Licensed to Southern Pacific LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/13/2011
                       USMS SCY Masters Meet - 4/17/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Alejandra        20 Rose Bowl Master       32.00      30.03  
  2 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma          NT      57.24  
 -- Flacco, Nicole M          24 Conejo Valley Mu       27.42         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Alejandra        20 Rose Bowl Master     1:12.50    1:06.22  
                  31.44     1:06.22 (34.78)                                        
  2 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma          NT    2:12.42  
                  58.92   2:12.42 (1:13.50)                                        
 -- Flacco, Nicole M          24 Conejo Valley Mu       59.55         NS  
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wetzler, Amanda S         24 Rose Bowl Master     7:30.00    5:58.30  
                  31.66     1:06.39 (34.73)     1:41.83 (35.44)     2:17.63 (35.80)
        2:54.08 (36.45)     3:30.47 (36.39)     4:07.34 (36.87)     4:44.42 (37.08)
        5:21.65 (37.23)     5:58.30 (36.65)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jasmine M      20 Santa Clarita Ma       31.85      30.59  
  2 Jimenez, Alejandra        20 Rose Bowl Master       36.50      34.37  
  3 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma          NT    1:14.88  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Flacco, Nicole M          24 Conejo Valley Mu     1:07.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wetzler, Amanda S         24 Rose Bowl Master     2:35.00    2:23.45  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jasmine M      20 Santa Clarita Ma       38.00      36.77  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jasmine M      20 Santa Clarita Ma       30.81      29.48  
 -- Flacco, Nicole M          24 Conejo Valley Mu       30.49         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jasmine M      20 Santa Clarita Ma     1:09.49    1:07.67  
                  30.48     1:07.67 (37.19)                                        
  2 Jimenez, Alejandra        20 Rose Bowl Master     1:25.00    1:14.50  
                  33.91     1:14.50 (40.59)                                        
 -- Flacco, Nicole M          24 Conejo Valley Mu     1:08.06         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shdo, Elizabeth A         25 Rose Bowl Master       32.50      28.85  
  2 Marshall, Ash             27 Southern Califor       35.00      31.17  
  3 Lewis, Rhiana A           27 Triton Swimming        31.00      32.67  
 -- Seubert, Erica L          29 Rose Bowl Master       32.03         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached           1:10.30    1:04.88  
                  31.17     1:04.88 (33.71)                                        
  2 Marshall, Ash             27 Southern Califor     1:21.75    1:08.71  
                  33.13     1:08.71 (35.58)                                        
 -- Seubert, Erica L          29 Rose Bowl Master     1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Seubert, Erica L          29 Rose Bowl Master     2:36.08        SCR  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached             34.15      34.71  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached           1:12.31    1:11.61  
                  34.57     1:11.61 (37.04)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shdo, Elizabeth A         25 Rose Bowl Master       36.00      33.31  
  2 Marshall, Ash             27 Southern Califor       47.00      35.12  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shdo, Elizabeth A         25 Rose Bowl Master     1:20.00    1:17.04  
                  35.59     1:17.04 (41.45)                                        
  2 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached           1:15.98    1:17.34  
                  35.82     1:17.34 (41.52)                                        
  3 Lewis, Rhiana A           27 Triton Swimming           NT    1:23.50  
                  37.79     1:23.50 (45.71)                                        
 -- Seubert, Erica L          29 Rose Bowl Master     1:22.70         NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Nicola J          31 Lancaster Oasis      1:45.00    1:27.14  
                  42.74     1:27.14 (44.40)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Nicola J          31 Lancaster Oasis      1:50.00    1:30.90  
                1:23.53      1:30.90 (7.37)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Nicola J          31 Lancaster Oasis      1:45.00    1:27.28  
                  41.49     1:27.28 (45.79)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Jocelyn D          38 Lancaster Oasis        35.00      31.94  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Jocelyn D          38 Lancaster Oasis        45.00      41.98  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Jocelyn D          38 Lancaster Oasis      1:35.00    1:32.71  
                  43.75     1:32.71 (48.96)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Grace H             39 Rose Bowl Master       37.00      36.51  
  2 Boeckeler, Erika M        36 Rose Bowl Master       44.00      45.31  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Grace H             39 Rose Bowl Master     1:19.00    1:20.78  
                  39.45     1:20.78 (41.33)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boeckeler, Erika M        36 Rose Bowl Master     1:23.00    1:22.48  
                  38.32     1:22.48 (44.16)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boeckeler, Erika M        36 Rose Bowl Master     2:55.00    3:00.53  
                  37.70     1:25.20 (47.50)     2:19.12 (53.92)     3:00.53 (41.41)
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boeckeler, Erika M        36 Rose Bowl Master     6:13.00    6:22.54  
                  39.99     1:28.27 (48.28)     2:19.81 (51.54)     3:07.80 (47.99)
        4:01.46 (53.66)     4:55.51 (54.05)     5:39.52 (44.01)     6:22.54 (43.02)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenni            40 Southern Califor       27.25      27.31  
  2 Baun, Marci               42 Southern Califor          NT      30.92  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baun, Marci               42 Southern Califor          NT    1:05.93  
                  31.84     1:05.93 (34.09)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenni            40 Southern Califor       31.89      32.66  
  2 Baun, Marci               42 Southern Califor          NT      36.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenni            40 Southern Califor     1:07.07    1:09.58  
                  33.99     1:09.58 (35.59)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenni            40 Southern Califor       31.36      31.47  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         47 Conejo Valley Mu       26.83      26.87  
  2 Rearwin, Laura            45 Ojai Masters           27.94      28.62  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         47 Conejo Valley Mu       58.75    1:02.14  
                  29.75     1:02.14 (32.39)                                        
  2 Rearwin, Laura            45 Ojai Masters         1:01.90    1:02.86  
                  30.02     1:02.86 (32.84)                                        
  3 Edge, Marci J             47 Santa Clarita Ma     1:22.06    1:19.88  
                  37.87     1:19.88 (42.01)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleavenger, Becky         47 Conejo Valley Mu     2:16.89    2:14.83  
                  31.56     1:06.04 (34.48)     1:40.46 (34.42)     2:14.83 (34.37)
  2 Edge, Marci J             47 Santa Clarita Ma     2:54.79    2:48.05  
                  38.03     1:20.34 (42.31)     2:04.29 (43.95)     2:48.05 (43.76)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Karen K          49 South Coast Aqua     6:50.00    7:17.35  
                  39.25     1:22.22 (42.97)     2:06.46 (44.24)     2:51.00 (44.54)
        3:35.31 (44.31)     4:19.98 (44.67)     5:04.84 (44.86)     5:49.38 (44.54)
        6:34.12 (44.74)     7:17.35 (43.23)                                        
  2 Edge, Marci J             47 Santa Clarita Ma     7:20.29    7:24.14  
                  38.78     1:22.08 (43.30)     2:07.02 (44.94)     2:52.51 (45.49)
        3:37.51 (45.00)     4:23.25 (45.74)     5:08.91 (45.66)     5:54.18 (45.27)
        6:39.61 (45.43)     7:24.14 (44.53)                                        
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Marci J             47 Santa Clarita Ma    26:19.56   25:14.44  
                  41.11     1:25.03 (43.92)     2:10.30 (45.27)     2:55.64 (45.34)
        3:41.63 (45.99)     4:27.89 (46.26)     5:14.68 (46.79)     6:01.61 (46.93)
        6:47.94 (46.33)     7:34.05 (46.11)     8:20.31 (46.26)     9:05.71 (45.40)
        9:51.94 (46.23)    10:38.47 (46.53)    11:24.85 (46.38)    12:11.48 (46.63)
       12:57.60 (46.12)    13:43.99 (46.39)    14:30.16 (46.17)    15:16.84 (46.68)
       16:02.87 (46.03)    16:48.99 (46.12)    17:35.06 (46.07)    18:21.35 (46.29)
       19:07.32 (45.97)    19:53.49 (46.17)    20:39.88 (46.39)    21:26.70 (46.82)
       22:12.47 (45.77)    22:58.25 (45.78)    23:44.06 (45.81)    24:29.62 (45.56)
       25:14.44 (44.82)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          46 Wildcat Alumni M-38    33.00      34.73  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fell, Paula J             45 Novaquatics Mast     3:18.49         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rearwin, Laura            45 Ojai Masters           30.40      31.01  
