2011 Caltech Pentathlon Meet
25 Short Course Yards
Caltech University, Pasadena
Sunday, 03/06/2011
Sanction: 331-004
Meet Results

Women 18-24             Men 18-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 85-89             Men 75-79
			Men 85-89
                  * Women 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Gyorffy, Janelle B          23   CTM       26.37
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           24   ROSE      28.25
 3  Berens, Rebecca L           20   ROSE      28.79
 4  Young, Mary C               23   UCLA      31.47
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wetzler, Amanda S           24   ROSE      31.46
 2  Gyorffy, Janelle B          23   CTM       31.67
 3  Young, Mary C               23   UCLA      40.45
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gyorffy, Janelle B          23   CTM       36.32
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           24   ROSE      37.71
 3  Young, Mary C               23   UCLA      42.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Gyorffy, Janelle B          23   CTM       28.43
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           24   ROSE      30.53
 3  Berens, Rebecca L           20   ROSE      32.89
 4  Young, Mary C               23   UCLA      33.43
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Gyorffy, Janelle B          23   CTM     1:07.52
    50[   31.04]
 2  Young, Mary C               23   UCLA    1:18.39
    50[   37.76]
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Chung, Kathy G              29   ROSE      25.90
 2  Margalis, Beth R            26   FMT       26.20
 3  Stuwe, Evelyn               26   CTM       27.82
 4  Jackson, Julie E            28   UCLA      31.44
 5  Seubert, Erica L            29   ROSE      32.03
 6  Morse, Elisa                28   ROSE      32.07
 7  Choi, Meggie                29   ROSE      38.88
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Margalis, Beth R            26   FMT       30.73
 2  Chung, Kathy G              29   ROSE      31.49
 3  Stuwe, Evelyn               26   CTM       32.65
 4  Jackson, Julie E            28   UCLA      38.01
 5  Morse, Elisa                28   ROSE      38.56
 6  Seubert, Erica L            29   ROSE      41.05
 7  Choi, Meggie                29   ROSE      43.97
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Margalis, Beth R            26   FMT       35.04
 2  Chung, Kathy G              29   ROSE      36.08
 3  Stuwe, Evelyn               26   CTM       38.71
 4  Jackson, Julie E            28   UCLA      41.85
 5  Morse, Elisa                28   ROSE      42.92
 5  Seubert, Erica L            29   ROSE      42.92
 7  Choi, Meggie                29   ROSE      44.43
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Margalis, Beth R            26   FMT       27.82
 2  Chung, Kathy G              29   ROSE      28.58
 3  Stuwe, Evelyn               26   CTM       33.70
 4  Morse, Elisa                28   ROSE      35.72
 5  Jackson, Julie E            28   UCLA      36.64
 6  Seubert, Erica L            29   ROSE      40.11
 7  Choi, Meggie                29   ROSE      42.54
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Margalis, Beth R            26   FMT     1:05.19
    50[   29.50]
 2  Chung, Kathy G              29   ROSE    1:06.15
    50[   30.65]
 3  Stuwe, Evelyn               26   CTM     1:12.48
    50[   32.79]
 4  Morse, Elisa                28   ROSE    1:19.43
    50[   36.92]
 5  Jackson, Julie E            28   UCLA    1:21.09
    50[   37.84]
 6  Seubert, Erica L            29   ROSE    1:22.70
    50[   40.50]
 7  Choi, Meggie                29   ROSE    1:30.51
    50[   42.38]
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       30   WH2O      26.08
 2  Newton, Rebecca L           34   SCA       26.25
 3  So, Charissa H              33   CTM       30.30
 4  Goh, Carolyn                31   UCLA      30.76
 5  Tiernan, Joy                31   SCAQ      31.67
 6  Hernandez, Sarah L          30   AVM       33.98
 7  Rossetti, Tamarind          34   ROSE      38.44
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       30   WH2O      30.53
 2  Newton, Rebecca L           34   SCA       32.15
 3  So, Charissa H              33   CTM       36.23
 4  Goh, Carolyn                31   UCLA      39.54
 5  Hernandez, Sarah L          30   AVM       40.24
 6  Tiernan, Joy                31   SCAQ      40.35
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Newton, Rebecca L           34   SCA       36.16
 2  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       30   WH2O      39.59
 3  Hernandez, Sarah L          30   AVM       39.75
 4  So, Charissa H              33   CTM       40.35
 5  Goh, Carolyn                31   UCLA      42.04
 6  Tiernan, Joy                31   SCAQ      42.14
 7  Rossetti, Tamarind          34   ROSE      49.75
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       30   WH2O      28.76
 2  Newton, Rebecca L           34   SCA       29.95
 3  So, Charissa H              33   CTM       34.86
 4  Tiernan, Joy                31   SCAQ      36.28
 5  Goh, Carolyn                31   UCLA      38.65
 6  Hernandez, Sarah L          30   AVM       39.39
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Newton, Rebecca L           34   SCA     1:06.32
    50[   31.23]
 2  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       30   WH2O    1:07.42
    50[   30.03]
 3  So, Charissa H              33   CTM     1:15.82
    50[   35.38]
 4  Hernandez, Sarah L          30   AVM     1:22.79
    50[   40.00]
 5  Tiernan, Joy                31   SCAQ    1:24.56
    50[   39.11]
 6  Rossetti, Tamarind          34   ROSE    1:39.91
    50[   46.40]
NP  Goh, Carolyn                31   UCLA      DQ
    50[   37.87]
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lewis, Cynthia J            35   NOVA      25.62
 2  Cybulskis, Astrid A         36   NOVA      27.90
 3  Peterson, Gretchen          36   SOBA      30.57
 4  Moore, Elizabeth            35   SSBM      32.01
 5  Boeckeler, Erika M          36   ROSE      32.67
 6  Bloom, Alyson               35   SCA       33.91
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lewis, Cynthia J            35   NOVA      30.74
 2  Cybulskis, Astrid A         36   NOVA      35.92
 3  Peterson, Gretchen          36   SOBA      37.20
 4  Moore, Elizabeth            35   SSBM      38.33
 5  Boeckeler, Erika M          36   ROSE      40.02
 6  Bloom, Alyson               35   SCA       46.41
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lewis, Cynthia J            35   NOVA      31.79
 2  Cybulskis, Astrid A         36   NOVA      39.42
 3  Moore, Elizabeth            35   SSBM      39.46
 4  Bloom, Alyson               35   SCA       44.42
