  28.63       59.61 (30.98)                                        
 12 Dominic Licavoli          54 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:11.08  
                  33.29     1:11.08 (37.79)                                        
 13 Ross Magazine             54 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:26.09  
                  38.12     1:26.09 (47.97)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36            1:54.57  
                  26.43       54.89 (28.46)     1:24.28 (29.39)     1:54.57 (30.29)
  2 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33            1:54.66  
                  26.97       55.89 (28.92)     1:25.42 (29.53)     1:54.66 (29.24)
  3 Buzz Harper               50 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:55.57  
                  27.58       56.74 (29.16)     1:26.45 (29.71)     1:55.57 (29.12)
  4 Jeff Klemes               51 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            1:57.35  
                  27.22       56.88 (29.66)     1:27.28 (30.40)     1:57.35 (30.07)
  5 Mark Wussler              54 San Diego Swim M-44            1:58.67  
                  27.89       57.22 (29.33)     1:27.70 (30.48)     1:58.67 (30.97)
  6 Brad Magit                52 Southern Califor-33            1:59.62  
                  27.22       57.35 (30.13)     1:28.43 (31.08)     1:59.62 (31.19)
  7 Bruce Thomas              52 Southern Califor-33            2:00.39  
                  29.00       58.95 (29.95)     1:29.65 (30.70)     2:00.39 (30.74)
  8 Steven Willment           51 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:01.41  
                  28.10       57.99 (29.89)     1:29.47 (31.48)     2:01.41 (31.94)
  9 Tom Soderstrom            52 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:13.20  
                  29.79     1:02.85 (33.06)     1:38.33 (35.48)     2:13.20 (34.87)
 10 Errol Graham              50 West Hollywood A-33            2:59.91  
                  41.22     1:26.91 (45.69)     2:13.78 (46.87)     2:59.91 (46.13)
 11 Ross Magazine             54 Coto de Caza Coy-33            3:06.84  
                  41.76     1:28.31 (46.55)     2:16.58 (48.27)     3:06.84 (50.26)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce Thomas              52 Southern Califor-33            5:15.47  
                  30.23     1:01.56 (31.33)     1:32.96 (31.40)                    
                                                    3:41.56 ( )     4:14.69 (33.13)
        4:47.82 (33.13)     5:15.47 (27.65)                                        
  2 Tim Buckley               54 Fullerton FAST M-33            5:18.82  
                  29.27     1:00.61 (31.34)     1:32.85 (32.24)     2:05.18 (32.33)
        2:38.09 (32.91)     3:10.93 (32.84)     3:43.50 (32.57)     4:16.11 (32.61)
        4:48.20 (32.09)     5:18.82 (30.62)                                        
  3 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33            5:22.14  
                  29.76     1:02.46 (32.70)     1:35.17 (32.71)     2:13.23 (38.06)
        2:41.08 (27.85)   3:46.60 (1:05.52)   5:22.14 (1:35.54)                    
  4 Brad Magit                52 Southern Califor-33            5:25.66  
                  29.90     1:01.88 (31.98)     1:34.21 (32.33)     2:06.68 (32.47)
        2:39.64 (32.96)     3:12.88 (33.24)     3:45.76 (32.88)     4:19.04 (33.28)
        4:52.72 (33.68)     5:25.66 (32.94)                                        
  5 Mark Wussler              54 San Diego Swim M-44            5:25.85  
                  28.64       59.95 (31.31)     1:32.14 (32.19)     2:04.46 (32.32)
        2:37.35 (32.89)     3:10.35 (33.00)     3:43.95 (33.60)     4:17.67 (33.72)
        4:51.34 (33.67)     5:25.85 (34.51)                                        
  6 Phil Albright             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:51.54  
                  31.07     1:05.30 (34.23)     1:40.69 (35.39)     2:17.01 (36.32)
        2:53.67 (36.66)     3:30.14 (36.47)     4:06.33 (36.19)     4:42.27 (35.94)
        5:17.59 (35.32)     5:51.54 (33.95)                                        
  7 Tom Soderstrom            52 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:59.37  
                  32.17     1:07.71 (35.54)     1:44.45 (36.74)     2:21.37 (36.92)
        2:58.07 (36.70)     3:34.30 (36.23)     4:10.70 (36.40)     4:47.17 (36.47)
        5:23.77 (36.60)     5:59.37 (35.60)                                        
  8 Steven Willment           51 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:02.26  
                  30.47     1:02.87 (32.40)     1:37.34 (34.47)     2:13.93 (36.59)
        2:51.49 (37.56)     3:30.73 (39.24)     4:08.18 (37.45)     4:46.24 (38.06)
        5:24.50 (38.26)     6:02.26 (37.76)                                        
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36           10:38.42  
                  30.08     1:02.77 (32.69)     1:35.76 (32.99)     2:08.48 (32.72)
        2:40.99 (32.51)     3:13.19 (32.20)     3:45.21 (32.02)     4:17.37 (32.16)
        4:49.24 (31.87)     5:21.18 (31.94)     5:53.05 (31.87)     6:24.82 (31.77)
        6:56.36 (31.54)     7:28.06 (31.70)     8:00.01 (31.95)     8:31.87 (31.86)
        9:03.84 (31.97)     9:35.51 (31.67)    10:07.08 (31.57)    10:38.42 (31.34)
  2 Tim Erickson              53 Fort Lauderdale-50            10:58.72  
                  28.34       59.32 (30.98)     1:31.69 (32.37)     2:04.09 (32.40)
        2:36.80 (32.71)     3:09.27 (32.47)     3:41.62 (32.35)     4:14.02 (32.40)
        4:46.83 (32.81)     5:19.42 (32.59)     5:52.58 (33.16)     6:26.19 (33.61)
        6:59.88 (33.69)     7:33.96 (34.08)     8:08.02 (34.06)     8:42.24 (34.22)
        9:17.00 (34.76)     9:51.61 (34.61)    10:25.98 (34.37)    10:58.72 (32.74)
  3 Bruce Thomas              52 Southern Califor-33           10:59.88  
                  31.14     1:04.27 (33.13)     1:37.21 (32.94)     2:10.38 (33.17)
        2:43.39 (33.01)     3:16.31 (32.92)     3:49.47 (33.16)     4:22.46 (32.99)
        4:55.76 (33.30)     5:29.34 (33.58)     6:02.50 (33.16)     6:36.32 (33.82)
        7:09.66 (33.34)     7:42.97 (33.31)     8:16.06 (33.09)     8:49.11 (33.05)
        9:22.03 (32.92)     9:55.14 (33.11)    10:28.47 (33.33)    10:59.88 (31.41)
  4 Paul Creason              52 Michigan Masters-19           11:16.71  
                  29.75     1:02.72 (32.97)     1:36.79 (34.07)     2:11.25 (34.46)
        2:45.38 (34.13)     3:19.91 (34.53)     3:54.60 (34.69)     4:29.08 (34.48)
        5:03.62 (34.54)     5:38.45 (34.83)     6:13.23 (34.78)     6:48.11 (34.88)
        7:22.55 (34.44)     7:56.73 (34.18)     8:31.55 (34.82)     9:05.55 (34.00)
        9:39.84 (34.29)    10:13.93 (34.09)    10:46.83 (32.90)    11:16.71 (29.88)
  5 Michael Martin            51 Rose Bowl Master-33           11:51.37  
                  32.14     1:06.64 (34.50)     1:41.95 (35.31)     2:17.54 (35.59)
        2:53.48 (35.94)     3:29.22 (35.74)     4:04.85 (35.63)     4:40.67 (35.82)
        5:16.46 (35.79)     5:52.62 (36.16)     6:28.67 (36.05)     7:04.64 (35.97)
        7:40.45 (35.81)     8:16.93 (36.48)     8:52.86 (35.93)     9:28.97 (36.11)
       10:04.87 (35.90)    10:41.01 (36.14)    11:16.74 (35.73)    11:51.37 (34.63)
  6 Tom Soderstrom            52 Rose Bowl Master-33           12:34.10  
                  32.63     1:13.50 (40.87)     1:51.82 (38.32)     2:29.83 (38.01)
        3:07.81 (37.98)     3:45.93 (38.12)     4:24.05 (38.12)     5:02.21 (38.16)
        5:40.31 (38.10)     6:18.15 (37.84)     6:56.12 (37.97)     7:33.67 (37.55)
        8:11.59 (37.92)     8:49.42 (37.83)     9:27.75 (38.33)    10:05.80 (38.05)
       10:43.88 (38.08)    11:21.66 (37.78)    11:59.01 (37.35)    12:34.10 (35.09)
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36           17:59.14  
                  30.23     1:03.67 (33.44)     1:37.38 (33.71)     2:11.09 (33.71)
        2:44.41 (33.32)     3:17.77 (33.36)     3:51.13 (33.36)     4:24.29 (33.16)
        4:57.94 (33.65)     5:31.70 (33.76)     6:05.09 (33.39)     6:38.33 (33.24)
        7:10.97 (32.64)     7:43.86 (32.89)     8:16.86 (33.00)     8:49.73 (32.87)
        9:22.61 (32.88)     9:55.08 (32.47)    10:27.61 (32.53)    11:00.42 (32.81)
       11:32.83 (32.41)    12:05.44 (32.61)    12:37.85 (32.41)    13:10.57 (32.72)
       13:43.22 (32.65)    14:15.71 (32.49)    14:47.89 (32.18)    15:20.44 (32.55)
       15:52.65 (32.21)    16:25.21 (32.56)    16:57.50 (32.29)    17:29.18 (31.68)
       17:59.14 (29.96)
  2 Bruce Thomas              52 Southern Califor-33           18:28.07  
                  32.24     1:06.25 (34.01)     1:40.53 (34.28)     2:14.67 (34.14)
        2:48.36 (33.69)     3:22.18 (33.82)     3:56.00 (33.82)     4:29.78 (33.78)
        5:03.75 (33.97)     5:37.66 (33.91)     6:11.21 (33.55)     6:44.83 (33.62)
        7:18.70 (33.87)     7:52.40 (33.70)     8:25.99 (33.59)     8:59.75 (33.76)
        9:33.80 (34.05)    10:07.75 (33.95)    10:41.50 (33.75)    11:15.09 (33.59)
       11:48.42 (33.33)    12:21.75 (33.33)    12:55.45 (33.70)    13:29.14 (33.69)
       14:02.89 (33.75)    14:36.45 (33.56)    15:10.04 (33.59)    15:43.24 (33.20)
       16:16.75 (33.51)    16:50.58 (33.83)    17:23.52 (32.94)    17:56.22 (32.70)
       18:28.07 (31.85)
  3 Paul Creason              52 Michigan Masters-19           18:43.68  
                  29.98     1:03.62 (33.64)     1:38.15 (34.53)     2:12.89 (34.74)
        2:47.15 (34.26)     3:21.58 (34.43)     3:56.08 (34.50)     4:30.12 (34.04)
        5:04.41 (34.29)     5:38.80 (34.39)     6:13.04 (34.24)     6:47.19 (34.15)
        7:21.82 (34.63)     7:56.19 (34.37)     8:30.49 (34.30)     9:05.25 (34.76)
        9:39.69 (34.44)    10:14.13 (34.44)    10:48.63 (34.50)    11:21.68 (33.05)
       11:57.18 (35.50)    12:31.31 (34.13)    13:06.35 (35.04)    13:41.29 (34.94)
       14:15.49 (34.20)    14:49.91 (34.42)    15:24.19 (34.28)    15:58.49 (34.30)
       16:33.21 (34.72)    17:06.94 (33.73)    17:41.27 (34.33)    18:14.11 (32.84)
       18:43.68 (29.57)
  4 Jeff Klemes               51 UCLA Bruin Maste-33           18:54.12  
                  31.06     1:05.07 (34.01)     1:39.89 (34.82)     2:14.48 (34.59)
        2:49.64 (35.16)     3:24.81 (35.17)     3:59.55 (34.74)     4:34.83 (35.28)
        5:09.64 (34.81)     5:44.45 (34.81)     6:18.82 (34.37)     6:53.39 (34.57)
        7:27.70 (34.31)     8:02.48 (34.78)     8:36.70 (34.22)     9:11.27 (34.57)
        9:45.53 (34.26)    10:20.39 (34.86)    10:54.92 (34.53)    11:29.49 (34.57)
       12:03.89 (34.40)    12:38.18 (34.29)    13:12.58 (34.40)    13:47.17 (34.59)
       14:21.53 (34.36)    14:56.48 (34.95)    15:31.33 (34.85)    16:06.24 (34.91)
       16:40.57 (34.33)    17:14.54 (33.97)    17:48.69 (34.15)    18:22.47 (33.78)
       18:54.12 (31.65)
  5 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33           19:25.40  
                  31.44     1:05.11 (33.67)     1:39.27 (34.16)     2:14.14 (34.87)
        2:49.23 (35.09)     3:24.23 (35.00)     3:59.43 (35.20)     4:34.79 (35.36)
        5:10.12 (35.33)     5:45.62 (35.50)     6:21.18 (35.56)     6:56.86 (35.68)
        7:32.95 (36.09)     8:08.90 (35.95)     8:44.90 (36.00)     9:20.53 (35.63)
        9:56.39 (35.86)    10:32.20 (35.81)    11:08.18 (35.98)    11:44.11 (35.93)
       12:19.93 (35.82)    12:55.62 (35.69)    13:31.55 (35.93)    14:07.39 (35.84)
       14:43.26 (35.87)    15:19.01 (35.75)    15:54.76 (35.75)    16:30.25 (35.49)
       17:05.78 (35.53)    17:41.35 (35.57)    18:16.56 (35.21)    18:51.52 (34.96)
       19:25.40 (33.88)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               28.00  
  2 Phil Albright             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.84  
  3 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33              39.19  
  4 Bart Parnes               53 Long Beach Gruni-33              43.40  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buzz Harper               50 Los Angeles Peni-33              59.01  
                  29.45       59.01 (29.56)                                        
  2 Doug Kajiwara             53 Southern Califor-33              59.57  
                  29.10       59.57 (30.47)                                        
  3 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               59.59  
                  29.01       59.59 (30.58)                                        
  4 Wayne Deloney             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:02.93  
                  30.45     1:02.93 (32.48)                                        
  5 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.02  
                  32.57     1:06.02 (33.45)                                        
  6 Errol Graham              50 West Hollywood A-33            1:19.18  
                  38.52     1:19.18 (40.66)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buzz Harper               50 Los Angeles Peni-33            2:04.56  
                  30.36     1:01.15 (30.79)     1:32.31 (31.16)     2:04.56 (32.25)
  2 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36            2:08.27  
                  31.13     1:03.04 (31.91)     1:35.78 (32.74)     2:08.27 (32.49)
  3 Wayne Deloney             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:16.89  
                  31.99     1:07.04 (35.05)     1:42.39 (35.35)     2:16.89 (34.50)
  4 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:25.71  
                  35.23     1:12.41 (37.18)     1:50.00 (37.59)     2:25.71 (35.71)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Patterson            50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              27.82  
  2 Doug Vanderby             50 UNATTACHED                       29.66  
  3 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33              31.00  
  4 Doug Kajiwara             53 Southern Califor-33              31.57  
  5 Mark Wussler              54 San Diego Swim M-44              32.63  
  6 Phil Albright             50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              33.24  
  7 John Dauser               54 Novaquatics Mast-33              34.86  
  8 Richard Carlsen           50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              35.81  
  9 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33              35.83  
 10 Jesse White               50 Long Beach Gruni-33              38.04  
 11 Bart Parnes               53 Long Beach Gruni-33              43.50  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Patterson            50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:00.76  
                  28.25     1:00.76 (32.51)                                        
  2 Doug Vanderby             50 UNATTACHED                     1:05.73  
                  31.07     1:05.73 (34.66)                                        
  3 Mark Wussler              54 San Diego Swim M-44            1:09.08  
                  32.44     1:09.08 (36.64)                                        
  4 Michael Martin            51 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:11.47  
                  34.29     1:11.47 (37.18)                                        
  5 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.88  
                  35.02     1:12.88 (37.86)                                        
  6 Ron Pearlman              52 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:13.19  
                  35.20     1:13.19 (37.99)                                        
  7 Robert Yamada             50 UNATTACHED                     1:19.15  
                  37.41     1:19.15 (41.74)                                        
  8 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:20.35  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36            2:25.52  
                  33.46     1:10.29 (36.83)     1:47.46 (37.17)     2:25.52 (38.06)
  2 Doug Vanderby             50 UNATTACHED                     2:25.84  
                  33.06     1:09.89 (36.83)     1:47.06 (37.17)     2:25.84 (38.78)
  3 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33            2:32.70  
                  34.36     1:12.15 (37.79)     1:52.31 (40.16)     2:32.70 (40.39)
  4 Richard Carlsen           50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:46.95  
                  37.43     1:19.64 (42.21)     2:03.42 (43.78)     2:46.95 (43.53)
  5 John Dauser               54 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:49.82  
                  39.14     1:22.41 (43.27)     2:05.73 (43.32)     2:49.82 (44.09)
  6 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:02.57  
                  39.53     1:23.99 (44.46)     2:11.99 (48.00)     3:02.57 (50.58)
  7 Bart Parnes               53 Long Beach Gruni-33            3:30.22  
                  45.17     1:37.52 (52.35)     2:33.69 (56.17)     3:30.22 (56.53)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Oberto               51 UNATTACHED                       24.67  
  2 Brian Busacca             51 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.16  
  3 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               25.99  
  4 Mark Lemire               51 San Diego Swim M-44              26.56  
  5 Jeff Klemes               51 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              27.16  
  6 Errol Graham              50 West Hollywood A-33              29.20  
  7 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.09  
  8 Richard Carlsen           50 Mission Viejo Ma-33              30.98  
  9 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.88  
 10 Jesse White               50 Long Beach Gruni-33              34.12  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Oberto               51 UNATTACHED                       53.32  
                  24.91       53.32 (28.41)                                        
  2 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38               57.55  
                  27.14       57.55 (30.41)                                        
  3 Mark Lemire               51 San Diego Swim M-44              58.37  
                  26.97       58.37 (31.40)                                        
  4 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:03.79  
                  30.30     1:03.79 (33.49)                                        
  5 Jesse White               50 Long Beach Gruni-33            1:17.92  
                  35.79     1:17.92 (42.13)                                        
  6 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:24.17  
                  38.24     1:24.17 (45.93)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Creason              52 Michigan Masters-19            2:12.12  
                  28.93     1:02.67 (33.74)   2:12.12 (1:09.45)                    
  2 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:36.41  
                  34.66     1:13.49 (38.83)     1:53.84 (40.35)     2:36.41 (42.57)
  3 Bart Parnes               53 Long Beach Gruni-33            4:34.63  
                                1:55.85 ( )   3:12.13 (1:16.28)   4:34.63 (1:22.50)
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Oberto               51 UNATTACHED                       57.66  
                  26.67       57.66 (30.99)                                        
  2 Gary Patterson            50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              58.40  
                  27.74       58.40 (30.66)                                        
  3 Rob Heath                 53 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:00.07  
                  26.91     1:00.07 (33.16)                                        
  4 Doug Kajiwara             53 Southern Califor-33            1:00.15  
                  28.12     1:00.15 (32.03)                                        
  5 Mark Lemire               51 San Diego Swim M-44            1:00.18  
                  27.42     1:00.18 (32.76)                                        
  6 Buzz Harper               50 Los Angeles Peni-33            1:00.87  
                  27.84     1:00.87 (33.03)                                        
  7 Michael Blatt             54 Ventura County M-33            1:01.00  
                  29.85     1:01.00 (31.15)                                        
  8 Brad Magit                52 Southern Califor-33            1:03.66  
                  28.92     1:03.66 (34.74)                                        
  9 Jeff Klemes               51 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            1:05.56  
                  30.53     1:05.56 (35.03)                                        
 10 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:05.73  
                  31.76     1:05.73 (33.97)                                        
 11 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.19  
                  30.74     1:06.19 (35.45)                                        
 12 Tom Soderstrom            52 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:10.07  
                  33.51     1:10.07 (36.56)                                        
 13 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:10.64  
                  33.28     1:10.64 (37.36)                                        
 14 John Dauser               54 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:12.35  
                  35.26     1:12.35 (37.09)                                        
 15 Richard Carlsen           50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:14.23  
                  33.96     1:14.23 (40.27)                                        
 16 Ross Magazine             54 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:41.70  
                  48.35     1:41.70 (53.35)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle Nalli                50 Pacific Northwes-36            2:09.22  
                  27.36     1:00.93 (33.57)     1:39.13 (38.20)     2:09.22 (30.09)
  2 Mark Lemire               51 San Diego Swim M-44            2:13.07  
                  28.44     1:03.08 (34.64)     1:42.99 (39.91)     2:13.07 (30.08)
  3 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:23.83  
                  31.88     1:11.02 (39.14)     1:51.54 (40.52)     2:23.83 (32.29)
  4 Ham Homan                 50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:28.86  
                  30.62     1:09.07 (38.45)     1:55.47 (46.40)     2:28.86 (33.39)
  5 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:37.03  
                  31.74     1:15.04 (43.30)     2:01.91 (46.87)     2:37.03 (35.12)
  6 John Dauser               54 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:42.59  
                  35.47     1:20.30 (44.83)     2:06.31 (46.01)     2:42.59 (36.28)
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buzz Harper               50 Los Angeles Peni-33            4:41.03  
                  30.18     1:03.58 (33.40)     1:39.24 (35.66)     2:14.10 (34.86)
        2:55.93 (41.83)     3:37.75 (41.82)     4:10.03 (32.28)     4:41.03 (31.00)
  2 Paul Creason              52 Michigan Masters-19            5:03.75  
                  29.62     1:05.05 (35.43)     1:47.96 (42.91)     2:28.67 (40.71)
        3:13.47 (44.80)     3:58.79 (45.32)     4:33.14 (34.35)     5:03.75 (30.61)
  3 Ron Pearlman              52 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:05.14  
                                1:12.53 ( )                             2:34.54 ( )
                                                    4:33.06 ( )     5:05.14 (32.08)
  4 Mark Montgomery           54 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:10.21  
                  34.41     1:12.68 (38.27)     1:54.74 (42.06)     2:35.99 (41.25)
        3:18.77 (42.78)     4:02.44 (43.67)     4:37.37 (34.93)     5:10.21 (32.84)
  5 Tom Soderstrom            52 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:30.08  
                  34.42     1:16.91 (42.49)     2:00.83 (43.92)     2:43.49 (42.66)
        3:29.42 (45.93)     4:16.24 (46.82)     4:54.77 (38.53)     5:30.08 (35.31)
  6 Richard Neiswonger        50 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:38.77  
                  36.05     1:16.23 (40.18)     2:01.12 (44.89)     2:45.36 (44.24)
        3:34.81 (49.45)     4:25.37 (50.56)     5:03.03 (37.66)     5:38.77 (35.74)
  7 JJ Chao                   54 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:22.24  
                                                                        3:13.65 ( )
        4:03.31 (49.66)     4:53.55 (50.24)     5:40.55 (47.00)     6:22.24 (41.69)
  8 Robert Yamada             50 UNATTACHED                     6:40.90  
                  37.64     1:18.93 (41.29)   2:57.56 (1:38.63)     3:51.59 (54.03)
        4:45.59 (54.00)     5:28.06 (42.47)     6:07.90 (39.84)     6:40.90 (33.00)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              24.27  
  2 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              24.94  
  3 Duncan Mc Bride           55 Los Angeles Peni-33              24.95  
  4 Gregory Fowler            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              25.39  
  5 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33              26.52  
  6 John McLintock            55 San Diego Swim M-44              26.79  
  7 Glenn Latham              55 Coto de Caza Coy-33              27.32  
  8 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33              27.83  
  9 Marty Risley              55 South Bay Swim T-33              29.54  
 10 Paul Divan                58 Mission Viejo Ma-33              29.89  
 11 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33              30.96  
 12 Frank Walker              55 Mission Viejo Ma-33              32.05  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              53.13  
                  26.30       53.13 (26.83)                                        
  2 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              54.95  
                  26.87       54.95 (28.08)                                        
  3 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33              57.45  
                  27.18       57.45 (30.27)                                        
  4 Michael Bregman           55 Novaquatics Mast-33              59.03  
                  28.56       59.03 (30.47)                                        
  5 James Lucas               59 L A Athletic Clu-33            1:00.22  
                  29.30     1:00.22 (30.92)                                        
  6 Charles Larson            57 West Hollywood A-33            1:04.60  
                  31.41     1:04.60 (33.19)                                        
  7 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:09.06  
                  33.02     1:09.06 (36.04)                                        
  8 Paul Divan                58 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:09.35  
                  33.99     1:09.35 (35.36)                                        
  9 Frank Walker              55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:11.61  
                  34.46     1:11.61 (37.15)                                        
 10 Orlando Ferrassoli        57 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:18.81  
                  38.11     1:18.81 (40.70)                                        
 11 William Epping            57 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:46.28  
                  48.51     1:46.28 (57.77)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            2:00.50  
                  27.07       57.33 (30.26)     1:28.72 (31.39)     2:00.50 (31.78)
  2 Michael Bregman           55 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:13.03  
                  31.13     1:05.21 (34.08)   2:13.03 (1:07.82)                    
  3 James Lucas               59 L A Athletic Clu-33            2:16.36  
                  31.04     1:05.68 (34.64)     1:41.06 (35.38)     2:16.36 (35.30)
  4 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33            2:22.06  
                  31.39     1:06.27 (34.88)     1:43.23 (36.96)     2:22.06 (38.83)
  5 Marty Risley              55 South Bay Swim T-33            2:30.33  
                  34.18     1:12.59 (38.41)     1:51.95 (39.36)     2:30.33 (38.38)
  6 Frank Walker              55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:43.96  
                  38.13     1:19.84 (41.71)     2:02.72 (42.88)     2:43.96 (41.24)
  7 Peter Rennard             56 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:44.27  
                  34.96     1:15.95 (40.99)     2:00.28 (44.33)     2:44.27 (43.99)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             59 Ventura County M-33            5:02.17  
                  28.83       59.74 (30.91)     1:30.70 (30.96)     2:01.59 (30.89)
        2:32.70 (31.11)     3:03.61 (30.91)     3:33.83 (30.22)     4:04.06 (30.23)
        4:33.41 (29.35)     5:02.17 (28.76)                                        
  2 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            5:37.54  
                  29.46     1:01.59 (32.13)     1:35.32 (33.73)     2:09.98 (34.66)
        2:44.62 (34.64)     3:19.03 (34.41)     3:53.70 (34.67)     4:28.36 (34.66)
        5:03.44 (35.08)     5:37.54 (34.10)                                        
  3 Charles Larson            57 West Hollywood A-33            6:17.35  
                  33.49     1:10.90 (37.41)     1:48.87 (37.97)     2:27.70 (38.83)
        3:05.84 (38.14)     3:44.26 (38.42)     4:22.74 (38.48)     5:01.43 (38.69)
        5:40.06 (38.63)     6:17.35 (37.29)                                        
  4 Val Trowbridge            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:19.43  
                  36.95     1:18.40 (41.45)     2:01.51 (43.11)     2:46.32 (44.81)
        3:32.44 (46.12)     4:17.48 (45.04)     5:03.15 (45.67)     5:48.94 (45.79)
        6:34.44 (45.50)     7:19.43 (44.99)                                        
  5 Frank Walker              55 Mission Viejo Ma-33            7:21.41  
                  38.54     1:20.93 (42.39)     2:04.78 (43.85)     2:49.96 (45.18)
        3:35.53 (45.57)     4:20.91 (45.38)     5:06.22 (45.31)     5:52.23 (46.01)
        6:38.67 (46.44)     7:21.41 (42.74)                                        
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Strybel             55 Rose Bowl Master-33           12:15.53  
                  32.38                                                            
                                                                        4:48.43 ( )
            7:45.14 ( )  12:15.53 (4:30.39)                                        
  2 Charles Larson            57 West Hollywood A-33           12:57.03  
                  34.40     1:11.27 (36.87)     1:48.78 (37.51)     2:26.83 (38.05)
        3:05.66 (38.83)     3:44.68 (39.02)     4:24.45 (39.77)     5:03.88 (39.43)
        5:43.70 (39.82)     6:23.24 (39.54)     7:02.65 (39.41)     7:42.11 (39.46)
        8:21.66 (39.55)     9:01.16 (39.50)     9:40.30 (39.14)    10:19.73 (39.43)
       10:59.64 (39.91)    11:39.32 (39.68)    12:18.75 (39.43)    12:57.03 (38.28)
  3 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33           14:53.42  
                  35.53     1:16.32 (40.79)     1:58.60 (42.28)     2:41.69 (43.09)
        3:25.34 (43.65)     4:10.18 (44.84)     4:55.07 (44.89)     5:40.54 (45.47)
        6:26.29 (45.75)     7:11.58 (45.29)     7:57.09 (45.51)     8:42.95 (45.86)
        9:29.20 (46.25)    10:15.07 (45.87)    11:01.93 (46.86)    11:48.82 (46.89)
       12:35.34 (46.52)    13:21.94 (46.60)    14:08.60 (46.66)    14:53.42 (44.82)
  4 Val Trowbridge            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33           15:21.96  
                  36.97     1:18.89 (41.92)     2:02.94 (44.05)     2:49.23 (46.29)
        3:35.24 (46.01)     4:21.59 (46.35)     5:08.92 (47.33)     5:55.54 (46.62)
        6:42.66 (47.12)     7:29.75 (47.09)     8:17.49 (47.74)     9:04.46 (46.97)
        9:51.77 (47.31)    10:39.63 (47.86)    11:27.11 (47.48)    12:15.81 (48.70)
       13:02.34 (46.53)    13:50.30 (47.96)    14:36.50 (46.20)    15:21.96 (45.46)
  5 William Epping            57 Rose Bowl Master-33           21:46.64  
                  54.76                             3:07.58 ( )   4:13.06 (1:05.48)
      5:20.37 (1:07.31)   6:28.56 (1:08.19)   7:35.72 (1:07.16)   9:54.16 (2:18.44)
                               10:59.92 ( )  12:04.33 (1:04.41)  13:09.49 (1:05.16)
     14:15.64 (1:06.15)  15:21.58 (1:05.94)  16:26.20 (1:04.62)  17:33.13 (1:06.93)
     18:37.67 (1:04.54)  19:42.82 (1:05.15)  20:46.73 (1:03.91)    21:46.64 (59.91)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              29.21  
  2 Gregory Fowler            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              31.84  
  3 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.51  
  4 David Strybel             55 Rose Bowl Master-33              33.97  
  5 Paul Hoffman              57 UNATTACHED                       34.41  
  6 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33              37.28  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Lucas               59 L A Athletic Clu-33            1:10.01  
                  33.98     1:10.01 (36.03)                                        
  2 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:22.52  
                  40.44     1:22.52 (42.08)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36            2:18.30  
                  33.65     1:07.54 (33.89)     1:42.78 (35.24)     2:18.30 (35.52)
  2 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:40.73  
                  37.17     1:17.29 (40.12)     1:59.24 (41.95)     2:40.73 (41.49)
  3 Charles Larson            57 West Hollywood A-33            2:54.12  
                  42.15     1:25.86 (43.71)     2:10.52 (44.66)     2:54.12 (43.60)
  4 Orlando Ferrassoli        57 Santa Clarita Ma-33            4:04.66  
                  53.33     1:52.90 (59.57)     2:52.23 (59.33)   4:04.66 (1:12.43)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33              31.31  
  2 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              31.94  
  3 John McLintock            55 San Diego Swim M-44              34.28  
  4 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33              34.67  
  5 Michael Bregman           55 Novaquatics Mast-33              35.68  
  6 Val Trowbridge            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              37.23  
  7 Glenn Latham              55 Coto de Caza Coy-33              37.53  
  8 Paul Divan                58 Mission Viejo Ma-33              39.12  
  9 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33              41.70  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            1:06.97  
                  31.08     1:06.97 (35.89)                                        
  2 Clive Edwards             56 South West Aquat-33            1:14.10  
                  34.13     1:14.10 (39.97)                                        
  3 John McLintock            55 San Diego Swim M-44            1:15.98  
                  35.35     1:15.98 (40.63)                                        
  4 Val Trowbridge            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:23.52  
                  38.05     1:23.52 (45.47)                                        
  5 Paul Divan                58 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:26.56  
                  41.06     1:26.56 (45.50)                                        
  6 Orlando Ferrassoli        57 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:39.92  
                  47.81     1:39.92 (52.11)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            2:28.69  
                  33.78     1:11.63 (37.85)   2:28.69 (1:17.06)                    
  2 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33            2:50.07  
                  38.39     1:21.27 (42.88)     2:05.83 (44.56)     2:50.07 (44.24)
  3 Val Trowbridge            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:10.74  
                  41.24     1:30.06 (48.82)     2:21.68 (51.62)     3:10.74 (49.06)
  4 Steven Owen               58 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:11.27  
                  41.27     1:29.19 (47.92)     2:19.90 (50.71)     3:11.27 (51.37)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              25.56  
  2 Duncan Mc Bride           55 Los Angeles Peni-33              27.26  
  3 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              27.49  
  4 Gregory Fowler            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              28.58  
  5 Paul Hoffman              57 UNATTACHED                       29.84  
  6 Michael Bregman           55 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.31  
  7 Brian Tomikawa            56 Rose Bowl Master-33              45.30  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Graham             55 Pacific Northwes-36              58.70  
                  27.45       58.70 (31.25)                                        
  2 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33              59.97  
