Licensed to Southern Pacific Masters - Office Copy    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                  2010 Rose Bowl Masters SCY Meet - 2/6/2010                   
                              Sanction #: 330-002                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Emily             22 MTAC-33                        2:24.51  
                  31.78     1:08.01 (36.23)     1:46.04 (38.03)     2:24.51 (38.47)
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Emily             22 MTAC-33                        5:39.01  
                  37.84     1:20.80 (42.96)     2:04.84 (44.04)     2:49.75 (44.91)
        3:34.18 (44.43)     4:19.63 (45.45)     4:59.99 (40.36)     5:39.01 (39.02)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Rebekah            29 MVN-33                         5:32.21  
                  29.86     1:01.95 (32.09)     1:34.56 (32.61)     2:07.66 (33.10)
        2:41.14 (33.48)     3:15.30 (34.16)     3:49.47 (34.17)     4:23.73 (34.26)
        4:58.21 (34.48)     5:32.21 (34.00)                                        
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Azuma, Andrea             32 ROSE-33                       12:48.77  
                  36.44     1:14.41 (37.97)     1:53.14 (38.73)     2:32.63 (39.49)
        3:11.53 (38.90)     3:50.76 (39.23)     4:29.97 (39.21)     5:09.12 (39.15)
        5:49.62 (40.50)     6:27.78 (38.16)     7:06.08 (38.30)     7:44.30 (38.22)
        8:22.73 (38.43)     9:01.30 (38.57)     9:39.82 (38.52)    10:18.11 (38.29)
       10:56.64 (38.53)    11:34.90 (38.26)    12:12.67 (37.77)    12:48.77 (36.10)
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kircalioglu, Gamze        38 ROSE-33                        3:03.72  
                  41.43     1:27.05 (45.62)     2:17.05 (50.00)     3:03.72 (46.67)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  36 LVM-33                         5:50.84  
            2:53.26 ( )   5:50.84 (2:57.58)                                        
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  36 LVM-33                        12:04.25  
                  33.15     1:09.03 (35.88)     1:45.40 (36.37)     2:22.23 (36.83)
        2:58.93 (36.70)     3:35.49 (36.56)     4:12.46 (36.97)     4:49.86 (37.40)
        5:27.44 (37.58)     6:04.49 (37.05)     6:41.56 (37.07)     7:18.34 (36.78)
        7:54.97 (36.63)     8:31.08 (36.11)     9:07.46 (36.38)     9:43.31 (35.85)
       10:18.74 (35.43)    10:54.38 (35.64)    11:29.90 (35.52)    12:04.25 (34.35)
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kircalioglu, Gamze        38 ROSE-33                        3:41.62  
                  50.58     1:46.95 (56.37)     2:45.07 (58.12)     3:41.62 (56.55)
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         46 CVMM-33                        2:16.89  
                  31.05     1:05.08 (34.03)     1:40.97 (35.89)     2:16.89 (35.92)
  2 Brown, Laura G G          47 ROSE-33                        2:55.37  
                  39.57     1:23.18 (43.61)     2:09.47 (46.29)     2:55.37 (45.90)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         46 CVMM-33                        6:09.49  
                  33.10     1:09.32 (36.22)     1:46.09 (36.77)     2:23.29 (37.20)
        3:00.73 (37.44)     3:38.16 (37.43)     4:15.55 (37.39)     4:53.57 (38.02)
        5:31.98 (38.41)     6:09.49 (37.51)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         46 CVMM-33                        2:48.39  
                  36.08     1:22.28 (46.20)     2:12.60 (50.32)     2:48.39 (35.79)
  2 Brown, Laura G G          47 ROSE-33                        3:29.68  
                  52.11     1:43.52 (51.41)   2:44.73 (1:01.21)     3:29.68 (44.95)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P P        51 ROSE-33                        1:15.56  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        51 CVMM-33                        2:09.82  
                  29.71     1:02.04 (32.33)     1:36.09 (34.05)     2:09.82 (33.73)
  2 Heather, Julie P P        51 ROSE-33                        2:38.29  
                  35.61     1:15.56 (39.95)     1:57.37 (41.81)     2:38.29 (40.92)
  3 Hirsch, Helene I          52 Unattached                     3:30.83  