 5  Boeckeler, Erika M          36   ROSE      45.48
 6  Peterson, Gretchen          36   SOBA      47.02
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lewis, Cynthia J            35   NOVA      27.56
 2  Cybulskis, Astrid A         36   NOVA      32.66
 3  Moore, Elizabeth            35   SSBM      35.52
 4  Boeckeler, Erika M          36   ROSE      35.82
 5  Peterson, Gretchen          36   SOBA      39.60
 6  Bloom, Alyson               35   SCA       41.98
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lewis, Cynthia J            35   NOVA    1:01.79
    50[   30.06]
 2  Cybulskis, Astrid A         36   NOVA    1:12.38
    50[   34.07]
 3  Moore, Elizabeth            35   SSBM    1:18.99
    50[   37.27]
 4  Boeckeler, Erika M          36   ROSE    1:23.87
    50[   38.38]
 5  Peterson, Gretchen          36   SOBA    1:28.88
    50[   38.70]
 6  Bloom, Alyson               35   SCA     1:31.12
    50[   44.25]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Stebbins, Erika M           40   UCLA      27.71
 2  Carlson, Jenni              40   SCAQ      27.82
 3  Flores, Julie S             43   CVMM      28.35
 4  Caterson, Gretchen          44   SCA       28.71
 5  Balbo, Virginia M           41   UNAT      29.28
 6  Takarabe, Nikki             44   CTM       29.38
 7  Chambers, Lachell M         41   AVM       29.65
 8  Segraves, Ann M             40   SVL       30.06
 9  Konopka, Beata M            42   CVMM      30.53
10  Baun, Marci                 42   SCAQ      30.75
11  Simmons, Cheryl A           43   ROSE      30.90
12  Silva, Rebecca B            41   ROSE      31.72
13  Nakamatsu, Judith A         43   UCLA      32.38
14  Hughes, Suzanne M           44   ROSE      35.25
15  Morgan, Kimberly            43   ROSE      39.79
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Caterson, Gretchen          44   SCA       31.26
 2  Stebbins, Erika M           40   UCLA      31.97
 3  Carlson, Jenni              40   SCAQ      32.76
 4  Takarabe, Nikki             44   CTM       34.68
 5  Flores, Julie S             43   CVMM      35.34
 6  Simmons, Cheryl A           43   ROSE      36.12
 7  Konopka, Beata M            42   CVMM      36.53
 8  Baun, Marci                 42   SCAQ      36.77
 9  Segraves, Ann M             40   SVL       37.89
10  Chambers, Lachell M         41   AVM       39.14
11  Nakamatsu, Judith A         43   UCLA      39.68
12  Balbo, Virginia M           41   UNAT      41.11
13  Silva, Rebecca B            41   ROSE      41.48
14  Hughes, Suzanne M           44   ROSE      45.08
15  Morgan, Kimberly            43   ROSE      49.60
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Flores, Julie S             43   CVMM      35.91
 2  Stebbins, Erika M           40   UCLA      36.73
 3  Caterson, Gretchen          44   SCA       36.87
 4  Simmons, Cheryl A           43   ROSE      38.41
 5  Segraves, Ann M             40   SVL       39.28
 6  Balbo, Virginia M           41   UNAT      40.11
 7  Nakamatsu, Judith A         43   UCLA      41.10
 8  Takarabe, Nikki             44   CTM       41.34
 9  Chambers, Lachell M         41   AVM       42.32
10  Konopka, Beata M            42   CVMM      43.16
11  Baun, Marci                 42   SCAQ      43.65
12  Carlson, Jenni              40   SCAQ      43.83
13  Hughes, Suzanne M           44   ROSE      45.39
14  Morgan, Kimberly            43   ROSE      45.91
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Stebbins, Erika M           40   UCLA      30.27
 2  Caterson, Gretchen          44   SCA       30.94
 3  Carlson, Jenni              40   SCAQ      31.75
 4  Flores, Julie S             43   CVMM      32.36
 5  Takarabe, Nikki             44   CTM       32.49
 6  Segraves, Ann M             40   SVL       32.66
 7  Chambers, Lachell M         41   AVM       33.20
 8  Balbo, Virginia M           41   UNAT      33.28
 9  Simmons, Cheryl A           43   ROSE      33.41
10  Konopka, Beata M            42   CVMM      34.68
11  Nakamatsu, Judith A         43   UCLA      35.44
12  Baun, Marci                 42   SCAQ      36.70
13  Hughes, Suzanne M           44   ROSE      43.25
14  Morgan, Kimberly            43   ROSE      45.87
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Caterson, Gretchen          44   SCA     1:07.25
    50[   30.73]
 2  Stebbins, Erika M           40   UCLA    1:08.70
    50[   31.53]
 3  Flores, Julie S             43   CVMM    1:11.01
    50[   34.26]
 4  Carlson, Jenni              40   SCAQ    1:13.21
    50[   33.02]
 5  Simmons, Cheryl A           43   ROSE    1:13.33
    50[   35.21]
 6  Takarabe, Nikki             44   CTM     1:16.17
    50[   34.44]
 7  Segraves, Ann M             40   SVL     1:16.61
    50[   35.29]
 8  Chambers, Lachell M         41   AVM     1:18.21
    50[   36.27]
 9  Nakamatsu, Judith A         43   UCLA    1:18.85
    50[   37.44]
10  Baun, Marci                 42   SCAQ    1:19.75
    50[   37.21]
11  Konopka, Beata M            42   CVMM    1:20.35
    50[   36.28]
12  Hughes, Suzanne M           44   ROSE    1:31.25
    50[   42.31]
13  Morgan, Kimberly            43   ROSE    1:42.51
    50[   47.27]
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cleavenger, Becky           47   CVMM      26.87
 2  Schoenneman, Lisa L         48   SCA       27.73
 3  Snare Dahlen, Sarah E       48   ROSE      32.45
 4  Osborne, Sarah              48   UNAT      33.37
 5  Commons, Trisha M           47   MVN       34.33
 6  Daniels, Karen K            49   SCA       34.62
 7  Palis, Regina A             48   UNAT      35.38
 8  Brown, Laura G              48   ROSE      36.14
 9  Cook, Sally A               49   ROSE      41.68
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Cleavenger, Becky           47   CVMM      35.07
 2  Schoenneman, Lisa L         48   SCA       36.10
 3  Osborne, Sarah              48   UNAT      37.05
 4  Daniels, Karen K            49   SCA       39.57
 5  Commons, Trisha M           47   MVN       40.29
 6  Brown, Laura G              48   ROSE      45.49
 7  Cook, Sally A               49   ROSE      48.02
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         48   SCA       38.20
 2  Cleavenger, Becky           47   CVMM      38.49
 3  Osborne, Sarah              48   UNAT      43.42
 4  Daniels, Karen K            49   SCA       43.66
 5  Commons, Trisha M           47   MVN       46.50
 6  Palis, Regina A             48   UNAT      48.76
 7  Cook, Sally A               49   ROSE      55.75
NP  Brown, Laura G              48   ROSE      DQ
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cleavenger, Becky           47   CVMM      31.20
 2  Schoenneman, Lisa L         48   SCA       31.46
 3  Daniels, Karen K            49   SCA       35.50
 4  Osborne, Sarah              48   UNAT      39.12
 5  Commons, Trisha M           47   MVN       41.95