                  28.12       59.97 (31.85)                                        
  3 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            1:00.88  
                  28.72     1:00.88 (32.16)                                        
  4 Paul Hoffman              57 UNATTACHED                     1:06.57  
                  31.56     1:06.57 (35.01)                                        
  5 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:06.78  
                  31.77     1:06.78 (35.01)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:22.17  
                  31.44     1:07.98 (36.54)     1:44.35 (36.37)     2:22.17 (37.82)
  2 Paul Hoffman              57 UNATTACHED                     2:40.85  
                  36.98     1:18.38 (41.40)     2:00.28 (41.90)     2:40.85 (40.57)
  3 Charles Larson            57 West Hollywood A-33            2:49.67  
                  38.14     1:21.53 (43.39)     2:05.42 (43.89)     2:49.67 (44.25)
  4 Brian Tomikawa            56 Rose Bowl Master-33            4:34.63  
                  53.86   2:00.70 (1:06.84)   3:16.10 (1:15.40)   4:34.63 (1:18.53)
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Leonard               55 Southern Califor-33            1:03.86  
                  30.55     1:03.86 (33.31)                                        
  2 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:05.16  
                  29.31     1:05.16 (35.85)                                        
  3 Gregory Fowler            56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:06.63  
                  30.84     1:06.63 (35.79)                                        
  4 John McLintock            55 San Diego Swim M-44            1:08.35  
                  32.89     1:08.35 (35.46)                                        
  5 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33            1:10.79  
                  33.23     1:10.79 (37.56)                                        
  6 Glenn Latham              55 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:19.49  
                  39.03     1:19.49 (40.46)                                        
  7 Brian Tomikawa            56 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:53.99  
                  52.01   1:53.99 (1:01.98)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Strybel             55 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:26.12  
                  29.54     1:08.17 (38.63)     1:51.66 (43.49)     2:26.12 (34.46)
  2 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:32.01  
                  30.84     1:10.49 (39.65)     1:57.29 (46.80)     2:32.01 (34.72)
  3 John McLintock            55 San Diego Swim M-44            2:36.54  
                  30.60     1:13.62 (43.02)     1:58.83 (45.21)     2:36.54 (37.71)
  4 Paul Hoffman              57 UNATTACHED                     2:40.71  
                  32.92     1:15.50 (42.58)     2:04.46 (48.96)     2:40.71 (36.25)
  5 Marc Kelly                55 South Bay Swim T-33            2:42.66  
                  34.00     1:19.00 (45.00)     2:02.42 (43.42)     2:42.66 (40.24)
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Heather           56 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:15.70  
                  32.87     1:10.06 (37.19)     1:53.80 (43.74)     2:34.80 (41.00)
        3:22.81 (48.01)     4:08.05 (45.24)     4:42.57 (34.52)     5:15.70 (33.13)
  2 Mark Mc Cartin            55 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:31.42  
                                                    1:57.93 ( )     2:42.60 (44.67)
        3:31.19 (48.59)     4:19.94 (48.75)     4:57.85 (37.91)     5:31.42 (33.57)
  3 David Strybel             55 Rose Bowl Master-33            5:33.16  
                  31.52     1:14.26 (42.74)     2:00.40 (46.14)     2:46.26 (45.86)
        3:34.06 (47.80)     4:21.88 (47.82)     4:57.80 (35.92)     5:33.16 (35.36)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Gruber              60 Ventura County M-33              24.63  
  2 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38               24.79  
  3 Steve Wigely              61 UC Irvine-33                     25.94  
  4 Roger Phelps              63 Ojai Masters-33                  30.26  
  5 Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44              34.73  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38               53.18  
                  25.95       53.18 (27.23)                                        
  2 Glenn Gruber              60 Ventura County M-33              53.70  
                  25.61       53.70 (28.09)                                        
  3 Robert Strand             64 Rose Bowl Master-33              56.01  
                  27.07       56.01 (28.94)                                        
  4 Bill Darby                62 UNATTACHED                       56.47  
                  27.11       56.47 (29.36)                                        
  5 Steve Wigely              61 UC Irvine-33                     58.45  
                  27.45       58.45 (31.00)                                        
  6 Tom Ettinger              61 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:00.72  
                1:00.72         1:00.72 ( )                                        
  7 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:03.98  
                  31.00     1:03.98 (32.98)                                        
  8 Bob Lawlor                60 South Bay Swim T-33            1:07.10  
                  32.06     1:07.10 (35.04)                                        
  9 Jeff Conrad               60 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:07.41  
                  32.00     1:07.41 (35.41)                                        
 10 Frank Freeman             64 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:12.73  
                  35.04     1:12.73 (37.69)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Gruber              60 Ventura County M-33            2:00.15  
                  27.47       57.57 (30.10)     1:28.68 (31.11)     2:00.15 (31.47)
  2 Bill Darby                62 UNATTACHED                     2:04.87  
                  29.00     1:00.37 (31.37)     1:33.09 (32.72)     2:04.87 (31.78)
  3 Jeff Conrad               60 Coto de Caza Coy-33            2:28.09  
                  34.91     1:12.14 (37.23)     1:51.14 (39.00)     2:28.09 (36.95)
  4 Frank Freeman             64 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:45.80  
  5 Edward Jacobs             63 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:52.93  
                  37.42     1:18.86 (41.44)     2:04.45 (45.59)     2:52.93 (48.48)
  6 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:33.76  
                  44.60                             2:38.01 ( )     3:33.76 (55.75)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Gruber              60 Ventura County M-33            5:32.73  
                  30.52     1:03.77 (33.25)     1:37.17 (33.40)     2:11.37 (34.20)
        2:45.03 (33.66)     3:19.30 (34.27)     3:53.14 (33.84)     4:26.86 (33.72)
        5:00.42 (33.56)     5:32.73 (32.31)                                        
  2 Bill Darby                62 UNATTACHED                     5:47.98  
                  31.21     1:05.79 (34.58)     1:39.75 (33.96)     2:14.47 (34.72)
        2:50.79 (36.32)     3:26.48 (35.69)     4:02.41 (35.93)     4:39.19 (36.78)
        5:14.80 (35.61)     5:47.98 (33.18)                                        
  3 Paulo Figueiredo          63 West Hollywood A-33            6:23.91  
                  35.51     1:14.09 (38.58)     1:53.99 (39.90)     2:33.82 (39.83)
        3:13.55 (39.73)     3:52.58 (39.03)     4:30.88 (38.30)     5:09.46 (38.58)
        5:47.05 (37.59)     6:23.91 (36.86)                                        
  4 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44            7:25.01  
                  36.66     1:18.77 (42.11)     2:03.12 (44.35)     2:48.50 (45.38)
        3:34.93 (46.43)     4:21.14 (46.21)     5:08.56 (47.42)     5:55.26 (46.70)
        6:41.09 (45.83)     7:25.01 (43.92)                                        
 -- Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44                 DQ  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38            10:50.14  
                  29.75     1:01.51 (31.76)     1:33.93 (32.42)     2:06.16 (32.23)
        2:38.55 (32.39)     3:10.94 (32.39)     3:43.38 (32.44)     4:15.89 (32.51)
        4:48.40 (32.51)     5:21.18 (32.78)     5:53.82 (32.64)     6:26.54 (32.72)
        6:59.37 (32.83)     7:32.30 (32.93)     8:05.14 (32.84)     8:38.28 (33.14)
        9:11.47 (33.19)     9:44.57 (33.10)    10:17.62 (33.05)    10:50.14 (32.52)
  2 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33           11:47.18  
                  30.53     1:03.46 (32.93)     1:37.23 (33.77)     2:10.70 (33.47)
        2:44.57 (33.87)     3:19.14 (34.57)     3:54.13 (34.99)     4:28.96 (34.83)
        5:04.26 (35.30)     5:39.57 (35.31)     6:15.80 (36.23)     6:52.66 (36.86)
        7:28.86 (36.20)     8:06.23 (37.37)     8:43.54 (37.31)     9:20.51 (36.97)
        9:57.49 (36.98)    10:35.04 (37.55)    11:11.60 (36.56)    11:47.18 (35.58)
  3 Bill Darby                62 UNATTACHED                    11:50.17  
                  30.49     1:03.81 (33.32)     1:38.98 (35.17)     2:14.13 (35.15)
        2:48.73 (34.60)     3:24.95 (36.22)     4:00.73 (35.78)     4:35.73 (35.00)
        5:11.84 (36.11)     5:48.60 (36.76)     6:25.30 (36.70)     7:01.76 (36.46)
        7:37.60 (35.84)     8:14.53 (36.93)     8:51.09 (36.56)     9:27.72 (36.63)
       10:03.64 (35.92)    10:39.99 (36.35)    11:16.34 (36.35)    11:50.17 (33.83)
  4 Tom Ettinger              61 Rose Bowl Master-33           12:37.77  
                  34.81     1:12.74 (37.93)     1:51.45 (38.71)     2:30.12 (38.67)
        3:08.47 (38.35)     3:46.83 (38.36)     4:25.32 (38.49)     5:04.32 (39.00)
        5:42.61 (38.29)     6:21.10 (38.49)     6:59.77 (38.67)     7:37.94 (38.17)
        8:15.77 (37.83)     8:53.89 (38.12)     9:31.78 (37.89)    10:09.20 (37.42)
       10:46.65 (37.45)    11:24.21 (37.56)    12:01.57 (37.36)    12:37.77 (36.20)
  5 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44           13:24.64  
                  35.16     1:13.50 (38.34)     1:54.27 (40.77)     2:35.44 (41.17)
        3:16.96 (41.52)     3:59.27 (42.31)     4:41.57 (42.30)     5:25.17 (43.60)
        6:08.54 (43.37)     6:52.10 (43.56)     7:35.53 (43.43)     8:19.86 (44.33)
        9:04.29 (44.43)     9:47.67 (43.38)    10:32.37 (44.70)                    
           11:16.49 ( )    11:59.72 (43.23)    12:42.48 (42.76)    13:24.64 (42.16)
  6 Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44           18:00.69  
                  45.44     1:34.64 (49.20)     2:26.12 (51.48)     3:19.86 (53.74)
        4:13.49 (53.63)     5:07.64 (54.15)     6:03.79 (56.15)     7:00.55 (56.76)
        7:56.66 (56.11)     8:55.34 (58.68)     9:54.57 (59.23)    10:51.42 (56.85)
       11:46.70 (55.28)    12:41.27 (54.57)    13:35.26 (53.99)    14:29.53 (54.27)
       15:23.78 (54.25)    16:17.83 (54.05)    17:11.14 (53.31)    18:00.69 (49.55)
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Darby                62 UNATTACHED                    19:44.51  
                  31.39     1:05.39 (34.00)     1:39.89 (34.50)     2:14.87 (34.98)
        2:50.08 (35.21)     3:25.49 (35.41)     4:03.08 (37.59)     4:39.12 (36.04)
        5:15.12 (36.00)     5:51.99 (36.87)     6:28.38 (36.39)     7:05.33 (36.95)
        7:41.42 (36.09)     8:17.99 (36.57)     8:54.46 (36.47)     9:31.15 (36.69)
       10:07.61 (36.46)    10:43.93 (36.32)    11:19.77 (35.84)    11:55.88 (36.11)
       12:32.88 (37.00)    13:08.86 (35.98)    13:45.25 (36.39)    14:21.34 (36.09)
       14:57.50 (36.16)    15:33.86 (36.36)    16:10.51 (36.65)    16:47.33 (36.82)
       17:23.36 (36.03)    17:59.14 (35.78)    18:35.11 (35.97)    19:10.84 (35.73)
       19:44.51 (33.67)
  2 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33           19:47.37  
                  31.79     1:06.53 (34.74)     1:42.08 (35.55)     2:17.96 (35.88)
        2:53.81 (35.85)     3:30.32 (36.51)     4:07.09 (36.77)     4:43.47 (36.38)
        5:19.79 (36.32)     5:56.04 (36.25)     6:32.09 (36.05)     7:08.34 (36.25)
        7:44.31 (35.97)     8:20.87 (36.56)     8:56.91 (36.04)     9:32.79 (35.88)
       10:09.18 (36.39)    10:44.99 (35.81)    11:20.67 (35.68)    11:57.23 (36.56)
       12:32.98 (35.75)    13:08.84 (35.86)    13:45.12 (36.28)    14:21.23 (36.11)
       14:57.55 (36.32)    15:33.61 (36.06)    16:10.16 (36.55)    16:47.03 (36.87)
       17:23.20 (36.17)    18:00.32 (37.12)    18:36.86 (36.54)    19:12.41 (35.55)
       19:47.37 (34.96)
  3 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44           23:43.91  
                  37.80     1:19.21 (41.41)     2:01.73 (42.52)     2:44.58 (42.85)
        3:27.64 (43.06)     4:10.67 (43.03)     4:54.09 (43.42)     5:37.59 (43.50)
        6:21.31 (43.72)     7:04.91 (43.60)     7:48.33 (43.42)     8:31.98 (43.65)
        9:15.05 (43.07)     9:58.30 (43.25)    10:41.91 (43.61)    11:25.64 (43.73)
       12:09.88 (44.24)    12:53.68 (43.80)    13:37.56 (43.88)    14:21.55 (43.99)
       15:05.54 (43.99)    15:49.14 (43.60)    16:32.44 (43.30)    17:16.65 (44.21)
       18:00.58 (43.93)    18:44.61 (44.03)    19:28.29 (43.68)    20:12.25 (43.96)
       20:56.45 (44.20)    21:40.27 (43.82)    22:23.19 (42.92)    23:05.65 (42.46)
       23:43.91 (38.26)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33              31.50  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33            1:07.79  
                  33.08     1:07.79 (34.71)                                        
  2 Paulo Figueiredo          63 West Hollywood A-33            1:15.56  
                  37.07     1:15.56 (38.49)                                        
  3 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:21.60  
                  40.89     1:21.60 (40.71)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:21.55  
                  32.99     1:08.69 (35.70)     1:45.19 (36.50)     2:21.55 (36.36)
  2 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33            2:25.49  
                  34.19     1:11.76 (37.57)     1:48.89 (37.13)     2:25.49 (36.60)
  3 Glenn Gruber              60 Ventura County M-33            2:28.65  
                  34.60     1:12.13 (37.53)     1:50.92 (38.79)     2:28.65 (37.73)
  4 Paulo Figueiredo          63 West Hollywood A-33            2:42.66  
                  39.04     1:20.36 (41.32)     2:02.09 (41.73)     2:42.66 (40.57)
  5 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44            2:51.21  
                  42.67     1:24.93 (42.26)     2:08.45 (43.52)     2:51.21 (42.76)
  6 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:56.37  
                  43.02     1:27.56 (44.54)     2:12.82 (45.26)     2:56.37 (43.55)
  7 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44            3:04.31  
                  42.00     1:28.65 (46.65)     2:17.72 (49.07)     3:04.31 (46.59)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Strand             64 Rose Bowl Master-33              29.61  
  2 John Derr                 61 Ventura County M-33              32.24  
  3 J Steven Mott             60 UNATTACHED                       38.29  
  4 Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44              39.12  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Strand             64 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:06.11  
                  30.83     1:06.11 (35.28)                                        
  2 J Steven Mott             60 UNATTACHED                     1:26.01  
                  39.74     1:26.01 (46.27)                                        
  3 Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44            1:31.35  
                  40.74     1:31.35 (50.61)                                        
  4 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:53.01  
                  50.98   1:53.01 (1:02.03)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Strand             64 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:28.10  
                  33.91     1:11.50 (37.59)     1:49.51 (38.01)     2:28.10 (38.59)
  2 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44            2:40.97  
                  35.16     1:15.45 (40.29)     1:58.21 (42.76)     2:40.97 (42.76)
  3 Kent Howard               61 San Diego Swim M-44            3:01.84  
                  40.07     1:26.86 (46.79)     2:15.34 (48.48)     3:01.84 (46.50)
  4 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            3:11.56  
                  44.56     1:34.21 (49.65)     2:23.90 (49.69)     3:11.56 (47.66)
  5 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:06.14  
                  52.39   1:54.96 (1:02.57)   3:02.22 (1:07.26)   4:06.14 (1:03.92)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44              31.55  
  2 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44              33.71  
  3 Frank Freeman             64 Conejo Valley Mu-33              36.72  
  4 Jeff Conrad               60 Coto de Caza Coy-33              36.81  
  5 Roger Phelps              63 Ojai Masters-33                  38.12  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:02.12  
                  29.74     1:02.12 (32.38)                                        
  2 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:04.83  
                  52.47   2:04.83 (1:12.36)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:15.73  
                  31.33     1:05.96 (34.63)     1:40.42 (34.46)     2:15.73 (35.31)
  2 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33            2:29.92  
                  30.53     1:06.63 (36.10)     1:47.19 (40.56)     2:29.92 (42.73)
  3 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44            2:58.96  
                  34.26     1:16.02 (41.76)     2:02.90 (46.88)     2:58.96 (56.06)
  4 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44            3:13.12  
                  41.30     1:31.24 (49.94)     2:23.09 (51.85)     3:13.12 (50.03)
  5 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            5:24.38  
                1:01.94   2:21.28 (1:19.34)   3:45.89 (1:24.61)   5:24.38 (1:38.49)
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              60 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:01.76  
                  29.58     1:01.76 (32.18)                                        
  2 Robert Strand             64 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:02.06  
                  30.31     1:02.06 (31.75)                                        
  3 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:15.61  
                  34.75     1:15.61 (40.86)                                        
  4 Jeff Conrad               60 Coto de Caza Coy-33            1:20.88  
                  36.54     1:20.88 (44.34)                                        
  5 Frank Freeman             64 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:27.51  
                  40.46     1:27.51 (47.05)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            4:15.88  
                  55.81   2:08.85 (1:13.04)   3:19.08 (1:10.23)     4:15.88 (56.80)
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubie Kerns               60 Ventura County M-33            5:07.19  
                  30.70     1:06.35 (35.65)     1:47.32 (40.97)     2:28.35 (41.03)
        3:11.90 (43.55)     3:57.06 (45.16)     4:32.78 (35.72)     5:07.19 (34.41)
  2 Paulo Figueiredo          63 West Hollywood A-33            6:02.57  
                  40.25     1:26.50 (46.25)     2:14.66 (48.16)     3:00.84 (46.18)
        3:54.78 (53.94)     4:47.73 (52.95)     5:26.70 (38.97)     6:02.57 (35.87)
  3 Jorge Martinez            63 San Diego Swim M-44            6:04.35  
                  37.83     1:22.46 (44.63)     2:10.53 (48.07)     2:56.46 (45.93)
        3:52.41 (55.95)     4:46.08 (53.67)     5:26.68 (40.60)     6:04.35 (37.67)
  4 Henry Greenberg           61 Novaquatics Mast-33            6:04.45  
                  36.72     1:20.37 (43.65)     2:10.14 (49.77)     2:58.64 (48.50)
        3:51.77 (53.13)     4:43.50 (51.73)     5:26.52 (43.02)     6:04.45 (37.93)
  5 Michael Bullock           64 Oceanside Master-44            6:24.48  
                  39.81     1:24.25 (44.44)     2:16.37 (52.12)     3:05.81 (49.44)
        3:58.15 (52.34)     4:52.24 (54.09)     5:41.06 (48.82)     6:24.48 (43.42)
  6 Francesco Finizio         61 Novaquatics Mast-33            9:03.94  
                  57.72   2:08.40 (1:10.68)   3:22.65 (1:14.25)   4:35.28 (1:12.63)
      5:45.73 (1:10.45)   6:58.18 (1:12.45)   8:02.83 (1:04.65)   9:03.94 (1:01.11)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33              33.03  
  2 Lloyd Johnson             69 Conejo Valley Mu-33              34.87  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 Tamalpais Aquati-38              55.19  
                  26.43       55.19 (28.76)                                        
  2 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44              58.97  
                  27.82       58.97 (31.15)                                        
  3 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:07.59  
                  33.03     1:07.59 (34.56)                                        
  4 Richard Andersen          66 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:09.75  
                  33.88     1:09.75 (35.87)                                        
  5 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:10.67  
                  33.76     1:10.67 (36.91)                                        
  6 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:15.57  
                  36.42     1:15.57 (39.15)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:04.74  
                  29.08     1:00.92 (31.84)     1:33.50 (32.58)     2:04.74 (31.24)
  2 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:29.13  
                  35.13     1:12.88 (37.75)     1:51.39 (38.51)     2:29.13 (37.74)
  3 Richard Andersen          66 Novaquatics Mast-33            2:34.41  
                  36.17     1:13.74 (37.57)     1:54.67 (40.93)     2:34.41 (39.74)
  4 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33            2:36.43  
                  35.38     1:15.16 (39.78)     1:57.74 (42.58)     2:36.43 (38.69)
  5 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:42.95  
                  36.85     1:17.26 (40.41)     1:59.73 (42.47)     2:42.95 (43.22)
  6 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:53.53  
                  39.26                             2:05.89 ( )     2:53.53 (47.64)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegze (Tex) Haraszti      68 UNATTACHED                     6:36.42  
                  35.12     1:12.42 (37.30)     1:51.23 (38.81)     2:30.69 (39.46)
        3:11.01 (40.32)     3:51.64 (40.63)     4:32.38 (40.74)     5:13.82 (41.44)
        5:54.98 (41.16)     6:36.42 (41.44)                                        
  2 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            6:48.63  
                  36.90     1:16.59 (39.69)     1:57.77 (41.18)     2:39.46 (41.69)
        3:21.37 (41.91)     4:02.96 (41.59)     4:45.07 (42.11)     5:27.40 (42.33)
        6:08.74 (41.34)     6:48.63 (39.89)                                        
  3 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33            6:50.21  
                  36.30     1:16.43 (40.13)     1:58.30 (41.87)     2:40.22 (41.92)
        3:21.95 (41.73)     4:04.40 (42.45)     4:48.01 (43.61)     5:30.99 (42.98)
        6:12.39 (41.40)     6:50.21 (37.82)                                        
  4 Robert Bergstrom          69 Fullerton FAST M-33            7:15.51  
                  38.55     1:21.81 (43.26)     2:05.50 (43.69)     2:49.59 (44.09)
        3:33.26 (43.67)     4:17.41 (44.15)     5:02.15 (44.74)     5:47.11 (44.96)
        6:32.18 (45.07)     7:15.51 (43.33)                                        
  5 Lloyd Johnson             69 Conejo Valley Mu-33            9:45.27  
                  41.00     1:30.98 (49.98)     2:27.83 (56.85)   3:30.50 (1:02.67)
      4:34.22 (1:03.72)   5:37.19 (1:02.97)   6:41.08 (1:03.89)   7:44.35 (1:03.27)
      8:48.86 (1:04.51)     9:45.27 (56.41)                                        
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33           14:08.49  
                  36.37     1:16.35 (39.98)     1:58.95 (42.60)     2:41.65 (42.70)
        3:24.67 (43.02)     4:08.32 (43.65)     4:52.01 (43.69)     5:36.24 (44.23)
        6:19.99 (43.75)     7:03.65 (43.66)     7:46.61 (42.96)     8:29.92 (43.31)
        9:14.28 (44.36)     9:57.09 (42.81)    10:39.72 (42.63)    11:22.54 (42.82)
       12:05.29 (42.75)    12:47.55 (42.26)    13:29.15 (41.60)    14:08.49 (39.34)
  2 Robert Bergstrom          69 Fullerton FAST M-33           15:15.72  
                  39.82     1:24.89 (45.07)     2:10.70 (45.81)     2:56.19 (45.49)
        3:41.75 (45.56)     4:28.09 (46.34)     5:14.83 (46.74)     6:00.84 (46.01)
        6:46.98 (46.14)     7:34.15 (47.17)     8:20.36 (46.21)     9:06.29 (45.93)
        9:52.83 (46.54)    10:39.13 (46.30)    11:25.54 (46.41)    12:11.79 (46.25)
       12:58.10 (46.31)    13:45.32 (47.22)    14:31.16 (45.84)    15:15.72 (44.56)
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Raffaelli           67 Ventura County M-33           21:55.98  
                  38.12     1:18.67 (40.55)     1:59.72 (41.05)     2:41.21 (41.49)
        3:21.56 (40.35)     4:00.87 (39.31)     4:41.60 (40.73)     5:22.42 (40.82)
        6:02.84 (40.42)     6:43.89 (41.05)     7:24.98 (41.09)     8:06.02 (41.04)
        8:46.57 (40.55)     9:26.98 (40.41)    10:06.69 (39.71)    10:46.90 (40.21)
       11:26.94 (40.04)    12:07.07 (40.13)    12:47.45 (40.38)    13:26.89 (39.44)
       14:06.39 (39.50)    14:46.27 (39.88)    15:26.67 (40.40)    16:06.85 (40.18)
       16:46.70 (39.85)    17:26.60 (39.90)    18:06.02 (39.42)    18:45.65 (39.63)
       19:25.24 (39.59)    20:03.85 (38.61)    20:42.87 (39.02)    21:21.31 (38.44)
       21:55.98 (34.67)
  2 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33           23:34.46  
                  37.15     1:18.55 (41.40)     2:00.62 (42.07)     2:43.04 (42.42)
        3:26.65 (43.61)     4:08.25 (41.60)     4:50.76 (42.51)     5:33.61 (42.85)
        6:16.45 (42.84)     6:59.72 (43.27)     7:43.27 (43.55)     8:25.87 (42.60)
        9:08.88 (43.01)     9:52.08 (43.20)    10:35.41 (43.33)    11:18.66 (43.25)
       12:02.00 (43.34)    12:45.29 (43.29)    13:28.54 (43.25)    14:11.53 (42.99)
       14:54.44 (42.91)    15:37.62 (43.18)    16:20.22 (42.60)    17:03.15 (42.93)
       17:46.25 (43.10)    18:29.77 (43.52)    19:14.01 (44.24)    19:56.94 (42.93)
       20:40.95 (44.01)    21:25.07 (44.12)    22:09.28 (44.21)    22:52.79 (43.51)
       23:34.46 (41.67)
  3 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33           23:38.24  
                  37.01     1:17.75 (40.74)     1:59.76 (42.01)     2:43.18 (43.42)
        3:26.65 (43.47)     4:09.95 (43.30)     4:52.92 (42.97)     5:36.77 (43.85)
        6:20.09 (43.32)     7:03.25 (43.16)     7:46.86 (43.61)     8:30.25 (43.39)
        9:13.82 (43.57)     9:58.01 (44.19)    10:42.27 (44.26)    11:25.77 (43.50)
       12:09.07 (43.30)    12:53.54 (44.47)    13:37.25 (43.71)    14:20.50 (43.25)
       15:03.64 (43.14)    15:47.02 (43.38)    16:31.34 (44.32)    17:14.25 (42.91)
       17:57.74 (43.49)    18:40.44 (42.70)    19:23.60 (43.16)    20:06.85 (43.25)
       20:50.81 (43.96)    21:33.76 (42.95)    22:15.75 (41.99)    22:58.36 (42.61)
       23:38.24 (39.88)
  4 Robert Bergstrom          69 Fullerton FAST M-33           24:50.88  
                  40.29     1:24.85 (44.56)     2:11.12 (46.27)     2:57.62 (46.50)
        3:43.57 (45.95)     4:29.40 (45.83)     5:14.86 (45.46)     6:00.52 (45.66)
        6:46.24 (45.72)     7:31.71 (45.47)     8:16.71 (45.00)     9:01.56 (44.85)
        9:47.36 (45.80)    10:32.06 (44.70)    11:16.55 (44.49)    12:02.40 (45.85)
       12:47.44 (45.04)    13:32.49 (45.05)    14:17.35 (44.86)    15:02.11 (44.76)
       15:46.94 (44.83)    16:31.64 (44.70)    17:16.98 (45.34)    18:01.88 (44.90)
       18:47.05 (45.17)    19:32.22 (45.17)    20:17.71 (45.49)    21:03.79 (46.08)
       21:49.94 (46.15)    22:35.74 (45.80)    23:21.66 (45.92)    24:07.68 (46.02)
       24:50.88 (43.20)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 Tamalpais Aquati-38              29.52  
  2 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33              41.43  
  3 Lloyd Johnson             69 Conejo Valley Mu-33              43.40  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegze (Tex) Haraszti      68 UNATTACHED                     1:14.47  
                  36.45     1:14.47 (38.02)                                        
  2 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:28.15  
                  43.12     1:28.15 (45.03)                                        
  3 Robert Bergstrom          69 Fullerton FAST M-33            1:37.02  
                  47.34     1:37.02 (49.68)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegze (Tex) Haraszti      68 UNATTACHED                     2:37.17  
                  37.07     1:16.82 (39.75)     1:57.69 (40.87)     2:37.17 (39.48)
  2 Jim Stewart               68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:16.36  
                  45.46     1:34.65 (49.19)     2:26.36 (51.71)     3:16.36 (50.00)
  3 Robert Bergstrom          69 Fullerton FAST M-33            3:30.48  
                  51.90     1:45.34 (53.44)     2:39.17 (53.83)     3:30.48 (51.31)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44              35.52  
  2 Lloyd Johnson             69 Conejo Valley Mu-33              40.51  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44            1:15.77  
                  34.97     1:15.77 (40.80)                                        
  2 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:28.12  
                  42.01     1:28.12 (46.11)                                        
  3 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33            1:28.51  
                  41.58     1:28.51 (46.93)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44            2:46.95  
                  37.43     1:19.64 (42.21)     2:03.42 (43.78)     2:46.95 (43.53)
  2 Patrick Schlup            69 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:53.18  
                  38.65     1:21.06 (42.41)     2:06.18 (45.12)     2:53.18 (47.00)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44              29.09  
  2 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33              40.22  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:03.42  
                  30.00     1:03.42 (33.42)                                        
  2 Michael Colonnese         66 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:18.86  
                  36.83     1:18.86 (42.03)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:46.45  
                  49.78     1:45.78 (56.00)   2:46.16 (1:00.38)   3:46.45 (1:00.29)
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:03.51  
                  28.84     1:03.51 (34.67)                                        
  2 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33            1:25.72  
                  43.07     1:25.72 (42.65)                                        
  3 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:31.89  
                  44.17     1:31.89 (47.72)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44            2:33.06  
                  30.74     1:13.48 (42.74)     1:57.51 (44.03)     2:33.06 (35.55)
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             69 San Diego Swim M-44            5:37.38  
                  34.93     1:17.68 (42.75)     2:03.40 (45.72)     2:48.33 (44.93)
        3:34.14 (45.81)     4:20.90 (46.76)     4:59.52 (38.62)     5:37.38 (37.86)
  2 Bart Bleuel               68 Ventura County M-33            6:42.88  
                  45.92     1:35.27 (49.35)     2:34.07 (58.80)     3:33.23 (59.16)
        4:26.22 (52.99)     5:18.79 (52.57)     6:03.03 (44.24)     6:42.88 (39.85)
  3 Peter Ronay               67 Rose Bowl Master-33            7:04.02  
                  45.68     1:40.92 (55.24)     2:36.45 (55.53)     3:29.40 (52.95)
      4:30.40 (1:01.00)   5:32.94 (1:02.54)     6:19.02 (46.08)     7:04.02 (45.00)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scotty Roberts            71 UNATTACHED                       31.52  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scotty Roberts            71 UNATTACHED                     1:11.86  
                  33.07     1:11.86 (38.79)                                        
  2 Bill Coles                74 City of Temecula-33            1:25.32  
                  40.42     1:25.32 (44.90)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas Goode             71 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:45.84  
                  50.05     1:46.45 (56.40)   2:46.54 (1:00.09)     3:45.84 (59.30)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Coale                 70 San Diego Swim M-44            6:43.16  
                  36.17     1:14.99 (38.82)     1:55.83 (40.84)     2:36.46 (40.63)
        3:18.70 (42.24)     4:00.11 (41.41)     4:41.49 (41.38)     5:22.89 (41.40)
        6:03.99 (41.10)     6:43.16 (39.17)                                        
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Coale                 70 San Diego Swim M-44           13:34.88  
                  36.85     1:16.67 (39.82)     1:57.18 (40.51)     2:38.48 (41.30)
        3:19.78 (41.30)     4:01.03 (41.25)     4:42.13 (41.10)     5:23.46 (41.33)
        6:05.12 (41.66)     6:46.61 (41.49)     7:28.06 (41.45)     8:09.17 (41.11)
        8:50.95 (41.78)     9:32.26 (41.31)    10:13.50 (41.24)    10:54.34 (40.84)
       11:35.62 (41.28)    12:17.15 (41.53)    12:57.66 (40.51)    13:34.88 (37.22)
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Coles                74 City of Temecula-33            3:36.57  
                  48.76     1:43.72 (54.96)     2:42.07 (58.35)     3:36.57 (54.50)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scotty Roberts            71 UNATTACHED                       41.76  
  2 Douglas Goode             71 Rose Bowl Master-33              55.40  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas Goode             71 Rose Bowl Master-33              58.83  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas Goode             71 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:07.72  
                1:01.49   2:07.72 (1:06.23)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44              29.62  
  2 Robert Mc Meekin          75 Santa Clarita Ma-33              45.21  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Radcliff             76 Oregon Masters-37                59.48  
                  29.10       59.48 (30.38)                                        
  2 Everett Smethurst         75 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:17.52  
                  35.84     1:17.52 (41.68)                                        
  3 Ken Kimball               79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:20.17  
                  37.99     1:20.17 (42.18)                                        
  4 Donald Baker              79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:20.81  
                  38.89     1:20.81 (41.92)                                        
  5 Robert Mc Meekin          75 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:51.22  
                  50.27   1:51.22 (1:00.95)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Radcliff             76 Oregon Masters-37              2:12.09  
                  31.41     1:05.25 (33.84)     1:39.31 (34.06)     2:12.09 (32.78)
  2 Donald Baker              79 San Diego Swim M-44            3:13.33  
                  40.66     1:28.74 (48.08)     2:21.04 (52.30)     3:13.33 (52.29)
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Radcliff             76 Oregon Masters-37              6:03.87  
                  33.00     1:09.06 (36.06)     1:45.69 (36.63)     2:22.18 (36.49)
        2:59.13 (36.95)     3:35.72 (36.59)     4:12.42 (36.70)     4:50.00 (37.58)
        5:27.92 (37.92)     6:03.87 (35.95)                                        
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Radcliff             76 Oregon Masters-37             12:23.61  
                  33.58     1:10.23 (36.65)     1:47.39 (37.16)     2:24.92 (37.53)
        3:02.36 (37.44)     3:40.23 (37.87)     4:18.09 (37.86)     4:56.02 (37.93)
        5:33.65 (37.63)     6:11.25 (37.60)     6:48.80 (37.55)     7:26.73 (37.93)
        8:04.64 (37.91)     8:42.66 (38.02)     9:20.51 (37.85)     9:58.18 (37.67)
       10:35.88 (37.70)    11:13.41 (37.53)    11:49.79 (36.38)    12:23.61 (33.82)
 -- Ken Kimball               79 San Diego Swim M-44                 DQ  
 