                  45.52     1:35.39 (49.87)     2:32.29 (56.90)     3:30.83 (58.54)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        51 CVMM-33                        5:43.87  
                  30.98     1:05.14 (34.16)     1:40.25 (35.11)     2:15.12 (34.87)
        2:49.90 (34.78)     3:24.68 (34.78)     3:59.70 (35.02)     4:34.70 (35.00)
        5:09.94 (35.24)     5:43.87 (33.93)                                        
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        51 CVMM-33                       12:06.14  
                  31.81     1:07.28 (35.47)     1:44.20 (36.92)     2:21.19 (36.99)
        2:57.58 (36.39)     3:33.80 (36.22)     4:10.25 (36.45)     4:46.53 (36.28)
        5:22.62 (36.09)     5:59.07 (36.45)     6:35.47 (36.40)     7:11.87 (36.40)
        7:48.74 (36.87)     8:25.45 (36.71)     9:02.24 (36.79)     9:39.32 (37.08)
       10:16.01 (36.69)    10:53.29 (37.28)    11:30.36 (37.07)    12:06.14 (35.78)
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        51 CVMM-33                        2:26.02  
                  33.61     1:10.17 (36.56)     1:48.30 (38.13)     2:26.02 (37.72)
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        51 CVMM-33                        2:48.60  
                1:19.78                             2:03.98 ( )     2:48.60 (44.62)
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          52 Unattached                     3:31.52  
                  44.96     1:36.04 (51.08)     2:32.90 (56.86)     3:31.52 (58.62)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P P        51 ROSE-33                        1:27.13  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P P        51 ROSE-33                        3:11.54  
                  41.40     1:29.37 (47.97)     2:20.28 (50.91)     3:11.54 (51.26)
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Helene I          52 Unattached                     3:48.12  
                  46.75   1:52.21 (1:05.46)   2:53.32 (1:01.11)     3:48.12 (54.80)
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P P        51 ROSE-33                        6:28.28  
                  40.48     1:27.13 (46.65)     2:17.32 (50.19)     3:08.19 (50.87)
        4:04.40 (56.21)     5:01.41 (57.01)     5:45.35 (43.94)     6:28.28 (42.93)
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Heather C C      55 LBG-33                         2:43.74  
                  37.26     1:18.55 (41.29)     2:01.72 (43.17)     2:43.74 (42.02)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Jane M M         59 ROSE-33                        8:12.56  
                  42.83     1:30.24 (47.41)     2:20.15 (49.91)     3:10.83 (50.68)
        4:01.07 (50.24)     4:51.30 (50.23)     5:41.51 (50.21)     6:31.83 (50.32)
        7:23.43 (51.60)     8:12.56 (49.13)                                        
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Heather C C      55 LBG-33                        15:29.49  
                  40.20     1:25.19 (44.99)     2:11.36 (46.17)     2:58.54 (47.18)
        3:45.04 (46.50)     4:32.31 (47.27)     5:19.87 (47.56)     6:07.04 (47.17)
        6:54.53 (47.49)     7:41.78 (47.25)     8:29.66 (47.88)     9:17.32 (47.66)
       10:05.15 (47.83)    10:51.56 (46.41)    11:39.37 (47.81)    12:26.32 (46.95)
       13:13.04 (46.72)    13:59.31 (46.27)    14:44.94 (45.63)    15:29.49 (44.55)
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Heather C C      55 LBG-33                         3:14.26  
                  47.57     1:37.12 (49.55)     2:26.20 (49.08)     3:14.26 (48.06)
  2 McMahon, Jane M M         59 ROSE-33                        3:44.82  
                  50.88     1:47.72 (56.84)     2:46.80 (59.08)     3:44.82 (58.02)
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Heather C C      55 LBG-33                         3:36.73  
                  49.96     1:45.71 (55.75)     2:42.07 (56.36)     3:36.73 (54.66)
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          71 UCLA-33                       17:41.37  
                  46.00     1:38.91 (52.91)     2:33.81 (54.90)     3:29.03 (55.22)
        4:22.91 (53.88)     5:15.75 (52.84)     6:09.48 (53.73)     7:02.35 (52.87)
        7:55.48 (53.13)     8:48.89 (53.41)     9:42.33 (53.44)    10:35.70 (53.37)
       11:29.12 (53.42)    12:22.85 (53.73)    13:16.44 (53.59)    14:09.94 (53.50)