  2 Cleavenger, Becky         47 Conejo Valley Mu       31.29      31.42  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Karen K          49 South Coast Aqua     1:31.22    1:26.95  
                  37.62     1:26.95 (49.33)                                        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tonkinson, Jennifer P     46 Wildcat Alumni M-38  1:12.80    1:09.33  
                  32.17     1:09.33 (37.16)                                        
  2 Daniels, Karen K          49 South Coast Aqua     1:23.38    1:27.35  
                  39.03     1:27.35 (48.32)                                        
 -- Fell, Paula J             45 Novaquatics Mast     1:22.75         NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enevoldsen, Rachel A      51 Ventura County M       42.00      38.05  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Triton Swimming        37.23      38.80  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enevoldsen, Rachel A      51 Ventura County M     1:30.00    1:26.17  
                  41.36     1:26.17 (44.81)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma     2:25.00    2:22.55  
                  33.38     1:10.08 (36.70)     1:46.75 (36.67)     2:22.55 (35.80)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Nancy A        54 South Coast Aqua     7:00.31    6:59.81  
                  36.03     1:17.84 (41.81)     2:01.11 (43.27)     2:44.69 (43.58)
        3:28.03 (43.34)     4:10.90 (42.87)     4:53.95 (43.05)     5:36.89 (42.94)
        6:20.11 (43.22)     6:59.81 (39.70)                                        
 -- Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma     7:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma    26:00.00   23:21.16  
                  36.74     1:16.77 (40.03)     1:58.01 (41.24)     2:40.05 (42.04)
        3:22.57 (42.52)     4:05.01 (42.44)     4:47.06 (42.05)     5:28.98 (41.92)
        6:11.39 (42.41)     6:53.74 (42.35)     7:36.46 (42.72)     8:19.04 (42.58)
        9:01.54 (42.50)     9:44.41 (42.87)    10:26.98 (42.57)    11:09.80 (42.82)
       11:52.60 (42.80)    12:35.64 (43.04)    13:19.14 (43.50)    14:02.39 (43.25)
       14:45.04 (42.65)    15:28.12 (43.08)    16:11.32 (43.20)    16:54.27 (42.95)
       17:37.29 (43.02)    18:20.10 (42.81)    19:03.23 (43.13)    19:46.62 (43.39)
       20:30.04 (43.42)    21:12.89 (42.85)    21:55.87 (42.98)    22:38.48 (42.61)
       23:21.16 (42.68)
  2 Nicholson, Nancy A        54 South Coast Aqua    24:01.24   23:45.53  
                  36.46     1:17.49 (41.03)     1:59.66 (42.17)     2:41.91 (42.25)
        3:24.69 (42.78)     4:07.66 (42.97)     4:50.34 (42.68)     5:33.80 (43.46)
        6:17.30 (43.50)     7:00.45 (43.15)     7:44.18 (43.73)     8:27.86 (43.68)
        9:12.52 (44.66)     9:55.60 (43.08)    10:39.42 (43.82)    11:23.27 (43.85)
       12:07.52 (44.25)    12:51.51 (43.99)    13:36.18 (44.67)    14:20.34 (44.16)
       15:04.29 (43.95)    15:47.87 (43.58)    16:31.39 (43.52)    17:15.33 (43.94)
       17:59.03 (43.70)    18:43.14 (44.11)    19:27.18 (44.04)    20:11.23 (44.05)
       20:55.47 (44.24)    21:39.25 (43.78)    22:22.59 (43.34)    23:05.89 (43.30)
       23:45.53 (39.64)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma       43.00      44.49  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Triton Swimming        46.79      49.14  
  3 Enevoldsen, Rachel A      51 Ventura County M       55.00      50.47  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma       42.00      42.90  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Triton Swimming        43.19      43.87  
 -- Nicholson, Nancy A        54 South Coast Aqua       40.90         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Nancy A        54 South Coast Aqua     1:33.32    1:32.27  
                  43.89     1:32.27 (48.38)                                        
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Triton Swimming      1:38.71    1:37.04  
                  46.14     1:37.04 (50.90)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Nancy A        54 South Coast Aqua     3:24.91    3:22.93  
                  45.51     1:38.46 (52.95)     2:31.24 (52.78)     3:22.93 (51.69)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma       35.00      34.40  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Triton Swimming        42.05      43.99  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma     1:17.00    1:15.33  
                  36.09     1:15.33 (39.24)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Carol             63 Santa Clarita Ma       56.00      53.04  
 -- Cohlan, Silvie M          60 Conejo Simi Aqua       51.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Carol             63 Santa Clarita Ma     1:05.00    1:56.18  
                  54.85   1:56.18 (1:01.33)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Carol             63 Santa Clarita Ma     2:10.00    4:09.26  
                  54.71   1:59.65 (1:04.94)   3:05.24 (1:05.59)   4:09.26 (1:04.02)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cohlan, Silvie M          60 Conejo Simi Aqua       51.49         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Weston, Carol             63 Santa Clarita Ma       57.00         DQ  
 -- Cohlan, Silvie M          60 Conejo Simi Aqua       56.39         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cohlan, Silvie M          60 Conejo Simi Aqua       55.57         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cohlan, Silvie M          60 Conejo Simi Aqua     1:55.39         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Diane G            66 Conejo Valley Mu       40.20      38.89  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Diane G            66 Conejo Valley Mu     1:29.83    1:32.82  
                  42.24     1:32.82 (50.58)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Diane G            66 Conejo Valley Mu       45.78      47.64  
  2 Cate, Sheri Ann           65 Ojai Masters           47.08      47.93  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Sheri Ann           65 Ojai Masters         1:50.51    1:45.48  
                  51.26     1:45.48 (54.22)                                        
  2 Smith, Diane G            66 Conejo Valley Mu     1:48.64    1:49.02  
                  52.39     1:49.02 (56.63)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Diane G            66 Conejo Valley Mu     1:48.89    1:53.36  
                  52.30   1:53.36 (1:01.06)                                        
 -- Cate, Sheri Ann           65 Ojai Masters         1:53.55         NS  
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle Split from 1650
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma          NT   12:03.88  
 
Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle Split from 1650
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma          NT   24:30.33  
 
Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma    41:30.00   40:41.91  
                1:08.42   2:19.62 (1:11.20)   3:31.51 (1:11.89)   4:45.56 (1:14.05)
      5:58.48 (1:12.92)   7:11.82 (1:13.34)   8:24.92 (1:13.10)   9:37.52 (1:12.60)
     10:50.75 (1:13.23)  12:03.88 (1:13.13)  13:17.00 (1:13.12)  14:31.92 (1:14.92)
     15:47.60 (1:15.68)  17:03.74 (1:16.14)  18:18.16 (1:14.42)  19:33.53 (1:15.37)
     20:48.33 (1:14.80)  22:02.05 (1:13.72)  23:16.47 (1:14.42)  24:30.33 (1:13.86)
     25:47.52 (1:17.19)  27:01.75 (1:14.23)  28:18.12 (1:16.37)  29:33.10 (1:14.98)
     30:47.89 (1:14.79)  32:02.13 (1:14.24)  33:15.86 (1:13.73)  34:30.96 (1:15.10)
     35:44.98 (1:14.02)  36:59.58 (1:14.60)  38:13.59 (1:14.01)  39:27.72 (1:14.13)
     40:41.91 (1:14.19)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma     1:15.00    1:03.61  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma     2:30.00    2:10.00  
                1:05.54   2:10.00 (1:04.46)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            83 Santa Barbara Ma     5:00.00    4:31.54  
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       89 Mission Viejo Ma     1:04.30      55.01  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kornfeld, Maurine E       89 Mission Viejo Ma     2:15.43         NS  
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       89 Mission Viejo Ma     4:17.15    4:17.55  
                  58.31   2:05.17 (1:06.86)   3:14.60 (1:09.43)   4:17.55 (1:02.95)
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       89 Mission Viejo Ma    11:58.72   11:16.85  
                1:01.12   2:09.45 (1:08.33)   3:18.61 (1:09.16)   4:26.62 (1:08.01)
      5:35.08 (1:08.46)   6:44.60 (1:09.52)   7:53.65 (1:09.05)   9:02.32 (1:08.67)
     10:11.12 (1:08.80)  11:16.85 (1:05.73)                                        
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       89 Mission Viejo Ma     2:30.60    2:23.22  
                1:08.73   2:23.22 (1:14.49)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veintimilla, Miguel       23 Rose Bowl Master       23.63      22.88  
  2 Federer, Wade M           21 Conejo Valley Mu       23.65      23.35  
  3 Navarro, Ramon A          19 Temecula Swim Cl       24.81      24.67  
  4 Cox, Timothy L            19 Lancaster Oasis        26.00      26.95  
  5 Ware, Cameron A           21 Rose Bowl Master       35.00      27.74  
  6 Brown, Luke A             22 Santa Clarita Ma       30.00      28.87  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Federer, Wade M           21 Conejo Valley Mu       50.00      50.72  
                  23.98       50.72 (26.74)                                        
  2 Veintimilla, Miguel       23 Rose Bowl Master       53.00      51.24  