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Radcliff             76 Oregon Masters-37             21:21.55  
                  34.23     1:11.84 (37.61)     1:50.10 (38.26)     2:28.61 (38.51)
        3:07.20 (38.59)     3:46.57 (39.37)     4:25.64 (39.07)     5:04.71 (39.07)
        5:43.94 (39.23)     6:24.25 (40.31)     7:03.63 (39.38)     7:43.39 (39.76)
        8:22.33 (38.94)     9:01.59 (39.26)     9:41.58 (39.99)    10:20.93 (39.35)
       11:00.93 (40.00)    11:40.06 (39.13)    12:19.52 (39.46)    12:58.74 (39.22)
       13:38.68 (39.94)    14:18.40 (39.72)    14:57.77 (39.37)    15:37.05 (39.28)
       16:16.10 (39.05)    16:55.07 (38.97)    17:34.16 (39.09)    18:13.21 (39.05)
       18:51.90 (38.69)    19:29.98 (38.08)    20:08.25 (38.27)    20:45.59 (37.34)
       21:21.55 (35.96)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Hubach               76 Corona Crocodile-33              41.27  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Everett Smethurst         75 Novaquatics Mast-33            1:29.51  
                  43.13     1:29.51 (46.38)                                        
  2 Eric Hubach               76 Corona Crocodile-33            1:33.31  
                  45.28     1:33.31 (48.03)                                        
  3 Ken Kimball               79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:38.34  
                  46.60     1:38.34 (51.74)                                        
  4 Donald Baker              79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:48.73  
                  52.29     1:48.73 (56.44)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ken Kimball               79 San Diego Swim M-44            3:29.30  
                  47.40     1:40.34 (52.94)     2:36.01 (55.67)     3:29.30 (53.29)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44              38.72  
  2 Eric Hubach               76 Corona Crocodile-33              43.82  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44            1:29.44  
                  40.48     1:29.44 (48.96)                                        
  2 Donald Baker              79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:46.71  
                  48.45     1:46.71 (58.26)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44            3:25.43  
                  45.00     1:37.06 (52.06)     2:31.99 (54.93)     3:25.43 (53.44)
  2 Eric Hubach               76 Corona Crocodile-33            3:38.41  
                  48.04     1:44.04 (56.00)     2:42.44 (58.40)     3:38.41 (55.97)
  3 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            3:51.85  
                  51.24   1:51.41 (1:00.17)   2:52.78 (1:01.37)     3:51.85 (59.07)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44              47.01  
  2 Donald Baker              79 San Diego Swim M-44              48.04  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            1:44.33  
                  48.86     1:44.33 (55.47)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            4:05.26  
                  50.30   1:52.13 (1:01.83)   2:58.68 (1:06.55)   4:05.26 (1:06.58)
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44            1:21.03  
                  38.54     1:21.03 (42.49)                                        
  2 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            1:37.01  
                  44.95     1:37.01 (52.06)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  77 San Diego Swim M-44            3:07.53  
                  37.20     1:27.18 (49.98)     2:22.79 (55.61)     3:07.53 (44.74)
  2 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            3:33.73  
                  48.03     1:46.46 (58.43)   2:48.29 (1:01.83)     3:33.73 (45.44)
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Mitchell              77 San Diego Swim M-44            7:46.04  
                  49.51   7:46.04 (6:56.53)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              85 Lompoc's Other S-33            2:50.54  
                  37.71     1:20.39 (42.68)     2:06.22 (45.83)     2:50.54 (44.32)
  2 Jurgen Schmidt            87 Lompoc's Other S-33            3:09.93  
                  41.67     1:30.96 (49.29)     2:21.45 (50.49)     3:09.93 (48.48)
  3 Lee Arth                  85 San Diego Swim M-44            3:47.62  
                  50.99     1:49.49 (58.50)     2:48.80 (59.31)     3:47.62 (58.82)
 
