Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                   2011 SBSC Reg Richardson SPMA - 7/9/2011                    
                2011 Santa Barbara Masters, Sanction #: 331-014                
                       Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Meet                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
       WORLD:   17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Edge                47 Santa Clarita Ma-33           25:27.14  
       44.27  1:33.66  2:23.80  3:15.40  4:05.19  4:56.73  5:47.62  6:39.12
     7:29.87  8:21.77  9:12.61 10:04.29 10:55.67 11:47.71 12:38.13 13:29.39
    14:20.42 15:12.82 16:04.29 16:56.34 17:47.03 18:39.10 19:29.77 20:22.12
    21:13.60 22:05.40 22:56.97 23:48.68 24:39.50 25:27.14                  
  2 Suzanne Hughes            45 Rose Bowl Master-33           26:25.48  
       46.34  1:37.72  2:24.41  3:25.83  4:19.75  5:13.38  6:07.63  7:02.32
     7:56.77  8:51.97  9:47.48 10:40.89 11:33.80 12:26.86 13:19.39 14:12.24
    15:05.82 15:58.62 16:51.64 17:44.81 18:37.37 19:30.40 20:23.24 21:16.80
    22:09.68 23:02.18 23:54.18 24:46.05 25:36.59 26:25.48                  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   18:32.76   8/14/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
       WORLD:   18:29.28   3/13/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                53 UCLA Bruin Maste-33           20:53.27  
       38.19  1:18.99  2:00.56  2:42.40  3:24.83  4:06.25  4:48.01  5:29.26
     6:12.02  6:53.88  7:35.44  8:17.53  8:59.62  9:41.86 10:24.11 11:06.03
    11:48.91 12:30.85 13:12.91 13:55.73 14:38.23 15:19.96 16:02.51 16:45.00
    17:27.59 18:08.96 18:51.31 19:32.83 20:14.40 20:53.27                  
  2 Cheri Ellington           54 Santa Clarita Ma-33           22:25.54  
       40.44  1:25.60  2:11.68  2:57.14  3:43.17  4:29.21  5:14.84  6:00.30
     6:45.79  7:31.03  8:16.11  9:01.45  9:46.50 10:30.97 11:16.26 12:00.78
    12:45.77 13:30.80 14:15.56 15:00.44 15:45.92 16:30.54 17:15.79 18:00.45
    18:45.65 19:30.02 20:14.83 20:59.67 21:44.03 22:25.54                  
  3 Susanne Chess             54 Santa Barbara Ma-33           43:04.12  
     1:13.12           4:03.14           7:00.72           9:56.85 11:21.81
    12:50.85          15:45.64 17:12.30          20:10.45 21:38.11 23:02.91
    24:28.56          27:17.72 28:46.47 30:14.02 31:41.66 33:08.46 34:33.41
    35:57.31 37:25.00 38:51.05 40:15.47 41:41.61 43:04.12                  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                 
       WORLD:   19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Plantz             57 South West Aquat-33           26:09.77  
       45.96  1:36.33  2:28.65  3:20.76  4:13.37  5:06.23  5:59.76  6:51.42
     7:44.41  8:36.56  9:30.15 10:21.99 11:15.90 12:08.71 13:01.49 13:54.09
    14:46.73 15:39.22 16:32.03 17:24.83 18:17.25 19:09.88 20:02.33 20:55.19
    21:47.97 22:40.56 23:33.47 24:25.27 25:18.18 26:09.77                  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   21:16.05    6/7/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
       WORLD:   21:16.05    6/7/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May Coors                 63 Channel Island M-33           30:39.41  
       57.98  1:57.82  2:59.82  3:59.70  5:01.30  6:02.17  7:04.31  8:04.93
     9:06.98 10:08.41 11:10.73 12:12.61 13:14.40 14:15.14 15:17.00 16:17.72
    17:20.09 18:20.53 19:22.28 20:23.62 21:26.43 22:28.50 23:31.98 24:33.46
    25:36.14 26:36.72 27:38.38 28:38.92 29:40.92 30:39.41                  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   29:04.81   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
       WORLD:   29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33           43:45.20  
              2:42.70           5:31.39                            11:20.04
                               17:12.42 18:23.91 20:08.54 21:36.13 23:02.87
    24:31.91 25:58.85 27:29.18 28:57.29 30:27.10 31:54.82 33:26.59 34:54.79
    36:24.52 37:51.61 39:21.99 40:49.66 42:18.52 43:45.20                  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS                         
       WORLD:   16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS, USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Stalker            37 SOBA                          20:49.46  
       36.51  1:15.55  1:56.18  2:37.16  3:19.54  4:01.27  4:42.99  5:25.09
     6:07.23  6:49.37  7:31.60  8:13.92  8:56.59  9:38.40 10:20.61 11:02.18
    11:44.69 12:26.23 13:09.04 13:50.86 14:33.99 15:16.01 15:58.06 16:40.23
    17:23.16 18:05.09 18:47.25 19:29.27 20:10.60 20:49.46                  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                              
       WORLD:   16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lucero            41 Rose Bowl Master-33           19:56.59  
       35.11  1:13.64  1:53.52  2:33.46  3:14.07  3:54.28  4:34.76  5:14.76
     5:55.40  6:35.14  7:15.93  7:56.03  8:36.48  9:16.49  9:57.03 10:36.95
    11:17.31 11:56.97 12:37.24 13:17.74 13:58.54 14:38.91 15:19.20 15:58.63
    16:38.99 17:18.52 17:58.89 18:38.95 19:18.77 19:56.59                  
  2 Tom Castleton             40 Rose Bowl Master-33           24:10.37  
       43.29  1:30.55           3:07.98  3:57.94  4:47.19  5:37.35  6:26.46
     7:16.02  8:05.28  8:55.68  9:44.13 10:34.59 11:23.63 12:13.34 13:02.52
    13:52.37 14:40.96 15:30.34 16:18.06 17:06.94 17:54.31 18:43.65 19:31.70
    20:20.89 21:07.66 21:55.40 22:43.26 23:29.10 24:10.37                  
  3 Brian King                44 Channel Island M-33           25:24.31  
       42.18  1:28.11  2:16.29  3:06.31  3:56.07  4:45.85  5:36.71  6:26.62
     7:17.49  8:07.23  8:58.73  9:49.05 10:40.55 11:31.20 12:22.74 13:14.22
    14:06.11 14:57.78 15:50.29 16:42.34 17:34.03 18:25.89 19:18.14 20:10.43
    21:02.77 21:55.36 22:47.71 23:40.37 24:33.21 25:24.31                  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                                
       WORLD:   16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerry Mahoney             49 Santa Barbara Ma-33           18:59.89  
       34.55  1:11.51  1:49.21  2:27.22  3:05.78  3:44.11  4:22.55  5:01.03
     5:39.82  6:17.90  6:56.52  7:34.64  8:13.01  8:50.93  9:21.55 10:07.53
    10:46.18 11:23.79 12:02.21 12:40.13 13:18.50 13:56.51 14:35.30 15:13.27
    15:51.64 16:29.66 17:07.93 17:45.68 18:23.52 18:59.89                  
  2 Jonathan Edge             45 Santa Clarita Ma-33           19:42.10  
       34.78  1:12.52  1:51.06  2:29.97  3:09.57  3:49.06  4:28.19  5:07.75
     5:39.68  6:26.68  7:06.38  7:45.89  8:25.92  9:05.58  9:45.26 10:24.57
    11:04.80 11:44.34 12:24.62 13:04.78 13:44.78 14:24.68 15:05.30 15:44.96
    16:25.04 17:05.14 17:44.68 18:24.63 19:01.55 19:42.10                  
  3 David Adornetto           49 Santa Barbara Ma-33           25:41.29  
       43.34  1:31.40  2:22.22  3:13.44  4:05.90  4:57.26  5:50.15  6:41.84
     7:34.70  8:25.82  9:17.82 10:08.98 11:02.37 11:53.71 12:47.06 13:37.76
    14:30.24 15:20.73 16:13.67 17:06.77 17:59.41 18:50.46 19:42.83 20:33.73
    21:25.80 22:17.93 23:10.02 23:59.26 24:51.05 25:41.29                  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
       WORLD:   17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Magit                53 Southern Califor-33           20:08.91  
       36.98  1:16.52  1:57.59  2:38.73  3:20.50  4:01.38  4:42.58  5:23.47
     6:04.70  6:45.51  7:27.14  8:07.71  8:48.83  9:29.32 10:10.29 10:50.54
    11:31.29 12:11.54 12:51.73 13:32.07 14:12.49 14:52.41 15:33.04 16:12.67
    16:52.21 17:31.23 18:11.71 18:51.09 19:30.95 20:08.91                  
  2 Michael Lucas             51 South West Aquat-33           25:29.44  
       49.27  1:41.61  2:34.49  3:26.76  4:19.04  5:11.36  6:04.28  6:56.35
     7:48.87  8:41.05  9:32.95          11:15.84          12:58.90 13:50.24
    14:41.14 15:32.40 16:24.33 17:15.29 18:06.23 18:56.60 19:46.25 20:37.18
    21:27.50 22:17.78 23:06.87 23:55.89 24:43.47 25:29.44                  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                              
       WORLD:   17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Schrader            55 Santa Barbara Ma-33           20:30.81  
       37.53  1:17.65  1:58.89  2:40.34  3:20.98  4:02.38  4:43.75  5:25.16
     6:06.60  6:47.91  7:29.26  8:10.88  8:52.27  9:33.71 10:14.96 10:56.39
    11:37.34 12:19.51 13:00.64 13:42.51 14:23.54 15:05.19 15:46.69 16:27.85