       15:03.13 (53.19)    15:57.02 (53.89)    16:50.16 (53.14)    17:41.37 (51.21)
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          71 UCLA-33                        8:04.93  
                  56.77   2:06.56 (1:09.79)   3:10.17 (1:03.61)   4:11.66 (1:01.49)
      5:17.52 (1:05.86)   6:24.64 (1:07.12)     7:16.24 (51.60)     8:04.93 (48.69)
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E E     88 MVN-33                         4:35.57  
                1:05.10   2:16.09 (1:10.99)   3:28.86 (1:12.77)   4:35.57 (1:06.71)
 
Women 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E E     88 MVN-33                        23:16.83  
                1:03.83   2:12.46 (1:08.63)   3:21.88 (1:09.42)   4:33.52 (1:11.64)
      5:44.30 (1:10.78)   6:52.10 (1:07.80)   8:04.41 (1:12.31)   9:14.14 (1:09.73)
     10:24.01 (1:09.87)  11:33.18 (1:09.17)  12:47.30 (1:14.12)  13:57.54 (1:10.24)
     15:10.56 (1:13.02)  16:22.77 (1:12.21)  17:33.33 (1:10.56)  18:45.53 (1:12.20)
     19:55.97 (1:10.44)  21:05.74 (1:09.77)  22:14.53 (1:08.79)  23:16.83 (1:02.30)
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E E     88 MVN-33                         4:57.62  
                1:10.21   2:27.61 (1:17.40)   3:43.77 (1:16.16)   4:57.62 (1:13.85)
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E E     88 MVN-33                         6:14.92  
                1:44.22   3:00.42 (1:16.20)   5:10.69 (2:10.27)   6:14.92 (1:04.23)
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              20 SWM-33                         2:22.14  
                  31.03     1:06.30 (35.27)     1:43.79 (37.49)     2:22.14 (38.35)
  2 Eshaghi, Faraz            20 Unattached                     2:24.71  
                  33.63     1:10.32 (36.69)     1:48.46 (38.14)     2:24.71 (36.25)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              20 SWM-33                         6:43.90  
                  35.76     1:15.28 (39.52)     1:57.01 (41.73)     2:37.91 (40.90)
        3:18.16 (40.25)     4:00.01 (41.85)     4:41.27 (41.26)     5:22.74 (41.47)
        6:03.73 (40.99)     6:43.90 (40.17)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              20 SWM-33                         3:01.95  
                  41.30     1:27.02 (45.72)     2:14.35 (47.33)     3:01.95 (47.60)
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Fabian U         23 MTAC-33                        2:25.56  
                  32.39     1:09.91 (37.52)     1:48.00 (38.09)     2:25.56 (37.56)
  2 Eshaghi, Faraz            20 Unattached                     2:42.84  
                  33.06     1:14.32 (41.26)     1:57.83 (43.51)     2:42.84 (45.01)
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Fabian U         23 MTAC-33                        2:21.41  
                  28.98     1:08.16 (39.18)     1:50.75 (42.59)     2:21.41 (30.66)
  2 Eshaghi, Faraz            20 Unattached                     2:44.49  
                  35.47     1:21.11 (45.64)     2:08.75 (47.64)     2:44.49 (35.74)
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CVMM-33                        2:07.26  
                  28.06       59.96 (31.90)     1:34.49 (34.53)     2:07.26 (32.77)
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enns, James W             26 KCM-33                         5:27.67  
                  29.21     1:00.91 (31.70)     1:33.47 (32.56)     2:07.18 (33.71)
        2:41.09 (33.91)     3:14.68 (33.59)     3:48.67 (33.99)     4:22.41 (33.74)
        4:55.14 (32.73)     5:27.67 (32.53)                                        
  2 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CVMM-33                        5:44.81  
                  29.69     1:02.96 (33.27)     1:37.38 (34.42)     2:12.60 (35.22)
        2:48.75 (36.15)     3:24.53 (35.78)     4:00.31 (35.78)     4:36.18 (35.87)
        5:12.02 (35.84)     5:44.81 (32.79)                                        
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CVMM-33                       12:19.42  
                  32.11     1:07.91 (35.80)     1:45.40 (37.49)     2:22.39 (36.99)
        2:59.71 (37.32)     3:37.21 (37.50)     4:14.74 (37.53)     4:52.53 (37.79)
        5:30.17 (37.64)     6:08.13 (37.96)     6:46.27 (38.14)     7:23.98 (37.71)
        8:02.05 (38.07)     8:39.53 (37.48)     9:16.84 (37.31)     9:54.46 (37.62)