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Arth                  85 San Diego Swim M-44            9:56.38  
                  52.14     1:50.72 (58.58)   2:51.54 (1:00.82)   3:52.53 (1:00.99)
      4:53.90 (1:01.37)   5:54.86 (1:00.96)   6:55.61 (1:00.75)   7:55.81 (1:00.20)
      8:56.44 (1:00.63)     9:56.38 (59.94)                                        
 
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle Splits Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              85 Lompoc's Other S-33            7:54.01  
 
Men 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              85 Lompoc's Other S-33           16:28.80  
                  39.44     1:23.30 (43.86)     2:11.73 (48.43)     2:59.06 (47.33)
        3:48.24 (49.18)     4:36.93 (48.69)     5:25.41 (48.48)     6:14.14 (48.73)
        7:03.86 (49.72)     7:54.01 (50.15)     8:44.90 (50.89)     9:35.79 (50.89)
       10:26.77 (50.98)    11:17.33 (50.56)    12:07.51 (50.18)  13:48.11 (1:40.60)
       14:38.04 (49.93)    15:27.68 (49.64)    16:16.00 (48.32)    16:28.80 (12.80)
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              85 Lompoc's Other S-33            1:36.02  
                  46.16     1:36.02 (49.86)                                        
  2 Lee Arth                  85 San Diego Swim M-44            1:55.20  
                  55.24     1:55.20 (59.96)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              85 Lompoc's Other S-33            3:46.03  
                                2:45.65 ( )   3:46.03 (1:00.38)                    
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Arth                  85 San Diego Swim M-44              58.87  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurgen Schmidt            87 Lompoc's Other S-33            1:44.43  
                  50.59     1:44.43 (53.84)                                        
  2 Lee Arth                  85 San Diego Swim M-44            1:55.29  
                  55.41     1:55.29 (59.88)                                        
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'F'                                 1:56.99  
     1) Tanya Maclean W34               2) Kathleen Meloney W30           
     3) Heidi Kraus W28                 4) Cristina Pelaez W22            
                  29.21     1:00.24 (31.03)     1:28.88 (28.64)     1:56.99 (28.11)
 -- Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'A'                            DQ  
     1) Lexie Kelly W23                 2) Patty Smith W57                
     3) Aleah Amr W26                   4) Melissa Wong W25               
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'F'                                 4:22.35  
     1) Tanya Maclean W34               2) Kathleen Meloney W30           
     3) Cristina Pelaez W22             4) Ashley Merlo W29               
                  32.04   1:05.91 (1:05.91)     1:38.24 (32.33)   2:15.23 (1:09.32)
        2:44.86 (29.63)   3:18.42 (1:03.19)     3:49.19 (30.77)   4:22.35 (1:03.93)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               4:40.61  
     1) Nikki Burns W20                 2) Katie Moore W22                
     3) Maryam Rokhideh W22             4) Claudia Block W36              
                  32.33   1:07.00 (1:07.00)     1:35.94 (28.94)   2:08.27 (1:01.27)
        2:41.81 (33.54)   3:16.80 (1:08.53)     3:54.40 (37.60)   4:40.61 (1:23.81)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                5:00.47  
     1) Lauri Deffenbaugh W47           2) Lisa Empey W49                 
     3) Allison Bernhardt W41           4) Crystal Hinman W21             
                  32.29   1:09.45 (1:09.45)     1:50.53 (41.08)   2:39.24 (1:29.79)
        3:15.65 (36.41)   3:55.02 (1:15.78)     4:24.60 (29.58)   5:00.47 (1:05.45)
 