 6  Brown, Laura G              48   ROSE      48.34
 7  Cook, Sally A               49   ROSE      51.31
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cleavenger, Becky           47   CVMM    1:12.28
    50[   34.38]
 2  Schoenneman, Lisa L         48   SCA     1:13.84
    50[   35.54]
 3  Daniels, Karen K            49   SCA     1:23.38
    50[   39.10]
 4  Osborne, Sarah              48   UNAT    1:25.89
    50[   38.85]
 5  Commons, Trisha M           47   MVN     1:29.89
    50[   43.63]
 6  Brown, Laura G              48   ROSE    1:36.06
    50[   44.91]
 7  Cook, Sally A               49   ROSE    1:49.60
    50[   50.34]
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cook, Jenny L               53   UCLA      27.67
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         50   ROSE      27.75
 3  Warmuth, Stacey             54   VCM       28.12
 4  Saul, Joanne                52   LVM       29.53
 5  Nicholson, Nancy A          54   SCA       32.26
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            53   TSTT      35.96
 7  Aguilar, Nancy C            50   UCLA      41.19
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Warmuth, Stacey             54   VCM       32.47
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         50   ROSE      33.35
 3  Cook, Jenny L               53   UCLA      34.01
 4  Saul, Joanne                52   LVM       37.82
 5  Nicholson, Nancy A          54   SCA       38.81
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            53   TSTT      46.79
 7  Aguilar, Nancy C            50   UCLA      51.28
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cook, Jenny L               53   UCLA      36.05
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         50   ROSE      36.92
 3  Warmuth, Stacey             54   VCM       37.07
 4  Saul, Joanne                52   LVM       40.62
 5  Nicholson, Nancy A          54   SCA       41.61
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            53   TSTT      42.95
 7  Aguilar, Nancy C            50   UCLA      59.22
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cook, Jenny L               53   UCLA      30.48
 2  Warmuth, Stacey             54   VCM       30.63
 3  Vernallis, Kayley N         50   ROSE      30.86
 4  Nicholson, Nancy A          54   SCA       36.11
 5  Saul, Joanne                52   LVM       36.53
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            53   TSTT      41.35
 7  Aguilar, Nancy C            50   UCLA      45.93
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cook, Jenny L               53   UCLA    1:08.36
    50[   32.30]
 2  Warmuth, Stacey             54   VCM     1:08.52
    50[   31.45]
 3  Vernallis, Kayley N         50   ROSE    1:10.76
    50[   32.70]
 4  Saul, Joanne                52   LVM     1:18.88
    50[   37.17]
 5  Nicholson, Nancy A          54   SCA     1:23.41
    50[   39.15]
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            53   TSTT    1:36.31
    50[   47.00]
 7  Aguilar, Nancy C            50   UCLA    1:44.55
    50[   49.97]
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wetherbee, Sara T           56   SCA       31.49
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wetherbee, Sara T           56   SCA       43.55
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Wetherbee, Sara T           56   SCA       39.37
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           57   UCLA      30.50
 2  Wetherbee, Sara T           56   SCA       34.93
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wetherbee, Sara T           56   SCA     1:23.16
    50[   41.41]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette M          61   SCA       32.66
 2  Komar, Kathleen L           61   UCLA      34.50
 3  Jarmakani, Brenda H         63   VIMS      42.29
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Komar, Kathleen L           61   UCLA      42.46
 2  Bauer, Jeannette M          61   SCA       44.95
 3  Jarmakani, Brenda H         63   VIMS      53.12
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette M          61   SCA       42.14
 2  Komar, Kathleen L           61   UCLA      45.42
 3  Jarmakani, Brenda H         63   VIMS    1:02.56
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Komar, Kathleen L           61   UCLA      39.23
 2  Bauer, Jeannette M          61   SCA       40.04
 3  Jarmakani, Brenda H         63   VIMS      50.79
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bauer, Jeannette M          61   SCA     1:24.14
    50[   43.19]
 2  Komar, Kathleen L           61   UCLA    1:30.14
    50[   41.33]
 3  Jarmakani, Brenda H         63   VIMS    1:48.91
    50[   51.87]
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Todd, Diana F               67   SNM       32.68
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Todd, Diana F               67   SNM       44.31
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Todd, Diana F               67   SNM       44.97
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Todd, Diana F               67   SNM       34.81
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Todd, Diana F               67   SNM     1:25.26
    50[   39.73]
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            72   UCLA      42.57
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            72   UCLA      54.54
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            72   UCLA      52.90
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            72   UCLA      51.82
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            72   UCLA    1:50.40
    50[   54.29]
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         89   MVN       56.90
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         89   MVN     1:05.53
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         89   MVN     1:47.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         89   MVN     1:27.36
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         89   MVN     2:48.19
    50[ 1:16.50]
Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hart, Jeff W                24   SOBA      21.94
 2  Al-barazi, Azad             23   UNAT      22.21
 3  Poon, Henry                 18   UNAT      23.61
 4  Veintimilla, Miguel         23   ROSE      23.63
 5  Cleavenger, Dillon C        18   CVMM      24.02
 6  Fuller, Michael E           19   ROSE      24.90
 7  Ly, Max                     19   UCLA      26.00
 8  Barkhordari, Yonah          24   SWM       28.91
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hart, Jeff W                24   SOBA      26.59
 2  Al-barazi, Azad             23   UNAT      26.90
 3  Poon, Henry                 18   UNAT      28.40