       10:32.14 (37.68)    11:08.93 (36.79)    11:45.46 (36.53)    12:19.42 (33.96)
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Michael        25 WH2O-33                        2:29.27  
                  34.02     1:11.47 (37.45)     1:50.58 (39.11)     2:29.27 (38.69)
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petty, Richard W          34 ROSE-33                        2:20.17  
                  32.33     1:09.03 (36.70)     1:45.91 (36.88)     2:20.17 (34.26)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brayman, Brook T T        32 LVM-33                         5:24.29  
                  29.34     1:00.84 (31.50)     1:33.30 (32.46)     2:06.39 (33.09)
        2:39.65 (33.26)     3:12.63 (32.98)     3:45.69 (33.06)     4:19.30 (33.61)
        4:52.71 (33.41)     5:24.29 (31.58)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petty, Richard W          34 ROSE-33                        2:46.26  
                  38.93     1:19.87 (40.94)     2:02.87 (43.00)     2:46.26 (43.39)
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad             30 ROSE-33                        2:29.15  
                  33.80     1:12.86 (39.06)     1:52.26 (39.40)     2:29.15 (36.89)
  2 Petty, Richard W          34 ROSE-33                        2:56.99  
                  39.39     1:23.67 (44.28)     2:10.48 (46.81)     2:56.99 (46.51)
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brayman, Brook T T        32 LVM-33                         2:12.25  
                  28.98     1:04.04 (35.06)     1:43.41 (39.37)     2:12.25 (28.84)
  2 Petty, Richard W          34 ROSE-33                        2:42.07  
                  34.03     1:18.73 (44.70)     2:06.51 (47.78)     2:42.07 (35.56)
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Aric                39 MYST-33                        2:05.98  
                  26.67       57.92 (31.25)     1:31.82 (33.90)     2:05.98 (34.16)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunnell, Steve            39 MVN-33                         5:22.53  
                  28.82     1:00.99 (32.17)     1:33.01 (32.02)     2:05.78 (32.77)
        2:38.46 (32.68)     3:11.56 (33.10)     3:44.28 (32.72)     4:17.10 (32.82)
        4:50.13 (33.03)     5:22.53 (32.40)                                        
  2 Sumner, David M           39 MVN-33                         5:23.86  
                  28.90     1:00.83 (31.93)     1:33.13 (32.30)     2:05.95 (32.82)
        2:38.95 (33.00)     3:12.03 (33.08)     3:45.28 (33.25)     4:18.55 (33.27)
        4:51.90 (33.35)     5:23.86 (31.96)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Aric                39 MYST-33                        2:24.18  
                  32.73     1:08.88 (36.15)     1:46.81 (37.93)     2:24.18 (37.37)
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castleton, Tom            38 ROSE-33                        3:07.26  
                  40.60     1:26.22 (45.62)     2:16.02 (49.80)     3:07.26 (51.24)
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castleton, Tom            38 ROSE-33                        3:06.14  
                  38.44     1:24.52 (46.08)     2:13.84 (49.32)     3:06.14 (52.30)
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castleton, Tom            38 ROSE-33                        2:51.38  
                  32.02     1:20.52 (48.50)     2:10.74 (50.22)     2:51.38 (40.64)
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cienega, Julio            43 ROSE-33                        2:02.30  
                  27.14       57.38 (30.24)     1:30.17 (32.79)     2:02.30 (32.13)
  2 Frost, Dan                41 AKMS-56                        2:12.55  
                  30.31     1:04.18 (33.87)     1:39.02 (34.84)     2:12.55 (33.53)
  3 Snaer, Kevin              44 ROSE-33                        2:25.86  
                  33.52     1:10.73 (37.21)     1:48.33 (37.60)     2:25.86 (37.53)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cienega, Julio            43 ROSE-33                        5:37.38  
                  28.78     1:00.33 (31.55)     1:33.49 (33.16)     2:07.52 (34.03)
        2:42.00 (34.48)     3:16.80 (34.80)     3:51.73 (34.93)     4:27.24 (35.51)
        5:03.03 (35.79)     5:37.38 (34.35)                                        