    17:08.70 17:50.02 18:31.16 19:12.62 19:53.68 20:30.81                  
  2 Tom Pani                  55 Conejo Valley Mu-33           23:39.72  
       42.86  1:28.57  2:15.83  3:03.46  3:51.28  4:39.07  5:26.35  6:13.42
     7:00.43  7:47.75  8:34.93  9:22.04 10:09.36 10:56.79 11:44.28 12:31.45
    13:18.69 14:06.28 14:54.12 15:42.02 16:29.53 17:17.52 18:05.12 18:53.36
    19:41.24 20:29.18 21:16.43 22:04.68 22:52.65 23:39.72                  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS                                
       WORLD:   20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Krakower             68 San Diego Swim M-44           33:42.72  
       53.59  1:58.18  3:02.24  4:10.11  5:14.34  6:23.15  7:29.84  8:37.09
     9:45.35 10:53.39 12:02.40 13:12.45 14:21.34 15:30.62 16:37.87 17:47.39
    18:56.18 20:05.90 21:14.26 22:23.69 23:33.31 24:42.58 25:51.04 27:00.84
    28:09.37 29:18.41 30:26.60 31:33.50 32:37.74 33:42.72                  
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   58.47   7/25/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hotvet             19 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:06.00  
       31.56  1:06.00                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
       WORLD:   57.71   6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandy Ramsum              25 Unattached                     1:16.39  
       36.52  1:16.39                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   54.59    8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
       WORLD:   55.24   7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Seubert             30 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:13.77  
       36.15  1:13.77                                                      
  2 Catherine Moyer           31 San Diego Swim M-44            1:16.89  
       36.48  1:16.89                                                      
  3 Wendy Kosche              30 Santa Barbara Ma-33            1:18.47  
       37.78  1:18.47                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                                  
       WORLD:   58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary-Louise Piner         41 Unattached                     1:47.05  
       50.58  1:47.05                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
       WORLD:   59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Hughes            45 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:27.75  
       39.51  1:27.75                                                      
  2 Allis Druffel             47 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:28.47  
       41.92  1:28.47                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD:   1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie Fassbender        50 Lancaster Oasis                1:29.89  
       41.73  1:29.89                                                      
  2 Bethann Brody             52 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:35.08  
       44.04  1:35.08                                                      
  3 Sally Cook                50 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:50.20  
       49.95  1:50.20                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:07.33    8/1/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
       WORLD:   1:06.63   3/13/2009 SANDERINA KRUGER, RSA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May Coors                 63 Channel Island M-33            1:42.74  
       50.04  1:42.74                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:03.52    8/3/2008 RITA SIMONTON                              
       WORLD:   2:00.12   10/7/2007 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          90 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:16.10  
     1:06.45  2:16.10                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   50.54   7/25/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ari Saidian               22 South West Aquat-33            1:04.80  
       31.33  1:04.80                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
       WORLD:   50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Liebowitz          27 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:09.61  
       33.60  1:09.61                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
       WORLD:   50.78   9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Meagher             39 Channel Island M-33            1:09.34  
       33.71  1:09.34                                                      
  2 Chris Barham              38 Channel Island M-33            1:14.75  
       36.23  1:14.75                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
       WORLD:   51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Power             43 Wisconsin Master-20            1:00.34  
       29.58  1:00.34                                                      
  2 Peter Palombi             41 Southern Califor-33            1:02.08  
       29.48  1:02.08                                                      
  3 Michael Nitsch            43 Henderson Southe-33            1:14.34  
       32.82  1:14.34                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD:   54.94    8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lucas             51 South West Aquat-33            1:17.48  
       37.14  1:17.48                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD:   56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Tomikawa            58 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:42.49  
       49.23  1:42.49                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD:   58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rosen              61 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:09.31  
       33.08  1:09.31                                                      
  2 Steven Van Nort           60 LAPS                           1:11.31  
       34.26  1:11.31                                                      
  3 Michael Farmer            64 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:27.26  
       39.49  1:27.26                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
       WORLD:   1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ronay               69 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:23.35  
       38.88  1:23.35                                                      
  2 BIll Spencer              65 Unattached                     1:44.71  
       49.11  1:44.71                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
       WORLD:   1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Farrell              74 Santa Barbara Ma-33            1:08.40  
       31.91  1:08.40                                                      
  2 Jim Stewart               70 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:30.15  
       42.80  1:30.15                                                      
  3 Douglas Goode             72 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:53.16  
       51.41  1:53.16                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
       WORLD:   1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:24.75  
       39.31  1:24.75                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
       WORLD:   1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              86 Lompoc's Other S-33            1:32.02  
       45.63  1:32.02                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:12.12   6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD:   1:13.78   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenke Seider              42 Ojai Masters-33                1:18.18  
       36.74  1:18.18                                                      
  2 Cheryl Simmons            44 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:32.62  
       44.82  1:32.62                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:23.21    8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN                               
       WORLD:   1:19.91   4/19/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                53 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            1:26.89  