 4  Veintimilla, Miguel         23   ROSE      28.91
 5  Ly, Max                     19   UCLA      30.51
 6  Cleavenger, Dillon C        18   CVMM      31.14
 7  Barkhordari, Yonah          24   SWM       35.91
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Al-barazi, Azad             23   UNAT      26.90
 2  Ly, Max                     19   UCLA      30.19
 3  Fuller, Michael E           19   ROSE      31.30
 4  Barkhordari, Yonah          24   SWM       31.72
 5  Hart, Jeff W                24   SOBA      31.94
 6  Poon, Henry                 18   UNAT      32.15
 7  Veintimilla, Miguel         23   ROSE      33.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Al-barazi, Azad             23   UNAT      23.55
 2  Hart, Jeff W                24   SOBA      24.77
 3  Veintimilla, Miguel         23   ROSE      24.78
 4  Poon, Henry                 18   UNAT      26.82
 5  Fuller, Michael E           19   ROSE      27.46
 6  Ly, Max                     19   UCLA      28.36
 7  Barkhordari, Yonah          24   SWM       32.37
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Al-barazi, Azad             23   UNAT      54.35
    50[   25.58]
 2  Hart, Jeff W                24   SOBA    1:00.07
    50[   26.49]
 3  Fuller, Michael E           19   ROSE    1:01.48
    50[   28.45]
 3  Veintimilla, Miguel         23   ROSE    1:01.48
    50[   27.83]
 5  Poon, Henry                 18   UNAT    1:03.88
    50[   29.05]
 5  Ly, Max                     19   UCLA    1:03.88
    50[   30.46]
 7  Barkhordari, Yonah          24   SWM     1:10.25
    50[   34.10]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jaben, Max G                25   UNAT      21.87
 2  Bellamy, Robert D           29   NOVA      22.31
 3  Ko, Scott Y                 27   UNAT      23.43
 4  Gilroy, Scott W             28   ROSE      23.57
 5  Young, Terence              29   UCLA      24.80
 6  Martin, Matthew J           25   ROSE      25.56
 7  Sauret, Michael E           28   SCMC      25.67
 8  Dumouchel, Rob              29   CVMM      26.51
 9  Darcey, Andrew P            26   CTM       28.37
10  Medina, David P             28   UCLA      39.01
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Jaben, Max G                25   UNAT      24.68
 2  Bellamy, Robert D           29   NOVA      25.80
 3  Ko, Scott Y                 27   UNAT      28.14
 4  Gilroy, Scott W             28   ROSE      29.86
 5  Young, Terence              29   UCLA      30.24
 6  Sauret, Michael E           28   SCMC      30.29
 7  Martin, Matthew J           25   ROSE      31.14
 8  Dumouchel, Rob              29   CVMM      34.28
 9  Darcey, Andrew P            26   CTM       34.91
10  Medina, David P             28   UCLA    1:01.26
11  Kouladjian, Sebastian       29   ROSE    1:06.30
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bellamy, Robert D           29   NOVA      28.44
 2  Young, Terence              29   UCLA      29.00
 3  Jaben, Max G                25   UNAT      29.45
 4  Gilroy, Scott W             28   ROSE      29.69
 5  Martin, Matthew J           25   ROSE      33.59
 6  Ko, Scott Y                 27   UNAT      33.91
 7  Dumouchel, Rob              29   CVMM      34.49
 8  Darcey, Andrew P            26   CTM       36.25
 9  Sauret, Michael E           28   SCMC      37.72
NP  Medina, David P             28   UCLA      DQ
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jaben, Max G                25   UNAT      23.53
 2  Bellamy, Robert D           29   NOVA      24.46
 3  Ko, Scott Y                 27   UNAT      25.71
 4  Young, Terence              29   UCLA      26.70
 5  Gilroy, Scott W             28   ROSE      26.85
 6  Dumouchel, Rob              29   CVMM      27.40
 7  Sauret, Michael E           28   SCMC      27.43
 8  Martin, Matthew J           25   ROSE      28.20
 9  Darcey, Andrew P            26   CTM       32.86
10  Medina, David P             28   UCLA      58.55
NP  Grice, Jeff                 27   MVN       DQ
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Jaben, Max G                25   UNAT      53.66
    50[   24.29]
 2  Bellamy, Robert D           29   NOVA      55.71
    50[   25.36]
 3  Young, Terence              29   UCLA    1:00.03
    50[   28.48]
 4  Gilroy, Scott W             28   ROSE    1:00.21
    50[   28.54]
 5  Ko, Scott Y                 27   UNAT    1:01.48
    50[   27.29]
 6  Martin, Matthew J           25   ROSE    1:04.09
    50[   30.88]
 7  Sauret, Michael E           28   SCMC    1:07.89
    50[   30.05]
 8  Dumouchel, Rob              29   CVMM    1:08.85
    50[   32.28]
 9  Darcey, Andrew P            26   CTM     1:13.35
    50[   34.70]
NP  Medina, David P             28   UCLA      DQ
    50[   56.25]
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kerekjarto, Tamas           31   FMT       21.23
 2  Austin, Tea E               33   SOBA      21.78
 3  Moses, Ed                   30   ROSE      22.68
 4  Krajewski, Thomas J         32   ISF       23.01
 5  Durieux, Chad A             31   ROSE      25.37
 6  Graham, Nicholas A          31   UCLA      25.44
 7  Guzman, Erik                31   WH2O      26.02
 8  Ghazarian, Rich             34   ROSE      26.66
 9  Mohr, Marc M                32   CVMM      27.28
10  Weber, Casey R              33   TSTT      31.16
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kerekjarto, Tamas           31   FMT       24.48
 2  Austin, Tea E               33   SOBA      25.81
 3  Moses, Ed                   30   ROSE      26.01
 4  Krajewski, Thomas J         32   ISF       27.04
 5  Durieux, Chad A             31   ROSE      30.84
 6  Graham, Nicholas A          31   UCLA      32.01
 7  Guzman, Erik                31   WH2O      33.49
 8  Mohr, Marc M                32   CVMM      33.68
 9  Ghazarian, Rich             34   ROSE      38.59
NP  Weber, Casey R              33   TSTT      DQ
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moses, Ed                   30   ROSE      26.33
 2  Kerekjarto, Tamas           31   FMT       26.69
 3  Durieux, Chad A             31   ROSE      30.07
 4  Graham, Nicholas A          31   UCLA      36.13
 5  Ghazarian, Rich             34   ROSE      36.16
 6  Mohr, Marc M                32   CVMM      37.30
NP  Weber, Casey R              33   TSTT      DQ
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kerekjarto, Tamas           31   FMT       22.72
 2  Moses, Ed                   30   ROSE      24.07
 3  Krajewski, Thomas J         32   ISF       24.80
 4  Graham, Nicholas A          31   UCLA      27.23
 5  Durieux, Chad A             31   ROSE      27.42
 6  Guzman, Erik                31   WH2O      28.53
 7  Mohr, Marc M                32   CVMM      29.90
 8  Ghazarian, Rich             34   ROSE      31.17
 9  Weber, Casey R              33   TSTT      35.18