Women 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'A'                              8:59.68  
     1) Linda Rudolf W47                2) Emily Parker W24               
     3) Vicky Mejias W26                4) Kendra Ksiazek W29             
                          1:45.05 (1:45.05)                       2:21.50 (2:21.50)
        2:48.81 (27.31)     3:19.33 (57.83)   3:50.94 (1:29.44)   4:23.03 (2:01.53)
        4:55.34 (32.31)   5:32.40 (1:09.37)   6:11.88 (1:48.85)   6:51.51 (2:28.48)
        7:20.44 (28.93)   7:53.14 (1:01.63)   8:26.62 (1:35.11)   8:59.68 (2:08.17)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               9:14.21  
     1) Nikki Burns W20                 2) Katie Moore W22                
     3) Kelly Wilkings W24              4) Melissa DiGregorio W24         
                  34.19   1:11.68 (1:11.68)   1:50.56 (1:50.56)   2:28.64 (2:28.64)
        2:58.02 (29.38)   3:30.34 (1:01.70)   4:03.67 (1:35.03)   4:37.71 (2:09.07)
        5:09.32 (31.61)   5:43.57 (1:05.86)   6:19.56 (1:41.85)   6:54.68 (2:16.97)
        7:25.99 (31.31)   8:01.68 (1:07.00)   8:38.32 (1:43.64)   9:14.21 (2:19.53)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'F'                                10:28.73  
     1) Cristina Pelaez W22             2) Kathleen Meloney W30           
     3) Amanda Kirker W31               4) Tanya Maclean W34              
                  30.92   1:06.02 (1:06.02)   1:42.73 (1:42.73)   2:19.34 (2:19.34)
        2:55.46 (36.12)   3:36.65 (1:17.31)   4:19.28 (1:59.94)   5:00.03 (2:40.69)
        5:40.13 (40.10)   6:25.24 (1:25.21)   7:12.93 (2:12.90)   8:02.44 (3:02.41)
        8:33.81 (31.37)   9:12.08 (1:09.64)   9:51.33 (1:48.89)  10:28.73 (2:26.29)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'F'                                 2:15.55  
     1) Tanya Maclean W34               2) Kathleen Meloney W30           
     3) Ashley Merlo W29                4) Cristina Pelaez W22            
                  31.99   1:47.71 (1:15.72)     2:15.87 (28.16)         2:15.55 ( )
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               2:38.12  
     1) Laura Dobbs W40                 2) Maryam Rokhideh W22            
     3) Jennifer Richter W42            4) Nichole Talbot W32             
                  35.34     1:17.26 (41.92)     2:11.30 (54.04)     2:38.12 (26.82)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'C'                                2:40.54  
     1) Lisa Empey W49                  2) Shelley Bird W41               
     3) Crystal Hinman W21              4) Allison Bernhardt W41          
                  50.12     1:33.10 (42.98)     2:06.71 (33.61)     2:40.54 (33.83)
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'F'                                 5:04.66  
     1) Tanya Maclean W34               2) Kathleen Meloney W30           
     3) Cristina Pelaez W22             4) Heidi Kraus W28                
                  35.19   1:12.25 (1:12.25)     1:57.50 (45.25)   2:49.30 (1:37.05)
        3:22.07 (32.77)   4:04.02 (1:14.72)     4:32.84 (28.82)   5:04.66 (1:00.64)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mission Viejo Masters-33  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Rebekah Olsen W29               2) Cynthia Lewis W34              
     3) Nichole Talbot W32              4) Jennifer Batcheller W41        
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'C'                               3:58.47  
     1) Cynthia Lewis W34               2) Rebekah Olsen W29              
     3) Laura Dobbs W40                 4) Nichole Talbot W32             
                  25.94       54.10 (54.10)     1:23.12 (29.02)                    
            2:24.47 ( )         2:59.24 ( )     3:27.55 (28.31)     3:58.47 (59.23)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'G'                                 4:05.50  
     1) Mika Gomez W42                  2) Megan Hedges W37               
     3) Katie Osborne W46               4) Lisal Moran W25                
                  31.87   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:36.59 (28.91)   2:08.28 (1:00.60)
        2:35.55 (27.27)     3:05.63 (57.35)     3:33.88 (28.25)     4:05.50 (59.87)
 
Women 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'C'                               9:26.24  
     1) Rebekah Olsen W29               2) Cassandra Ortega W28           
     3) Cynthia Lewis W34               4) Nichole Talbot W32             
                  31.50   1:06.25 (1:06.25)   1:38.69 (1:38.69)   2:10.15 (2:10.15)
        2:49.27 (39.12)   3:32.44 (1:22.29)   4:16.65 (2:06.50)   4:59.30 (2:49.15)
        5:28.53 (29.23)   6:01.29 (1:01.99)   6:34.92 (1:35.62)   7:08.70 (2:09.40)
        7:39.34 (30.64)   8:14.45 (1:05.75)   8:50.35 (1:41.65)   9:26.24 (2:17.54)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'G'                                 9:29.33  
     1) Sorrel Hanson W38               2) Julia Juliusson W45            
     3) Astrid Cybulskis W35            4) Ashley Merlo W29               
                  30.28                       1:39.70 (1:39.70)   2:15.16 (2:15.16)
        2:49.36 (34.20)   3:27.79 (1:12.63)   4:07.32 (1:52.16)   4:45.74 (2:30.58)
        5:17.63 (31.89)   5:53.06 (1:07.32)   6:30.63 (1:44.89)   7:09.16 (2:23.42)
        7:41.87 (32.71)   9:29.33 (2:20.17)                                        
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'G'                                 2:04.71  
     1) Mika Gomez W42                  2) Lisal Moran W25                
     3) Megan Hedges W37                4) Katie Osborne W46              
                  37.89     1:10.69 (32.80)     1:39.45 (28.76)     2:04.71 (25.26)
  2 Southern California Aquatic Ma-33  'B'                      2:13.94  
     1) Melissa Latt W46                2) Erin Richmond W25              
     3) Mary Jurey W43                  4) Joy Tiernan W31                
                  38.65     1:11.43 (32.78)     1:41.59 (30.16)     2:13.94 (32.35)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'G'                                 1:58.06  
     1) Barbara Lastelic W43            2) Astrid Cybulskis W35           
     3) Mika Gomez W42                  4) Janine McGauley W41            
                  30.47       59.06 (28.59)     1:30.18 (31.12)     1:58.06 (27.88)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'F'                               1:58.92  
     1) Laura Dobbs W40                 2) T Sorenson W43                 
     3) Jennifer Burch-Ascencio W44     4) Kelly Richell W44              
                  29.05       58.30 (29.25)     1:28.86 (30.56)     1:58.92 (30.06)
 -- Novaquatics Masters-33  'H'                                      DQ  
     1) Heather Philipp W45             2) Heidi Kaspers W42              
     3) Megan Hedges W37                4) Paula Fell W44                 
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'I'                               4:12.18  
     1) Brian Stanton M38               2) Mike Switzer M40               
     3) Mary Lou Woods W50              4) Kelly Richell W44              
                  27.71       58.25 (58.25)     1:28.21 (29.96)   2:02.72 (1:04.47)
        2:34.59 (31.87)   3:07.67 (1:04.95)     3:39.18 (31.51)   4:12.18 (1:04.51)
  1 Southern California Aquatic Ma-33  'B'                      4:14.20  
     1) Melissa Latt W46                2) Mary Jurey W43                 
     3) Jenny Cook W52                  4) Arlette Godges W46             
                  34.08   1:10.26 (1:10.26)     1:40.52 (30.26)   2:13.91 (1:03.65)
        2:43.10 (29.19)   3:14.45 (1:00.54)     3:43.80 (29.35)     4:14.20 (59.75)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'H'                                 4:20.05  
     1) Barbara Lastelic W43            2) Wendy Theders W42              
     3) Janine McGauley W41             4) Emily Odgers W42               
                  31.87   1:06.27 (1:06.27)     1:41.16 (34.89)   2:19.46 (1:13.19)
        2:50.13 (30.67)   3:23.05 (1:03.59)     3:50.12 (27.07)     4:20.05 (57.00)
 
Women 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'H'                                 9:17.85  
     1) Barbara Lastelic W43            2) Janine McGauley W41            
     3) Heidi Kaspers W42               4) Emily Odgers W42               
                  34.28                                           2:25.59 (2:25.59)
        2:57.36 (31.77)   3:32.90 (1:07.31)   4:10.11 (1:44.52)   4:46.33 (2:20.74)
      9:17.85 (4:31.52)                                                            
  2 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                10:05.21  
     1) Dede Moore W50                  2) Liz Hjorth W45                 
     3) Cynthia Snyder W45              4) Elizabeth Snyder W40           
                          1:10.16 (1:10.16)   1:49.87 (1:49.87)   2:29.91 (2:29.91)
        3:05.52 (35.61)   3:44.79 (1:14.88)   4:25.65 (1:55.74)   5:04.86 (2:34.95)
      6:18.12 (1:13.26)   7:00.28 (1:55.42)   7:44.75 (2:39.89)   8:16.13 (3:11.27)
        8:50.98 (34.85)   9:28.19 (1:12.06)  10:05.21 (1:49.08)                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'G'                              10:40.21  
     1) Jennifer Batcheller W41         2) Laura Dobbs W40                
     3) Maggie Williams-Dalgart W43     4) Lyndee Prazak W52              
                  33.58   1:11.43 (1:11.43)   1:51.15 (1:51.15)   2:26.03 (2:26.03)
        2:58.34 (32.31)   3:34.53 (1:08.50)   4:12.14 (1:46.11)   4:49.12 (2:23.09)
        5:24.26 (35.14)   6:03.26 (1:14.14)   6:45.92 (1:56.80)   7:28.39 (2:39.27)
        8:06.20 (37.81)   8:52.74 (1:24.35)   9:45.02 (2:16.63)  10:40.21 (3:11.82)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'H'                                 2:16.82  
     1) Emily Odgers W42                2) Barbara Lastelic W43           
     3) Janine McGauley W41             4) Wendy Theders W42              
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               2:56.37  
     1) Claudia Block W36               2) Lyndee Prazak W52              
     3) Jennifer Burch-Ascencio W44     4) Angie Taylor W53               
                  43.39     1:31.41 (48.02)     2:05.91 (34.50)     2:56.37 (50.46)
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'F'                               5:06.05  
     1) T Sorenson W43                  2) Jennifer Batcheller W41        
     3) Laura Dobbs W40                 4) Kelly Richell W44              
                  40.58   1:20.75 (1:20.75)     2:01.54 (40.79)   2:48.99 (1:28.24)
        3:21.47 (32.48)   4:01.69 (1:12.70)     4:32.86 (31.17)   5:06.05 (1:04.36)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'G'                                 5:10.41  
     1) Astrid Cybulskis W35            2) Barbara Lastelic W43           
     3) Mika Gomez W42                  4) Janine McGauley W41            
                  37.01   1:17.13 (1:17.13)     1:57.40 (40.27)   2:42.12 (1:24.99)
        3:21.35 (39.23)   4:08.41 (1:26.29)     4:37.68 (29.27)   5:10.41 (1:02.00)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   5:21.67  
     1) Lisa Hilger W50                 2) Gamze Kircalioglu W39          
     3) Julie Heather W52               4) Lynn Canning W48               
                  33.92   1:09.74 (1:09.74)     1:54.16 (44.42)   2:54.17 (1:44.43)
        3:23.09 (28.92)   4:09.24 (1:15.07)     4:42.96 (33.72)   5:21.67 (1:12.43)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'I'                               2:14.69  
     1) Lisa Augerson W46               2) Deanne Weissman W47            
     3) Kim Burton W47                  4) Patty George W48               
                  29.88     1:14.33 (44.45)     1:38.86 (24.53)     2:14.69 (35.83)
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'I'                                 5:11.32  
     1) Heather Philipp W45             2) Kristi Dauser W53              
     3) Sherry Wendzel-Brooks W49       4) Julia Juliusson W45            
                  35.66   1:15.23 (1:15.23)     1:54.45 (39.22)   2:39.96 (1:24.73)
        3:15.69 (35.73)   3:57.96 (1:18.00)     4:32.54 (34.58)   5:11.32 (1:13.36)
 
Women 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters-48  'A'                                     9:55.95  
     1) Laura Winslow W50               2) Katy James W54                 
     3) Evie Lynch W57                  4) Christie Altman W60            
                  32.51   1:07.55 (1:07.55)   1:42.18 (1:42.18)   2:15.81 (2:15.81)
        2:51.77 (35.96)   3:32.88 (1:17.07)   4:14.87 (1:59.06)   4:55.97 (2:40.16)
        5:30.04 (34.07)   6:07.45 (1:11.48)   6:45.08 (1:49.11)   7:22.01 (2:26.04)
        7:55.48 (33.47)   8:35.24 (1:13.23)   9:15.99 (1:53.98)   9:55.95 (2:33.94)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'H'                              10:44.08  
     1) Deanne Weissman W47             2) Linda Spadoni W50              
     3) Kim Burton W47                  4) Lisa Augerson W46              
                  36.75   1:16.70 (1:16.70)   1:58.24 (1:58.24)   2:39.26 (2:39.26)
        3:15.48 (36.22)   3:56.33 (1:17.07)   4:40.24 (2:00.98)   5:23.35 (2:44.09)
        5:59.91 (36.56)   6:42.23 (1:18.88)   7:27.64 (2:04.29)   8:11.75 (2:48.40)
        8:45.88 (34.13)   9:24.39 (1:12.64)  10:04.35 (1:52.60)  10:44.08 (2:32.33)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'I'                                 2:36.85  
     1) Heather Philipp W45             2) Sherry Wendzel-Brooks W49      
     3) Birgit Burgess W51              4) Julia Juliusson W45            
                  39.36     1:27.98 (48.62)     2:03.66 (35.68)     2:36.85 (33.19)
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters-48  'A'                                     4:56.48  
     1) Katy James W54                  2) Laura Winslow W50              
     3) Evie Lynch W57                  4) Christie Altman W60            
                  37.49   1:18.99 (1:18.99)     1:55.99 (37.00)   2:37.21 (1:18.22)
        3:11.61 (34.40)   3:51.89 (1:14.68)     4:22.01 (30.12)   4:56.48 (1:04.59)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'M'                               2:10.60  
     1) Gwen Uthus W55                  2) Alison Mitchell W55            
     3) Deborah Raboin W59              4) Beverly Montrella W63          
                  32.52     1:04.95 (32.43)     1:38.80 (33.85)     2:10.60 (31.80)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'I'                                 2:41.44  
     1) Cori McConkle W55               2) Maureen Mc Kinley W56          
     3) Lora Granovsky W59              4) Kim Thornton W58               
                  49.57     1:28.66 (39.09)     2:08.10 (39.44)     2:41.44 (33.34)
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'N'                               4:54.68  
     1) Robin Smith W55                 2) Beverly Montrella W63          
     3) Deborah Raboin W59              4) Alison Mitchell W55            
                  33.32   1:08.76 (1:08.76)     1:43.77 (35.01)   2:20.82 (1:12.06)
        2:57.61 (36.79)   4:14.97 (1:54.15)     4:54.75 (39.78)     4:54.68 (39.71)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'J'                                 5:57.67  
     1) Cori McConkle W55               2) Lora Granovsky W59             
     3) Maureen Mc Kinley W56           4) Kim Thornton W58               
                  42.26   1:29.61 (1:29.61)     2:09.29 (39.68)   2:57.92 (1:28.31)
        3:48.10 (50.18)   4:43.51 (1:45.59)     5:19.20 (35.69)   5:57.67 (1:14.16)
 
Women 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'L'                              11:17.91  
     1) Gwen Uthus W55                  2) Deborah Raboin W59             
     3) Beverly Montrella W63           4) Alison Mitchell W55            
                  36.42   1:15.55 (1:15.55)   1:55.54 (1:55.54)   2:34.24 (2:34.24)
        3:15.17 (40.93)   4:01.47 (1:27.23)   4:49.91 (2:15.67)                    
            6:15.50 ( )         6:57.28 ( )         7:40.00 ( )         8:21.20 ( )
        9:03.83 (42.63)   9:48.40 (1:27.20)  10:33.53 (2:12.33)  11:17.91 (2:56.71)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'M'                               2:32.45  
     1) Beverly Montrella W63           2) Deborah Raboin W59             
     3) Robin Smith W55                 4) Alison Mitchell W55            
                  38.78                             1:58.02 ( )     2:32.45 (34.43)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'J'                                 2:53.28  
     1) Cori McConkle W55               2) Lora Granovsky W59             
     3) Kim Thornton W58                4) Maureen Mc Kinley W56          
                  47.08     1:29.61 (42.53)     2:13.17 (43.56)     2:53.28 (40.11)
 
Women 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'L'                               5:48.42  
     1) Beverly Montrella W63           2) Deborah Raboin W59             
     3) Alison Mitchell W55             4) Gwen Uthus W55                 
                  42.01   1:25.71 (1:25.71)     2:10.57 (44.86)   3:02.15 (1:36.44)
        3:47.04 (44.89)   4:37.61 (1:35.46)     5:11.93 (34.32)   5:48.42 (1:10.81)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'I'                                 6:29.62  
     1) Cori McConkle W55               2) Lora Granovsky W59             
     3) Kim Thornton W58                4) Maureen Mc Kinley W56          
                  49.97   1:41.76 (1:41.76)     2:26.11 (44.35)   3:19.38 (1:37.62)
        3:59.01 (39.63)   4:47.33 (1:27.95)     5:35.37 (48.04)   6:29.62 (1:42.29)
 
Women 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'P'                               6:42.69  
     1) Bonnie Kotzbach W66             2) Margrit Graef W78              
     3) Jeanne Little W73               4) Maurine Kornfeld W88           
                  40.94   1:25.76 (1:25.76)     1:50.75 (24.99)     2:17.55 (51.79)
        3:15.74 (58.19)   3:57.57 (1:40.02)     4:43.21 (45.64)   6:42.69 (2:45.12)
 