  2 Frost, Dan                41 AKMS-56                        5:59.27  
                  32.51     1:08.23 (35.72)     1:44.84 (36.61)     2:21.48 (36.64)
        2:58.11 (36.63)     3:35.41 (37.30)     4:11.73 (36.32)     4:48.08 (36.35)
        5:24.41 (36.33)     5:59.27 (34.86)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Dan                41 AKMS-56                       12:23.51  
                  32.54     1:08.18 (35.64)     1:45.10 (36.92)     2:22.34 (37.24)
        2:59.89 (37.55)     3:37.43 (37.54)     4:15.12 (37.69)     4:53.11 (37.99)
        5:30.88 (37.77)     6:08.80 (37.92)     6:46.72 (37.92)     7:24.46 (37.74)
        8:02.23 (37.77)     8:39.74 (37.51)     9:17.23 (37.49)     9:54.64 (37.41)
       10:31.92 (37.28)    11:09.24 (37.32)    11:46.79 (37.55)    12:23.51 (36.72)
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Dan                41 AKMS-56                        2:31.89  
                  36.39     1:14.81 (38.42)     1:54.26 (39.45)     2:31.89 (37.63)
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Dan                41 AKMS-56                        2:44.16  
                  35.87     1:17.88 (42.01)     2:01.95 (44.07)     2:44.16 (42.21)
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hixson, Peter M           43 ROSE-33                        2:12.43  
                  27.80     1:01.88 (34.08)     1:39.69 (37.81)     2:12.43 (32.74)
  2 Snaer, Kevin              44 ROSE-33                        3:01.44  
                  40.57     1:31.82 (51.25)     2:24.36 (52.54)     3:01.44 (37.08)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Patrick B B     46 ROSE-33                        2:12.16  
                  32.28     1:06.37 (34.09)     1:40.45 (34.08)     2:12.16 (31.71)
  2 Cavanagh, Mike            47 ROSE-33                        2:17.65  
  3 Uribe, John J J           46 ROSE-33                        3:34.98  
                  39.83     1:32.29 (52.46)   2:32.31 (1:00.02)   3:34.98 (1:02.67)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Phil            49 MVN-33                         2:05.47  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle A             49 PNA-36                         5:25.23  
                  29.53     1:01.70 (32.17)     1:34.22 (32.52)     2:06.96 (32.74)
        2:39.63 (32.67)     3:12.63 (33.00)     3:45.81 (33.18)     4:19.25 (33.44)
        4:52.55 (33.30)     5:25.23 (32.68)                                        
  2 Cavanagh, Mike            47 ROSE-33                        6:03.28  
                  32.24     1:07.98 (35.74)     1:44.94 (36.96)     2:22.33 (37.39)
        2:59.04 (36.71)     3:36.47 (37.43)     4:14.53 (38.06)     4:51.96 (37.43)
        5:28.89 (36.93)     6:03.28 (34.39)                                        
  3 Albright, Phil            49 MVN-33                         6:23.88  
                  28.74     1:00.22 (31.48)     1:32.70 (32.48)     2:05.47 (32.77)
        2:56.01 (50.54)     3:38.31 (42.30)     4:21.42 (43.11)     5:03.71 (42.29)
        5:43.54 (39.83)     6:23.88 (40.34)                                        
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle A             49 PNA-36                        11:34.77  
                  34.57     1:10.21 (35.64)     1:46.44 (36.23)     2:22.89 (36.45)
        2:58.90 (36.01)     3:34.86 (35.96)     4:10.48 (35.62)     4:46.08 (35.60)
        5:21.66 (35.58)     5:56.76 (35.10)     6:31.22 (34.46)     7:05.65 (34.43)
        7:39.92 (34.27)     8:13.69 (33.77)     8:47.59 (33.90)     9:21.43 (33.84)
        9:55.29 (33.86)    10:29.09 (33.80)    11:02.64 (33.55)    11:34.77 (32.13)
  2 Cavanagh, Mike            47 ROSE-33                       12:47.18  
                  33.13     1:09.23 (36.10)     1:47.57 (38.34)     2:26.02 (38.45)
        3:04.57 (38.55)     3:43.07 (38.50)     4:21.54 (38.47)     5:00.41 (38.87)
        5:39.55 (39.14)     6:18.76 (39.21)     6:57.87 (39.11)     7:36.97 (39.10)
        8:16.72 (39.75)     8:56.07 (39.35)     9:36.07 (40.00)    10:15.53 (39.46)
       10:55.58 (40.05)    11:34.29 (38.71)    12:12.93 (38.64)    12:47.18 (34.25)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle A             49 PNA-36                         2:17.26  
                  32.56     1:07.02 (34.46)     1:42.53 (35.51)     2:17.26 (34.73)