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kerekjarto, Tamas           31   FMT       51.82
    50[   23.55]
 2  Moses, Ed                   30   ROSE      53.85
    50[   25.43]
 3  Durieux, Chad A             31   ROSE    1:02.44
    50[   29.51]
 4  Graham, Nicholas A          31   UCLA    1:07.18
    50[   29.84]
 5  Guzman, Erik                31   WH2O    1:08.02
    50[   30.56]
 6  Ghazarian, Rich             34   ROSE    1:13.01
    50[   35.05]
 7  Weber, Casey R              33   TSTT    1:25.16
    50[   39.56]
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Stalker, Nathan S           36   UNAT      23.94
 2  Mason, Michael              36   ROSE      24.43
 3  Jackson, Scott J            35   NOVA      25.17
 4  Ashmore, Michael            39   SMSC      25.85
 5  Montanez, Robert            35   TSTT      26.78
 6  Castleton, Tom              39   ROSE      27.10
 7  Ashmore, Larry O            35   SOBA      28.71
 8  Ono, Satoshi                36   ROSE      30.36
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Jackson, Scott J            35   NOVA      29.51
 2  Ashmore, Michael            39   SMSC      29.70
 3  Mason, Michael              36   ROSE      31.04
 4  Stalker, Nathan S           36   UNAT      31.79
 5  Montanez, Robert            35   TSTT      34.63
 6  Ashmore, Larry O            35   SOBA      36.67
 7  Castleton, Tom              39   ROSE      36.84
 8  Ono, Satoshi                36   ROSE      38.67
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mason, Michael              36   ROSE      29.50
 2  Stalker, Nathan S           36   UNAT      31.08
 3  Jackson, Scott J            35   NOVA      31.97
 4  Ashmore, Michael            39   SMSC      33.39
 5  Montanez, Robert            35   TSTT      34.73
 6  Castleton, Tom              39   ROSE      35.73
 7  Ashmore, Larry O            35   SOBA      36.13
 8  Ono, Satoshi                36   ROSE      39.41
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mason, Michael              36   ROSE      26.47
 2  Stalker, Nathan S           36   UNAT      26.55
 3  Ashmore, Michael            39   SMSC      27.40
 4  Jackson, Scott J            35   NOVA      27.79
 5  Castleton, Tom              39   ROSE      29.05
 6  Montanez, Robert            35   TSTT      29.72
 7  Ashmore, Larry O            35   SOBA      35.01
 8  Ono, Satoshi                36   ROSE      37.04
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mason, Michael              36   ROSE    1:00.53
    50[   28.51]
 2  Jackson, Scott J            35   NOVA    1:02.26
    50[   29.83]
 3  Ashmore, Michael            39   SMSC    1:04.96
    50[   30.59]
 4  Montanez, Robert            35   TSTT    1:07.35
    50[   32.87]
 5  Castleton, Tom              39   ROSE    1:11.47
    50[   33.44]
 6  Ono, Satoshi                36   ROSE    1:19.59
    50[   35.96]
NP  Ashmore, Larry O            35   SOBA      DQ
    50[   37.57]
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sumner, David M             40   MVN       23.66
 2  Powell, Steven T            43   LAPS      24.39
 3  Dietrich, Jim               40   NOVA      24.47
 4  Arvedson, Stephen P         42   CVMM      24.51
 5  Hixson, Peter M             44   ROSE      25.19
 6  Muth, Daniel F              44   SCAQ      26.15
 7  Tan, Mike C                 41   SOBA      26.37
 8  Paxton, Sean C              41   ROSE      26.40
 9  Neilan, David A             44   SOBA      27.10
10  Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger         42   ROSE      27.27
11  Borton, Dan                 42   ROSE      27.47
12  Feiveson, John              40   SCAQ      29.70
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sumner, David M             40   MVN       27.25
 2  Hixson, Peter M             44   ROSE      29.17
 3  Dietrich, Jim               40   NOVA      29.74
 4  Arvedson, Stephen P         42   CVMM      30.17
 5  Powell, Steven T            43   LAPS      31.48
 6  Borton, Dan                 42   ROSE      31.78
 7  Muth, Daniel F              44   SCAQ      31.80
 8  Paxton, Sean C              41   ROSE      32.55
 9  Neilan, David A             44   SOBA      32.64
10  Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger         42   ROSE      36.05
11  Tan, Mike C                 41   SOBA      36.59
12  Feiveson, John              40   SCAQ      37.75
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dietrich, Jim               40   NOVA      30.12
 2  Sumner, David M             40   MVN       30.80
 3  Hixson, Peter M             44   ROSE      31.00
 4  Arvedson, Stephen P         42   CVMM      31.11
 5  Paxton, Sean C              41   ROSE      33.20
 6  Powell, Steven T            43   LAPS      33.60
 7  Tan, Mike C                 41   SOBA      34.32
 8  Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger         42   ROSE      35.17
 9  Borton, Dan                 42   ROSE      35.53
10  Neilan, David A             44   SOBA      35.95
11  Muth, Daniel F              44   SCAQ      36.27
12  Feiveson, John              40   SCAQ      41.03
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Sumner, David M             40   MVN       24.92
 2  Dietrich, Jim               40   NOVA      27.04
 3  Arvedson, Stephen P         42   CVMM      27.10
 4  Hixson, Peter M             44   ROSE      27.26
 5  Powell, Steven T            43   LAPS      27.71
 6  Muth, Daniel F              44   SCAQ      28.62
 7  Borton, Dan                 42   ROSE      29.12
 8  Paxton, Sean C              41   ROSE      29.28
 9  Neilan, David A             44   SOBA      30.74
10  Tan, Mike C                 41   SOBA      30.76
11  Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger         42   ROSE      31.80
12  Feiveson, John              40   SCAQ      32.41
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Sumner, David M             40   MVN       58.75
    50[   27.02]
 2  Dietrich, Jim               40   NOVA    1:00.66
    50[   28.11]
 3  Hixson, Peter M             44   ROSE    1:01.04
    50[   28.79]
 4  Arvedson, Stephen P         42   CVMM    1:01.56
    50[   29.39]
 5  Powell, Steven T            43   LAPS    1:03.53
    50[   29.80]
 6  Borton, Dan                 42   ROSE    1:06.91
    50[   30.68]
 7  Neilan, David A             44   SOBA    1:08.10
    50[   31.71]
 8  Muth, Daniel F              44   SCAQ    1:08.32
    50[   31.02]
 9  Tan, Mike C                 41   SOBA    1:10.35
    50[   33.43]
10  Paxton, Sean C              41   ROSE    1:10.68
    50[   33.46]
11  Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger         42   ROSE    1:12.26
    50[   35.46]
12  Feiveson, John              40   SCAQ    1:15.80
    50[   35.44]