       41.17  1:26.89                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP                                 
       WORLD:   1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Plantz             57 South West Aquat-33            1:39.92  
       47.48  1:39.92                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:05.10    6/3/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                              
       WORLD:   1:04.08    8/1/2010 RYOSUKE IMAI, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              32 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:19.87  
       37.65  1:19.87                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD:   1:05.04   6/26/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lucero            41 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:20.49  
       38.64  1:20.49                                                      
  2 Michael Nitsch            43 Henderson Southe-33            1:58.02  
       54.12  1:58.02                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD:   1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Edge             45 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:26.43  
       41.56  1:26.43                                                      
  2 Patrick Mc Ginley         48 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:32.87  
       43.23  1:32.87                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:12.84   7/22/2009 JACK GROSELLE                              
       WORLD:   1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Ellison             58 Ojai Masters-33                1:34.75  
       43.97  1:34.75                                                      
  2 Albert Giacomazzi         56 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:59.73  
       55.83  1:59.73                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
       WORLD:   1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Millard              68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:36.36  
       46.27  1:36.36                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
       WORLD:   1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd Johnson             71 Conejo Valley Mu-33            1:52.02  
       50.95  1:52.02                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:34.93    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
       WORLD:   1:29.55   6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom MItchell              78 San Diego Swim M-44            2:13.62  
     1:03.31  2:13.62                                                      
  2 Ed Farrell                79 Lompoc's Other S-33            2:14.21  
     1:02.47  2:14.21                                                      
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD:   2:25.31   6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hirsch              36 Santa Barbara Ma-33            3:11.83  
       40.74  1:31.88  2:26.80  3:11.83                                    
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:25.03    8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD:   2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Simmons            44 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:05.76  
       42.08  1:30.82  2:22.39  3:05.76                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:39.49   8/16/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
       WORLD:   2:36.62   3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheri Ellington           54 Santa Clarita Ma-33            3:07.39  
       41.67  1:33.83  2:26.61  3:07.39                                    
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD:   2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion Schoneberger       57 Santa Barbara Ma-33            3:10.14  
       42.56  1:32.27  2:25.59  3:10.14                                    
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:52.67    8/3/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
       WORLD:   2:52.67    8/3/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May Coors                 63 Channel Island M-33            4:26.26  
     1:05.15  2:18.21  3:31.43  4:26.26                                    
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:09.30   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristof Igloi             24 Channel Island M-33            2:27.75  
       30.38  1:08.25  1:52.85  2:27.75                                    
  2 Faraz Eshaghi             22 South West Aquat-33            2:57.65  
       35.10  1:26.46  2:18.39  2:57.65                                    
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
       WORLD:   2:05.98    8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Maczka               28 Unattached                     2:46.97  
       33.29  1:19.08  2:07.11  2:46.97                                    
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD:   2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Meagher             39 Channel Island M-33            3:19.20  
       38.23  1:36.58  2:35.60  3:19.20                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
       WORLD:   2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Huth                 50 Lompoc's Other S-33            3:47.48  
       51.65  1:46.15  2:56.19  3:47.48                                    
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
       WORLD:   2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Tomikawa            58 Rose Bowl Master-33            4:44.21  
       55.00  2:10.26  3:41.41  4:44.21                                    
 -- Kerry Ellison             58 Ojai Masters-33                     DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
       WORLD:   2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Lucas               61 Southern Califor-33            3:00.57  
       39.13  1:26.15  2:20.30  3:00.57                                    
  2 Steven Van Nort           60 LAPS                           3:01.09  
       39.53  1:29.08  2:21.79  3:01.09                                    
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
       WORLD:   2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ronay               69 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:53.42  
       54.31  1:56.20  3:03.73  3:53.42                                    
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
       WORLD:   3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  79 San Diego Swim M-44            3:42.77  
       50.35  1:48.35  2:51.41  3:42.77                                    
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   26.22   7/26/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cristina Pelaez           24 Novaquatics Mast-33              32.06  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
       WORLD:   25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandy Ramsum              25 Unattached                       34.05  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.57    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
       WORLD:   25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Seubert             30 Rose Bowl Master-33              32.99  
  2 Wendy Kosche              30 Santa Barbara Ma-33              35.62  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
       WORLD:   25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Swain             39 Lancaster Oasis                  37.71  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
       WORLD:   26.59   3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Hughes            45 Rose Bowl Master-33              38.77  
  2 Allis Druffel             47 Rose Bowl Master-33              39.00  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD:   28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethann Brody             52 Santa Clarita Ma-33              39.38  
  2 Laramie Fassbender        50 Lancaster Oasis                  40.09  
  3 Sally Cook                50 Rose Bowl Master-33              48.05  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
       WORLD:   31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheri Ann Cate            66 Ojai Masters-33                  47.85  
 