                  24.29       51.24 (26.95)                                        
  3 Cox, Timothy L            19 Lancaster Oasis      1:00.01    1:00.00  
                  28.34     1:00.00 (31.66)                                        
  4 Brown, Luke A             22 Santa Clarita Ma     1:12.00    1:03.76  
                  29.89     1:03.76 (33.87)                                        
  5 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma     1:44.81    1:37.71  
                  45.21     1:37.71 (52.50)                                        
 -- Navarro, Ramon A          19 Temecula Swim Cl       54.14         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Federer, Wade M           21 Conejo Valley Mu     1:52.39    1:52.78  
                  26.07       55.05 (28.98)     1:24.45 (29.40)     1:52.78 (28.33)
  2 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat     2:20.00    2:09.62  
                  30.31     1:02.97 (32.66)     1:36.11 (33.14)     2:09.62 (33.51)
  3 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma     4:12.21    3:40.85  
                  49.25     1:45.82 (56.57)     2:45.24 (59.42)     3:40.85 (55.61)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma     9:00.00   10:28.83  
                  52.70     1:51.45 (58.75)   2:55.33 (1:03.88)   4:00.46 (1:05.13)
      5:04.27 (1:03.81)   6:10.10 (1:05.83)   7:15.44 (1:05.34)   8:22.05 (1:06.61)
      9:29.25 (1:07.20)    10:28.83 (59.58)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veintimilla, Miguel       23 Rose Bowl Master       28.91      31.57  
  2 Cox, Timothy L            19 Lancaster Oasis        31.00      32.16  
 -- Navarro, Ramon A          19 Temecula Swim Cl       34.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veintimilla, Miguel       23 Rose Bowl Master       59.00    1:03.38  
                  30.59     1:03.38 (32.79)                                        
  2 Cox, Timothy L            19 Lancaster Oasis      1:10.00    1:11.26  
                  34.59     1:11.26 (36.67)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Drew I          21 Ucla Bruin Maste       30.00      29.20  
  2 Fuller, Michael E         19 Rose Bowl Master       31.30      31.80  
  3 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat       34.65      33.41  
  4 Ware, Cameron A           21 Rose Bowl Master       45.33      38.47  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Drew I          21 Ucla Bruin Maste     1:03.10    1:02.79  
                  29.56     1:02.79 (33.23)                                        
  2 Fuller, Michael E         19 Rose Bowl Master     1:12.00    1:07.06  
                  31.48     1:07.06 (35.58)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Drew I          21 Ucla Bruin Maste     2:26.80    2:19.19  
                  31.45     1:06.94 (35.49)     1:43.38 (36.44)     2:19.19 (35.81)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Federer, Wade M           21 Conejo Valley Mu       25.32      24.60  
  2 Fuller, Michael E         19 Rose Bowl Master       27.46      26.60  
  3 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat       29.51      27.73  
  4 Navarro, Ramon A          19 Temecula Swim Cl       27.50      27.79  
  5 Ware, Cameron A           21 Rose Bowl Master       33.62      29.72  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Federer, Wade M           21 Conejo Valley Mu       54.60         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Michael E         19 Rose Bowl Master     1:01.48      59.97  
                  27.84       59.97 (32.13)                                        
  2 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat     1:10.63    1:07.35  
                  33.09     1:07.35 (34.26)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Drew I          21 Ucla Bruin Maste     2:12.00    2:12.75  
                  27.69     1:03.17 (35.48)     1:40.54 (37.37)     2:12.75 (32.21)
 -- Fuller, Michael E         19 Rose Bowl Master     2:25.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mario L         29 Santa Clarita Ma       20.80      21.83  
  2 Banks, James H            25 Rose Bowl Master       23.00      22.50  
  3 Kouladjian, Sebastian     29 Rose Bowl Master       40.00      37.57  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, James H            25 Rose Bowl Master       52.00      50.05  
                  24.44       50.05 (25.61)                                        
  2 Marmesh, Riley            26 Unattached             55.00      54.22  
                  26.55       54.22 (27.67)                                        
 -- Kouladjian, Sebastian     29 Rose Bowl Master     2:15.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauret, Michael E         28 Unattached           2:04.01    1:57.06  
                  26.80       56.28 (29.48)     1:26.65 (30.37)     1:57.06 (30.41)
  2 Marmesh, Riley            26 Unattached           2:00.00    1:57.30  
                  26.20       54.75 (28.55)     1:25.68 (30.93)     1:57.30 (31.62)
  3 Liebowitz, Daniel A       27 Santa Clarita Ma     2:14.00    2:07.12  
                  28.59     1:00.06 (31.47)     1:33.26 (33.20)     2:07.12 (33.86)
 -- Kouladjian, Sebastian     29 Rose Bowl Master     2:30.00         DQ  
                  44.08     1:32.40 (48.32)     2:23.27 (50.87)                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauret, Michael E         28 Unattached           5:28.13    5:18.60  
                  28.65     1:00.20 (31.55)     1:32.23 (32.03)     2:04.41 (32.18)
        2:36.84 (32.43)     3:09.22 (32.38)     3:41.94 (32.72)     4:14.79 (32.85)
        4:47.15 (32.36)     5:18.60 (31.45)                                        
  2 Marmesh, Riley            26 Unattached           5:15.00    5:25.28  
                  29.71     1:01.66 (31.95)     1:35.16 (33.50)     2:08.85 (33.69)
        2:42.95 (34.10)     3:16.97 (34.02)     3:50.67 (33.70)     4:23.80 (33.13)
        4:55.26 (31.46)     5:25.28 (30.02)                                        
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kouladjian, Sebastian     29 Rose Bowl Master    45:00.00   32:00.20  
                  46.96     1:41.20 (54.24)     2:37.13 (55.93)     3:35.00 (57.87)
        4:33.33 (58.33)     5:32.92 (59.59)     6:31.93 (59.01)   7:32.01 (1:00.08)
      8:32.08 (1:00.07)     9:28.84 (56.76)  10:29.55 (1:00.71)    11:27.00 (57.45)
     12:27.31 (1:00.31)    13:25.56 (58.25)    14:24.91 (59.35)  15:25.21 (1:00.30)
     16:25.46 (1:00.25)  17:26.50 (1:01.04)  18:27.42 (1:00.92)    19:26.16 (58.74)
       20:25.66 (59.50)    21:25.02 (59.36)    22:21.17 (56.15)  23:22.46 (1:01.29)
       24:19.79 (57.33)  25:21.68 (1:01.89)    26:20.54 (58.86)    27:15.02 (54.48)
       28:12.50 (57.48)    29:10.68 (58.18)    30:08.02 (57.34)    31:05.82 (57.80)
       32:00.20 (54.38)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauret, Michael E         28 Unattached             30.29      29.59  
  2 Liebowitz, Daniel A       27 Santa Clarita Ma       33.30      31.15  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Daniel A       27 Santa Clarita Ma     1:09.35    1:06.49  
                  32.89     1:06.49 (33.60)                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marmesh, Riley            26 Unattached           1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kouladjian, Sebastian     29 Rose Bowl Master     1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Liebowitz, Daniel A       27 Santa Clarita Ma       30.47         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mario L         29 Santa Clarita Ma       51.00      50.90  
                1:05.48           50.90 ( )                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauret, Michael E         28 Unattached           1:07.89    1:04.89  
                  29.30     1:04.89 (35.59)                                        
  2 Marmesh, Riley            26 Unattached           1:08.00    1:05.58  
                  31.00     1:05.58 (34.58)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Peter               31 Southern Califor       21.60      23.04  
  2 Ghazarian, Rich           34 Rose Bowl Master       26.24      26.46  
  3 Weber, Casey R            33 Triton Swimming        30.41      30.39  
  4 Vu, Henry                 30 Lancaster Oasis        25.00      31.71  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ghazarian, Rich           34 Rose Bowl Master       58.45      57.78  
                  27.09       57.78 (30.69)                                        
  2 Weber, Casey R            33 Triton Swimming      1:04.09    1:04.73  
                  31.11     1:04.73 (33.62)                                        
  3 Vu, Henry                 30 Lancaster Oasis      1:02.00    1:08.10  
                  32.14     1:08.10 (35.96)                                        
  4 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T     1:45.00    1:36.72  
                  50.25     1:36.72 (46.47)                                        
 -- Ford, Peter               31 Southern Califor       52.00         NS  
 -- Kerekjarto, Tamas         31 Fullerton Fast M       47.01        SCR  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Casey R            33 Triton Swimming      2:22.97    2:24.48  
                  31.66     1:06.77 (35.11)     1:45.74 (38.97)     2:24.48 (38.74)
  2 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T     3:30.00    3:37.34  
                  46.07     1:38.54 (52.47)   3:37.34 (1:58.80)                    
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Casey R            33 Triton Swimming      6:00.00    6:38.72  