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cleavenger, Mark E          48   VCM       25.45
 2  Dajnowicz, Mark A           45   SCA       25.59
 3  Stafford, Donald E          48   VCM       25.77
 4  Collins, Michael D          45   NOVA      26.04
 5  Lee, Scott C                49   SOBA      26.41
 6  McKinley, Frank J           48   UNAT      26.45
 7  McGinley, Patrick B         47   ROSE      26.57
 8  Mason, Dave C               46   SCA       26.75
 9  Irmas, Todd E               48   CSAM      26.80
10  Grubel, Eric E              48   SCA       26.95
11  Monroy, Ricardo             47   SOBA      27.17
12  Young, Chad R               46   WH2O      27.53
13  Camacho, Raymond E          46   WH2O      27.81
14  Olson, Todd                 46   ROSE      28.00
15  Kreger, Jeffrey W           46   ROSE      29.80
16  Patrick, Douglas O          46   ROSE      30.29
17  Ryan, Justin T              48   MYST      31.84
18  May, Jose M                 49   AVM       34.79
19  Sive, Bill Q                49   LBG       37.12
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lee, Scott C                49   SOBA      29.52
 2  McGinley, Patrick B         47   ROSE      29.73
 3  Stafford, Donald E          48   VCM       30.44
 4  Mason, Dave C               46   SCA       31.15
 5  Collins, Michael D          45   NOVA      31.33
 6  Cleavenger, Mark E          48   VCM       31.66
 7  Olson, Todd                 46   ROSE      32.71
 8  Irmas, Todd E               48   CSAM      32.83
 9  Young, Chad R               46   WH2O      33.46
10  McKinley, Frank J           48   UNAT      33.78
11  Dajnowicz, Mark A           45   SCA       33.99
12  Camacho, Raymond E          46   WH2O      34.53
13  Monroy, Ricardo             47   SOBA      35.03
14  Grubel, Eric E              48   SCA       36.43
15  Kreger, Jeffrey W           46   ROSE      39.39
16  Ryan, Justin T              48   MYST      40.95
17  May, Jose M                 49   AVM       43.35
18  Patrick, Douglas O          46   ROSE      43.81
19  Sive, Bill Q                49   LBG       53.60
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McKinley, Frank J           48   UNAT      32.71
 2  Lee, Scott C                49   SOBA      33.11
 3  Mason, Dave C               46   SCA       33.36
 4  Collins, Michael D          45   NOVA      33.46
 5  McGinley, Patrick B         47   ROSE      33.65
 6  Cleavenger, Mark E          48   VCM       33.78
 7  Grubel, Eric E              48   SCA       33.79
 8  Young, Chad R               46   WH2O      33.96
 9  Irmas, Todd E               48   CSAM      34.21
10  Kreger, Jeffrey W           46   ROSE      35.34
11  Stafford, Donald E          48   VCM       36.81
12  Olson, Todd                 46   ROSE      37.21
13  Dajnowicz, Mark A           45   SCA       37.75
14  Monroy, Ricardo             47   SOBA      37.89
15  Camacho, Raymond E          46   WH2O      39.40
16  Patrick, Douglas O          46   ROSE      42.68
17  May, Jose M                 49   AVM       44.76
NP  Sive, Bill Q                49   LBG       DQ
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mason, Dave C               46   SCA       27.89
 2  Collins, Michael D          45   NOVA      28.49
 3  McGinley, Patrick B         47   ROSE      28.51
 4  Stafford, Donald E          48   VCM       28.61
 5  Cleavenger, Mark E          48   VCM       28.84
 6  Dajnowicz, Mark A           45   SCA       28.96
 7  Olson, Todd                 46   ROSE      29.07
 8  McKinley, Frank J           48   UNAT      29.21
 9  Camacho, Raymond E          46   WH2O      29.46
10  Irmas, Todd E               48   CSAM      29.47
11  Lee, Scott C                49   SOBA      29.57
12  Monroy, Ricardo             47   SOBA      29.84
13  Young, Chad R               46   WH2O      30.70
14  Grubel, Eric E              48   SCA       30.75
15  Kreger, Jeffrey W           46   ROSE      34.16
16  Patrick, Douglas O          46   ROSE      38.27
17  Ryan, Justin T              48   MYST      40.78
18  May, Jose M                 49   AVM       43.08
NP  Sive, Bill Q                49   LBG       DQ
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lee, Scott C                49   SOBA    1:04.00
    50[   29.68]
 2  Collins, Michael D          45   NOVA    1:04.53
    50[   30.38]
 3  Stafford, Donald E          48   VCM     1:05.87
    50[   29.99]
 4  McGinley, Patrick B         47   ROSE    1:06.47
    50[   30.44]
 5  Cleavenger, Mark E          48   VCM     1:06.59
    50[   31.94]
 6  Irmas, Todd E               48   CSAM    1:06.72
    50[   31.34]
 7  McKinley, Frank J           48   UNAT    1:07.97
    50[   32.19]
 8  Young, Chad R               46   WH2O    1:08.26
    50[   32.87]
 8  Mason, Dave C               46   SCA     1:08.26
    50[   30.42]
10  Olson, Todd                 46   ROSE    1:09.06
    50[   31.22]
11  Dajnowicz, Mark A           45   SCA     1:09.61
    50[   30.98]
12  Monroy, Ricardo             47   SOBA    1:10.04
    50[   32.75]
13  Grubel, Eric E              48   SCA     1:10.18
    50[   34.05]
14  Camacho, Raymond E          46   WH2O    1:13.39
    50[   33.52]
15  Kreger, Jeffrey W           46   ROSE    1:16.88
    50[   37.04]
16  Patrick, Douglas O          46   ROSE    1:24.00
    50[   42.23]
17  May, Jose M                 49   AVM     1:35.93
    50[   42.63]
18  Sive, Bill Q                49   LBG     1:52.39
    50[   54.21]
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jaffee, Laurence T          50   LVM       24.63
 2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        54   NOVA      24.65
 3  Marble, Kevin J             54   VCM       24.67
 4  Nalli, Lyle A               50   PNA       24.87
 5  Eberwine, Bob               50   SOBA      25.30
 6  Calhoun, Jay M              51   SCAQ      25.38
 7  Uchiyama, Winston S         53   ROSE      25.54
 8  Sidenberg, Phil             54   SCA       25.95
 9  Caron, Louis J              53   ROSE      26.29
10  Gronbach, Rob               50   UNAT      26.37
11  Vaughan, Matt               54   SBM       27.02
12  Pearlman, Ron               53   ROSE      27.58
13  Keene, Lance L              52   SWM       27.63
14  Yamada, Robert K            51   UNAT      27.73
15  Campbell, Michael J         51   ROSE      28.06
16  Levy, Aaron                 51   WH2O      28.81
17  Huth, John R                50   LOST      32.13
18  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          51   BMST      38.23
19  McBirney, Robert F          54   FMT       43.37
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Marble, Kevin J             54   VCM       29.80
 2  Nalli, Lyle A               50   PNA       30.00
 3  Jaffee, Laurence T          50   LVM       30.04
 4  Uchiyama, Winston S         53   ROSE      30.20