Event 5  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   55.76   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                                 
       WORLD:   54.97   10/7/2007 HISAKO KOGA, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          90 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:02.41  
  2 Rita Simonton             93 GWSC                           1:02.62  
 
Event 5  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ari Saidian               22 South West Aquat-33              28.66  
  2 Faraz Eshaghi             22 South West Aquat-33              30.83  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
       WORLD:   22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mario Marshall            29 Santa Clarita Ma-33              25.04  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
       WORLD:   22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Stalker            37 SOBA                             27.05  
  2 Chris Barham              38 Channel Island M-33              31.16  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
       WORLD:   23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Palombi             41 Southern Califor-33              26.86  
  2 Michael Power             43 Wisconsin Master-20              26.88  
  3 Glenn Piner               42 La Mirada Armada-33              29.14  
  4 Tom Castleton             40 Rose Bowl Master-33              31.28  
  5 Michael Nitsch            43 Henderson Southe-33              32.12  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   24.58    8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
       WORLD:   24.08   6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Acton             52 Santa Barbara Ma-33              31.00  
  2 William Daugherty         52 Santa Barbara Ma-33              31.34  
  3 Michael Lucas             51 South West Aquat-33              34.05  
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD:   25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albert Giacomazzi         56 Santa Clarita Ma-33              44.59  
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD:   25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Farmer            64 Rose Bowl Master-33              35.35  
  2 Steven Van Nort           60 LAPS                             38.81  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD:   26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard La Plante         66 Ojai Masters-33                  34.68  
  2 Peter Ronay               69 Rose Bowl Master-33              39.45  
  3 BIll Spencer              65 Unattached                       40.56  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
       WORLD:   28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Farrell              74 Santa Barbara Ma-33              30.03  
  2 Lloyd Johnson             71 Conejo Valley Mu-33              39.01  
  3 Jim Stewart               70 Mission Viejo Ma-33              39.55  
  4 Douglas Goode             72 Rose Bowl Master-33              48.74  
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
       WORLD:   30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ed Farrell                79 Lompoc's Other S-33              44.44  
  2 Tom MItchell              78 San Diego Swim M-44              47.29  
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   35.77   8/15/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
       WORLD:   33.94    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              86 Lompoc's Other S-33              38.51  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD:   2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                53 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            2:58.79  
       40.67  1:26.01  2:14.58  2:58.79                                    
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER                                
       WORLD:   2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Schlueter             55 Riverside Aquati               3:39.50  
       43.48  1:38.35  2:37.62  3:39.50                                    
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:31.58   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
       WORLD:   2:31.58   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Van Nort           60 LAPS                           3:17.82  
       42.68           2:25.65  3:17.82                                    
  2 David Berkedal            63 Claremont Club-33              4:04.92  
       51.49  1:54.09  2:59.52  4:04.92                                    
 