  2 McGinley, Patrick B B     46 ROSE-33                        2:27.67  
                  34.72     1:11.81 (37.09)     1:50.31 (38.50)     2:27.67 (37.36)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mike K            48 MVN-33                         2:38.69  
                  36.03     1:15.16 (39.13)     1:55.99 (40.83)     2:38.69 (42.70)
  2 Zuker, Eyal               49 Unattached                     3:08.08  
                  40.34     1:26.63 (46.29)     2:16.78 (50.15)     3:08.08 (51.30)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Patrick B B     46 ROSE-33                        2:29.86  
                  32.51     1:10.15 (37.64)     1:55.74 (45.59)     2:29.86 (34.12)
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle A             49 PNA-36                         5:08.47  
                  32.91     1:11.57 (38.66)     1:53.05 (41.48)     2:32.34 (39.29)
        3:15.86 (43.52)     3:59.18 (43.32)     4:34.06 (34.88)     5:08.47 (34.41)
  2 Gibson, Mike K            48 MVN-33                         5:10.98  
                  31.67     1:07.25 (35.58)     1:47.53 (40.28)     2:30.33 (42.80)
        3:13.04 (42.71)     3:56.60 (43.56)     4:35.00 (38.40)     5:10.98 (35.98)
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klemes, Jeff A            50 UCLA-33                        1:58.71  
                  26.30       55.65 (29.35)     1:27.14 (31.49)     1:58.71 (31.57)
  2 Lannert, Thomas           52 SWM-33                         2:27.21  
                  34.69     1:12.02 (37.33)     1:49.94 (37.92)     2:27.21 (37.27)
  3 Sheldon, Jeff A           50 BMST-55                        3:02.49  
                  40.97     1:28.53 (47.56)     2:16.50 (47.97)     3:02.49 (45.99)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klemes, Jeff A            50 UCLA-33                        5:25.56  
                  28.59     1:00.83 (32.24)     1:34.09 (33.26)     2:07.98 (33.89)
        2:41.45 (33.47)     3:14.94 (33.49)     3:48.44 (33.50)     4:21.74 (33.30)
        4:54.34 (32.60)     5:25.56 (31.22)                                        
  2 Adams, Daniel P           54 WH2O-33                        5:58.93  
                  32.99     1:08.26 (35.27)     1:44.59 (36.33)     2:21.51 (36.92)
        2:58.33 (36.82)     3:34.74 (36.41)     4:11.24 (36.50)     4:47.89 (36.65)
        5:23.99 (36.10)     5:58.93 (34.94)                                        
  3 Austin, Tony K            52 SCAQ-33                        6:25.27  
                  34.01     1:10.14 (36.13)     1:48.06 (37.92)     2:28.25 (40.19)
        3:07.76 (39.51)     3:48.22 (40.46)     4:28.45 (40.23)     5:08.62 (40.17)
        5:47.70 (39.08)     6:25.27 (37.57)                                        
  4 Sheldon, Jeff A           50 BMST-55                        8:02.57  
                  43.87     1:31.40 (47.53)     2:21.17 (49.77)     3:10.74 (49.57)
        4:00.50 (49.76)     4:49.85 (49.35)     5:39.13 (49.28)     6:27.88 (48.75)
        7:16.33 (48.45)     8:02.57 (46.24)                                        
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Jeff A           50 BMST-55                       16:43.26  
                  44.83     1:33.76 (48.93)     2:25.11 (51.35)     3:15.45 (50.34)
        4:06.11 (50.66)     4:57.23 (51.12)     5:48.04 (50.81)     6:38.73 (50.69)
        7:29.65 (50.92)     8:19.97 (50.32)     9:11.07 (51.10)    10:02.27 (51.20)
       10:53.09 (50.82)    11:44.26 (51.17)    12:34.93 (50.67)    13:25.59 (50.66)
       14:15.85 (50.26)    15:06.50 (50.65)    15:56.13 (49.63)    16:43.26 (47.13)
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lannert, Thomas           52 SWM-33                         2:48.63  
                  41.68     1:24.67 (42.99)     2:07.58 (42.91)     2:48.63 (41.05)
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lannert, Thomas           52 SWM-33                         2:47.83  
                  37.13     1:20.75 (43.62)     2:09.28 (48.53)     2:47.83 (38.55)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ-33                        2:03.62  
                  28.27       59.35 (31.08)     1:31.91 (32.56)     2:03.62 (31.71)
  2 Heather, Michael R R      55 MVN-33                         2:08.16  