 5  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        54   NOVA      30.38
 6  Sidenberg, Phil             54   SCA       30.89
 7  Eberwine, Bob               50   SOBA      31.31
 8  Keene, Lance L              52   SWM       31.67
 9  Calhoun, Jay M              51   SCAQ      34.04
10  Gronbach, Rob               50   UNAT      35.20
11  Vaughan, Matt               54   SBM       35.33
12  Caron, Louis J              53   ROSE      35.58
13  Yamada, Robert K            51   UNAT      37.20
14  Campbell, Michael J         51   ROSE      37.51
15  Huth, John R                50   LOST      41.44
16  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          51   BMST      58.00
17  McBirney, Robert F          54   FMT     1:13.77
NP  Levy, Aaron                 51   WH2O      DQ
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        54   NOVA      30.45
 2  Uchiyama, Winston S         53   ROSE      31.67
 3  Jaffee, Laurence T          50   LVM       32.12
 4  Nalli, Lyle A               50   PNA       32.55
 5  Marble, Kevin J             54   VCM       33.44
 6  Pearlman, Ron               53   ROSE      34.47
 7  Calhoun, Jay M              51   SCAQ      34.74
 8  Caron, Louis J              53   ROSE      35.34
 9  Vaughan, Matt               54   SBM       35.59
10  Eberwine, Bob               50   SOBA      36.27
11  Yamada, Robert K            51   UNAT      36.35
12  Levy, Aaron                 51   WH2O      36.87
13  Gronbach, Rob               50   UNAT      37.02
14  Sidenberg, Phil             54   SCA       38.13
15  Keene, Lance L              52   SWM       38.83
16  Campbell, Michael J         51   ROSE      39.94
17  Huth, John R                50   LOST      44.96
18  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          51   BMST      49.89
19  McBirney, Robert F          54   FMT       54.59
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        54   NOVA      26.29
 2  Nalli, Lyle A               50   PNA       26.62
 3  Jaffee, Laurence T          50   LVM       27.30
 4  Uchiyama, Winston S         53   ROSE      27.70
 4  Marble, Kevin J             54   VCM       27.70
 6  Sidenberg, Phil             54   SCA       28.36
 7  Eberwine, Bob               50   SOBA      28.81
 8  Vaughan, Matt               54   SBM       28.93
 9  Gronbach, Rob               50   UNAT      29.27
10  Caron, Louis J              53   ROSE      29.58
11  Calhoun, Jay M              51   SCAQ      29.74
12  Yamada, Robert K            51   UNAT      30.52
13  Campbell, Michael J         51   ROSE      30.73
14  Pearlman, Ron               53   ROSE      31.01
15  Keene, Lance L              52   SWM       31.54
16  Levy, Aaron                 51   WH2O      33.61
17  Huth, John R                50   LOST      40.21
18  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          51   BMST      47.43
19  McBirney, Robert F          54   FMT       49.85
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        54   NOVA    1:01.13
    50[   29.34]
 2  Nalli, Lyle A               50   PNA     1:01.29
    50[   28.12]
 3  Jaffee, Laurence T          50   LVM     1:01.92
    50[   29.04]
 4  Uchiyama, Winston S         53   ROSE    1:02.06
    50[   29.46]
 5  Marble, Kevin J             54   VCM     1:02.36
    50[   29.90]
 6  Calhoun, Jay M              51   SCAQ    1:04.34
    50[   31.88]
 7  Pearlman, Ron               53   ROSE    1:08.20
    50[   33.13]
 8  Sidenberg, Phil             54   SCA     1:08.63
    50[   30.13]
 9  Vaughan, Matt               54   SBM     1:09.81
    50[   33.06]
10  Caron, Louis J              53   ROSE    1:09.91
    50[   32.73]
11  Keene, Lance L              52   SWM     1:11.00
    50[   32.56]
12  Campbell, Michael J         51   ROSE    1:12.35
    50[   34.31]
13  Yamada, Robert K            51   UNAT    1:12.73
    50[   35.22]
14  Gronbach, Rob               50   UNAT    1:13.50
    50[   34.56]
15  Levy, Aaron                 51   WH2O    1:20.32
    50[   38.59]
16  Huth, John R                50   LOST    1:27.37
    50[   41.15]
17  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          51   BMST    1:44.66
    50[   52.20]
NP  Eberwine, Bob               50   SOBA      DQ
    50[   30.96]
NP  McBirney, Robert F          54   FMT       DQ
    50[ 1:03.44]
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            55   VCM       24.32
 2  Lindstedt, David P          55   UNAT      25.13
 3  Wise, Franz L               56   SWM       25.22
 4  Heather, Michael R          56   MVN       25.94
 5  Leonard, Dan P              56   SCAQ      26.49
 6  Montgomery, Mark            55   NOVA      26.71
 7  Christie, Scott H           55   VCM       27.45
 8  Edwards, Clive G            57   SWM       28.93
 9  Hitch, Walter D             58   ROSE      29.41
10  Losinski, Mark A            55   CVMM      30.26
11  Tomikawa, Brian             57   ROSE      38.15
12  Lim, Paul M                 56   UCLA      38.85
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            55   VCM       30.84
 2  Lindstedt, David P          55   UNAT      31.03
 3  Heather, Michael R          56   MVN       32.40
 4  Christie, Scott H           55   VCM       33.99
 5  Montgomery, Mark            55   NOVA      34.17
 6  Hitch, Walter D             58   ROSE      34.31
 7  Edwards, Clive G            57   SWM       35.24
 8  Losinski, Mark A            55   CVMM      41.17
 9  Lim, Paul M                 56   UCLA      48.88
10  Tomikawa, Brian             57   ROSE      54.56
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            55   VCM       32.35
 2  Leonard, Dan P              56   SCAQ      33.11
 3  Edwards, Clive G            57   SWM       33.24
 4  Lindstedt, David P          55   UNAT      33.32
 5  Montgomery, Mark            55   NOVA      34.67
 6  Heather, Michael R          56   MVN       35.42
 7  Wise, Franz L               56   SWM       37.25
 8  Christie, Scott H           55   VCM       37.86
 9  Losinski, Mark A            55   CVMM      42.15
10  Hitch, Walter D             58   ROSE      42.21
11  Lim, Paul M                 56   UCLA      47.29
12  Tomikawa, Brian             57   ROSE    1:07.61
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lindstedt, David P          55   UNAT      26.92
 2  Blatt, Michael J            55   VCM       28.17
 3  Heather, Michael R          56   MVN       28.21
 4  Montgomery, Mark            55   NOVA      28.31
 5  Leonard, Dan P              56   SCAQ      29.31
 6  Christie, Scott H           55   VCM       29.57
 7  Wise, Franz L               56   SWM       30.11
 8  Edwards, Clive G            57   SWM       32.23
 9  Losinski, Mark A            55   CVMM      34.78
10  Hitch, Walter D             58   ROSE      37.11
11  Tomikawa, Brian             57   ROSE      46.36