Women 65+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'N'                              13:39.23  
     1) Maurine Kornfeld W88            2) Margrit Graef W78              
     3) Jeanne Little W73               4) Bonnie Kotzbach W66            
                  59.64   2:05.53 (2:05.53)   3:09.10 (3:09.10) 13:39.23 (13:39.23)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'O'                               3:24.20  
     1) Bonnie Kotzbach W66             2) Margrit Graef W78              
     3) Jeanne Little W73               4) Maurine Kornfeld W88           
                  48.99     1:43.04 (54.05)     2:30.72 (47.68)     3:24.20 (53.48)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 1:31.88  
     1) Patrick Jacobson M25            2) Jeff Hart M24                  
     3) Mark Tripp M29                  4) Bob Eberwine M49               
                  22.15       43.83 (21.68)     1:07.76 (23.93)     1:31.88 (24.12)
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'A'                              1:32.69  
     1) Kenton Jones M42                2) Matt Pentland M33              
     3) Stephen Fixary M23              4) Kyle Broderick M25             
                  24.08       46.78 (22.70)     1:09.58 (22.80)     1:32.69 (23.11)
  3 Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'A'                       1:32.98  
     1) Duke Krautim M24                2) Steve Franklin M48             
     3) Keith Ryan M26                  4) Chris Egan M35                 
                  22.66       47.34 (24.68)     1:09.66 (22.32)     1:32.98 (23.32)
  4 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                1:43.39  
     1) Nate Schubel M21                2) Todd Conrad M29                
     3) John Stevens M45                4) Brian Kim M28                  
                  26.73       51.47 (24.74)     1:18.54 (27.07)     1:43.39 (24.85)
  5 Novaquatics Masters-33  'A'                                 1:46.48  
     1) Danno Nahabedian M21            2) Stan Espino M33                
     3) Alex Cheung M30                 4) Ken Hatano M22                 
                  26.38       52.34 (25.96)     1:19.38 (27.04)     1:46.48 (27.10)
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 3:22.22  
     1) Jeff Hart M24                   2) Patrick Jacobson M25           
     3) Mark Tripp M29                  4) Bob Eberwine M49               
                  22.91       47.88 (47.88)     1:10.77 (22.89)     1:35.20 (47.32)
        2:00.60 (25.40)     2:27.84 (52.64)     2:54.05 (26.21)     3:22.22 (54.38)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'A'                                 3:54.51  
     1) Mark Merlo M31                  2) Alex Cheung M30                
     3) Danno Nahabedian M21            4) Lee Jacobs M40                 
                  27.81       57.76 (57.76)     1:28.27 (30.51)   2:02.88 (1:05.12)
        2:29.29 (26.41)     2:59.52 (56.64)     3:25.89 (26.37)     3:54.51 (54.99)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                4:02.93  
     1) Jim Ashley M44                  2) Nate Schubel M21               
     3) Michael Kendall M42             4) Brian Kim M28                  
                  30.08   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:30.59 (27.87)     2:02.67 (59.95)
        2:33.35 (30.68)   3:07.55 (1:04.88)     3:33.62 (26.07)     4:02.93 (55.38)
 
Men 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'B'                              8:05.03  
     1) Terry Frogley M39               2) Matt Pentland M33              
     3) Kyle Broderick M25              4) Stephen Fixary M23             
                  28.72   1:00.56 (1:00.56)   1:33.51 (1:33.51)   2:06.51 (2:06.51)
        2:33.68 (27.17)     3:03.78 (57.27)   3:35.11 (1:28.60)   4:06.77 (2:00.26)
        4:34.29 (27.52)     5:04.75 (57.98)   5:35.84 (1:29.07)   6:06.52 (1:59.75)
        6:32.63 (26.11)     7:01.68 (55.16)   7:32.51 (1:25.99)   8:05.03 (1:58.51)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'F'                               8:30.06  
     1) Branden Carter M23              2) Joey Licavoli M19              
     3) Karol Zemier M27                4) Michael Kolarov M37            
                  28.93   1:01.34 (1:01.34)   1:33.86 (1:33.86)   2:06.14 (2:06.14)
        2:39.68 (33.54)   3:17.08 (1:10.94)   3:54.81 (1:48.67)   4:30.65 (2:24.51)
        4:54.50 (23.85)     5:21.43 (50.78)   5:50.02 (1:19.37)   6:18.53 (1:47.88)
        6:48.08 (29.55)   7:21.69 (1:03.16)   7:56.08 (1:37.55)   8:30.06 (2:11.53)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'A'                                 9:12.82  
     1) Danno Nahabedian M21            2) Stan Espino M33                
     3) Alex Cheung M30                 4) Lee Jacobs M40                 
                  30.53   1:03.36 (1:03.36)   1:37.71 (1:37.71)   2:12.83 (2:12.83)
        2:44.49 (31.66)   3:17.85 (1:05.02)   3:52.81 (1:39.98)   4:28.33 (2:15.50)
        5:00.73 (32.40)   5:40.39 (1:12.06)   6:20.25 (1:51.92)   7:01.73 (2:33.40)
        7:30.77 (29.04)   8:03.40 (1:01.67)   8:38.58 (1:36.85)   9:12.82 (2:11.09)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'A'                              1:43.39  
     1) Matt Pentland M33               2) Kyle Broderick M25             
     3) Stephen Fixary M23              4) Kenton Jones M42               
                  28.12       56.04 (27.92)     1:19.85 (23.81)     1:43.39 (23.54)
  2 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 1:46.36  
     1) Bob Eberwine M49                2) Patrick Jacobson M25           
     3) Jeff Hart M24                   4) Mark Tripp M29                 
                  30.68       58.11 (27.43)     1:22.59 (24.48)     1:46.36 (23.77)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'A'                                 2:00.66  
     1) Alex Cheung M30                 2) Danno Nahabedian M21           
     3) Lee Jacobs M40                  4) Mark Merlo M31                 
                  32.70     1:07.94 (35.24)     1:36.03 (28.09)     2:00.66 (24.63)
  4 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                2:04.48  
     1) Nate Schubel M21                2) Brian Kim M28                  
     3) Jon Needell M39                 4) Michael Kendall M42            
                  30.37       59.58 (29.21)     1:36.04 (36.46)     2:04.48 (28.44)
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'A'                              3:55.81  
     1) Matt Pentland M33               2) Kenton Jones M42               
     3) Stephen Fixary M23              4) Kyle Broderick M25             
                  30.17   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:31.60 (30.85)   2:07.76 (1:07.01)
        2:33.26 (25.50)     3:03.62 (55.86)     3:27.62 (24.00)     3:55.81 (52.19)
  2 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 3:57.57  
     1) Bob Eberwine M49                2) Patrick Jacobson M25           
     3) Jeff Hart M24                   4) Mark Tripp M29                 
                  32.82   1:07.12 (1:07.12)     1:36.50 (29.38)   2:10.39 (1:03.27)
        2:34.99 (24.60)     3:04.78 (54.39)     3:29.87 (25.09)     3:57.57 (52.79)
 -- Novaquatics Masters-33  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Alex Cheung M30                 2) Danno Nahabedian M21           
     3) Stan Espino M33                 4) Ken Hatano M22                 
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'D'                               1:29.54  
     1) Karol Zemier M27                2) David Sumner M39               
     3) Jeff Taylor M53                 4) Jeffrey Mitchell M41           
                  21.67       44.31 (22.64)     1:08.72 (24.41)     1:29.54 (20.82)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'C'                                 1:31.92  
     1) Steve West M38                  2) Jim Dietrich M39               
     3) John Kirker M39                 4) Danny Puchalski M28            
                  22.91       46.90 (23.99)     1:10.28 (23.38)     1:31.92 (21.64)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'E'                               1:46.56  
     1) Paolo Bascon M37                2) Duncan Houldsworth M34         
     3) Jeff Grice M26                  4) Dorab Sethna M29               
                  26.27       54.76 (28.49)     1:21.37 (26.61)     1:46.56 (25.19)
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'F'                               3:10.76  
     1) Karol Zemier M27                2) David Sumner M39               
     3) Jeffrey Mitchell M41            4) Mark Soho M29                  
                  22.92       47.73 (47.73)     1:10.84 (23.11)                    
                                2:24.56 ( )     2:46.56 (22.00)     3:10.76 (46.20)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'B'                                 3:35.15  
     1) Max Biessmann M25               2) Michael Collins M44            
     3) Jim Dietrich M39                4) Danny Puchalski M28            
                  25.35       52.07 (52.07)     1:19.36 (27.29)     1:49.37 (57.30)
        2:15.31 (25.94)     2:43.71 (54.34)     3:08.35 (24.64)     3:35.15 (51.44)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'D'                               4:03.46  
     1) Ham Homan M50                   2) Ryan Downey M30                
     3) Duncan Houldsworth M34          4) Jeff Grice M26                 
                  28.45   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:33.98 (33.55)   2:10.41 (1:09.98)
        2:38.09 (27.68)     3:07.72 (57.31)     3:33.99 (26.27)     4:03.46 (55.74)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'M'                                 4:15.62  
     1) Kevin Jacobs M35                2) Duncan Parlett M47             
     3) Stan Espino M33                 4) Steve Lamm M44                 
                  29.35   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:35.67 (35.04)   2:12.44 (1:11.81)
        2:42.26 (29.82)   3:13.71 (1:01.27)     3:43.33 (29.62)   4:15.62 (1:01.91)
 
Men 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'B'                                 8:16.89  
     1) Gil Ines M42                    2) Michael Collins M44            
     3) Jim Dietrich M39                4) Danny Puchalski M28            
                  28.86   1:00.76 (1:00.76)   1:35.44 (1:35.44)   2:11.57 (2:11.57)
        2:40.03 (28.46)     3:11.38 (59.81)   3:43.34 (1:31.77)   4:15.24 (2:03.67)
        4:43.02 (27.78)     5:15.22 (59.98)   5:49.04 (1:33.80)   6:20.54 (2:05.30)
        6:46.14 (25.60)     7:15.13 (54.59)   7:45.86 (1:25.32)   8:16.89 (1:56.35)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'O'                               9:11.10  
     1) Dorab Sethna M29                2) Darryl Wooten M38              
     3) Jeff Grice M26                  4) Duncan Houldsworth M34         
                  30.43   1:04.74 (1:04.74)   1:40.39 (1:40.39)   2:14.94 (2:14.94)
        2:47.46 (32.52)   3:23.74 (1:08.80)   4:01.66 (1:46.72)   4:37.95 (2:23.01)
        5:08.49 (30.54)   5:43.65 (1:05.70)   6:19.60 (1:41.65)   6:53.73 (2:15.78)
        7:24.01 (30.28)   7:58.68 (1:04.95)   8:35.00 (1:41.27)   9:11.10 (2:17.37)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                9:34.72  
     1) Michael Kendall M42             2) Jim Ashley M44                 
     3) Mike Lane M48                   4) Brian Kim M28                  
                  32.85   1:10.23 (1:10.23)   1:50.09 (1:50.09)   2:28.53 (2:28.53)
        3:02.83 (34.30)   3:40.75 (1:12.22)   4:19.60 (1:51.07)   4:56.29 (2:27.76)
        5:31.86 (35.57)   6:10.71 (1:14.42)                                        
            7:58.87 ( )         8:29.16 ( )         9:01.98 ( )         9:34.72 ( )
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'B'                                 1:48.98  
     1) Max Biessmann M25               2) Danny Puchalski M28            
     3) Michael Collins M44             4) Jim Dietrich M39               
                  28.92       56.80 (27.88)     1:25.49 (28.69)     1:48.98 (23.49)
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   1:56.95  
     1) Drew Skelly M43                 2) Chad Durieux M30               
     3) Julio Cienega M43               4) Ron Pearlman M52               
                  31.61     1:01.61 (30.00)     1:31.06 (29.45)     1:56.95 (25.89)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'D'                               1:59.47  
     1) Duncan Houldsworth M34          2) Jeff Grice M26                 
     3) Chris Hill M39                  4) Josh Plummer M36               
                  30.48     1:03.04 (32.56)     1:31.49 (28.45)     1:59.47 (27.98)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'M'                                 2:12.07  
     1) Kevin Jacobs M35                2) Duncan Parlett M47             
     3) Stan Espino M33                 4) Bret McLeod M41                
                  35.70     1:16.84 (41.14)     1:47.25 (30.41)     2:12.07 (24.82)
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'C'                                 3:49.82  
     1) Jim Dietrich M39                2) Steve West M38                 
     3) Danny Puchalski M28             4) John Kirker M39                
                  30.90   1:03.70 (1:03.70)     1:32.14 (28.44)   2:04.35 (1:00.65)
        2:29.49 (25.14)     2:58.17 (53.82)     3:22.89 (24.72)     3:49.82 (51.65)
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'D'                               4:05.58  
     1) David Sumner M39                2) Dorab Sethna M29               
     3) Jeff Taylor M53                 4) Steve Ripic M37                
                  28.24       58.20 (58.20)     1:30.43 (32.23)   2:07.82 (1:09.62)
        2:35.97 (28.15)     3:07.26 (59.44)     3:34.45 (27.19)     4:05.58 (58.32)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'E'                               4:39.40  
     1) Duncan Houldsworth M34          2) Jeff Grice M26                 
     3) Michael Kolarov M37             4) Frank Walker M55               
                          1:06.25 (1:06.25)     1:40.22 (33.97)   2:20.10 (1:13.85)
        2:51.41 (31.31)   3:30.81 (1:10.71)     4:02.71 (31.90)   4:39.40 (1:08.59)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                                4:40.97  
     1) Jeff Conrad M60                 2) Brian Kim M28                  
     3) Jim Ashley M44                  4) John Stevens M45               
                  41.47   1:22.98 (1:22.98)     1:53.09 (30.11)   2:26.84 (1:03.86)
        2:59.78 (32.94)   3:39.21 (1:12.37)     4:05.84 (26.63)   4:40.97 (1:01.76)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'G'                               1:54.39  
     1) Michael Kolarov M37             2) Steve Ripic M37                
     3) Frank Walker M55                4) Stephen Freitas M44            
                  26.57       52.93 (26.36)     1:22.72 (29.79)     1:54.39 (31.67)
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'C'                                 3:31.06  
     1) Marcel Rinzler M39              2) John Kirker M39                
     3) Steve West M38                  4) Bret McLeod M41                
                  24.95       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.70 (24.92)     1:45.71 (52.93)
        2:10.02 (24.31)     2:36.99 (51.28)     3:03.17 (26.18)     3:31.06 (54.07)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'G'                               3:59.43  
     1) Josh Plummer M36                2) Steve Ripic M37                
     3) Darryl Wooten M38               4) Paolo Bascon M37               
                  29.55   1:00.34 (1:00.34)   2:29.31 (1:28.97)   3:03.42 (2:03.08)
        3:30.77 (27.35)     3:59.55 (56.13)         3:59.43 ( )                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'H'                               4:14.41  
     1) Chris Hill M39                  2) Peter Jones M42                
     3) Stephen Freitas M44             4) Richard Neiswonger M50         
                                                    1:28.13 ( )         2:03.34 ( )
        2:35.78 (32.44)   3:14.90 (1:11.56)     3:43.05 (28.15)     4:14.41 (59.51)
  4 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'B'                                4:48.31  
     1) Jon Needell M39                 2) Jeff Conrad M60                
     3) Ross Magazine M54               4) Mike Lane M48                  
                  31.60   1:05.86 (1:05.86)     1:39.92 (34.06)   2:14.23 (1:08.37)
        2:55.87 (41.64)   3:41.18 (1:26.95)     4:13.16 (31.98)   4:48.31 (1:07.13)
  5 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   5:13.63  
     1) John Uribe M46                  2) William Epping M57             
     3) Tom Soderstrom M52              4) Tom Castleton M38              
                          1:20.44 (1:20.44)                       3:10.40 (1:49.96)
        3:39.73 (29.33)   4:11.36 (1:00.96)     4:40.79 (29.43)   5:13.63 (1:02.27)
 