                  34.82     1:11.44 (36.62)     1:49.88 (38.44)     2:30.51 (40.63)
        3:11.88 (41.37)     3:53.59 (41.71)     4:35.51 (41.92)     5:17.93 (42.42)
        6:00.48 (42.55)     6:38.72 (38.24)                                        
  2 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T     8:00.00   10:32.07  
                  51.09     1:47.63 (56.54)   2:50.42 (1:02.79)   3:58.05 (1:07.63)
      5:08.06 (1:10.01)   6:16.08 (1:08.02)   7:23.21 (1:07.13)   8:28.68 (1:05.47)
      9:34.55 (1:05.87)    10:32.07 (57.52)                                        
 -- Kerekjarto, Tamas         31 Fullerton Fast M          NT        SCR  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T     2:00.00    2:05.90  
                  57.84   2:05.90 (1:08.06)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad A           31 Rose Bowl Master       29.35      30.11  
 -- Ghazarian, Rich           34 Rose Bowl Master       36.16         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerekjarto, Tamas         31 Fullerton Fast M       57.34      58.06  
                  27.28       58.06 (30.78)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad A           31 Rose Bowl Master     2:20.97    2:31.79  
                  32.75     1:10.50 (37.75)     1:50.93 (40.43)     2:31.79 (40.86)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ghazarian, Rich           34 Rose Bowl Master       30.53      31.11  
 -- Ford, Peter               31 Southern Califor       28.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerekjarto, Tamas         31 Fullerton Fast M       51.64      49.50  
                1:05.36           49.50 ( )                                        
  2 Durieux, Chad A           31 Rose Bowl Master     1:00.87    1:01.06  
                1:10.63         1:01.06 ( )                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Weber, Casey R            33 Triton Swimming      1:25.16         DQ  
                  39.51          DQ (41.88)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad A           31 Rose Bowl Master     2:13.50    2:19.32  
                  28.98     1:06.53 (37.55)     1:45.84 (39.31)     2:19.32 (33.48)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalker, Nathan S         36 South Bay Swim T       23.77      23.55  
  2 Montanez, Robert          35 Triton Swimming        26.78      26.56  
  3 Castleton, Tom            39 Rose Bowl Master       26.83      27.26  
  4 Castillo, Ivan L          36 Santa Clarita Ma       30.00      27.50  
  5 Ono, Satoshi              36 Rose Bowl Master       30.36      31.18  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montanez, Robert          35 Triton Swimming        58.81      58.52  
                  28.46       58.52 (30.06)                                        
  2 Castleton, Tom            39 Rose Bowl Master       59.65    1:00.70  
                  28.98     1:00.70 (31.72)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ono, Satoshi              36 Rose Bowl Master     2:38.62    2:36.23  
                  33.67     1:11.74 (38.07)     1:53.82 (42.08)     2:36.23 (42.41)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castleton, Tom            39 Rose Bowl Master       34.55      36.12  
  2 Ono, Satoshi              36 Rose Bowl Master       38.89      38.71  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Michael            37 Rose Bowl Master     1:05.00    1:02.38  
                  29.68     1:02.38 (32.70)                                        
  2 Ono, Satoshi              36 Rose Bowl Master     1:26.61    1:27.71  
                  41.76     1:27.71 (45.95)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Michael            37 Rose Bowl Master     2:23.31    2:18.62  
                  31.30     1:06.16 (34.86)     1:41.79 (35.63)     2:18.62 (36.83)
  2 Tyminski, Robert          36 Santa Clarita Ma     2:58.00    3:08.98  
                  43.80     1:31.54 (47.74)     2:20.41 (48.87)     3:08.98 (48.57)
  3 Ono, Satoshi              36 Rose Bowl Master     3:04.47    3:10.90  
                  43.10     1:30.47 (47.37)     2:21.28 (50.81)     3:10.90 (49.62)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castleton, Tom            39 Rose Bowl Master       28.98      28.45  
  2 Montanez, Robert          35 Triton Swimming        29.72      28.97  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalker, Nathan S         36 South Bay Swim T     1:00.00    1:00.06  
                1:10.83         1:00.06 ( )                                        
  2 Castleton, Tom            39 Rose Bowl Master     1:08.00    1:07.50  
                  30.82     1:07.50 (36.68)                                        
  3 Tyminski, Robert          36 Santa Clarita Ma     1:22.00    1:22.92  
                  39.00     1:22.92 (43.92)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montanez, Robert          35 Triton Swimming      1:07.35    1:08.08  
                  32.53     1:08.08 (35.55)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyminski, Robert          36 Santa Clarita Ma     2:55.00    2:59.65  
                  40.50     1:34.04 (53.54)     2:21.62 (47.58)     2:59.65 (38.03)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palombi, Peter            40 Southern Califor       24.50      23.21  
  2 Sumner, David M           40 Mission Viejo Ma       23.66      23.86  
  3 Skelly, Drew K            44 Rose Bowl Master       25.37      25.41  
  4 Dubrick, Jon S            42 Rose Bowl Master       31.00      30.53  
  5 Huang, Michael            40 Santa Clarita Ma       45.00      42.85  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palombi, Peter            40 Southern Califor       54.50      52.94  
                  24.91       52.94 (28.03)                                        
  2 Boosin, Michael J         44 Southern Califor          NT    1:04.55  
                  24.78     1:04.55 (39.77)                                        
  3 Dubrick, Jon S            42 Rose Bowl Master     1:16.00    1:12.66  
                  34.26     1:12.66 (38.40)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucero, Michael D         40 Rose Bowl Master     2:06.41    2:00.58  
                  29.62     1:01.86 (32.24)     1:31.66 (29.80)     2:00.58 (28.92)
  2 Palombi, Peter            40 Southern Califor     2:05.00    2:02.56  
                  26.39       56.89 (30.50)     1:29.65 (32.76)     2:02.56 (32.91)
  3 Fleming, James F          40 South Coast Aqua     2:01.00    2:02.81  
                  29.05       59.47 (30.42)     1:31.15 (31.68)     2:02.81 (31.66)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucero, Michael D         40 Rose Bowl Master     5:45.39    5:20.22  
                  29.78     1:02.61 (32.83)     1:35.97 (33.36)     2:09.32 (33.35)
        2:42.24 (32.92)     3:14.16 (31.92)     3:46.39 (32.23)     4:18.70 (32.31)
        4:50.14 (31.44)     5:20.22 (30.08)                                        
  2 Edge, Jonathan A          44 Santa Clarita Ma     5:32.07    5:24.83  
                  29.32     1:01.26 (31.94)     1:34.69 (33.43)     2:08.36 (33.67)
        2:41.56 (33.20)     3:14.65 (33.09)     3:48.04 (33.39)     4:21.05 (33.01)
        4:54.10 (33.05)     5:24.83 (30.73)                                        
  3 Fleming, James F          40 South Coast Aqua     5:35.00    5:40.36  
                  32.47     1:06.66 (34.19)     1:41.73 (35.07)     2:16.92 (35.19)
        2:51.83 (34.91)     3:26.25 (34.42)     4:01.19 (34.94)     4:35.32 (34.13)
        5:08.48 (33.16)     5:40.36 (31.88)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Jonathan A          44 Santa Clarita Ma    19:21.18   18:58.50  
                  30.43     1:03.24 (32.81)     1:36.73 (33.49)     2:10.76 (34.03)
        2:44.98 (34.22)     3:19.10 (34.12)     3:53.35 (34.25)     4:27.79 (34.44)
        5:02.41 (34.62)     5:37.11 (34.70)     6:11.74 (34.63)     6:46.37 (34.63)
        7:21.06 (34.69)     7:55.97 (34.91)     8:31.19 (35.22)     9:05.28 (34.09)
        9:39.92 (34.64)    10:14.42 (34.50)    10:49.91 (35.49)    11:24.32 (34.41)
       11:59.61 (35.29)    12:34.12 (34.51)    13:08.58 (34.46)    13:43.95 (35.37)
       14:18.63 (34.68)    14:54.06 (35.43)    15:29.10 (35.04)    16:04.25 (35.15)
       16:39.54 (35.29)    17:14.35 (34.81)    17:49.56 (35.21)    18:25.56 (36.00)
       18:58.50 (32.94)
  2 Lucero, Michael D         40 Rose Bowl Master    19:24.21   19:11.52  
                  31.65     1:06.15 (34.50)     1:40.41 (34.26)     2:14.59 (34.18)
        2:49.09 (34.50)     3:24.03 (34.94)     3:58.92 (34.89)     4:33.55 (34.63)
        5:08.33 (34.78)     5:43.31 (34.98)     6:18.71 (35.40)     6:53.96 (35.25)
        7:29.94 (35.98)   8:41.64 (1:11.70)     9:17.24 (35.60)     9:53.03 (35.79)
       10:28.67 (35.64)    11:03.91 (35.24)    11:40.21 (36.30)    12:15.89 (35.68)
       12:51.89 (36.00)    13:27.36 (35.47)    14:02.56 (35.20)    14:37.78 (35.22)
       15:12.54 (34.76)    15:47.47 (34.93)    16:21.84 (34.37)    16:56.42 (34.58)
       17:30.91 (34.49)    18:05.25 (34.34)    18:38.89 (33.64)    19:11.53 (32.64)
           19:11.52 ( )
  3 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        44 West Hollywood A    18:55.00   19:45.48  
                  32.81     1:07.93 (35.12)     1:43.79 (35.86)     2:20.26 (36.47)
        2:56.44 (36.18)     3:32.59 (36.15)     4:09.34 (36.75)     4:45.96 (36.62)
        5:22.47 (36.51)     5:58.50 (36.03)     6:34.29 (35.79)     7:10.04 (35.75)
        7:46.07 (36.03)     8:21.64 (35.57)     8:57.40 (35.76)     9:33.65 (36.25)
       10:09.68 (36.03)    10:45.73 (36.05)    11:21.49 (35.76)    11:57.53 (36.04)