12  Lim, Paul M                 56   UCLA      48.53
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Blatt, Michael J            55   VCM     1:03.57
    50[   30.87]
 2  Lindstedt, David P          55   UNAT    1:03.66
    50[   29.63]
 3  Montgomery, Mark            55   NOVA    1:06.48
    50[   31.51]
 4  Leonard, Dan P              56   SCAQ    1:07.16
    50[   31.70]
 5  Heather, Michael R          56   MVN     1:08.05
    50[   30.94]
 6  Wise, Franz L               56   SWM     1:10.59
    50[   33.00]
 7  Christie, Scott H           55   VCM     1:11.56
    50[   33.11]
 8  Edwards, Clive G            57   SWM     1:12.17
    50[   33.68]
 9  Hitch, Walter D             58   ROSE    1:16.41
    50[   35.25]
10  Losinski, Mark A            55   CVMM    1:23.85
    50[   40.25]
11  Lim, Paul M                 56   UCLA    1:41.98
    50[   50.51]
12  Tomikawa, Brian             57   ROSE    1:52.70
    50[   51.95]
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kerns, Hubie                61   UNAT      26.53
 2  Derr, John M                61   VCM       27.15
 3  Lucas, James B              60   SCAQ      28.30
 3  Pearson, Larry              61   VCM       28.30
 5  Farmer, Michael W           63   ROSE      30.53
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kerns, Hubie                61   UNAT      30.81
 2  Lucas, James B              60   SCAQ      32.37
 3  Derr, John M                61   VCM       32.80
 4  Pearson, Larry              61   VCM       34.64
 5  Farmer, Michael W           63   ROSE      41.05
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kerns, Hubie                61   UNAT      32.78
 2  Derr, John M                61   VCM       34.01
 3  Pearson, Larry              61   VCM       36.67
 4  Lucas, James B              60   SCAQ      37.02
 5  Farmer, Michael W           63   ROSE      44.49
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kerns, Hubie                61   UNAT      27.97
 2  Derr, John M                61   VCM       28.48
 3  Lucas, James B              60   SCAQ      30.93
 4  Pearson, Larry              61   VCM       31.54
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kerns, Hubie                61   UNAT    1:03.79
    50[   29.64]
 2  Derr, John M                61   VCM     1:08.16
    50[   31.16]
 3  Lucas, James B              60   SCAQ    1:12.89
    50[   34.11]
NP  Pearson, Larry              61   VCM       DQ
    50[   35.03]
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Strand, Robert              65   ROSE      26.06
 2  Freshley, Mike R            69   SDSM      27.77
 3  Wood, Michael B             68   VCM       30.34
 4  Freeman, Frank B            65   CVMM      31.83
 5  Ronay, Peter E              68   ROSE      32.45
 6  Colonnese, Michael A        67   MVN       33.12
 7  Krakower, Mark A            68   SDSM      40.30
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              65   ROSE      31.05
 2  Freshley, Mike R            69   SDSM      33.16
 3  Colonnese, Michael A        67   MVN       45.11
 4  Ronay, Peter E              68   ROSE      46.16
 5  Freeman, Frank B            65   CVMM      47.75
 6  Wood, Michael B             68   VCM       48.90
 7  Krakower, Mark A            68   SDSM      58.16
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              65   ROSE      30.72
 2  Freshley, Mike R            69   SDSM      35.62
 3  Wood, Michael B             68   VCM       37.74
 4  Colonnese, Michael A        67   MVN       44.28
 5  Freeman, Frank B            65   CVMM      44.80
 6  Ronay, Peter E              68   ROSE      49.60
 7  Krakower, Mark A            68   SDSM      54.01
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Strand, Robert              65   ROSE      28.96
 2  Freshley, Mike R            69   SDSM      29.47
 3  Freeman, Frank B            65   CVMM      35.07
 4  Wood, Michael B             68   VCM       35.85
 5  Colonnese, Michael A        67   MVN       37.22
 6  Ronay, Peter E              68   ROSE      41.84
 7  Krakower, Mark A            68   SDSM    1:00.07
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strand, Robert              65   ROSE    1:04.54
    50[   31.62]
 2  Freshley, Mike R            69   SDSM    1:10.84
    50[   32.75]
 3  Wood, Michael B             68   VCM     1:23.07
    50[   42.58]
 4  Colonnese, Michael A        67   MVN     1:26.35
    50[   42.13]
 5  Freeman, Frank B            65   CVMM    1:26.75
    50[   41.09]
 6  Ronay, Peter E              68   ROSE    1:33.37
    50[   45.33]
 7  Krakower, Mark A            68   SDSM    1:57.73
    50[ 1:03.12]
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               74   SBM       25.78
 2  Goode, Douglas J            72   ROSE      45.26
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               74   SBM       35.06
 2  Goode, Douglas J            72   ROSE    1:07.10
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               74   SBM       36.25
 2  Goode, Douglas J            72   ROSE      55.41
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               74   SBM       31.07
 2  Goode, Douglas J            72   ROSE      58.30
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               74   SBM     1:10.63
    50[   33.14]
 2  Goode, Douglas J            72   ROSE    2:10.30
    50[ 1:02.62]
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Best, Bob                   78   SDSM      30.26
 2  Taft, Peter R               75   SCAQ      31.77
 3  Smethurst, Everett W        76   NOVA      34.30
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Smethurst, Everett W        76   NOVA      41.52
 2  Best, Bob                   78   SDSM      42.28
 3  Taft, Peter R               75   SCAQ      44.43
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   78   SDSM      39.03
 2  Taft, Peter R               75   SCAQ      45.21
 3  Smethurst, Everett W        76   NOVA      45.61
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Best, Bob                   78   SDSM      36.10
 2  Smethurst, Everett W        76   NOVA      39.66
 3  Taft, Peter R               75   SCAQ      43.90
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   78   SDSM    1:21.35
    50[   38.48]
 2  Smethurst, Everett W        76   NOVA    1:28.94
    50[   41.02]
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               86   LOST      34.44
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               86   LOST      44.42
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               86   LOST      43.37
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               86   LOST      41.58
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               86   LOST    1:41.45
    50[   49.83]
Top of Page