Event 7  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cristina Pelaez           24 Novaquatics Mast-33              47.64  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
       WORLD:   32.42   9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Seubert             30 Rose Bowl Master-33              47.57  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
       WORLD:   33.25   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenke Seider              42 Ojai Masters-33                  37.38  
  2 Cheryl Simmons            44 Rose Bowl Master-33              44.76  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
       WORLD:   35.61   12/5/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie Fassbender        50 Lancaster Oasis                  52.97  
  2 Bethann Brody             52 Santa Clarita Ma-33              53.40  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   39.37    8/7/2009 LO D KNAPP                                   
       WORLD:   38.30   7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion Schoneberger       57 Santa Barbara Ma-33              45.45  
 
Event 7  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ari Saidian               22 South West Aquat-33              40.93  
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
       WORLD:   28.59  11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              32 Rose Bowl Master-33              34.90  
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.53   5/25/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
       WORLD:   28.47  10/24/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Stalker            37 SOBA                             35.41  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.41   8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU                                
       WORLD:   28.84   9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Castleton             40 Rose Bowl Master-33              41.22  
  2 Michael Nitsch            43 Henderson Southe-33              48.59  
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
       WORLD:   29.70   9/16/2009 V.ZAGREBENKO, RUS                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mara                  45 Claremont Club-33                41.53  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.97    8/8/2009 GARY PATTERSON                               
       WORLD:   30.97   9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Acton             52 Santa Barbara Ma-33              40.24  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   32.44    8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD:   31.05   9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Schrader            55 Santa Barbara Ma-33              38.24  
  2 Kerry Ellison             58 Ojai Masters-33                  43.07  
  3 Albert Giacomazzi         56 Santa Clarita Ma-33              50.99  
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND                                
       WORLD:   33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Farmer            64 Rose Bowl Master-33              57.43  
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   35.00    8/7/2009 KENNETH FROST                                
       WORLD:   34.61    9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Millard              68 Mission Viejo Ma-33              42.46  
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   37.47   4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                               
       WORLD:   37.23    9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd Johnson             71 Conejo Valley Mu-33              47.80  
  2 Douglas Goode             72 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:05.75  
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   40.82    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
       WORLD:   40.01   7/17/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  79 San Diego Swim M-44              46.56  
  2 Ed Farrell                79 Lompoc's Other S-33              58.84  
  3 Tom MItchell              78 San Diego Swim M-44            1:01.11  
 
Event 7  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   49.49   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
       WORLD:   45.66   6/19/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              86 Lompoc's Other S-33              52.84  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:02.83   8/17/2008 NORIKO INADA                               
       WORLD:   1:02.26   7/18/2010 NORIKO INADA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Moyer           31 San Diego Swim M-44            1:33.48  
       44.74  1:33.48                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:13.55   8/17/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
       WORLD:   1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sally Cook                50 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:00.56  
       57.04  2:00.56                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD:   1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion Schoneberger       57 Santa Barbara Ma-33            1:31.98  
       45.68  1:31.98                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:18.91    8/9/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD:   1:18.91    8/9/2006 B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May Coors                 63 Channel Island M-33            2:10.02  
     1:05.96  2:10.02                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:30.97    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
       WORLD:   1:21.81    8/5/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheri Ann Cate            66 Ojai Masters-33                2:00.68  
       57.92  2:00.68                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:47.29    8/7/2009 BETTY LORENZI                              
       WORLD:   1:47.29    8/7/2009 BETTY LORENZI, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33            2:34.33  
     1:17.19  2:34.33                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:23.23   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                               
       WORLD:   2:23.23   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rita Simonton             93 GWSC                           2:35.90  
     1:14.66  2:35.90                                                      
  2 Maurine Kornfeld          90 Mission Viejo Ma-33            2:38.00  
     1:15.68  2:38.00                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD:   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Piner               42 La Mirada Armada-33            1:24.99  
       41.43  1:24.99                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                                 
       WORLD:   1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Mc Ginley         48 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:19.28  
       39.00  1:19.28                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:02.93    8/7/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
       WORLD:   1:02.93    8/7/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Snyder             52 Southern Califor-33            1:16.37  
       36.65  1:16.37                                                      
  2 John Huth                 50 Lompoc's Other S-33            1:49.76  
       56.21  1:49.76                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:06.14    8/7/2009 GARY HALL                                  
       WORLD:   1:06.14    8/7/2009 GARY HALL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Schlueter             55 Riverside Aquati               1:33.08  
       44.37  1:33.08                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                
       WORLD:   1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Van Nort           60 LAPS                           1:39.16  
       48.94  1:39.16                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
       WORLD:   1:16.64   4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Stewart               70 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:46.08  
       52.75  1:46.08                                                      
  2 Douglas Goode             72 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:58.42  
     1:28.43  2:58.42                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hotvet             19 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:25.75  
       33.65  1:09.58  1:47.98  2:25.75                                    
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:58.92    8/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
       WORLD:   2:04.62  10/17/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Seubert             30 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:49.06  
       38.43  1:21.65  2:05.24  2:49.06                                    
  2 Wendy Kosche              30 Santa Barbara Ma-33            2:57.74  
       40.51  2:57.74                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD:   2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary-Louise Piner         41 Unattached                     3:53.45  
       51.98  1:51.81  2:55.09  3:53.45                                    
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:10.09   6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD:   2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Edge                47 Santa Clarita Ma-33            3:09.25  
       43.53  1:31.75  2:22.27  3:09.25                                    
 