       12:33.16 (35.63)    13:08.96 (35.80)    13:44.94 (35.98)    14:20.97 (36.03)
       14:56.98 (36.01)    15:33.05 (36.07)    16:09.30 (36.25)    16:45.69 (36.39)
       17:21.93 (36.24)    17:58.01 (36.08)    18:34.28 (36.27)    19:10.36 (36.08)
       19:45.48 (35.12)
  4 Germain, Stephen J        41 Conejo Valley Mu    22:00.00   22:24.43  
                  34.65     1:11.05 (36.40)     1:50.05 (39.00)     2:29.59 (39.54)
        3:09.15 (39.56)     3:48.81 (39.66)     4:29.32 (40.51)     5:10.14 (40.82)
        5:50.81 (40.67)     6:31.40 (40.59)     7:12.31 (40.91)     7:52.94 (40.63)
        8:34.01 (41.07)     9:15.12 (41.11)     9:56.39 (41.27)    10:36.85 (40.46)
       11:18.02 (41.17)    12:00.16 (42.14)    12:41.85 (41.69)    13:23.55 (41.70)
       14:04.56 (41.01)    14:46.41 (41.85)    15:27.71 (41.30)    16:09.47 (41.76)
       16:51.12 (41.65)    17:33.02 (41.90)    18:14.83 (41.81)    18:56.55 (41.72)
       19:38.48 (41.93)    20:19.84 (41.36)    21:01.39 (41.55)    21:43.24 (41.85)
       22:24.43 (41.19)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sumner, David M           40 Mission Viejo Ma       27.25      27.44  
  2 Boosin, Michael J         44 Southern Califor          NT      30.16  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sumner, David M           40 Mission Viejo Ma       59.00      59.34  
                  28.59       59.34 (30.75)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Jonathan A          44 Santa Clarita Ma       32.00      33.71  
 -- Paxton, Sean C            42 Rose Bowl Master       32.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Jonathan A          44 Santa Clarita Ma     1:10.00    1:11.25  
                  34.16     1:11.25 (37.09)                                        
  2 Skelly, Drew K            44 Rose Bowl Master     1:13.03    1:11.63  
                  34.05     1:11.63 (37.58)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Jonathan A          44 Santa Clarita Ma     2:38.49    2:36.66  
                  36.22     1:16.76 (40.54)     1:57.32 (40.56)     2:36.66 (39.34)
  2 Germain, Stephen J        41 Conejo Valley Mu     2:58.92    3:09.02  
                  42.79     1:29.53 (46.74)     2:19.40 (49.87)     3:09.02 (49.62)
 -- Paxton, Sean C            42 Rose Bowl Master     2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boosin, Michael J         44 Southern Califor          NT      26.96  
  2 Skelly, Drew K            44 Rose Bowl Master       28.46      27.79  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sumner, David M           40 Mission Viejo Ma       59.00      57.29  
                1:08.78           57.29 ( )                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Germain, Stephen J        41 Conejo Valley Mu     3:00.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boosin, Michael J         44 Southern Califor          NT    1:12.02  
                  31.93     1:12.02 (40.09)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germain, Stephen J        41 Conejo Valley Mu     2:40.00    2:37.97  
                  32.23     1:14.83 (42.60)     1:59.62 (44.79)     2:37.97 (38.35)
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germain, Stephen J        41 Conejo Valley Mu     5:43.29    5:43.05  
                  34.55     1:12.93 (38.38)     1:59.15 (46.22)     2:46.81 (47.66)
        3:36.03 (49.22)     4:23.79 (47.76)     5:03.44 (39.65)     5:43.05 (39.61)
 -- Lucero, Michael D         40 Rose Bowl Master     5:58.55         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              45 Wisconsin Master-20    22.50      22.36  
  2 Volzing, Mace P           46 Wildcat Alumni M-38    23.79      23.18  
  3 Dajnowicz, Mark A         45 South Coast Aqua       24.89      25.03  
  4 Cherry, Kenneth L         48 Hanford YMCA Mas-38    26.64      26.07  
  5 Camacho, Raymond E        46 West Hollywood A          NT      27.17  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dajnowicz, Mark A         45 South Coast Aqua       57.91      57.70  
                  27.07       57.70 (30.63)                                        
  2 Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT      58.61  
                  28.18       58.61 (30.43)                                        
  3 Cherry, Kenneth L         48 Hanford YMCA Mas-38  1:00.08      59.50  
                  28.59       59.50 (30.91)                                        
  4 Collins, Chris T          48 Triton Swimming      1:02.37    1:00.27  
                  28.95     1:00.27 (31.32)                                        
  5 Camacho, Raymond E        46 West Hollywood A          NT    1:03.68  
                  29.83     1:03.68 (33.85)                                        
  6 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma     1:16.00    1:03.73  
                  31.35     1:03.73 (32.38)                                        
  7 Fulbeck, Kip              45 Wisconsin Master-20    50.00    1:05.18  
                  22.30     1:05.18 (42.88)                                        
 -- Pappas, Garth A           45 Santa Clarita Ma     1:06.25         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master     2:06.00    2:03.52  
                  28.84       59.54 (30.70)     1:30.74 (31.20)     2:03.52 (32.78)
  2 Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT    2:11.90  
                  29.95     1:02.41 (32.46)     1:36.88 (34.47)     2:11.90 (35.02)
  3 Collins, Chris T          48 Triton Swimming      2:18.87    2:18.29  
                  31.84     1:06.80 (34.96)     1:42.85 (36.05)     2:18.29 (35.44)
  4 Pappas, Garth A           45 Santa Clarita Ma     2:27.09    2:22.21  
                  32.05     1:07.12 (35.07)     1:43.86 (36.74)     2:22.21 (38.35)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Chris T          48 Triton Swimming      6:54.17    6:28.72  
                  33.23     1:09.80 (36.57)     1:48.42 (38.62)     2:28.44 (40.02)
        3:08.59 (40.15)     3:48.73 (40.14)     4:29.02 (40.29)     5:09.74 (40.72)
        5:50.81 (41.07)     6:28.72 (37.91)                                        
 -- Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT        SCR  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volzing, Mace P           46 Wildcat Alumni M-38    28.50      29.57  
  2 Cherry, Kenneth L         48 Hanford YMCA Mas-38    34.75      32.88  
 -- Pappas, Garth A           45 Santa Clarita Ma       36.48         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master     1:02.56    1:03.34  
                  30.63     1:03.34 (32.71)                                        
  2 Cherry, Kenneth L         48 Hanford YMCA Mas-38  1:09.35    1:10.94  
                  34.13     1:10.94 (36.81)                                        
  3 Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT    1:13.70  
                  35.52     1:13.70 (38.18)                                        
 -- Pappas, Garth A           45 Santa Clarita Ma     1:21.01         DQ  
                  24.66                                                            
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master     2:26.00    2:21.05  
 -- Pappas, Garth A           45 Santa Clarita Ma     3:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miladin, Jeff             49 Santa Clarita Ma       40.00      37.11  
  2 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma       43.31      41.12  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miladin, Jeff             49 Santa Clarita Ma     1:25.00    1:23.25  
                  40.23     1:23.25 (43.02)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miladin, Jeff             49 Santa Clarita Ma     3:02.00    2:56.56  
                  40.26     1:24.53 (44.27)     2:10.29 (45.76)     2:56.56 (46.27)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              45 Wisconsin Master-20    25.00      24.70  
  2 Trimble, Sandy            47 Wildcat Alumni M-38    27.00      26.61  
  3 Dajnowicz, Mark A         45 South Coast Aqua       28.96      29.03  
  4 Camacho, Raymond E        46 West Hollywood A          NT      29.43  
  5 Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT      29.91  
  6 Ong, Jonathan             48 Unattached             32.00      30.54  
  7 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma       36.60      36.49  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hontas, Mark              47 South Coast Aqua       57.50      58.78  
                1:09.92           58.78 ( )                                        
  2 Fulbeck, Kip              45 Wisconsin Master-20  1:00.00    1:05.75  
                1:06.58         1:05.75 ( )                                        
  3 Dajnowicz, Mark A         45 South Coast Aqua     1:10.00    1:08.22  
                  31.58     1:08.22 (36.64)                                        
  4 Ong, Jonathan             48 Unattached           1:15.00    1:10.53  
                  32.28     1:10.53 (38.25)                                        
  5 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma     1:30.00    1:20.39  
                  38.13     1:20.39 (42.26)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hontas, Mark              47 South Coast Aqua     2:07.75    2:11.18  
                  29.76     1:02.89 (33.13)     1:36.40 (33.51)     2:11.18 (34.78)
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cherry, Kenneth L         48 Hanford YMCA Mas-38  1:09.33    1:09.17  
                  31.73     1:09.17 (37.44)                                        
  2 Dajnowicz, Mark A         45 South Coast Aqua     1:09.61    1:10.44  
                  32.05     1:10.44 (38.39)                                        