Men 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'J'                               8:26.47  
     1) Ham Homan M50                   2) Mike Gibson M48                
     3) Chris Hill M39                  4) Kevin Weissman M47             
                          1:00.33 (1:00.33)                                        
                                3:04.69 ( )         3:37.96 ( )         4:39.80 ( )
      5:46.49 (1:06.69)   8:26.47 (3:46.67)                                        
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'E'                               8:47.13  
     1) Paolo Bascon M37                2) Michael Clark M41              
     3) Mike Switzer M40                4) Steve Ripic M37                
                  31.41   1:04.35 (1:04.35)   1:37.39 (1:37.39)   2:08.32 (2:08.32)
        2:38.77 (30.45)   3:11.27 (1:02.95)   3:42.77 (1:34.45)   4:12.60 (2:04.28)
        4:46.25 (33.65)   5:22.83 (1:10.23)   6:01.93 (1:49.33)   6:40.72 (2:28.12)
        7:09.15 (28.43)   7:40.73 (1:00.01)   8:13.93 (1:33.21)   8:47.13 (2:06.41)
  3 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 9:11.06  
     1) Marty Risley M55                2) Marc Kelly M55                 
     3) David Neilan M44                4) Bob Eberwine M49               
                  34.10   1:11.76 (1:11.76)   1:51.43 (1:51.43)   2:31.05 (2:31.05)
        3:00.67 (29.62)   3:36.04 (1:04.99)   4:14.34 (1:43.29)   4:53.06 (2:22.01)
        5:23.18 (30.12)   5:56.44 (1:03.38)   6:31.69 (1:38.63)   7:06.26 (2:13.20)
        7:33.87 (27.61)     8:04.66 (58.40)   8:37.66 (1:31.40)   9:11.06 (2:04.80)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'C'                                 1:40.14  
     1) Marcel Rinzler M39              2) Steve West M38                 
     3) Felipe Delgado M36              4) John Kirker M39                
                  27.29       53.54 (26.25)     1:17.43 (23.89)     1:40.14 (22.71)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'F'                               1:48.21  
     1) David Sumner M39                2) Steve Ripic M37                
     3) Jeffrey Mitchell M41            4) Steve Gunnell M39              
                  27.40       58.94 (31.54)     1:24.57 (25.63)     1:48.21 (23.64)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'H'                               2:09.91  
     1) Darryl Wooten M38               2) Stephen Freitas M44            
     3) Paolo Bascon M37                4) Peter Jones M42                
                  35.63     1:12.68 (37.05)     1:40.44 (27.76)     2:09.91 (29.47)
  4 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'B'                                2:32.20  
     1) Ross Magazine M54               2) Mike Lane M48                  
     3) Jim Ashley M44                  4) Jeff Conrad M60                
                  46.84     1:31.24 (44.40)     2:01.63 (30.39)     2:32.20 (30.57)
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'B'                                   4:23.79  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M46           2) Drew Skelly M43                
     3) Tom Castleton M38               4) Julio Cienega M43              
                  32.70   1:08.20 (1:08.20)     1:42.12 (33.92)   2:19.98 (1:11.78)
        2:51.01 (31.03)   3:28.64 (1:08.66)     3:54.96 (26.32)     4:23.79 (55.15)
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'J'                               1:38.97  
     1) Wayne Deloney M50               2) Phil Albright M50              
     3) Brian Busacca M51               4) Steven Willment M51            
                  24.62       49.78 (25.16)     1:12.72 (22.94)     1:38.97 (26.25)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'K'                               1:39.82  
     1) Ham Homan M50                   2) Mike Gibson M48                
     3) John Bright M45                 4) Kevin Weissman M47             
                  23.92       49.56 (25.64)     1:14.29 (24.73)     1:39.82 (25.53)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'L'                               1:53.54  
     1) Dominic Licavoli M54            2) JJ Chao M54                    
     3) Richard Carlsen M50             4) Richard Neiswonger M50         
                  30.17       59.44 (29.27)     1:26.94 (27.50)     1:53.54 (26.60)
 -- Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) David Cunniff M46               2) Al Jaegers M47                 
     3) Mace Volzing M45                4) Sandy Trimble M47              
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                              3:18.25  
     1) Al Jaegers M47                  2) Tom Harvill M48                
     3) Mace Volzing M45                4) David Cunniff M46              
                  25.00       50.89 (50.89)     1:13.67 (22.78)     1:39.50 (48.61)
        2:02.72 (23.22)     2:28.89 (49.39)     2:52.66 (23.77)     3:18.25 (49.36)
  2 Southern California Aquatic Ma-33  'A'                      3:38.14  
     1) Dan Leonard M55                 2) Bill Ireland M50               
     3) Chris Wall M48                  4) Jim McCloskey M45              
                  26.61       55.62 (55.62)     1:23.03 (27.41)     1:53.77 (58.15)
        2:19.71 (25.94)     2:48.39 (54.62)     3:11.92 (23.53)     3:38.14 (49.75)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   3:47.89  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M46           2) Brandon Day M47                
     3) Michael Martin M51              4) Ron Pearlman M52               
                  28.36       58.56 (58.56)     1:25.01 (26.45)     1:53.34 (54.78)
        2:20.97 (27.63)     2:51.24 (57.90)     3:18.79 (27.55)     3:47.89 (56.65)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'D'                                 3:54.61  
     1) Ira Cholodenko M45              2) Mark Montgomery M54            
     3) Adam Schwarz M46                4) James Riddle M47               
                  29.33   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:30.54 (28.68)     2:01.82 (59.96)
        2:30.71 (28.89)   3:02.35 (1:00.53)     3:27.92 (25.57)     3:54.61 (52.26)
  5 Novaquatics Masters-33  'L'                                 4:03.84  
     1) David Hayward M49               2) Bill Mickle M50                
     3) Mark Mc Cartin M55              4) Michael Bregman M55            
                  31.31   1:05.66 (1:05.66)     1:34.75 (29.09)     2:05.25 (59.59)
        2:33.54 (28.29)     3:03.44 (58.19)     3:32.65 (29.21)   4:03.84 (1:00.40)
  6 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'M'                               5:07.90  
     1) Richard Carlsen M50             2) Tim Block M48                  
     3) Dominic Licavoli M54            4) Tai Ngo M45                    
                  29.54   1:05.87 (1:05.87)     1:42.31 (36.44)   2:20.47 (1:14.60)
        2:54.72 (34.25)   3:33.26 (1:12.79)     4:17.73 (44.47)   5:07.90 (1:34.64)
 
Men 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                              7:22.85  
     1) Al Jaegers M47                  2) Sandy Trimble M47              
     3) Mace Volzing M45                4) David Cunniff M46              
                  25.63       53.21 (53.21)   1:21.71 (1:21.71)   1:50.13 (1:50.13)
        2:14.89 (24.76)     2:42.84 (52.71)   3:11.60 (1:21.47)   3:40.55 (1:50.42)
        4:05.43 (24.88)     4:33.41 (52.86)   5:03.24 (1:22.69)   5:34.47 (1:53.92)
        5:59.03 (24.56)     6:26.24 (51.77)   6:54.63 (1:20.16)   7:22.85 (1:48.38)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'I'                               8:09.14  
     1) Brian Busacca M51               2) John Bright M45                
     3) Phil Albright M50               4) Mike Lewis M45                 
                  25.97       56.66 (56.66)   1:29.27 (1:29.27)   2:01.57 (2:01.57)
        2:29.92 (28.35)     3:00.03 (58.46)   3:29.66 (1:28.09)   3:58.86 (1:57.29)
        4:28.00 (29.14)   5:01.00 (1:02.14)   5:34.58 (1:35.72)   6:07.69 (2:08.83)
        6:35.73 (28.04)     7:07.10 (59.41)   7:38.82 (1:31.13)   8:09.14 (2:01.45)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   8:50.35  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M46           2) Robert Strand M64              
     3) Tom Soderstrom M52              4) Brandon Day M47                
                  31.72   1:05.98 (1:05.98)   1:40.56 (1:40.56)   2:14.05 (2:14.05)
        2:43.54 (29.49)   3:16.38 (1:02.33)   3:50.51 (1:36.46)   4:23.84 (2:09.79)
        4:55.40 (31.56)   5:30.92 (1:07.08)   6:06.59 (1:42.75)   6:40.29 (2:16.45)
        7:11.18 (30.89)   7:44.54 (1:04.25)   8:18.20 (1:37.91)   8:50.35 (2:10.06)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'D'                                 9:32.12  
     1) Adam Schwarz M46                2) Ira Cholodenko M45             
     3) David Hayward M49               4) James Riddle M47               
                  30.77   1:05.25 (1:05.25)   1:42.53 (1:42.53)   2:19.52 (2:19.52)
        2:39.98 (20.46)   3:31.91 (1:12.39)   4:12.32 (1:52.80)   4:53.11 (2:33.59)
                          6:06.72 (1:13.61)   6:46.60 (1:53.49)   7:26.15 (2:33.04)
        7:54.62 (28.47)     8:25.67 (59.52)   8:58.95 (1:32.80)   9:32.12 (2:05.97)
  5 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'K'                              10:23.55  
     1) Tim Block M48                   2) Dominic Licavoli M54           
     3) Richard Neiswonger M50          4) JJ Chao M54                    
                  37.84   1:20.50 (1:20.50)   2:05.97 (2:05.97)   2:50.58 (2:50.58)
        3:26.88 (36.30)   4:08.32 (1:17.74)   4:52.67 (2:02.09)   5:34.52 (2:43.94)
        6:06.21 (31.69)   6:40.54 (1:06.02)   7:15.65 (1:41.13)   7:50.63 (2:16.11)
        8:25.73 (35.10)   9:03.77 (1:13.14)   9:43.74 (1:53.11)  10:23.55 (2:32.92)
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                              1:41.19  
     1) Al Jaegers M47                  2) Sandy Trimble M47              
     3) Tom Harvill M48                 4) Mace Volzing M45               
                  26.40       55.02 (28.62)     1:18.87 (23.85)     1:41.19 (22.32)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'J'                               1:54.27  
     1) Wayne Deloney M50               2) Phil Albright M50              
     3) Brian Busacca M51               4) Steven Willment M51            
                  29.07     1:01.45 (32.38)     1:27.49 (26.04)     1:54.27 (26.78)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'D'                                 1:57.26  
     1) James Riddle M47                2) Ira Cholodenko M45             
     3) Adam Schwarz M46                4) Mark Montgomery M54            
                  29.10     1:03.15 (34.05)     1:30.83 (27.68)     1:57.26 (26.43)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'L'                                 2:03.24  
     1) David Hayward M49               2) Bill Mickle M50                
     3) Mark Mc Cartin M55              4) Michael Bregman M55            
                  31.65     1:06.90 (35.25)     1:36.03 (29.13)     2:03.24 (27.21)
  5 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:08.66  
     1) John Uribe M46                  2) Robert Strand M64              
     3) Tom Soderstrom M52              4) Michael Martin M51             
                  42.02     1:11.89 (29.87)     1:42.72 (30.83)     2:08.66 (25.94)
  6 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'L'                               2:31.06  
     1) Tim Block M48                   2) JJ Chao M54                    
     3) Michael Colonnese M66           4) Dominic Licavoli M54           
                  46.90     1:23.56 (36.66)     1:59.87 (36.31)     2:31.06 (31.19)
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                              3:44.04  
     1) Al Jaegers M47                  2) Sandy Trimble M47              
     3) Tom Harvill M48                 4) David Cunniff M46              
                  27.51       56.17 (56.17)     1:26.30 (30.13)   2:01.52 (1:05.35)
        2:25.82 (24.30)     2:55.33 (53.81)     3:18.58 (23.25)     3:44.04 (48.71)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'H'                               4:12.74  
     1) Wayne Deloney M50               2) Phil Albright M50              
     3) John Bright M45                 4) Brian Busacca M51              
                  30.67   1:03.56 (1:03.56)     1:37.20 (33.64)   2:18.34 (1:14.78)
        2:46.27 (27.93)     3:18.11 (59.77)     3:43.12 (25.01)     4:12.74 (54.63)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'I'                               4:22.01  
     1) Ham Homan M50                   2) Mike Gibson M48                
     3) Richard Neiswonger M50          4) Kevin Weissman M47             
                  33.09   1:07.03 (1:07.03)     1:39.57 (32.54)   2:16.43 (1:09.40)
        2:48.24 (31.81)   3:25.79 (1:09.36)     3:53.00 (27.21)     4:22.01 (56.22)
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'H'                               1:51.66  
     1) Michael Heather M56             2) Gregory Fowler M56             
     3) Val Trowbridge M56              4) Paul Divan M58                 
                  25.65       51.45 (25.80)     1:21.98 (30.53)     1:51.66 (29.68)
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'B'                              2:02.92  
     1) John McLintock M55              2) Jorge Martinez M63             
     3) Kent Howard M61                 4) Bob Best M77                   
                  26.79       57.23 (30.44)     1:31.57 (34.34)     2:02.92 (31.35)
 -- Novaquatics Masters-33  'E'                                      DQ  
     1) Francesco Finizio M61           2) Steven Owen M58                
     3) Henry Greenberg M61             4) Everett Smethurst M75          
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   4:14.55  
     1) David Strybel M55               2) Peter Ronay M67                
     3) Tom Ettinger M61                4) Robert Strand M64              
                  30.44   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:36.46 (34.16)   2:13.71 (1:11.41)
        2:43.49 (29.78)   3:15.63 (1:01.92)     3:44.02 (28.39)     4:14.55 (58.92)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'O'                               4:31.19  
     1) Paul Divan M58                  2) Val Trowbridge M56             
     3) Michael Heather M56             4) Frank Walker M55               
                  33.59   1:10.25 (1:10.25)     1:45.31 (35.06)   2:22.58 (1:12.33)
        2:51.18 (28.60)     3:20.90 (58.32)     3:54.74 (33.84)   4:31.19 (1:10.29)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'E'                                 5:00.06  
     1) Richard Andersen M66            2) Steven Owen M58                
     3) Francesco Finizio M61           4) Henry Greenberg M61            
                  35.15   1:11.91 (1:11.91)     1:45.03 (33.12)   2:21.55 (1:09.64)
        3:00.92 (39.37)   3:52.16 (1:30.61)     4:24.40 (32.24)   5:00.06 (1:07.90)
 
Men 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ventura County Masters-33  'A'                              8:09.52  
     1) Jim Mc Conica M59               2) Hubie Kerns M60                
     3) John Derr M61                   4) Glenn Gruber M60               
                  27.63       56.99 (56.99)   1:25.56 (1:25.56)   1:53.35 (1:53.35)
        2:22.23 (28.88)   2:54.82 (1:01.47)   3:27.73 (1:34.38)   3:59.94 (2:06.59)
        4:30.15 (30.21)   5:02.88 (1:02.94)   5:35.76 (1:35.82)   6:08.65 (2:08.71)
        6:36.56 (27.91)     7:07.91 (59.26)   7:39.21 (1:30.56)   8:09.52 (2:00.87)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'M'                              10:06.53  
     1) Michael Heather M56             2) Val Trowbridge M56             
     3) Paul Divan M58                  4) Michael Colonnese M66          
                  31.71   1:06.21 (1:06.21)   1:40.09 (1:40.09)   2:12.51 (2:12.51)
        2:47.30 (34.79)   3:27.07 (1:14.56)   4:11.24 (1:58.73)   4:54.10 (2:41.59)
        5:30.21 (36.11)   6:11.13 (1:17.03)   6:52.16 (1:58.06)   7:31.46 (2:37.36)
        8:07.80 (36.34)   8:46.37 (1:14.91)   9:26.90 (1:55.44)  10:06.53 (2:35.07)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'E'                                10:29.95  
     1) Henry Greenberg M61             2) Steven Owen M58                
     3) Peter Rennard M56               4) Richard Andersen M66           
                  34.83   1:15.13 (1:15.13)   1:54.86 (1:54.86)   2:31.40 (2:31.40)
        3:06.61 (35.21)   3:47.03 (1:15.63)                       5:11.13 (2:39.73)
        5:45.99 (34.86)   6:26.79 (1:15.66)                                        
            8:28.97 ( )         9:08.39 ( )        10:29.95 ( )                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'N'                               2:20.21  
     1) Paul Divan M58                  2) Val Trowbridge M56             
     3) Michael Heather M56             4) Frank Walker M55               
                  45.24     1:21.29 (36.05)     1:49.21 (27.92)     2:20.21 (31.00)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'E'                                 2:28.56  
     1) Steven Owen M58                 2) Francesco Finizio M61          
     3) Henry Greenberg M61             4) Richard Andersen M66           
                  38.10     1:26.57 (48.47)     1:58.81 (32.24)     2:28.56 (29.75)
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'B'                              2:34.04  
     1) Donald Baker M79                2) Kent Howard M61                
     3) Jorge Martinez M63              4) Tom Mitchell M77               
                  47.88     1:26.38 (38.50)     1:58.09 (31.71)     2:34.04 (35.95)
  4 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:44.06  
     1) William Epping M57              2) David Strybel M55              
     3) Peter Ronay M67                 4) Tom Ettinger M61               
                  57.99     1:45.73 (47.74)     2:15.49 (29.76)     2:44.06 (28.57)
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ventura County Masters-33  'A'                              4:06.31  
     1) Jim Mc Conica M59               2) John Derr M61                  
     3) Hubie Kerns M60                 4) Glenn Gruber M60               
                  30.45   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:33.42 (31.67)   2:10.04 (1:08.29)
        2:38.33 (28.29)   3:12.98 (1:02.94)     3:38.35 (25.37)     4:06.31 (53.33)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'M'                               4:49.21  
     1) Gregory Fowler M56              2) Val Trowbridge M56             
     3) Michael Heather M56             4) Paul Divan M58                 
                  34.10   1:49.62 (1:49.62)                         2:37.13 (47.51)
        3:06.77 (29.64)   3:40.18 (1:03.05)     4:13.42 (33.24)   4:49.21 (1:09.03)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'E'                                 5:45.07  
     1) Everett Smethurst M75           2) Steven Owen M58                
     3) Henry Greenberg M61             4) Francesco Finizio M61          
                  44.03   1:31.28 (1:31.28)     2:13.76 (42.48)   3:02.94 (1:31.66)
        3:39.84 (36.90)   4:22.48 (1:19.54)     4:56.81 (34.33)   5:45.07 (1:22.59)
 -- San Diego Swim Masters-44  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Bob Best M77                    2) Kent Howard M61                
     3) Jorge Martinez M63              4) Tom Mitchell M77               
 
Men 75+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'A'                              5:18.73  
     1) Tom Mitchell M77                2) Ken Kimball M79                
     3) Bob Best M77                    4) Donald Baker M79               
                  38.32   1:20.10 (1:20.10)     2:00.43 (40.33)   2:43.07 (1:22.97)
        3:16.42 (33.35)   3:56.42 (1:13.35)     4:35.28 (38.86)   5:18.73 (1:22.31)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'B'                               1:45.71  
     1) Mike Lewis M45                  2) Melissa DiGregorio W24         
     3) Kelly Wilkings W24              4) Joey Licavoli M19              
                  25.83       53.01 (27.18)     1:19.80 (26.79)     1:45.71 (25.91)
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   1:45.93  
     1) Ryan Wensley M24                2) Cherise Saito W26              
     3) Cheryl Simmons W43              4) Chad Durieux M30               
                  22.77       50.81 (28.04)     1:20.96 (30.15)     1:45.93 (24.97)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'B'                                2:04.55  
     1) Jim Ashley M44                  2) Lisa Empey W49                 
     3) Jeff Conrad M60                 4) Crystal Hinman W21             
                  27.61     1:05.46 (37.85)     1:36.25 (30.79)     2:04.55 (28.30)
 
Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'B'                              3:38.58  
     1) Emily Parker W24                2) Kendra Ksiazek W29             
     3) Stephen Fixary M23              4) Kyle Broderick M25             
                  27.14       55.54 (55.54)     1:22.77 (27.23)     1:53.86 (58.32)
        2:18.27 (24.41)     2:46.83 (52.97)     3:11.00 (24.17)     3:38.58 (51.75)
 
Mixed 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'A'                       7:39.44  
     1) Duke Krautim M24                2) Melissa Wong W25               
     3) Lexie Kelly W23                 4) Chris Egan M35                 
                  25.27       52.30 (52.30)   1:19.48 (1:19.48)   1:45.84 (1:45.84)
        2:14.70 (28.86)   2:46.00 (1:00.16)   3:17.44 (1:31.60)   3:49.15 (2:03.31)
        4:17.91 (28.76)   4:49.70 (1:00.55)   5:23.19 (1:34.04)   7:39.44 (3:50.29)
  2 Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'B'                       8:22.65  
     1) Steve Franklin M48              2) Aleah Amr W26                  
     3) Madeline Klobuchar W24          4) Keith Ryan M26                 
                  29.07   1:00.54 (1:00.54)   1:34.66 (1:34.66)   2:08.60 (2:08.60)
        2:38.28 (29.68)   3:11.66 (1:03.06)   3:45.85 (1:37.25)   4:20.33 (2:11.73)
        4:50.07 (29.74)   5:22.17 (1:01.84)   5:56.11 (1:35.78)   6:30.77 (2:10.44)
        6:55.63 (24.86)     7:23.96 (53.19)   7:53.93 (1:23.16)   8:22.65 (1:51.88)
  3 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'A'                               10:00.68  
     1) Lauri Deffenbaugh W47           2) Jeff Conrad M60                
     3) Crystal Hinman W21              4) Nate Schubel M21               
                  33.98   1:13.87 (1:13.87)   1:58.63 (1:58.63)   2:45.40 (2:45.40)
        3:20.10 (34.70)   3:58.27 (1:12.87)   4:36.38 (1:50.98)   5:14.19 (2:28.79)
        5:45.38 (31.19)   6:23.07 (1:08.88)   7:03.88 (1:49.69)   7:44.06 (2:29.87)
        8:12.59 (28.53)   8:47.75 (1:03.69)   9:25.45 (1:41.39)  10:00.68 (2:16.62)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'B'                               2:06.77  
     1) Nikki Burns W20                 2) Katie Moore W22                
     3) Ryan Downey M30                 4) Joey Licavoli M19              
                  35.69     1:09.23 (33.54)     1:39.25 (30.02)     2:06.77 (27.52)
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'C'                              2:09.08  
     1) Emily Parker W24                2) Giuseppe Lauritano M37         
     3) Kendra Ksiazek W29              4) John Gross M41                 
                  29.49     1:11.23 (41.74)     1:40.81 (29.58)     2:09.08 (28.27)
 
Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'A'                       3:59.01  
     1) Melissa Wong W25                2) Duke Krautim M24               
     3) Keith Ryan M26                  4) Aleah Amr W26                  
                  30.77   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:32.29 (28.28)   2:05.69 (1:01.68)
        2:35.60 (29.91)   3:10.35 (1:04.66)     3:33.71 (23.36)     3:59.01 (48.66)
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'C'                                   4:17.67  
     1) Cheryl Simmons W43              2) Chad Durieux M30               
     3) Cherise Saito W26               4) Ryan Wensley M24               
                  35.20   1:13.00 (1:13.00)     1:44.82 (31.82)   2:20.92 (1:07.92)
        2:52.07 (31.15)   3:28.17 (1:07.25)     3:51.89 (23.72)     4:17.67 (49.50)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'B'                               4:32.08  
     1) Melissa DiGregorio W24          2) Katie Moore W22                
     3) Mike Lewis M45                  4) Joey Licavoli M19              
                  35.96   1:14.79 (1:14.79)     1:48.81 (34.02)   2:27.71 (1:12.92)
        2:56.63 (28.92)   3:29.86 (1:02.15)     3:59.53 (29.67)   4:32.08 (1:02.22)
  4 Coto de Caza Coyotes-33  'B'                                5:36.20  
     1) Lisa Empey W49                  2) Nate Schubel M21               
     3) Jon Needell M39                 4) Crystal Hinman W21             
                  55.12   1:54.61 (1:54.61)     2:14.16 (19.55)   3:07.21 (1:12.60)
        3:44.57 (37.36)   4:30.08 (1:22.87)     5:00.51 (30.43)   5:36.20 (1:06.12)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'C'                              2:02.30  
     1) Raymond Summers M45             2) Vicky Mejias W26               
     3) Kristen Maples W28              4) Giuseppe Lauritano M37         
                  28.29     1:07.23 (38.94)     1:35.58 (28.35)     2:02.30 (26.72)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'J'                                 2:07.66  
     1) Steve Lamm M44                  2) Amanda Kirker W31              
     3) Duncan Parlett M47              4) Adriana Zamarron W28           
                  28.48     1:07.57 (39.09)     1:36.59 (29.02)     2:07.66 (31.07)
 
Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   4:37.51  
     1) Rich Ghazarian M33              2) Sally Cook W48                 
     3) Cheryl Simmons W43              4) Drew Skelly M43                
                  27.57       58.96 (58.96)     1:42.86 (43.90)   2:35.30 (1:36.34)
        3:06.83 (31.53)   3:41.78 (1:06.48)     4:08.51 (26.73)     4:37.51 (55.73)
 
Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   9:03.06  
     1) Chad Durieux M30                2) Julie Heather W52              
     3) Lisa Hilger W50                 4) Julio Cienega M43              
                  28.87   1:00.22 (1:00.22)   1:33.20 (1:33.20)   2:05.22 (2:05.22)
        2:39.64 (34.42)   3:18.67 (1:13.45)   3:59.52 (1:54.30)   4:39.86 (2:34.64)
        5:12.31 (32.45)   5:48.58 (1:08.72)   6:25.06 (1:45.20)   7:00.47 (2:20.61)
        7:28.34 (27.87)     7:59.17 (58.70)   8:31.63 (1:31.16)   9:03.06 (2:02.59)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'I'                                 9:58.87  
     1) Kevin Jacobs M35                2) Kerry Deputy W48               
     3) Paula Fell W44                  4) Mark Merlo M31                 
                  31.38   1:05.08 (1:05.08)   1:41.80 (1:41.80)   2:19.37 (2:19.37)
        2:55.10 (35.73)   3:35.59 (1:16.22)   4:18.20 (1:58.83)   5:01.53 (2:42.16)
        5:39.05 (37.52)   6:21.72 (1:20.19)   7:05.52 (2:03.99)   7:50.05 (2:48.52)
        8:19.29 (29.24)   8:51.88 (1:01.83)   9:25.45 (1:35.40)   9:58.87 (2:08.82)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'B'                                  10:00.54  
     1) Laura Brown W48                 2) Cherise Saito W26              
     3) Rich Ghazarian M33              4) Tom Castleton M38              
                  39.61   1:22.93 (1:22.93)   2:10.34 (2:10.34)                    
            3:31.21 ( )         4:05.94 ( )         4:41.63 ( )         5:17.11 ( )
        5:50.67 (33.56)   6:28.30 (1:11.19)   7:06.76 (1:49.65)   7:43.47 (2:26.36)
        8:14.27 (30.80)   8:49.43 (1:05.96)   9:26.17 (1:42.70)  10:00.54 (2:17.07)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'C'                               1:42.84  
     1) Karol Zemier M27                2) Cynthia Lewis W34              
     3) Mark Soho M29                   4) Rebekah Olsen W29              
                  23.96       55.84 (31.88)     1:18.69 (22.85)     1:42.84 (24.15)
 
Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'C'                               3:53.32  
     1) Karol Zemier M27                2) Cynthia Lewis W34              
     3) Jeffrey Mitchell M41            4) Rebekah Olsen W29              
                  24.89       51.34 (51.34)     1:24.67 (33.33)   2:03.25 (1:11.91)
        2:28.00 (24.75)     2:58.34 (55.09)     3:24.25 (25.91)     3:53.32 (54.98)
  2 Conejo Valley Multisport Maste-33  'A'                      4:15.79  
     1) Bradley Stolshek M49            2) Ahelee Sue Osborn W52          
     3) Rob Dumouchel M28               4) Jinxi Caddel W39               
                  30.14   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:38.27 (34.88)   2:18.35 (1:14.96)
        2:45.87 (27.52)     3:17.46 (59.11)     3:45.16 (27.70)     4:15.79 (58.33)
  3 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'G'                               4:55.53  
     1) Kim Burton W47                  2) Paolo Bascon M37               
     3) Nichole Talbot W32              4) Stephen Freitas M44            
                  42.00   1:27.87 (1:27.87)     1:47.00 (19.13)   2:51.49 (1:23.62)
        3:22.43 (30.94)   3:58.88 (1:07.39)     4:25.79 (26.91)     4:55.53 (56.65)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'K'                                 1:53.51  
     1) Natalie Eckdahl W37             2) Jeff Rovinsky M38              
     3) Katie Osborne W46               4) Ken Wong M38                   
                  28.15       57.18 (29.03)     1:23.52 (26.34)     1:53.51 (29.99)
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:05.27  
     1) Drew Skelly M43                 2) Gamze Kircalioglu W39          
     3) John Uribe M46                  4) Lynn Canning W48               
                  25.04       59.12 (34.08)     1:33.58 (34.46)     2:05.27 (31.69)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'K'                                 4:52.86  
     1) Jeff Rovinsky M38               2) Paula Fell W44                 
     3) Mari Russell W45                4) Dave Bartels M38               
                  30.25   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:40.21 (36.97)   2:21.14 (1:17.90)
        3:05.82 (44.68)   3:56.62 (1:35.48)     4:23.38 (26.76)     4:52.86 (56.24)
 
Mixed 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'D'                               8:40.63  
     1) David Sumner M39                2) Jeffrey Mitchell M41           
     3) Kelly Richell W44               4) T Sorenson W43                 
                  26.38       55.40 (55.40)   1:25.42 (1:25.42)   1:54.57 (1:54.57)
        2:21.41 (26.84)     2:52.52 (57.95)   3:25.88 (1:31.31)   3:59.50 (2:04.93)
        4:32.34 (32.84)   5:07.92 (1:08.42)   5:43.61 (1:44.11)   6:18.84 (2:19.34)
        6:51.67 (32.83)   7:27.72 (1:08.88)   8:04.57 (1:45.73)   8:40.63 (2:21.79)
  2 Novaquatics Masters-33  'J'                                 9:33.07  
     1) Jeff Rovinsky M38               2) Mika Gomez W42                 
     3) Wendy Theders W42               4) Dave Bartels M38               
                  31.60   1:06.48 (1:06.48)   1:43.53 (1:43.53)   2:19.52 (2:19.52)
        2:53.26 (33.74)   3:30.79 (1:11.27)   4:10.03 (1:50.51)   4:49.07 (2:29.55)
        5:24.86 (35.79)   6:05.40 (1:16.33)   6:46.28 (1:57.21)   7:26.22 (2:37.15)
        7:54.23 (28.01)   8:27.10 (1:00.88)   9:01.14 (1:34.92)   9:33.07 (2:06.85)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orange Coast Masters Swimming-33  'A'                       1:59.87  
     1) Chris Egan M35                  2) Patty Smith W57                
     3) Kate Egan W38                   4) Steve Franklin M48             
                  25.84     1:05.05 (39.21)     1:34.97 (29.92)     1:59.87 (24.90)
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'I'                               2:14.50  
     1) Lisa Augerson W46               2) Mike Switzer M40               
     3) Ham Homan M50                   4) Mary Lou Woods W50             
                  36.70     1:17.24 (40.54)     1:46.99 (29.75)     2:14.50 (27.51)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:17.38  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M46           2) Brandon Day M47                
     3) Cheryl Simmons W43              4) Sally Cook W48                 
                  31.12     1:02.05 (30.93)     1:36.54 (34.49)     2:17.38 (40.84)
  4 Novaquatics Masters-33  'K'                                 2:25.58  
     1) Paula Fell W44                  2) Jeff Rovinsky M38              
     3) Dave Bartels M38                4) Mari Russell W45               
                  40.72     1:16.52 (35.80)     1:45.35 (28.83)     2:25.58 (40.23)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'K'                                 4:38.38  
     1) Megan Hedges W37                2) Jeff Rovinsky M38              
     3) Katie Osborne W46               4) Steve Lamm M44                 
                  34.65   1:10.04 (1:10.04)     1:46.85 (36.81)   2:29.96 (1:19.92)
        2:59.73 (29.77)   3:35.15 (1:05.19)     4:04.52 (29.37)   4:38.38 (1:03.23)
  2 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 4:53.25  
     1) David Neilan M44                2) Marc Kelly M55                 
     3) Dede Moore W50                  4) Liz Hjorth W45                 
                  32.92   1:07.56 (1:07.56)     1:40.79 (33.23)   2:21.36 (1:13.80)
        3:01.09 (39.73)   3:46.68 (1:25.32)     4:18.63 (31.95)   4:53.25 (1:06.57)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-33  'A'                      1:43.47  
     1) Traci Granger W52               2) Jane Mc Call W50               
     3) Duncan Mc Bride M55             4) Brian Kelca M49                
                  27.23       54.75 (27.52)     1:19.31 (24.56)     1:43.47 (24.16)
  2 South Bay Swim Team-33  'A'                                 1:51.17  
     1) Brian Merrigan M49              2) Dede Moore W50                 
     3) Marc Kelly M55                  4) Liz Hjorth W45                 
                  26.06       54.71 (28.65)     1:21.27 (26.56)     1:51.17 (29.90)
  3 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'B'                                   1:51.73  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M46           2) Julie Heather W52              
     3) Lisa Hilger W50                 4) Robert Strand M64              
                  27.55       57.38 (29.83)     1:27.00 (29.62)     1:51.73 (24.73)
  4 Conejo Valley Multisport Maste-33  'A'                      2:01.38  
     1) Bradley Stolshek M49            2) Ahelee Sue Osborn W52          
     3) Lloyd Johnson M69               4) Trisha Commons W46             
                  26.03       52.82 (26.79)     1:27.14 (34.32)     2:01.38 (34.24)
  5 Novaquatics Masters-33  'L'                                 2:18.40  
     1) Mark Mc Cartin M55              2) John Dauser M54                
     3) Ikuko Cianci W52                4) Emiko Morishima W60            
                  29.76       55.83 (26.07)     1:40.40 (44.57)     2:18.40 (38.00)
 
Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'C'                              4:27.41  
     1) Mark Wussler M54                2) Linda Rudolf W47               
     3) John McLintock M55              4) Diane Hirakawa W61             
 
Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novaquatics Masters-33  'K'                                12:23.44  
     1) John Dauser M54                 2) Francesco Finizio M61          
     3) Kim Thornton W58                4) Maureen Mc Kinley W56          
                  33.67   1:08.85 (1:08.85)   1:45.24 (1:45.24)   2:21.29 (2:21.29)
        3:05.03 (43.74)   4:01.53 (1:40.24)   5:01.04 (2:39.75)   5:57.74 (3:36.45)
        6:34.34 (36.60)   7:14.86 (1:17.12)   7:55.81 (1:58.07)   8:35.83 (2:38.09)
        9:26.26 (50.43)  10:24.48 (1:48.65)  11:25.06 (2:49.23)  12:23.44 (3:47.61)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Aquatic Ma-33  'A'                      1:56.63  
     1) Jim McCloskey M45               2) Dan Leonard M55                
     3) Arlette Godges W46              4) Jenny Cook W52                 
                  29.50     1:00.29 (30.79)     1:29.16 (28.87)     1:56.63 (27.47)
  2 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-33  'A'                      1:58.79  
     1) Susan Kingston W47              2) Chuck Ponthier M47             
     3) Traci Granger W52               4) Duncan Mc Bride M55            
                  33.12     1:05.00 (31.88)     1:34.65 (29.65)     1:58.79 (24.14)
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'D'                              2:05.75  
     1) Linda Rudolf W47                2) Mark Wussler M54               
     3) John McLintock M55              4) Lolita Veloso W53              
                  32.45     1:04.41 (31.96)     1:33.46 (29.05)     2:05.75 (32.29)
  4 West Hollywood Aquatics-33  'A'                             2:18.60  
     1) Paulo Figueiredo M63            2) Laura Labelle W45              
     3) Charles Larson M57              4) Susan Shore W47                
                                1:14.13 ( )     1:47.41 (33.28)     2:18.60 (31.19)
 
Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-33  'A'                      4:14.87  
     1) Jane Mc Call W50                2) Brian Kelca M49                
     3) Traci Granger W52               4) Duncan Mc Bride M55            
                  33.83   1:08.76 (1:08.76)     1:39.14 (30.38)   2:14.10 (1:05.34)
        2:44.02 (29.92)   4:14.87 (2:00.77)                                        
  2 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'J'                               5:16.57  
     1) Lisa Augerson W46               2) Deanne Weissman W47            
     3) Richard Carlsen M50             4) Dominic Licavoli M54           
                  38.06   1:17.99 (1:17.99)     2:01.26 (43.27)   2:48.50 (1:30.51)
        3:22.93 (34.43)   4:05.14 (1:16.64)     4:38.40 (33.26)   5:16.57 (1:11.43)
  3 Novaquatics Masters-33  'L'                                 5:16.71  
     1) Heather Philipp W45             2) John Dauser M54                
     3) Mark Mc Cartin M55              4) Emiko Morishima W60            
                  41.10   1:26.05 (1:26.05)     2:01.57 (35.52)   2:42.11 (1:16.06)
        3:13.48 (31.37)   3:50.28 (1:08.17)     4:31.29 (41.01)   5:16.71 (1:26.43)
  4 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'K'                               5:33.25  
     1) Linda Spadoni W50               2) Patty George W48               
     3) Steven Willment M51             4) JJ Chao M54                    
                  51.94   1:47.00 (1:47.00)     2:24.38 (37.38)   3:07.73 (1:20.73)
        3:42.07 (34.34)   4:20.52 (1:12.79)     4:55.33 (34.81)   5:33.25 (1:12.73)
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'D'                              2:29.89  
     1) Tom Mitchell M77                2) Diane Hirakawa W61             
     3) Gini Baker W59                  4) Donald Baker M79               
                  34.91     1:14.32 (39.41)     1:53.34 (39.02)     2:29.89 (36.55)
 
Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'C'                              5:25.47  
     1) Jackie Marr W66                 2) Mike Freshley M69              
     3) John McLintock M55              4) Gini Baker W59                 
                  40.61   1:23.19 (1:23.19)     1:58.20 (35.01)   2:39.63 (1:16.44)
        3:12.54 (32.91)   3:56.55 (1:16.92)     4:37.64 (41.09)   5:25.47 (1:28.92)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               2:36.32  
     1) Michael Colonnese M66           2) Robert Rolph M78               
     3) Margrit Graef W78               4) Jeanne Little W73              
                  31.24     1:12.49 (41.25)     1:59.49 (47.00)     2:36.32 (36.83)
 
Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'D'                              4:57.09  
     1) Anne Williams W71               2) Jackie Marr W66                
     3) Mike Freshley M69               4) Bob Coale M70                  
                  41.56   1:24.30 (1:24.30)     2:02.25 (37.95)   2:45.46 (1:21.16)
        3:14.81 (29.35)                             4:21.54 ( )         4:57.09 ( )
 
Mixed 65+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'C'                             12:12.34  
     1) Anne Williams W71               2) Tom Mitchell M77               
     3) Jackie Marr W66                 4) Donald Baker M79               
                  42.99   1:28.06 (1:28.06)   2:13.79 (2:13.79)   2:58.36 (2:58.36)
        3:40.38 (42.02)   4:29.57 (1:31.21)   5:21.85 (2:23.49)   6:09.86 (3:11.50)
        6:46.06 (36.20)   7:28.56 (1:18.70)   8:12.33 (2:02.47)   8:54.13 (2:44.27)
        9:36.95 (42.82)  10:26.91 (1:32.78)  11:19.82 (2:25.69)  12:12.34 (3:18.21)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-44  'E'                              2:21.95  
     1) Jackie Marr W66                 2) Anne Williams W71              
     3) Mike Freshley M69               4) Bob Best M77                   
                                1:22.97 ( )     2:21.95 (58.98)                    
 
Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters-33  'A'                               7:00.03  
     1) Jim Stewart M68                 2) Bonnie Kotzbach W66            
     3) Jeanne Little W73               4) Robert Rolph M78               
                  44.25   1:29.49 (1:29.49)     2:25.92 (56.43)   3:30.16 (2:00.67)
        4:20.63 (50.47)   5:26.44 (1:56.28)     6:10.55 (44.11)   7:00.03 (1:33.59)