Event 9  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   4:19.80   7/20/2008 RITA SIMONTON                              
       WORLD:   4:19.80   7/20/2008 RITA SIMONTON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          90 Mission Viejo Ma-33            4:52.14  
     1:10.05  2:25.91  3:41.63  4:52.14                                    
  2 Rita Simonton             93 GWSC                           4:54.26  
     1:06.25  2:20.89  3:39.15  4:54.26                                    
 
Event 9  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faraz Eshaghi             22 South West Aquat-33            2:30.42  
       35.55  1:13.87  1:54.59  2:30.42                                    
 
Event 9  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
       WORLD:   1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Maczka               28 Unattached                     2:29.80  
       34.42  1:12.53  1:52.10  2:29.80                                    
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
       WORLD:   1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Power             43 Wisconsin Master-20            2:20.36  
       33.34  1:09.48  1:45.17  2:20.36                                    
  2 Peter Palombi             41 Southern Califor-33            2:25.66  
       33.63  1:09.77  1:48.17  2:25.66                                    
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
       WORLD:   1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Edge             45 Santa Clarita Ma-33            2:22.78  
       34.13  1:10.70  1:47.53  2:22.78                                    
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
       WORLD:   2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Magit                53 Southern Califor-33            2:23.27  
       32.41  1:08.66  1:46.13  2:23.27                                    
  2 Michael Lucas             51 South West Aquat-33            2:54.33  
       42.63  1:26.15  2:11.73  2:54.33                                    
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
       WORLD:   2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Pani                  55 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:50.80  
       40.38  1:23.65  2:07.71  2:50.80                                    
  2 Brian Tomikawa            58 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:40.38  
       50.35  1:46.24  2:44.48  3:40.38                                    
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD:   2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rosen              61 Conejo Valley Mu-33            2:45.09  
       38.46  1:20.56  2:03.95  2:45.09                                    
 
Event 9  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                                 
       WORLD:   2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ronay               69 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:11.38  
       44.47  1:32.75  2:22.66  3:11.38                                    
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
       WORLD:   2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom MItchell              78 San Diego Swim M-44            4:18.19  
       56.25  2:02.30  3:11.34  4:18.19                                    
 
Event 10  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:01.04   6/29/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hotvet             19 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:22.07  
       36.95  1:22.07                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
       WORLD:   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Moyer           31 San Diego Swim M-44            1:25.95  
       39.27  1:25.95                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
       WORLD:   1:02.44   3/19/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Hirsch              36 Santa Barbara Ma-33            1:28.72  
       41.91  1:28.72                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:02.47   6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD:   1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenke Seider              42 Ojai Masters-33                1:10.42  
       32.58  1:10.42                                                      
  2 Cheryl Simmons            44 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:30.26  
       41.26  1:30.26                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   55.52   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristof Igloi             24 Channel Island M-33            1:04.73  
       29.45  1:04.73                                                      
  2 Faraz Eshaghi             22 South West Aquat-33            1:24.01  
       38.01  1:24.01                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
       WORLD:   53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mario Marshall            29 Santa Clarita Ma-33              58.60  
       27.27    58.60                                                      
  2 Daniel Liebowitz          27 Santa Clarita Ma-33            1:18.73  
       36.58  1:18.73                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD:   56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Castleton             40 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:21.66  
       35.50  1:21.66                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
       WORLD:   1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Schlueter             55 Riverside Aquati               1:29.93  
       38.52  1:29.93                                                      
  2 Brian Tomikawa            58 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:06.66  
       59.42  2:06.66                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:34.89    8/3/2010 WILLIAM LAUER                              
       WORLD:   1:26.04   7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Best                  79 San Diego Swim M-44            1:50.88  
       51.75  1:50.88                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   31.41   7/10/2010 F ODONNELL-MCCART                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cristina Pelaez           24 Novaquatics Mast-33              41.98  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART                                   
       WORLD:   30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Swain             39 Lancaster Oasis                  49.81  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS                              
       WORLD:   31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allis Druffel             47 Rose Bowl Master-33              48.05  
  2 Teri Berkel               49 Conejo Simi Aqua-33              48.24  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
       WORLD:   32.87   8/18/2002 J.SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                53 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              40.51  
  2 Laramie Fassbender        50 Lancaster Oasis                  54.96  
  3 Sally Cook                50 Rose Bowl Master-33              57.31  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD:   33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion Schoneberger       57 Santa Barbara Ma-33              42.20  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   39.85   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
       WORLD:   37.32    8/6/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheri Ann Cate            66 Ojai Masters-33                  54.77  
 