  3 Ong, Jonathan             48 Unattached           1:20.00    1:17.18  
                  35.61     1:17.18 (41.57)                                        
  4 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma     1:25.52    1:24.99  
                  43.31     1:24.99 (41.68)                                        
 -- Beeman, Dan E             46 South West Aquat          NT         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busacca, Brian T          51 Unattached             23.90      23.78  
  2 Davis, Stephen M          52 South Coast Aqua       23.98      24.03  
  3 Lybyer, Tom               51 Unattached             27.71      27.90  
  4 Kazmier, Henryk J         53 Unattached             28.10      28.04  
  5 Robinson, Keith A         53 Unattached             30.24      30.85  
  6 LaRue, Michael            53 Santa Clarita Ma       37.00      33.98  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephen M          52 South Coast Aqua       54.75      52.96  
                  25.70       52.96 (27.26)                                        
  2 Kemp, Kenneth L           50 South West Aquat       55.00      58.86  
                  28.38       58.86 (30.48)                                        
  3 Lybyer, Tom               51 Unattached           1:02.51    1:01.41  
                  29.78     1:01.41 (31.63)                                        
  4 Kazmier, Henryk J         53 Unattached           1:02.10    1:04.11  
                  31.18     1:04.11 (32.93)                                        
  5 Otto, Thomas K            53 Lancaster Oasis      1:07.05    1:08.91  
                  31.15     1:08.91 (37.76)                                        
  6 Robinson, Keith A         53 Unattached           1:11.92    1:10.13  
                  33.42     1:10.13 (36.71)                                        
  7 LaRue, Michael            53 Santa Clarita Ma     1:25.00    1:20.36  
                  38.60     1:20.36 (41.76)                                        
  8 Mc Birney, Robert F       54 Fullerton Fast M     1:46.43    1:42.45  
                  48.40     1:42.45 (54.05)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephen M          52 South Coast Aqua     1:59.69    1:58.25  
                  26.33       55.61 (29.28)     1:26.45 (30.84)     1:58.25 (31.80)
  2 Kemp, Kenneth L           50 South West Aquat     2:01.00    2:09.70  
                  30.44     1:03.03 (32.59)     1:37.01 (33.98)     2:09.70 (32.69)
  3 Lybyer, Tom               51 Unattached           2:38.00    2:19.43  
                  32.05     1:07.50 (35.45)     1:44.46 (36.96)     2:19.43 (34.97)
  4 LaRue, Michael            53 Santa Clarita Ma     3:30.00    3:06.07  
                  42.33     1:29.10 (46.77)     2:17.94 (48.84)     3:06.07 (48.13)
 -- Sidenberg, Phil           54 South Coast Aqua     2:00.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Bruce W           53 Southern Califor     2:00.39         NS  
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidenberg, Phil           54 South Coast Aqua    20:00.00   20:05.97  
                  32.14     1:07.51 (35.37)     1:43.25 (35.74)     2:19.20 (35.95)
        2:55.55 (36.35)     3:32.63 (37.08)     4:09.10 (36.47)     4:45.80 (36.70)
        5:22.87 (37.07)     5:59.96 (37.09)     6:37.56 (37.60)     7:14.21 (36.65)
        7:51.96 (37.75)     8:28.62 (36.66)     9:05.04 (36.42)     9:41.39 (36.35)
       10:17.90 (36.51)    10:55.06 (37.16)    11:32.17 (37.11)    12:09.31 (37.14)
       12:45.46 (36.15)    13:22.76 (37.30)    13:59.72 (36.96)    14:36.98 (37.26)
       15:14.00 (37.02)    15:51.09 (37.09)    16:28.09 (37.00)    17:04.74 (36.65)
       17:41.60 (36.86)    18:18.20 (36.60)    18:54.86 (36.66)    19:30.86 (36.00)
       20:05.97 (35.11)
 -- Thomas, Bruce W           53 Southern Califor    18:28.07        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybyer, Tom               51 Unattached           1:35.00    1:23.54  
                  40.82     1:23.54 (42.72)                                        
 -- Sidenberg, Phil           54 South Coast Aqua     1:07.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Birney, Robert F       54 Fullerton Fast M     5:15.00    6:05.12  
 -- Sidenberg, Phil           54 South Coast Aqua     2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Keith A         53 Unattached             36.90      36.94  
  2 Otto, Thomas K            53 Lancaster Oasis        48.00      37.61  
 -- Pearlman, Ron             53 Rose Bowl Master       34.47         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearlman, Ron             53 Rose Bowl Master     1:14.99    1:12.89  
                  34.77     1:12.89 (38.12)                                        
  2 Robinson, Keith A         53 Unattached           1:23.87    1:24.35  
                  41.83     1:24.35 (42.52)                                        
  3 Otto, Thomas K            53 Lancaster Oasis      1:40.00    1:25.41  
                1:21.04      1:25.41 (4.37)                                        
  4 Mc Birney, Robert F       54 Fullerton Fast M     1:59.28    2:07.37  
                1:42.99     2:07.37 (24.38)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearlman, Ron             53 Rose Bowl Master     2:40.05    2:37.84  
                  36.55     1:17.17 (40.62)     1:57.97 (40.80)     2:37.84 (39.87)
  2 Mc Birney, Robert F       54 Fullerton Fast M     4:44.67    4:44.55  
                1:02.57   2:15.25 (1:12.68)   3:31.17 (1:15.92)   4:44.55 (1:13.38)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busacca, Brian T          51 Unattached             26.10      26.46  
  2 Davis, Stephen M          52 South Coast Aqua       27.64      28.17  
  3 Kemp, Kenneth L           50 South West Aquat       27.60      28.28  
  4 Kazmier, Henryk J         53 Unattached             32.57      32.97  
  5 Robinson, Keith A         53 Unattached             33.41      33.90  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Birney, Robert F       54 Fullerton Fast M     2:24.61    2:14.92  
                  59.58   2:14.92 (1:15.34)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Utsumi, Yuji              51 Long Beach Gruni     3:45.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephen M          52 South Coast Aqua     1:02.55    1:05.80  
                  31.07     1:05.80 (34.73)                                        
  2 Kemp, Kenneth L           50 South West Aquat     1:12.00    1:08.20  
                  31.42     1:08.20 (36.78)                                        
  3 Lybyer, Tom               51 Unattached           1:18.00    1:16.27  
                  36.79     1:16.27 (39.48)                                        
 -- Pearlman, Ron             53 Rose Bowl Master     1:10.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearlman, Ron             53 Rose Bowl Master     2:30.43    2:27.92  
                  33.59     1:13.52 (39.93)     1:54.51 (40.99)     2:27.92 (33.41)
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Utsumi, Yuji              51 Long Beach Gruni     7:30.00    6:42.96  
                  43.83     1:32.14 (48.31)     2:27.45 (55.31)     3:23.77 (56.32)
        4:20.11 (56.34)     5:16.88 (56.77)     6:03.02 (46.14)     6:42.96 (39.94)
  2 Parnes, Barton            54 Long Beach Gruni     8:06.00    8:11.71  
                  52.11   1:57.84 (1:05.73)   2:59.89 (1:02.05)   4:04.75 (1:04.86)
      5:11.56 (1:06.81)   6:16.43 (1:04.87)     7:13.50 (57.07)     8:11.71 (58.21)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36    26.00      24.11  
  2 Wise, Franz L             56 South West Aquat       26.00      25.60  
  3 Heather, Michael R        56 Mission Viejo Ma       26.10      25.77  
  4 Ross, Robert J            56 Southern Califor       26.50      25.95  
  5 Christie, Scott H         55 Ventura County M       27.60      27.35  
  6 Dougherty, Jim W          55 Rose Bowl Master       28.00      27.41  
  7 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma       35.00      37.88  
  8 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma       51.34      53.37  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael J          55 Ventura County M       54.00      52.52  
                  25.33       52.52 (27.19)                                        
  2 Wise, Franz L             56 South West Aquat       57.00      56.90  
                  27.44       56.90 (29.46)                                        
  3 Christie, Scott H         55 Ventura County M     1:00.94    1:00.36  
                  29.03     1:00.36 (31.33)                                        
  4 Dougherty, Jim W          55 Rose Bowl Master     1:02.00    1:00.51  
                  28.55     1:00.51 (31.96)                                        
  5 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma     2:27.22    2:19.34  
                  59.34   2:19.34 (1:20.00)                                        
 -- Heather, Michael R        56 Mission Viejo Ma       57.90         NS  
 -- Ross, Robert J            56 Southern Califor       57.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael J          55 Ventura County M     2:00.28    2:00.64  
                  28.81       59.98 (31.17)     1:30.62 (30.64)     2:00.64 (30.02)
  2 Leonard, Dan P            56 Southern Califor     2:05.00    2:04.52  
                  28.45       59.18 (30.73)     1:31.55 (32.37)     2:04.52 (32.97)
  3 Wise, Franz L             56 South West Aquat     2:12.00    2:15.48  
                  30.28     1:03.46 (33.18)     1:39.00 (35.54)     2:15.48 (36.48)
  4 Epping, William N         58 Rose Bowl Master     3:58.71    3:55.05  