                  29.94     1:02.28 (32.34)     1:35.49 (33.21)     2:08.16 (32.67)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ-33                        5:40.60  
                  30.15     1:02.68 (32.53)     1:36.35 (33.67)     2:10.67 (34.32)
        2:45.16 (34.49)     3:20.00 (34.84)     3:54.85 (34.85)     4:30.25 (35.40)
        5:06.28 (36.03)     5:40.60 (34.32)                                        
  2 Strybel, David            55 ROSE-33                        5:55.00  
                  32.11     1:06.58 (34.47)     1:42.13 (35.55)     2:18.95 (36.82)
        2:55.81 (36.86)     3:32.41 (36.60)     4:08.80 (36.39)     4:45.13 (36.33)
        5:20.51 (35.38)     5:55.00 (34.49)                                        
  3 Tomikawa, Brian           56 ROSE-33                        8:34.99  
                  46.33     1:36.87 (50.54)     2:29.99 (53.12)     3:22.23 (52.24)
        4:15.31 (53.08)     5:08.31 (53.00)     6:02.00 (53.69)     6:54.44 (52.44)
        7:45.77 (51.33)     8:34.99 (49.22)                                        
  4 Epping, William N         56 ROSE-33                       10:37.88  
                  52.37   1:53.45 (1:01.08)   2:57.87 (1:04.42)   4:04.45 (1:06.58)
      5:09.16 (1:04.71)   6:15.32 (1:06.16)   7:20.47 (1:05.15)   8:27.97 (1:07.50)
      9:33.22 (1:05.25)  10:37.88 (1:04.66)                                        
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomikawa, Brian           56 ROSE-33                       17:43.34  
                  44.98     1:37.55 (52.57)     2:32.07 (54.52)     3:25.74 (53.67)
        4:20.54 (54.80)     5:14.80 (54.26)     6:09.83 (55.03)     7:04.58 (54.75)
        7:59.82 (55.24)     8:53.21 (53.39)     9:47.39 (54.18)    10:41.53 (54.14)
       11:35.07 (53.54)    12:29.74 (54.67)    13:21.01 (51.27)    14:14.33 (53.32)
       15:08.15 (53.82)    15:58.89 (50.74)    16:52.87 (53.98)    17:43.34 (50.47)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael R R      55 MVN-33                         2:34.88  
                  35.89     1:15.14 (39.25)     1:55.88 (40.74)     2:34.88 (39.00)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ-33                        2:35.73  
                  35.08     1:14.52 (39.44)     1:55.42 (40.90)     2:35.73 (40.31)
  2 Heather, Michael R R      55 MVN-33                         2:51.38  
                  39.82     1:24.86 (45.04)     2:08.91 (44.05)     2:51.38 (42.47)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael R R      55 MVN-33                         2:26.68  
                  33.84     1:12.73 (38.89)     1:51.17 (38.44)     2:26.68 (35.51)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strybel, David            55 ROSE-33                        2:36.30  
                  31.63     1:14.48 (42.85)     2:02.12 (47.64)     2:36.30 (34.18)
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael R R      55 MVN-33                         5:10.04  
                  31.62     1:07.62 (36.00)     1:48.73 (41.11)     2:28.24 (39.51)
        3:15.23 (46.99)     4:01.58 (46.35)     4:37.24 (35.66)     5:10.04 (32.80)
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            64 ROSE-33                        2:07.05  
                  30.67     1:03.50 (32.83)     1:35.62 (32.12)     2:07.05 (31.43)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A A         60 VCM-33                         5:53.98  
                  32.30   1:44.39 (1:12.09)     2:21.56 (37.17)   3:34.07 (1:12.51)
      5:53.98 (2:19.91)                                                            
  2 Ettinger, Tom             61 ROSE-33                        6:08.74  
                  33.23     1:10.16 (36.93)     1:48.25 (38.09)     2:26.28 (38.03)
        3:03.94 (37.66)     3:41.06 (37.12)     4:18.92 (37.86)     4:56.26 (37.34)
        5:33.27 (37.01)     6:08.74 (35.47)                                        
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ettinger, Tom             61 ROSE-33                       12:45.57  
                  36.62     1:14.08 (37.46)     1:53.34 (39.26)     2:32.50 (39.16)
        3:11.61 (39.11)     3:50.59 (38.98)     4:29.71 (39.12)     5:08.69 (38.98)
        5:47.38 (38.69)     6:25.88 (38.50)     7:04.19 (38.31)     7:42.96 (38.77)