Event 11  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
       WORLD:   46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33            1:13.51  
 
Event 11  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   1:03.49   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE                               
       WORLD:   1:03.49   8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rita Simonton             93 GWSC                           1:15.84  
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   26.64    8/8/2009 KEVIN DOAK                                   
       WORLD:   26.18    3/7/2010 HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Maczka               28 Unattached                       36.92  
  2 Daniel Liebowitz          27 Santa Clarita Ma-33              38.83  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD:   27.38    8/6/2010 EDILSON SILVA, BRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Piner               42 La Mirada Armada-33              39.57  
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                                   
       WORLD:   28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Mc Ginley         48 Rose Bowl Master-33              35.77  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   29.43   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                                 
       WORLD:   29.43   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Magit                53 Southern Califor-33              36.57  
  2 John Huth                 50 Lompoc's Other S-33              49.24  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   30.09    8/9/2009 GARY HALL                                    
       WORLD:   30.09    8/9/2009 GARY HALL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Schlueter             55 Riverside Aquati                 45.92  
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
       WORLD:   31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Farmer            64 Rose Bowl Master-33              49.28  
 
Event 11  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                                
       WORLD:   32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BIll Spencer              65 Unattached                       54.84  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
       WORLD:   35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Stewart               70 Mission Viejo Ma-33              49.59  
  2 Douglas Goode             72 Rose Bowl Master-33            1:25.15  
 
Event 11  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   44.52   8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE                                
       WORLD:   39.89   7/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              86 Lompoc's Other S-33              53.88  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD:   2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Simmons            44 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:23.87  
       47.09  1:38.63  2:31.12  3:23.87                                    
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
       WORLD:   2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Berkel               49 Conejo Simi Aqua-33            4:05.12  
       56.58  1:56.24  3:01.00  4:05.12                                    
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:05.84   4/23/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
       WORLD:   2:55.15   4/23/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheri Ellington           54 Santa Clarita Ma-33            3:28.80  
       47.04  1:39.51  2:34.75  3:28.80                                    
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:24.06   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
       WORLD:   2:20.43   8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Durieux              32 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:04.90  
       41.40  1:28.74  2:17.18  3:04.90                                    
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:27.79   8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD:   2:24.91   9/19/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Edge             45 Santa Clarita Ma-33            3:12.29  
       44.88  1:34.66  2:24.68  3:12.29                                    
  2 Patrick Mc Ginley         48 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:25.42  
       49.47  1:42.40  2:36.30  3:25.42                                    
  3 Jim Mara                  45 Claremont Club-33              3:41.62  
       49.35  1:46.10  2:45.61  3:41.62                                    
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
       WORLD:   2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Ellison             58 Ojai Masters-33                3:39.36  
       47.92  1:43.51  2:41.86  3:39.36                                    
  2 Albert Giacomazzi         56 Santa Clarita Ma-33            4:32.37  
     1:02.44  2:13.87  3:25.95  4:32.37                                    
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:50.77    8/3/2008 ROBERT STRAND                              
       WORLD:   2:50.77    8/3/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Berkedal            63 Claremont Club-33              3:54.09  
       55.02  1:52.71  2:54.99  3:54.09                                    
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
       WORLD:   2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Millard              68 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:38.95  
       50.46  1:45.82  2:43.73  3:38.95                                    
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:07.50   4/23/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
       WORLD:   3:04.79   3/14/2009 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd Johnson             71 Conejo Valley Mu-33            4:32.05  
       56.35  2:06.54  3:22.79  4:32.05                                    
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:32.60   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
       WORLD:   3:28.51   9/24/2007 SHUNSAKU TAKAHIRA, JPN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom MItchell              78 San Diego Swim M-44            4:41.36  
     1:02.96  2:16.47  3:30.89  4:41.36                                    
  2 Ed Farrell                79 Lompoc's Other S-33            5:11.87  
     1:12.29  2:34.03  3:55.93  5:11.87                                    
 
Event 13  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.62   7/12/2009 MEG GILL                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hotvet             19 Rose Bowl Master-33              34.58  
  2 Cristina Pelaez           24 Novaquatics Mast-33              36.74  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
       WORLD:   27.90    8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandy Ramsum              25 Unattached                       37.86  
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
       WORLD:   27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Moyer           31 San Diego Swim M-44              38.94  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   29.12   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
       WORLD:   28.97   2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Berkel               49 Conejo Simi Aqua-33              57.96  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   33.55    8/2/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
       WORLD:   33.47    6/4/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May Coors                 63 Channel Island M-33              55.94  
 
Event 13  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   24.83   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ari Saidian               22 South West Aquat-33              32.18  
  2 Faraz Eshaghi             22 South West Aquat-33              34.04  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
       WORLD:   23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mario Marshall            29 Santa Clarita Ma-33              26.71  
  2 Evan Maczka               28 Unattached                       31.07  
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
       WORLD:   24.70   8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Barham              38 Channel Island M-33              34.20  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD:   25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Power             43 Wisconsin Master-20              30.53  
  2 Tom Castleton             40 Rose Bowl Master-33              33.48  
  3 Michael Nitsch            43 Henderson Southe-33              39.22  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
       WORLD:   25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Magit                53 Southern Califor-33              30.69  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL                                    
       WORLD:   26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Schrader            55 Santa Barbara Ma-33              32.47  
  2 Jon Schlueter             55 Riverside Aquati                 39.81  
  3 Brian Tomikawa            58 Rose Bowl Master-33              52.81  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
       WORLD:   28.54   6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Ronay               69 Rose Bowl Master-33              45.91  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
       WORLD:   31.49   9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Farrell              74 Santa Barbara Ma-33              35.89  
 