                  54.63   1:55.45 (1:00.82)   2:57.70 (1:02.25)     3:55.05 (57.35)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Epping, William N         58 Rose Bowl Master    10:22.13   10:38.68  
                  58.56   2:01.92 (1:03.36)   3:06.11 (1:04.19)   4:12.07 (1:05.96)
      5:17.85 (1:05.78)   6:21.71 (1:03.86)   7:26.87 (1:05.16)   8:31.00 (1:04.13)
      9:35.25 (1:04.25)  10:38.68 (1:03.43)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma     1:55.40    1:53.27  
 -- Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36    30.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clive G          57 South West Aquat       34.00      33.74  
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma       44.00      42.12  
  3 Leonard, Dan P            56 Southern Califor       32.50      51.73  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clive G          57 South West Aquat     1:15.00    1:19.45  
                  38.84     1:19.45 (40.61)                                        
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma     2:00.00    1:39.53  
                1:27.76     1:39.53 (11.77)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            56 Southern Califor     2:35.73    2:40.02  
                  34.45     1:13.81 (39.36)     1:55.70 (41.89)     2:40.02 (44.32)
  2 Edwards, Clive G          57 South West Aquat     3:00.00    2:51.77  
                  38.53     1:23.41 (44.88)     2:10.21 (46.80)     2:51.77 (41.56)
  3 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma     4:00.00    3:46.60  
                  52.36     1:49.33 (56.97)     2:47.88 (58.55)     3:46.60 (58.72)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36    30.00      25.71  
  2 Heather, Michael R        56 Mission Viejo Ma       28.10      28.09  
  3 Ross, Robert J            56 Southern Califor       27.50      28.10  
  4 Christie, Scott H         55 Ventura County M       29.50      29.87  
  5 Dougherty, Jim W          55 Rose Bowl Master       32.00      31.16  
  6 Epping, William N         58 Rose Bowl Master     1:00.00      56.28  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36  1:10.00      58.55  
                  27.76       58.55 (30.79)                                        
  2 Heather, Michael R        56 Mission Viejo Ma     1:02.40    1:02.27  
                  29.25     1:02.27 (33.02)                                        
  3 Ross, Robert J            56 Southern Califor     1:02.00    1:02.39  
                  30.28     1:02.39 (32.11)                                        
  4 Christie, Scott H         55 Ventura County M     1:08.00    1:07.62  
                  31.98     1:07.62 (35.64)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clive G          57 South West Aquat     1:12.00    1:10.99  
                  34.30     1:10.99 (36.69)                                        
 -- Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36  1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clive G          57 South West Aquat     3:00.00    2:48.76  
                  36.72     1:23.56 (46.84)     2:09.95 (46.39)     2:48.76 (38.81)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jim               62 Santa Clarita Ma       35.00      34.14  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jim               62 Santa Clarita Ma     1:22.00    1:17.34  
                  37.25     1:17.34 (40.09)                                        
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           61 Ventura County M     5:42.30    5:44.09  
                  31.58     1:05.34 (33.76)     1:39.90 (34.56)     2:14.71 (34.81)
        2:49.36 (34.65)     3:24.04 (34.68)     3:58.84 (34.80)     4:34.16 (35.32)
        5:09.63 (35.47)     5:44.09 (34.46)                                        
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Emilio A          62 South Coast Aqua    25:20.00   25:27.61  
                  46.41     1:30.89 (44.48)     2:16.58 (45.69)     3:02.44 (45.86)
        3:49.65 (47.21)     4:35.43 (45.78)     5:20.76 (45.33)     6:06.07 (45.31)
        6:51.42 (45.35)     7:37.09 (45.67)     8:22.76 (45.67)     9:08.99 (46.23)
        9:55.93 (46.94)    10:43.02 (47.09)    11:29.73 (46.71)    12:15.96 (46.23)
       13:01.86 (45.90)    13:48.25 (46.39)    14:34.23 (45.98)    15:20.43 (46.20)
       16:07.31 (46.88)    16:54.06 (46.75)    17:40.77 (46.71)    18:27.48 (46.71)
       19:14.66 (47.18)    20:01.76 (47.10)    20:48.58 (46.82)    21:36.31 (47.73)
       22:23.05 (46.74)    23:09.94 (46.89)    23:56.56 (46.62)    24:42.86 (46.30)
       25:27.61 (44.75)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              61 Ventura County M       30.81      30.29  
 -- Gruber, Glenn A           61 Ventura County M       35.51         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, James B            60 Southern Califor     1:10.01    1:07.56  
                  32.70     1:07.56 (34.86)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              61 Ventura County M       27.97      27.82  
  2 Harris, Jim               62 Santa Clarita Ma       44.00      43.24  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Frank B          65 Conejo Valley Mu       31.74      31.06  
  2 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master       35.00      32.63  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Frank B          65 Conejo Valley Mu     1:12.38    1:11.88  
                  34.13     1:11.88 (37.75)                                        
  2 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master     1:16.00    1:13.65  
                  36.24     1:13.65 (37.41)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master     2:50.00    2:42.08  
                  37.60     1:17.77 (40.17)     2:00.31 (42.54)     2:42.08 (41.77)
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        68 Ventura County M    25:00.00   23:01.42  
                  38.79     1:20.80 (42.01)     2:03.01 (42.21)     2:45.60 (42.59)
        3:28.46 (42.86)     4:11.12 (42.66)     4:53.37 (42.25)     5:35.18 (41.81)
        6:17.41 (42.23)     6:59.63 (42.22)     7:42.17 (42.54)     8:24.26 (42.09)
        9:06.43 (42.17)     9:48.57 (42.14)    10:30.60 (42.03)    11:13.03 (42.43)
       11:54.72 (41.69)    12:36.80 (42.08)    13:18.53 (41.73)    14:01.15 (42.62)
       14:43.75 (42.60)    15:26.05 (42.30)    16:08.52 (42.47)    16:50.98 (42.46)
       17:32.65 (41.67)    18:14.96 (42.31)    18:57.19 (42.23)    19:38.91 (41.72)
       20:21.09 (42.18)    21:02.13 (41.04)    21:43.66 (41.53)    22:23.75 (40.09)
       23:01.42 (37.67)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Raffaelli, Larry L        68 Ventura County M       40.00        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Raffaelli, Larry L        68 Ventura County M     1:20.00        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Raffaelli, Larry L        68 Ventura County M     3:15.00        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            65 Rose Bowl Master     1:08.97    1:07.63  
                  31.89     1:07.63 (35.74)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Frank B          65 Conejo Valley Mu       34.43      34.83  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Strand, Robert            65 Rose Bowl Master     2:25.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Frank B          65 Conejo Valley Mu     1:24.23    1:26.33  
                  40.57     1:26.33 (45.76)                                        
  2 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master     1:33.37    1:32.07  
                  44.27     1:32.07 (47.80)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master     3:24.00    3:18.84  
                  44.86     1:38.05 (53.19)     2:36.84 (58.79)     3:18.84 (42.00)
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Raffaelli, Larry L        68 Ventura County M     7:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu       34.00      35.69  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J          72 Rose Bowl Master     1:39.27    1:37.10  
                  46.01     1:37.10 (51.09)                                        
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J          72 Rose Bowl Master     2:25.00    2:14.82  
                1:08.16   2:14.82 (1:06.66)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu       43.00      42.66  
  2 Goode, Douglas J          72 Rose Bowl Master       55.40      53.54  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu     1:40.00    1:37.28  
                1:25.68     1:37.28 (11.60)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu     4:01.00    4:00.15  
                  50.95   1:53.44 (1:02.49)   2:58.99 (1:05.55)   4:00.15 (1:01.16)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J          72 Rose Bowl Master       56.86      59.25  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Douglas J          72 Rose Bowl Master     2:10.30    2:04.19  
                1:01.36   2:04.19 (1:02.83)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 78 San Diego Swim M-44    31.00      29.59  
  2 Farrell, Ed L             78 Lompoc's Other S       39.90      39.59  
  3 McMeekin, Robert F        76 Santa Clarita Ma       44.01      43.85  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McMeekin, Robert F        76 Santa Clarita Ma     2:02.22         NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed L             78 Lompoc's Other S       49.00      46.46  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed L             78 Lompoc's Other S     1:45.00    1:50.81  