        8:21.73 (38.77)     9:00.51 (38.78)     9:39.22 (38.71)    10:17.54 (38.32)
       10:55.77 (38.23)    11:33.62 (37.85)    12:10.64 (37.02)    12:45.57 (34.93)
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            64 ROSE-33                        2:29.53  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R R        68 SDSM-44                        2:50.50  
                  37.18     1:20.54 (43.36)     2:05.64 (45.10)     2:50.50 (44.86)
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R R        68 SDSM-44                        5:42.72  
                  33.42     1:14.88 (41.46)     2:05.11 (50.23)     2:54.36 (49.25)
        3:40.41 (46.05)     4:25.92 (45.51)     5:04.62 (38.70)     5:42.72 (38.10)
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J J        71 ROSE-33                        3:58.65  
                  49.31   1:52.00 (1:02.69)   2:57.74 (1:05.74)   3:58.65 (1:00.91)
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J J        71 ROSE-33                        5:09.91  
                1:02.24   2:24.25 (1:22.01)   3:50.39 (1:26.14)   5:09.91 (1:19.52)
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J J        71 ROSE-33                        4:46.23  
                1:02.29   2:21.86 (1:19.57)   3:45.10 (1:23.24)   4:46.23 (1:01.13)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 77 SDSM-44                        2:46.37  
                  35.27     1:16.48 (41.21)     2:02.16 (45.68)     2:46.37 (44.21)
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 77 SDSM-44                       16:17.19  
                  39.30     1:23.22 (43.92)     2:10.27 (47.05)     3:00.98 (50.71)
        3:49.34 (48.36)     4:39.19 (49.85)     5:28.57 (49.38)     6:18.74 (50.17)
        7:08.54 (49.80)     7:59.30 (50.76)     8:49.30 (50.00)     9:39.49 (50.19)
       10:28.67 (49.18)    11:18.79 (50.12)    12:09.65 (50.86)    13:00.10 (50.45)
       13:49.73 (49.63)    14:38.90 (49.17)    15:28.68 (49.78)    16:17.19 (48.51)
  2 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM-44                       17:33.64  
                  43.39     1:33.98 (50.59)     2:26.71 (52.73)     3:20.72 (54.01)
        4:14.73 (54.01)     5:08.45 (53.72)     6:01.65 (53.20)     6:56.54 (54.89)
        7:51.16 (54.62)     8:45.87 (54.71)     9:39.68 (53.81)    10:33.95 (54.27)
       11:28.19 (54.24)    12:21.33 (53.14)    13:14.78 (53.45)    14:07.06 (52.28)
       15:00.10 (53.04)    15:52.74 (52.64)    16:45.39 (52.65)    17:33.64 (48.25)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 77 SDSM-44                        3:18.86  
                  46.43     1:36.21 (49.78)     2:27.12 (50.91)     3:18.86 (51.74)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM-44                        3:31.65  
                  47.84     1:44.64 (56.80)   2:45.75 (1:01.11)     3:31.65 (45.90)
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM-44                        7:27.32  
                  48.57     1:45.49 (56.92)   2:46.45 (1:00.96)   3:48.00 (1:01.55)
      4:50.45 (1:02.45)   5:51.53 (1:01.08)     6:40.21 (48.68)     7:27.32 (47.11)
 
Mixed 25+ 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'C'                                   4:25.75  
     1) Durieux, Chad M30               2) Azuma, Andrea W32              
     3) Kircalioglu, Gamze W38          4) Hixson, Peter M M43            
                  27.92       57.69 (57.69)                       2:16.99 (1:19.30)
        2:50.37 (33.38)   3:26.57 (1:09.58)     3:54.76 (28.19)     4:25.75 (59.18)
 
Mixed 45+ 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   4:14.62  
     1) Sayre, John A A M46             2) Canning, Lynn W48              
     3) Heather, Julie P P W51          4) McGinley, Patrick B B M46      
                  27.88       56.60 (56.60)     1:29.85 (33.25)                    
            2:38.06 ( )         3:15.10 ( )     3:43.90 (28.80)     4:14.62 (59.52)
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'B'                                   6:37.19  
     1) Brown, Laura G G W47            2) Goode, Douglas J J M71         
     3) Tomikawa, Brian M56             4) Epping, William N M56          
                  40.83   1:24.50 (1:24.50)     2:15.04 (50.54)   3:16.23 (1:51.73)
        3:59.86 (43.63)   4:47.78 (1:31.55)   6:37.19 (1:49.41)