Event 13  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL:   45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
       WORLD:   45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Piemme              86 Lompoc's Other S-33              54.82  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:39.40   7/11/2009 BONNIE BILICH                              
       WORLD:   2:33.03   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Cook                53 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            3:02.89  
       43.25  1:29.33  2:17.77  3:02.89                                    
  2 Sally Cook                50 Rose Bowl Master-33            4:33.69  
     1:02.37  2:11.86  3:23.95  4:33.69                                    
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:53.12   3/13/2010 BETTY LORENZI                              
       WORLD:   3:50.64    3/6/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33            5:25.82  
     1:17.96  2:40.29  4:03.71  5:25.82                                    
 
Event 14  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   5:29.07   6/29/1997 AILEEN SOULE                               
       WORLD:   5:17.36    3/3/2006 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurine Kornfeld          90 Mission Viejo Ma-33            5:36.13  
     1:21.41  2:45.61  5:36.13                                             
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:17.81   8/22/2010 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
       WORLD:   2:16.78   6/27/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Mc Ginley         48 Rose Bowl Master-33            3:13.81  
       44.02  1:32.52  2:22.79  3:13.81                                    
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
       WORLD:   2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Snyder             52 Southern Califor-33            2:40.85  
       38.72  1:19.20  2:01.30  2:40.85                                    
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:34.38    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD:   2:34.38    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Lucas               61 Southern Califor-33            2:56.23  
       41.60  1:26.38  2:12.36  2:56.23                                    
  2 Robert Rosen              61 Conejo Valley Mu-33            3:23.55  
       48.33  1:40.71  2:34.44  3:23.55                                    
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL:   2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES                              
       WORLD:   2:48.10   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Stewart               70 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:58.69  
       54.71  1:53.80  2:56.33  3:58.69                                    
 
Event 15  Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL:   4:19.02   7/19/2009 WOODLANDS                                  
                         L KOCH DAVIS, J KENLINE, A BERGFIELD, R ARMSTRONG 
       WORLD:   4:26.80   6/20/2010 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         K HODD, T WORTHY, M SMITH, L BACHER-FUENTES       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'B'                                   5:03.82  
     1) Taylor Hotvet W19               2) Trish Myers W26                
     3) Erica Seubert W30               4) Cheryl Simmons W44             
       33.14  1:08.06  1:44.98  2:30.61  3:06.74  3:45.92  4:23.71  5:03.82
 
Event 15  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:56.19    8/8/2009 ARIZONA                                    
                         A JAEGERS, J KRONGAARD, B ROTH, S SHAKE           
       WORLD:   4:15.54    5/8/2010 GLOUCESTER MASTERS       -GBR              
                         J ANDERSON, T CHERRINGTON, C STEPHENSON, O BARNES 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Aquatic Ma-33  'A'                      4:31.91  
     1) Brad Magit M53                  2) Donald Snyder M52              
     3) James Lucas M61                 4) Peter Palombi M41              
       31.81  1:05.81  1:39.16  2:16.02  2:51.15  3:29.55  3:58.96  4:31.91
 
Event 15  Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL:   4:16.06    8/8/2009 O*H*I*O                                    
                         J GROSELLE, Y OYAKAWA, T MOTHERAL, T STULTZ       
       WORLD:   4:33.41   11/5/2010 MASTER CEARA             -BRA              
                         V RIBEIRO, A ORSELLI, P MOTTA, M PIVA             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   6:38.08  
     1) Michael Farmer M64              2) Douglas Goode M72              
     3) Brian Tomikawa M58              4) Peter Ronay M69                
       39.65  1:30.17  2:23.14  3:28.80  6:38.08                           
 
Event 15  Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL:   3:58.05    7/5/2009 SCAQ                                       
                         J COOK, E HOCHSTEIN, M CORNUE, A GODGES           
       WORLD:   4:06.97  10/16/2010 TOKYO SC                 -JPN              
                         Y FURUKAWA, K MATSUI, J NAKANO, J LAUDOUAR        
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'C'                                   5:45.34  
     1) Patrick Mc Ginley M48           2) Chad Durieux M32               
     3) Sally Cook W50                  4) Allis Druffel W47              
       32.18  1:08.05  1:43.44  2:22.15  3:14.09  4:14.62  4:57.83  5:45.34
 
Event 101  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle Requested Split
===============================================================================
       WORLD:   2:42.70    7/9/2011 Peggy Sanborn, Santa Barbara Ma            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33            5:31.39  
 
Event 102  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle Requested Split
===============================================================================
       WORLD:   5:31.39    7/9/2011 Peggy Sanborn, Santa Barbara Ma            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33           11:20.04  
 
Event 103  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle Requested Split
===============================================================================
       WORLD:   11:20.04    7/9/2011 Peggy Sanborn, Santa Barbara Ma           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Sanborn             84 Santa Barbara Ma-33           23:02.87