                1:29.69     1:50.81 (21.12)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 78 San Diego Swim M-44  3:30.00    3:25.17  
                  44.87     1:36.00 (51.13)     2:30.60 (54.60)     3:25.17 (54.57)
  2 Farrell, Ed L             78 Lompoc's Other S     4:59.00    4:25.43  
                1:01.06   2:13.91 (1:12.85)   3:23.82 (1:09.91)   4:25.43 (1:01.61)
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Best, Bob                 78 San Diego Swim M-44  1:25.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Piemme, Frank             86 Lompoc's Other S       34.44         NS  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             86 Lompoc's Other S     1:13.00    1:16.59  
                  36.93     1:16.59 (39.66)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             86 Lompoc's Other S     3:00.54    3:08.11  
                  41.85     1:28.98 (47.13)     2:17.85 (48.87)     3:08.11 (50.26)
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             86 Lompoc's Other S       41.48      40.74  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             86 Lompoc's Other S     1:41.45    1:33.85  
                  45.24     1:33.85 (48.61)                                        
 
Women 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                                 NT   10:09.99  
     1) Wetzler, Amanda S W24           2) Moon, Grace H W39              
     3) Jimenez, Alejandra W20          4) Shdo, Elizabeth A W25          
                  33.06   1:10.30 (1:10.30)   1:48.54 (1:48.54)   2:25.89 (2:25.89)
        2:56.74 (30.85)   3:31.00 (1:05.11)   4:07.26 (1:41.37)   4:43.73 (2:17.84)
        5:19.83 (36.10)   6:01.47 (1:17.74)   6:42.83 (1:59.10)   7:25.51 (2:41.78)
        8:02.72 (37.21)   8:44.15 (1:18.64)   9:27.19 (2:01.68)  10:09.99 (2:44.48)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                            2:20.00    2:13.87  
     1) Dubrick, Jon S M42              2) Durieux, Chad A M31            
     3) Ghazarian, Rich M34             4) Ware, Cameron A M21            
                  42.87     1:18.17 (35.30)     1:46.28 (28.11)     2:13.87 (27.59)
 
Men 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                           10:00.00         DQ  
     1) Marmesh, Riley M26              2) Durieux, Chad A M31            
     3) Mc Ginley, Patrick B M47        4) Castleton, Tom M39             
                  28.82   1:00.25 (1:00.25)   1:31.60 (1:31.60)   2:01.82 (2:01.82)
        2:31.08 (29.26)   3:03.12 (1:01.30)   3:37.10 (1:35.28)   4:10.06 (2:08.24)
        4:41.47 (31.41)   5:14.48 (1:04.42)   5:47.77 (1:37.71)   6:20.03 (2:09.97)
        6:51.12 (31.09)   7:26.87 (1:06.84)   8:06.46 (1:46.43)        DQ (2:25.45)
 
Men 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ventura County Masters  'A'                            NT    8:08.33  
     1) Gruber, Glenn A M61             2) Kerns, Hubie M61               
     3) Mc Conica, Jim M60              4) Blatt, Michael J M55           
                  27.77       59.08 (59.08)   1:32.48 (1:32.48)   2:07.05 (2:07.05)
        2:36.25 (29.20)   3:07.45 (1:00.40)   3:39.12 (1:32.07)   4:10.90 (2:03.85)
        4:38.90 (28.00)     5:09.66 (58.76)   5:40.06 (1:29.16)   6:10.21 (1:59.31)
        6:38.40 (28.19)     7:08.95 (58.74)   7:39.25 (1:29.04)   8:08.33 (1:58.12)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                   1:50.00    2:09.94  
     1) Ellington, Cheri W53            2) Valenti, Lisa E W50            
     3) Edge, Marci J W47               4) Henderson, Jasmine M W20       
                  30.92     1:04.58 (33.66)     1:41.07 (36.49)     2:09.94 (28.87)
 -- Lancaster Oasis Masters  'A'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Otto, Thomas K M53              2) Wagner, Nicola J W31           
     3) Vu, Henry M30                   4) Cox, Timothy L M19             
                  30.24     1:05.71 (35.47)     1:37.25 (31.54)          DQ (28.19)
 -- Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Jimenez, Alejandra W20          2) Shdo, Elizabeth A W25          
     3) Fuller, Michael E M19           4) Marmesh, Riley M26             
                  29.84       59.07 (29.23)     1:23.13 (24.06)          DQ (21.95)
 
Mixed 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                        NT    9:51.51  
     1) Brown, Luke A M22               2) Tyminski, Robert M36           
     3) Miladin, Jeff M49               4) White, Luther D M40            
                  33.20   1:09.64 (1:09.64)   1:48.86 (1:48.86)   2:28.61 (2:28.61)
        3:05.57 (36.96)   3:43.63 (1:15.02)   4:22.19 (1:53.58)   5:00.58 (2:31.97)
        5:30.89 (30.31)   6:07.61 (1:07.03)   6:47.33 (1:46.75)   7:28.32 (2:27.74)
        8:00.69 (32.37)   8:37.69 (1:09.37)   9:15.86 (1:47.54)   9:51.51 (2:23.19)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                   2:16.00    2:19.68  
     1) Henderson, Jasmine M W20        2) Valenti, Lisa E W50            
     3) Nebbs, Andrew J M45             4) Brown, Luke A M22              
                  33.00     1:14.51 (41.51)     1:51.22 (36.71)     2:19.68 (28.46)
 -- Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                            2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Jimenez, Alejandra W20          2) Banks, James H M25             
     3) Shdo, Elizabeth A W25           4) Vernallis, Kayley N W50        
                  34.38     1:03.89 (29.51)     1:38.48 (34.59)          DQ (22.96)
 -- Rose Bowl Masters  'B'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Wetzler, Amanda S W24           2) Fuller, Michael E M19          
     3) Boeckeler, Erika M W36          4) Marmesh, Riley M26             
                  32.08     1:03.39 (31.31)     1:39.32 (35.93)          DQ (24.70)
 -- South West Aquatic Masters  'A'                   2:06.00         NS  
     1) Wise, Franz L M56               2) Edwards, Clive G M57           
     3) Kemp, Kenneth L M50             4) Saidian, Ari M21               
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                        NT    1:49.04  
     1) Liebowitz, Daniel A M27         2) Castillo, Ivan L M36           
     3) Miladin, Jeff M49               4) Edge, Jonathan A M44           
                  26.63       53.82 (27.19)     1:22.88 (29.06)     1:49.04 (26.16)
  2 Triton Swimming and Triathlon  'A'                     NT    1:59.13  
     1) Hirsch, Helene I W53            2) Lewis, Rhiana A W27            
     3) Collins, Chris T M48            4) Montanez, Robert M35           
                  27.49       58.33 (30.84)     1:32.80 (34.47)     1:59.13 (26.33)
 
Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                        NT    8:06.74  
     1) Edge, Jonathan A M44            2) Hartman, Patrick T M43         
     3) Liebowitz, Daniel A M27         4) Marshall, Mario L M29          
                  28.45       59.43 (59.43)   1:31.18 (1:31.18)   2:02.08 (2:02.08)
        2:31.63 (29.55)   3:04.85 (1:02.77)   3:40.00 (1:37.92)   4:13.91 (2:11.83)
        4:42.85 (28.94)   5:14.99 (1:01.08)   5:48.70 (1:34.79)   6:20.88 (2:06.97)
        6:44.32 (23.44)     7:11.03 (50.15)   7:39.00 (1:18.12)   8:06.74 (1:45.86)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Triton Swimming and Triathlon  'A'                2:20.00    2:21.57  
     1) Lewis, Rhiana A W27             2) Hirsch, Helene I W53           
     3) Montanez, Robert M35            4) Weber, Casey R M33             
                  37.39     1:21.74 (44.35)     1:51.28 (29.54)     2:21.57 (30.29)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                            1:52.00    1:46.78  
     1) Dubrick, Jon S M42              2) Dougherty, Jim W M55           
     3) Mason, Michael M37              4) Lucero, Michael D M40          
                  30.26       57.36 (27.10)     1:21.64 (24.28)     1:46.78 (25.14)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'B'                   2:40.00    2:29.14  
     1) Giacomazzi, Albert M M55        2) Huang, Michael M40             
     3) Harris, Jim M62                 4) LaRue, Michael M53             
                  33.43                             1:51.87 ( )     2:29.14 (37.27)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                   2:58.00    2:45.33  
     1) Edge, Marci J W47               2) Ellington, Cheri W53           
     3) Tyminski, Robert M36            4) Giacomazzi, Albert M M55       
                  49.88     1:27.94 (38.06)     2:08.68 (40.74)     2:45.33 (36.65)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                    1:48.00    1:40.61  
     1) Trimble, Sandy M47              2) Sterzer, Robin S W46           
     3) Tonkinson, Jennifer P W46       4) Volzing, Mace P M46            
                  23.89       51.13 (27.24)     1:17.49 (26.36)     1:40.61 (23.12)
 
Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                         NT    8:57.64  
     1) Volzing, Mace P M46             2) Sterzer, Robin S W46           
     3) Tonkinson, Jennifer P W46       4) Trimble, Sandy M47             
                  29.13   1:02.64 (1:02.64)   1:38.24 (1:38.24)   2:14.86 (2:14.86)
        2:46.80 (31.94)   3:22.46 (1:07.60)   3:59.38 (1:44.52)   4:35.74 (2:20.88)
        5:09.06 (33.32)   5:44.80 (1:09.06)   6:20.90 (1:45.16)   7:02.91 (2:27.17)
        7:24.06 (21.15)     7:55.12 (52.21)   8:26.46 (1:23.55)   8:57.64 (1:54.73)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Volzing, Mace P M46             2) Trimble, Sandy M47             
     3) Sterzer, Robin S W46            4) Tonkinson, Jennifer P W46      
                  29.68     1:02.13 (32.45)     1:33.32 (31.19)          DQ (32.66)